Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2015 5K Dog Tag Dash " Run for a Veteran"

Age Group Results

November 14, 2015


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Summer Sturgill Greensboro NC 754 29 4 25:06.7 8:04/M
2 Agnes Hill Asheville NC 774 12 5 25:34.0 8:13/M
3 Rachel Thebeau Candler NC 756 29 6 25:51.8 8:19/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan White Asheville NC 764 35 1 20:33.2 6:36/M
2 William Putnam Winston Salem NC 497 25 2 23:02.4 7:24/M
3 Chris Collins Canton NC 384 31 3 24:52.1 8:00/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beza Singer Flat Rock NC 750 12 31 32:10.9 10:21/M
2 Ashleigh Kirkwood Arden NC 440 12 34 32:53.5 10:34/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judah Hall Athens GA 767 5 21 31:04.7 9:59/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valerie Haim Flat Rock NC 435 14 12 29:21.3 9:26/M
2 Avery Suhr Flat Rock NC 755 13 22 31:09.2 10:01/M
3 Liz Greenfield Flat Rock NC 431 14 26 31:38.0 10:10/M
4 Emma Fitzgerald Flat Rock NC 426 14 30 32:09.7 10:20/M
5 Lauren Baradon Flat Rock NC 365 14 44 36:29.0 11:44/M
6 Morgan Plemmons Waynesville NC 496 13 47 37:30.7 12:03/M
7 Finlay Radney Flat Rock NC 498 14 53 40:43.9 13:06/M
8 Noa Gittelman-Egan Flat Rock NC 430 14 54 43:03.2 13:51/M
9 Lauren Ramsey Flat Rock NC 499 13 56 43:10.8 13:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Doyle Arden NC 424 22 74 53:12.6 17:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Perry Cullowhee NC 493 23 13 29:29.1 9:29/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alisha Tierney Winston Salem NC 769 25 7 26:58.1 8:40/M
2 Laura Hawkins Pisgah Forest NC 436 27 23 31:11.3 10:02/M
3 Kellie Davis Richlands NC 775 25 27 31:47.7 10:13/M
4 Puja Mikkilineni Asheboro NC 470 27 36 34:31.6 11:06/M
5 Jenny Kabat Arden NC 439 28 37 34:43.9 11:10/M
6 Sara Markiewicz Asheville NC 463 29 38 34:44.0 11:10/M
7 Harriett Woodson Asheville NC 765 29 41 35:59.5 11:34/M
8 Whitney Edmonds Arden NC 425 28 60 47:07.9 15:09/M
9 Brittany Daley Candler NC 398 28 61 47:08.1 15:09/M
10 Katie Aycock Candler NC 778 26 75 56:18.5 18:06/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Richards Greensboro NC 745 25 14 29:36.9 9:31/M
2 Allen Aycock Candler NC 779 27 76 56:20.1 18:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tiffany Gibson Canton NC 428 32 9 27:44.8 8:55/M
2 Samantha Reynolds Flat Rock NC 500 33 16 30:00.7 9:39/M
3 Maya Mansukhani Arden NC 456 32 18 30:50.9 9:55/M
4 Karyn Panek Flat Rock NC 491 31 45 36:36.8 11:46/M
5 Nora Doggett Clyde NC 422 34 50 39:50.5 12:48/M
6 Melissa Leatherwood Waynesville NC 454 34 67 50:27.7 16:13/M
7 Amy Casari Greensboro NC 383 30 73 53:12.2 17:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Fogarty Hendersonville NC 427 33 10 27:48.9 8:56/M
2 Eric Pitts Flat Rock NC 494 34 24 31:15.2 10:03/M
3 Josh Blade Flat Rock NC 376 34 55 43:04.9 13:51/M
4 Kyle Shepard Flat Rock NC 749 32 57 43:11.2 13:53/M
5 Andrew Welsch Arden NC 777 33 70 52:11.6 16:47/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chanda Calentine Asheville NC 382 38 17 30:09.4 9:42/M
2 Kendra Rogers Cullowhee NC 748 36 46 36:47.9 11:50/M
3 Jenny Bunn Fairview NC 379 39 52 40:41.6 13:05/M
4 Tera Jabs Aheville NC 438 35 62 47:19.3 15:13/M
5 Yasmin Kirkwood Arden NC 442 36 64 48:43.3 15:40/M
6 Breanne Speciale Greensboro NC 753 37 71 52:12.2 16:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Doggett Clyde NC 415 36 49 39:50.1 12:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Hall Athens GA 768 41 35 33:32.6 10:47/M
2 Sarah Laguardia Weaverville NC 448 44 43 36:08.8 11:37/M
3 Jen Bailey Weaverville NC 364 44 51 39:53.1 12:49/M
4 Michelle Haynes Waynesville NC 772 44 63 47:42.8 15:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Rogers Cullowhee NC 747 44 11 28:53.0 9:17/M
2 Jeff Hall Athens GA 766 40 20 31:04.5 9:59/M
3 Jason Leatherwood Waynesville NC 452 41 48 37:31.1 12:04/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Klug Asheville NC 444 47 19 30:53.6 9:56/M
2 Bethany Peart Candler NC 492 45 59 45:01.7 14:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Keelan Sterling CO 776 52 28 31:52.0 10:15/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Barker Salem SC 366 56 32 32:33.1 10:28/M
2 Julianne Wander Fairview NC 761 59 40 35:27.4 11:24/M
3 Petra Mansukhani Arden NC 460 57 65 50:04.8 16:06/M
4 Kathy Daley Candler NC 412 57 72 52:39.8 16:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Cunniff Arden NC 396 56 66 50:16.7 16:10/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Rogers Asheville NC 746 61 33 32:41.2 10:31/M
2 Mary Jo Sparrow Mars Hill NC 752 60 42 36:07.6 11:37/M
3 Elizabeth Lohse Alexander NC 455 60 58 44:20.3 14:15/M
4 Bobbie Smith Clyde NC 751 62 68 50:28.3 16:14/M
5 Arlene Price Waynesville NC 773 63 69 50:41.1 16:18/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Barker Salem SC 370 61 15 29:49.5 9:35/M
2 Michael Walls Black Mountain NC 760 62 25 31:31.9 10:08/M
3 Michael Truett Diamondhead MS 770 62 29 31:58.7 10:17/M
4 Brad Ward Weaverville NC 762 61 39 34:56.7 11:14/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Miller Fort Lauderdale FL 771 67 8 27:08.5 8:43/M