Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2015 5K Dog Tag Dash " Run for a Veteran"

Overall Finish List

November 14, 2015


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Bryan White Asheville NC 764 35 M 1 Open 20:33.2 6:36/M
2 William Putnam Winston Salem NC 497 25 M 2 Open 23:02.4 7:24/M
3 Chris Collins Canton NC 384 31 M 3 Open 24:52.1 8:00/M
4 Summer Sturgill Greensboro NC 754 29 F 1 Open 25:06.7 8:04/M
5 Agnes Hill Asheville NC 774 12 F 2 Open 25:34.0 8:13/M
6 Rachel Thebeau Candler NC 756 29 F 3 Open 25:51.8 8:19/M
7 Alisha Tierney Winston Salem NC 769 25 F 1 25-29 26:58.1 8:40/M
8 Alan Miller Fort Lauderdale FL 771 67 M 1 65-69 27:08.5 8:43/M
9 Tiffany Gibson Canton NC 428 32 F 1 30-34 27:44.8 8:55/M
10 Ryan Fogarty Hendersonville NC 427 33 M 1 30-34 27:48.9 8:56/M
11 Charles Rogers Cullowhee NC 747 44 M 1 40-44 28:53.0 9:17/M
12 Valerie Haim Flat Rock NC 435 14 F 1 13-15 29:21.3 9:26/M
13 Zach Perry Cullowhee NC 493 23 M 1 20-24 29:29.1 9:29/M
14 Jonathan Richards Greensboro NC 745 25 M 1 25-29 29:36.9 9:31/M
15 Jesse Barker Salem SC 370 61 M 1 60-64 29:49.5 9:35/M
16 Samantha Reynolds Flat Rock NC 500 33 F 2 30-34 30:00.7 9:39/M
17 Chanda Calentine Asheville NC 382 38 F 1 35-39 30:09.4 9:42/M
18 Maya Mansukhani Arden NC 456 32 F 3 30-34 30:50.9 9:55/M
19 Dawn Klug Asheville NC 444 47 F 1 45-49 30:53.6 9:56/M
20 Jeff Hall Athens GA 766 40 M 2 40-44 31:04.5 9:59/M
21 Judah Hall Athens GA 767 5 M 1 0-12 31:04.7 9:59/M
22 Avery Suhr Flat Rock NC 755 13 F 2 13-15 31:09.2 10:01/M
23 Laura Hawkins Pisgah Forest NC 436 27 F 2 25-29 31:11.3 10:02/M
24 Eric Pitts Flat Rock NC 494 34 M 2 30-34 31:15.2 10:03/M
25 Michael Walls Black Mountain NC 760 62 M 2 60-64 31:31.9 10:08/M
26 Liz Greenfield Flat Rock NC 431 14 F 3 13-15 31:38.0 10:10/M
27 Kellie Davis Richlands NC 775 25 F 3 25-29 31:47.7 10:13/M
28 Bill Keelan Sterling CO 776 52 M 1 50-54 31:52.0 10:15/M
29 Michael Truett Diamondhead MS 770 62 M 3 60-64 31:58.7 10:17/M
30 Emma Fitzgerald Flat Rock NC 426 14 F 4 13-15 32:09.7 10:20/M
31 Beza Singer Flat Rock NC 750 12 F 1 0-12 32:10.9 10:21/M
32 Anne Barker Salem SC 366 56 F 1 55-59 32:33.1 10:28/M
33 Carol Rogers Asheville NC 746 61 F 1 60-64 32:41.2 10:31/M
34 Ashleigh Kirkwood Arden NC 440 12 F 2 0-12 32:53.5 10:34/M
35 Jocelyn Hall Athens GA 768 41 F 1 40-44 33:32.6 10:47/M
36 Puja Mikkilineni Asheboro NC 470 27 F 4 25-29 34:31.6 11:06/M
37 Jenny Kabat Arden NC 439 28 F 5 25-29 34:43.9 11:10/M
38 Sara Markiewicz Asheville NC 463 29 F 6 25-29 34:44.0 11:10/M
39 Brad Ward Weaverville NC 762 61 M 4 60-64 34:56.7 11:14/M
40 Julianne Wander Fairview NC 761 59 F 2 55-59 35:27.4 11:24/M
41 Harriett Woodson Asheville NC 765 29 F 7 25-29 35:59.5 11:34/M
42 Mary Jo Sparrow Mars Hill NC 752 60 F 2 60-64 36:07.6 11:37/M
43 Sarah Laguardia Weaverville NC 448 44 F 2 40-44 36:08.8 11:37/M
44 Lauren Baradon Flat Rock NC 365 14 F 5 13-15 36:29.0 11:44/M
45 Karyn Panek Flat Rock NC 491 31 F 4 30-34 36:36.8 11:46/M
46 Kendra Rogers Cullowhee NC 748 36 F 2 35-39 36:47.9 11:50/M
47 Morgan Plemmons Waynesville NC 496 13 F 6 13-15 37:30.7 12:03/M
48 Jason Leatherwood Waynesville NC 452 41 M 3 40-44 37:31.1 12:04/M
49 Michael Doggett Clyde NC 415 36 M 1 35-39 39:50.1 12:48/M
50 Nora Doggett Clyde NC 422 34 F 5 30-34 39:50.5 12:48/M
51 Jen Bailey Weaverville NC 364 44 F 3 40-44 39:53.1 12:49/M
52 Jenny Bunn Fairview NC 379 39 F 3 35-39 40:41.6 13:05/M
53 Finlay Radney Flat Rock NC 498 14 F 7 13-15 40:43.9 13:06/M
54 Noa Gittelman-Egan Flat Rock NC 430 14 F 8 13-15 43:03.2 13:51/M
55 Josh Blade Flat Rock NC 376 34 M 3 30-34 43:04.9 13:51/M
56 Lauren Ramsey Flat Rock NC 499 13 F 9 13-15 43:10.8 13:53/M
57 Kyle Shepard Flat Rock NC 749 32 M 4 30-34 43:11.2 13:53/M
58 Elizabeth Lohse Alexander NC 455 60 F 3 60-64 44:20.3 14:15/M
59 Bethany Peart Candler NC 492 45 F 2 45-49 45:01.7 14:28/M
60 Whitney Edmonds Arden NC 425 28 F 8 25-29 47:07.9 15:09/M
61 Brittany Daley Candler NC 398 28 F 9 25-29 47:08.1 15:09/M
62 Tera Jabs Aheville NC 438 35 F 4 35-39 47:19.3 15:13/M
63 Michelle Haynes Waynesville NC 772 44 F 4 40-44 47:42.8 15:20/M
64 Yasmin Kirkwood Arden NC 442 36 F 5 35-39 48:43.3 15:40/M
65 Petra Mansukhani Arden NC 460 57 F 3 55-59 50:04.8 16:06/M
66 Terry Cunniff Arden NC 396 56 M 1 55-59 50:16.7 16:10/M
67 Melissa Leatherwood Waynesville NC 454 34 F 6 30-34 50:27.7 16:13/M
68 Bobbie Smith Clyde NC 751 62 F 4 60-64 50:28.3 16:14/M
69 Arlene Price Waynesville NC 773 63 F 5 60-64 50:41.1 16:18/M
70 Andrew Welsch Arden NC 777 33 M 5 30-34 52:11.6 16:47/M
71 Breanne Speciale Greensboro NC 753 37 F 6 35-39 52:12.2 16:47/M
72 Kathy Daley Candler NC 412 57 F 4 55-59 52:39.8 16:56/M
73 Amy Casari Greensboro NC 383 30 F 7 30-34 53:12.2 17:06/M
74 Amber Doyle Arden NC 424 22 F 1 20-24 53:12.6 17:06/M
75 Katie Aycock Candler NC 778 26 F 10 25-29 56:18.5 18:06/M
76 Allen Aycock Candler NC 779 27 M 2 25-29 56:20.1 18:07/M