Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2015 Bethel Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

October 10, 2015


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer McCall Waynesville NC 432 38 15 22:46.8 7:19/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Ainsworth Asheville NC 361 26 1 17:48.8 5:43/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Scholl Candler NC 729 62 47 28:49.6 9:16/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Butcher Fairview NC 734 50 3 19:32.9 6:17/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maycie Henry Canton NC 406 14 26 26:20.1 8:28/M
2 Ivy Cook Clyde NC 376 13 32 27:01.6 8:41/M
3 Ely Pritchard Canton NC 703 10 38 28:00.6 9:00/M
4 Lilly Ensley Canton NC 392 13 65 30:27.5 9:47/M
5 Madison Owen Clyde NC 447 14 75 32:10.3 10:21/M
6 Ashley Duvall Waynesville NC 387 14 87 33:58.9 10:55/M
7 Natalie Ford Asheville NC 395 11 88 34:13.1 11:00/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawson Reeves Canton NC 721 10 4 20:37.3 6:38/M
2 Austin Meadows Greenville SC 435 14 9 21:15.1 6:50/M
3 Daniel Lafata Waynesville NC 741 14 12 22:22.1 7:12/M
4 Myles Hendler-Voss Canton NC 742 8 30 26:44.3 8:36/M
5 Dalles Reeves Canton NC 720 7 55 29:21.8 9:26/M
6 Luke Early Canton NC 388 13 68 31:05.1 10:00/M
7 Jack Vail Chapel Hill NC 716 10 98 35:59.4 11:34/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Kessinger Greenville SC 422 15 18 24:05.5 7:45/M
2 Brennan Morgan Greenville SC 438 16 23 25:38.5 8:15/M
3 Meredith Hopkins Waynesville NC 411 17 28 26:30.4 8:31/M
4 Katie Call Canton NC 373 15 29 26:39.6 8:34/M
5 Taylor Osborne Clyde NC 446 18 33 27:05.5 8:43/M
6 Anastasia Ehlers Simpsonville SC 391 16 36 27:35.2 8:52/M
7 Erin Bell Nelson Taylors SC 441 15 40 28:20.7 9:07/M
8 Anna Page Canton NC 449 18 41 28:25.9 9:08/M
9 Emily Blaylock Canton NC 367 16 48 28:50.6 9:16/M
10 Josie Henson Canton NC 408 17 49 28:50.8 9:16/M
11 Makenzie Osborne Clyde NC 445 16 52 29:07.8 9:22/M
12 Samantha Watkins Waynesville NC 731 19 53 29:12.5 9:23/M
13 Danny Jones Canton NC 417 16 54 29:19.9 9:26/M
14 Ashley Vargas-Cruz Taylors SC 717 15 56 29:22.2 9:27/M
15 Katherine Kennedy Greenville SC 881 17 59 29:35.8 9:31/M
16 Ansley Goolsby Canton NC 398 15 67 30:54.9 9:56/M
17 Elizabeth Liner Lake Junaluska NC 425 15 69 31:09.4 10:01/M
18 Isabella Sorrells Waynesville NC 709 15 71 31:15.4 10:03/M
19 Kenzie Guerrero Canton NC 405 16 76 32:12.1 10:21/M
20 Sophia Swift Weaverville NC 712 16 77 32:30.2 10:27/M
21 Brianna Corn Canton NC 378 17 86 33:58.8 10:55/M
22 Kamrie Edwards Clyde NC 390 17 90 34:25.3 11:04/M
23 Madison Herbert Canton NC 410 17 106 39:29.9 12:42/M
24 Michaela Curry Canton NC 381 17 107 39:30.0 12:42/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Fens Pelzer SC 394 15 5 20:38.5 6:38/M
2 Griffin Callahan Greenville SC 374 17 6 20:45.6 6:40/M
3 Michael Barabash Greenville SC 363 15 14 22:24.4 7:12/M
4 Samuel Manske Weaverville NC 429 15 17 23:59.4 7:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Page Canton NC 450 24 27 26:26.6 8:30/M
2 Kayla Setzer Asheville NC 706 20 80 32:53.8 10:34/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Nee Somerville MA 725 29 7 20:46.3 6:41/M
2 Seth Brown Waynesville NC 730 25 22 25:04.8 8:04/M
3 Michael Reagan Waynesville NC 732 26 31 26:47.1 8:37/M
4 John Beck Asheville NC 364 29 78 32:30.5 10:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Hardin Canton NC 735 39 21 24:48.9 7:58/M
2 Caroline Denwood Waynesville NC 744 35 25 26:18.5 8:27/M
3 Micheal Allred Arden NC 362 38 46 28:45.3 9:15/M
4 Alexandra Mitchell Asheville NC 437 30 60 29:49.3 9:35/M
5 Brooke Barnette Clyde NC 738 34 61 29:56.8 9:37/M
6 Amber Boroff Waynesville NC 368 37 62 30:06.5 9:41/M
7 Liza Becker Canton NC 365 37 70 31:15.2 10:03/M
8 Susanne Cooper Asheville NC 377 33 79 32:52.8 10:34/M
9 Jamie Henson Waynesville NC 407 34 94 34:57.0 11:14/M
10 Laura Gibson Canton NC 397 30 104 36:45.2 11:49/M
11 Erin Norman Canton NC 443 38 105 36:56.5 11:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Seth Hendler-Voss Canton NC 743 37 2 19:08.2 6:09/M
2 Anthony Shelton Waynesville NC 726 30 13 22:23.0 7:12/M
3 Jay Stoller Clyde NC 711 37 16 23:59.4 7:43/M
4 Jonathan Boyd Fort Lauderdale FL 740 37 72 31:20.9 10:05/M
5 Bryan Dillingham Arden NC 384 39 89 34:14.5 11:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Donica Chapel Hill NC 385 44 43 28:27.8 9:09/M
2 Melanie Goolsby Canton NC 399 44 44 28:39.1 9:13/M
3 Aneliese Parker Asheville NC 701 45 50 28:53.1 9:17/M
4 Karen Henson Canton NC 409 43 64 30:25.5 9:47/M
5 Beverly Kanetzke Mills River NC 420 47 66 30:37.0 9:51/M
6 Christie Robinson Clyde NC 704 42 92 34:47.7 11:11/M
7 Tammy Ensley Canton NC 393 40 93 34:48.5 11:11/M
8 Christy Pace Clyde NC 448 46 95 35:09.8 11:18/M
9 Julie Mease Canton NC 739 41 96 35:17.2 11:21/M
10 Anne Vail Chapel Hill NC 715 43 102 36:26.5 11:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Miller Asheville NC 436 47 10 21:47.8 7:00/M
2 Josh Burris Canton NC 371 40 19 24:27.4 7:52/M
3 Jason Williams Washington NC 719 43 35 27:27.2 8:50/M
4 William Covin Clyde NC 380 45 37 27:37.0 8:53/M
5 Eric Setzer Asheville NC 705 48 42 28:26.2 9:09/M
6 Craig Campbell Waynesville NC 375 43 73 31:23.1 10:05/M
7 Anthony Inman Canton NC 737 45 74 32:03.3 10:18/M
8 Mark Miller Canton NC 722 42 111 43:02.5 13:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Nuzzo Waynesville NC 444 56 81 32:54.1 10:35/M
2 Drew Jorgensen Black Mountain NC 419 56 82 32:54.8 10:35/M
3 Nancy Shelton Waynesville NC 727 52 83 32:57.1 10:36/M
4 Debbie Gregg Fairview NC 400 53 91 34:35.8 11:07/M
5 Teresa Early Canton NC 389 59 99 36:03.2 11:35/M
6 Shari Porterfield Hillsborough NC 702 52 100 36:13.3 11:39/M
7 Donna Jones Canton NC 418 51 109 40:19.5 12:58/M
8 Denese Kastle Waynesville NC 421 52 110 42:51.1 13:47/M
9 Dianne McCracken Waynesville NC 433 55 113 57:29.5 18:29/M
10 Jackie Souther Battle Creek MI 710 52 114 57:29.6 18:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Moritz Candler NC 439 51 8 20:56.8 6:44/M
2 Mike Zerressen Brevard NC 724 54 11 22:13.2 7:09/M
3 Marshall Ellis Troutman NC 728 57 20 24:34.5 7:54/M
4 Scott Boroff Waynesville NC 369 51 51 28:55.2 9:18/M
5 Keith Blalock Efland NC 366 52 57 29:23.8 9:27/M
6 Danny Farlow Candler NC 733 59 58 29:33.5 9:30/M
7 Tony Gaddis Canton NC 396 55 103 36:42.5 11:48/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Caldwell Waynesville NC 372 62 84 33:01.8 10:37/M
2 Laura Mahan Asheville NC 428 61 101 36:22.0 11:42/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Tomkinson Waynesville NC 713 67 24 25:42.4 8:16/M
2 Patrick Johnson Waynesville NC 416 61 39 28:01.6 9:01/M
3 Ed Green Waynesville NC 723 66 45 28:43.0 9:14/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Hunter Black Mountain NC 413 78 115 1:21:02.0 26:03/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Snowdon Brevard NC 708 74 34 27:06.4 8:43/M
2 Tommy Dugger Brevard NC 386 72 63 30:13.0 9:43/M
3 Mike Simonson Maggie Valley NC 707 71 85 33:46.8 10:51/M
4 Don McMahill Black Mountain NC 434 79 108 39:35.9 12:44/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Dillard Waynesville NC 383 80 97 35:41.1 11:28/M
2 Dawson Hunter Black Mountain NC 414 86 112 44:16.3 14:14/M