Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2015 Bethel Half Marathon & 5K

Overall Finish List

October 10, 2015


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Joe Ainsworth Asheville NC 361 26 M 1 Open 17:48.8 5:43/M
2 Seth Hendler-Voss Canton NC 743 37 M 1 30-39 19:08.2 6:09/M
3 Bill Butcher Fairview NC 734 50 M 1 Masters 19:32.9 6:17/M
4 Dawson Reeves Canton NC 721 10 M 1 1-14 20:37.3 6:38/M
5 Jared Fens Pelzer SC 394 15 M 1 15-19 20:38.5 6:38/M
6 Griffin Callahan Greenville SC 374 17 M 2 15-19 20:45.6 6:40/M
7 David Nee Somerville MA 725 29 M 1 20-29 20:46.3 6:41/M
8 Brad Moritz Candler NC 439 51 M 1 50-59 20:56.8 6:44/M
9 Austin Meadows Greenville SC 435 14 M 2 1-14 21:15.1 6:50/M
10 Ken Miller Asheville NC 436 47 M 1 40-49 21:47.8 7:00/M
11 Mike Zerressen Brevard NC 724 54 M 2 50-59 22:13.2 7:09/M
12 Daniel Lafata Waynesville NC 741 14 M 3 1-14 22:22.1 7:12/M
13 Anthony Shelton Waynesville NC 726 30 M 2 30-39 22:23.0 7:12/M
14 Michael Barabash Greenville SC 363 15 M 3 15-19 22:24.4 7:12/M
15 Jennifer McCall Waynesville NC 432 38 F 1 Open 22:46.8 7:19/M
16 Jay Stoller Clyde NC 711 37 M 3 30-39 23:59.4 7:43/M
17 Samuel Manske Weaverville NC 429 15 M 4 15-19 23:59.4 7:43/M
18 Ashley Kessinger Greenville SC 422 15 F 1 15-19 24:05.5 7:45/M
19 Josh Burris Canton NC 371 40 M 2 40-49 24:27.4 7:52/M
20 Marshall Ellis Troutman NC 728 57 M 3 50-59 24:34.5 7:54/M
21 Amy Hardin Canton NC 735 39 F 1 30-39 24:48.9 7:58/M
22 Seth Brown Waynesville NC 730 25 M 2 20-29 25:04.8 8:04/M
23 Brennan Morgan Greenville SC 438 16 F 2 15-19 25:38.5 8:15/M
24 Mike Tomkinson Waynesville NC 713 67 M 1 60-69 25:42.4 8:16/M
25 Caroline Denwood Waynesville NC 744 35 F 2 30-39 26:18.5 8:27/M
26 Maycie Henry Canton NC 406 14 F 1 1-14 26:20.1 8:28/M
27 Lauren Page Canton NC 450 24 F 1 20-29 26:26.6 8:30/M
28 Meredith Hopkins Waynesville NC 411 17 F 3 15-19 26:30.4 8:31/M
29 Katie Call Canton NC 373 15 F 4 15-19 26:39.6 8:34/M
30 Myles Hendler-Voss Canton NC 742 8 M 4 1-14 26:44.3 8:36/M
31 Michael Reagan Waynesville NC 732 26 M 3 20-29 26:47.1 8:37/M
32 Ivy Cook Clyde NC 376 13 F 2 1-14 27:01.6 8:41/M
33 Taylor Osborne Clyde NC 446 18 F 5 15-19 27:05.5 8:43/M
34 Donald Snowdon Brevard NC 708 74 M 1 70-79 27:06.4 8:43/M
35 Jason Williams Washington NC 719 43 M 3 40-49 27:27.2 8:50/M
36 Anastasia Ehlers Simpsonville SC 391 16 F 6 15-19 27:35.2 8:52/M
37 William Covin Clyde NC 380 45 M 4 40-49 27:37.0 8:53/M
38 Ely Pritchard Canton NC 703 10 F 3 1-14 28:00.6 9:00/M
39 Patrick Johnson Waynesville NC 416 61 M 2 60-69 28:01.6 9:01/M
40 Erin Bell Nelson Taylors SC 441 15 F 7 15-19 28:20.7 9:07/M
41 Anna Page Canton NC 449 18 F 8 15-19 28:25.9 9:08/M
42 Eric Setzer Asheville NC 705 48 M 5 40-49 28:26.2 9:09/M
43 Kim Donica Chapel Hill NC 385 44 F 1 40-49 28:27.8 9:09/M
44 Melanie Goolsby Canton NC 399 44 F 2 40-49 28:39.1 9:13/M
45 Ed Green Waynesville NC 723 66 M 3 60-69 28:43.0 9:14/M
46 Micheal Allred Arden NC 362 38 F 3 30-39 28:45.3 9:15/M
47 Terry Scholl Candler NC 729 62 F 1 Masters 28:49.6 9:16/M
48 Emily Blaylock Canton NC 367 16 F 9 15-19 28:50.6 9:16/M
49 Josie Henson Canton NC 408 17 F 10 15-19 28:50.8 9:16/M
50 Aneliese Parker Asheville NC 701 45 F 3 40-49 28:53.1 9:17/M
51 Scott Boroff Waynesville NC 369 51 M 4 50-59 28:55.2 9:18/M
52 Makenzie Osborne Clyde NC 445 16 F 11 15-19 29:07.8 9:22/M
53 Samantha Watkins Waynesville NC 731 19 F 12 15-19 29:12.5 9:23/M
54 Danny Jones Canton NC 417 16 F 13 15-19 29:19.9 9:26/M
55 Dalles Reeves Canton NC 720 7 M 5 1-14 29:21.8 9:26/M
56 Ashley Vargas-Cruz Taylors SC 717 15 F 14 15-19 29:22.2 9:27/M
57 Keith Blalock Efland NC 366 52 M 5 50-59 29:23.8 9:27/M
58 Danny Farlow Candler NC 733 59 M 6 50-59 29:33.5 9:30/M
59 Katherine Kennedy Greenville SC 881 17 F 15 15-19 29:35.8 9:31/M
60 Alexandra Mitchell Asheville NC 437 30 F 4 30-39 29:49.3 9:35/M
61 Brooke Barnette Clyde NC 738 34 F 5 30-39 29:56.8 9:37/M
62 Amber Boroff Waynesville NC 368 37 F 6 30-39 30:06.5 9:41/M
63 Tommy Dugger Brevard NC 386 72 M 2 70-79 30:13.0 9:43/M
64 Karen Henson Canton NC 409 43 F 4 40-49 30:25.5 9:47/M
65 Lilly Ensley Canton NC 392 13 F 4 1-14 30:27.5 9:47/M
66 Beverly Kanetzke Mills River NC 420 47 F 5 40-49 30:37.0 9:51/M
67 Ansley Goolsby Canton NC 398 15 F 16 15-19 30:54.9 9:56/M
68 Luke Early Canton NC 388 13 M 6 1-14 31:05.1 10:00/M
69 Elizabeth Liner Lake Junaluska NC 425 15 F 17 15-19 31:09.4 10:01/M
70 Liza Becker Canton NC 365 37 F 7 30-39 31:15.2 10:03/M
71 Isabella Sorrells Waynesville NC 709 15 F 18 15-19 31:15.4 10:03/M
72 Jonathan Boyd Fort Lauderdale FL 740 37 M 4 30-39 31:20.9 10:05/M
73 Craig Campbell Waynesville NC 375 43 M 6 40-49 31:23.1 10:05/M
74 Anthony Inman Canton NC 737 45 M 7 40-49 32:03.3 10:18/M
75 Madison Owen Clyde NC 447 14 F 5 1-14 32:10.3 10:21/M
76 Kenzie Guerrero Canton NC 405 16 F 19 15-19 32:12.1 10:21/M
77 Sophia Swift Weaverville NC 712 16 F 20 15-19 32:30.2 10:27/M
78 John Beck Asheville NC 364 29 M 4 20-29 32:30.5 10:27/M
79 Susanne Cooper Asheville NC 377 33 F 8 30-39 32:52.8 10:34/M
80 Kayla Setzer Asheville NC 706 20 F 2 20-29 32:53.8 10:34/M
81 Tracy Nuzzo Waynesville NC 444 56 F 1 50-59 32:54.1 10:35/M
82 Drew Jorgensen Black Mountain NC 419 56 F 2 50-59 32:54.8 10:35/M
83 Nancy Shelton Waynesville NC 727 52 F 3 50-59 32:57.1 10:36/M
84 Rebecca Caldwell Waynesville NC 372 62 F 1 60-69 33:01.8 10:37/M
85 Mike Simonson Maggie Valley NC 707 71 M 3 70-79 33:46.8 10:51/M
86 Brianna Corn Canton NC 378 17 F 21 15-19 33:58.8 10:55/M
87 Ashley Duvall Waynesville NC 387 14 F 6 1-14 33:58.9 10:55/M
88 Natalie Ford Asheville NC 395 11 F 7 1-14 34:13.1 11:00/M
89 Bryan Dillingham Arden NC 384 39 M 5 30-39 34:14.5 11:00/M
90 Kamrie Edwards Clyde NC 390 17 F 22 15-19 34:25.3 11:04/M
91 Debbie Gregg Fairview NC 400 53 F 4 50-59 34:35.8 11:07/M
92 Christie Robinson Clyde NC 704 42 F 6 40-49 34:47.7 11:11/M
93 Tammy Ensley Canton NC 393 40 F 7 40-49 34:48.5 11:11/M
94 Jamie Henson Waynesville NC 407 34 F 9 30-39 34:57.0 11:14/M
95 Christy Pace Clyde NC 448 46 F 8 40-49 35:09.8 11:18/M
96 Julie Mease Canton NC 739 41 F 9 40-49 35:17.2 11:21/M
97 Richard Dillard Waynesville NC 383 80 M 1 80-99 35:41.1 11:28/M
98 Jack Vail Chapel Hill NC 716 10 M 7 1-14 35:59.4 11:34/M
99 Teresa Early Canton NC 389 59 F 5 50-59 36:03.2 11:35/M
100 Shari Porterfield Hillsborough NC 702 52 F 6 50-59 36:13.3 11:39/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Laura Mahan Asheville NC 428 61 F 2 60-69 36:22.0 11:42/M
102 Anne Vail Chapel Hill NC 715 43 F 10 40-49 36:26.5 11:43/M
103 Tony Gaddis Canton NC 396 55 M 7 50-59 36:42.5 11:48/M
104 Laura Gibson Canton NC 397 30 F 10 30-39 36:45.2 11:49/M
105 Erin Norman Canton NC 443 38 F 11 30-39 36:56.5 11:53/M
106 Madison Herbert Canton NC 410 17 F 23 15-19 39:29.9 12:42/M
107 Michaela Curry Canton NC 381 17 F 24 15-19 39:30.0 12:42/M
108 Don McMahill Black Mountain NC 434 79 M 4 70-79 39:35.9 12:44/M
109 Donna Jones Canton NC 418 51 F 7 50-59 40:19.5 12:58/M
110 Denese Kastle Waynesville NC 421 52 F 8 50-59 42:51.1 13:47/M
111 Mark Miller Canton NC 722 42 M 8 40-49 43:02.5 13:50/M
112 Dawson Hunter Black Mountain NC 414 86 M 2 80-99 44:16.3 14:14/M
113 Dianne McCracken Waynesville NC 433 55 F 9 50-59 57:29.5 18:29/M
114 Jackie Souther Battle Creek MI 710 52 F 10 50-59 57:29.6 18:29/M
115 Barbara Hunter Black Mountain NC 413 78 F 1 70-79 1:21:02.0 26:03/M