Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2015 Bethel Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

October 10, 2015


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ginna Reid Asheville NC 970 37 8 1:27:32.9 6:41/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victor McHenry Asheville NC 971 31 1 1:14:43.1 5:42/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lou Hipps Candler NC 873 58 71 2:02:38.7 9:22/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC 979 57 21 1:37:21.2 7:26/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexa Cook Clyde NC 836 19 10 1:30:41.2 6:55/M
2 Courtney Kanetzke Mills River NC 879 17 54 1:57:19.6 8:57/M
3 Laura Gill Greenville SC 857 17 72 2:02:45.4 9:22/M
4 Ann-Marie Luneau Simpsonville SC 897 17 89 2:07:05.2 9:42/M
5 Keely Taylor Burnsville NC 948 8 119 2:17:02.1 10:28/M
6 Cora Bisbee Greenville SC 815 16 137 2:33:55.1 11:45/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bennett Traylor Simpsonville SC 955 17 20 1:37:15.7 7:25/M
2 Alex Whisnant Simpsonville SC 958 18 23 1:38:56.2 7:33/M
3 Riley Thome Simpsonville SC 951 15 25 1:39:39.7 7:36/M
4 Akim Koutsioukis Simpsonville SC 888 15 26 1:39:52.0 7:37/M
5 Yanni Koutsioukis Simpsonville SC 889 17 31 1:41:49.8 7:46/M
6 James Gill Greenville SC 856 15 40 1:49:20.5 8:21/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Black Cullowhee NC 817 24 32 1:41:58.9 7:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Wheeler Annapolis MD 957 22 86 2:06:03.0 9:37/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Free Canton NC 852 25 34 1:43:05.9 7:52/M
2 Jessica Allen Taylors SC 802 26 41 1:49:32.2 8:22/M
3 Kimmy Kopp Charlotte NC 887 26 48 1:54:50.6 8:46/M
4 Kathleen Anderson Asheville NC 981 25 51 1:57:02.5 8:56/M
5 Holly Cian Asheville NC 833 27 101 2:10:26.2 9:57/M
6 Shelby Kennedy Candler NC 882 28 104 2:11:36.4 10:03/M
7 Abbey Henson Asheville NC 872 26 105 2:11:40.0 10:03/M
8 Liz Phillips Somerville MA 917 28 106 2:11:48.7 10:04/M
9 Jeanette Larsen Durham NC 890 26 121 2:17:37.0 10:30/M
10 Audra Edwards Irmo SC 844 27 133 2:29:35.7 11:25/M
11 Ece Okar Asheville NC 914 29 141 2:40:26.8 12:15/M
12 Melanie Morton Asheville NC 905 27 142 2:40:33.9 12:15/M
13 Katie Kopp Greenville SC 886 28 151 2:45:25.9 12:38/M
14 Megan Burrows Arden NC 824 26 152 2:45:58.8 12:40/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arek Robinson Arden NC 929 28 2 1:19:45.4 6:05/M
2 Jason Carter Asheville NC 827 28 24 1:39:23.8 7:35/M
3 Stephan Amann Asheville NC 803 26 102 2:11:02.9 10:00/M
4 Ryan Larsen Durham NC 891 27 118 2:16:57.3 10:27/M
5 Drew Edwards Irmo SC 845 25 134 2:29:35.8 11:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hilary Richards Greenville SC 925 31 13 1:32:20.7 7:03/M
2 Hilary Williams Canton NC 960 31 18 1:35:31.0 7:17/M
3 Jessica Jackson Asheville NC 875 33 57 1:57:36.7 8:59/M
4 Allison Gerrald Greer SC 855 33 58 1:57:40.5 8:59/M
5 Megan Shook Asheville NC 934 34 59 1:57:50.3 9:00/M
6 Ashley Harn Asheville NC 868 31 64 2:00:10.9 9:10/M
7 Emily Keenan Arden NC 880 31 66 2:00:29.7 9:12/M
8 Jennifer Jacobson Clyde NC 876 34 74 2:02:57.9 9:23/M
9 Darcy Grimes Asheville NC 863 31 93 2:08:10.3 9:47/M
10 Melissa Kledis Fletcher NC 885 34 98 2:09:19.5 9:52/M
11 Jessica Hauser Asheville NC 869 30 120 2:17:09.8 10:28/M
12 Stefanie Rubley Clyde NC 966 33 122 2:17:46.2 10:31/M
13 Amy Stoneman Asheville NC 943 34 126 2:19:18.8 10:38/M
14 Nicole Naess Fletcher NC 909 34 129 2:21:17.0 10:47/M
15 Mary-Ann Bolton Hendersonville NC 819 30 131 2:23:35.1 10:58/M
16 Cortney Taylor Burnsville NC 947 31 139 2:39:05.0 12:09/M
17 Danielle Richardson Pendleton IN 926 34 149 2:43:24.9 12:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Short Asheville NC 935 32 4 1:22:40.2 6:19/M
2 Noah Wiese Asheville NC 959 31 6 1:25:49.1 6:33/M
3 Ray Gill Brevard NC 858 32 9 1:29:29.5 6:50/M
4 Scott Stevens Candler NC 940 31 16 1:34:39.4 7:14/M
5 Eric Guth Travelers Rest SC 864 33 22 1:38:36.7 7:32/M
6 Jake Crouch Asheville NC 842 31 52 1:57:05.2 8:56/M
7 John Kirtley Asheville NC 884 32 91 2:07:11.3 9:43/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veena Rhodes Asheville NC 924 37 33 1:42:35.2 7:50/M
2 Katherine Wilson Asheville NC 974 38 39 1:48:43.3 8:18/M
3 Meredith Gregory Asheville NC 862 35 53 1:57:15.1 8:57/M
4 Kathryn Bailey Etowah NC 808 36 69 2:01:08.5 9:15/M
5 Vienna Lopresti Waynesville NC 895 35 70 2:01:35.7 9:17/M
6 Michelle Crisp Etowah NC 841 36 77 2:03:42.9 9:27/M
7 Adria Cavany Monticello FL 828 37 85 2:05:55.9 9:37/M
8 Melissa Fish Swannanoa NC 847 37 99 2:09:20.1 9:52/M
9 Sarah Simpson Brevard NC 937 35 109 2:12:46.4 10:08/M
10 Julie Ford Asheville NC 850 38 111 2:13:06.3 10:10/M
11 Natasha Coursey Greenville SC 840 36 113 2:13:50.4 10:13/M
12 Kim Clark Arden NC 834 36 116 2:16:14.2 10:24/M
13 Mindy Fisher Asheville NC 849 39 128 2:19:26.7 10:39/M
14 Lisa Norman Arden NC 912 36 136 2:30:42.6 11:30/M
15 Ashley Toler Hendersonville NC 953 38 145 2:41:51.8 12:21/M
16 Leslie Melikian Weaverville NC 904 39 150 2:43:39.3 12:30/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marc Barnett Asheville NC 812 37 27 1:39:53.6 7:37/M
2 Dale Wyrick Asheville NC 963 38 56 1:57:32.3 8:58/M
3 Charles Netherton Hendersonville NC 911 37 80 2:04:34.3 9:31/M
4 Mark Swanger Clyde NC 980 37 94 2:08:15.9 9:47/M
5 Marl Murphy Knoxville TN 907 38 110 2:13:01.5 10:09/M
6 Chris Coursey Greenville SC 839 37 114 2:13:53.4 10:13/M
7 Philip Taylor Burnsville NC 949 36 117 2:16:35.5 10:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Weathersbee Asheville NC 736 44 14 1:32:27.4 7:03/M
2 Jennifer Bondar Candler NC 976 44 15 1:33:27.6 7:08/M
3 Evie Tashie Asheville NC 983 41 28 1:40:01.1 7:38/M
4 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC 944 40 47 1:54:13.6 8:43/M
5 Jen Johnson Weaverville NC 877 42 49 1:55:05.9 8:47/M
6 Lisa Mullins Hot Springs NC 906 41 83 2:05:03.1 9:33/M
7 Jennifer Luneau Simpsonville SC 898 41 90 2:07:05.7 9:42/M
8 Rebecca Manske Weaverville NC 901 43 107 2:11:51.7 10:04/M
9 Kate Birthright Clyde NC 814 41 112 2:13:19.0 10:11/M
10 Tonia Littleton Hayesville NC 894 42 125 2:18:49.9 10:36/M
11 Angela Black Candler NC 816 40 153 2:48:02.6 12:50/M
12 Angela King Hendersonville NC 883 44 157 3:09:47.2 14:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Murrey Arden NC 908 44 3 1:20:41.1 6:10/M
2 Todd Burkhalter Asheville NC 823 42 11 1:31:46.3 7:00/M
3 Seth Temple Clyde NC 950 40 37 1:46:49.3 8:09/M
4 William Gaddis Waynesville NC 854 40 38 1:47:22.8 8:12/M
5 Jeff Hammaker Franklin NC 867 44 73 2:02:52.7 9:23/M
6 Mark Perry Clyde NC 916 42 81 2:04:44.5 9:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Wyrick Asheville NC 962 46 55 1:57:32.1 8:58/M
2 Lisa Cook Clyde NC 837 47 60 1:58:07.0 9:01/M
3 Sandy Mattfeld Alexander NC 903 49 61 1:58:21.9 9:02/M
4 Laura Rollins Clyde NC 930 45 75 2:03:06.8 9:24/M
5 Jeannie Graeme Weaverville NC 860 47 78 2:04:20.7 9:29/M
6 Alyson Neel Fairview NC 910 45 82 2:04:57.0 9:32/M
7 Sandra Carleton Woolwich ME 826 46 103 2:11:12.5 10:01/M
8 Nicole Ogg Weaverville NC 913 45 127 2:19:22.7 10:38/M
9 Tami Swift Weaverville NC 945 45 135 2:29:59.4 11:27/M
10 Alexandra Baker Asheville NC 809 45 154 2:49:54.2 12:58/M
11 Tammy Simpkins Hendersonville NC 936 45 156 3:09:27.8 14:28/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Swift Weaverville NC 946 45 5 1:24:40.4 6:28/M
2 Gary Ball Brevard NC 968 46 7 1:27:00.3 6:38/M
3 Grant Bridgwood Asheville NC 821 45 12 1:32:02.9 7:02/M
4 Jeff Trantham Candler NC 969 47 17 1:34:40.3 7:14/M
5 Donald Witsell Candler NC 961 46 19 1:36:28.6 7:22/M
6 Gordon Murray Pisgah Forest NC 967 49 30 1:41:36.6 7:45/M
7 Michael Luneau Simpsonville SC 899 49 43 1:50:04.1 8:24/M
8 Bernard Vermeersch Greenville SC 956 49 44 1:51:56.6 8:33/M
9 Todd Hoke Hendersonville NC 874 46 76 2:03:29.3 9:26/M
10 Erik Sandstedt Asheville NC 933 46 84 2:05:15.8 9:34/M
11 Mark Rollins Clyde NC 931 48 88 2:07:02.0 9:42/M
12 Steve Anderson Asheville NC 804 45 115 2:15:25.7 10:20/M
13 Timothy Head Forest City NC 965 49 138 2:36:52.9 11:58/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheryl Aikman Asheville NC 801 50 123 2:17:59.0 10:32/M
2 Nancy Partridge Waynesville NC 915 53 144 2:41:22.9 12:19/M
3 Jan MacGregor Asheville NC 900 50 146 2:42:03.9 12:22/M
4 Rita Hensley Mars Hill NC 871 52 147 2:42:19.1 12:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Tomlinson Greenville SC 954 50 29 1:40:01.9 7:38/M
2 Joe Barrett Asheville NC 813 54 36 1:44:29.2 7:59/M
3 Kenneth Ratcliffe Waynesville NC 920 50 45 1:52:58.1 8:37/M
4 Tom Champagne Asheville NC 829 53 50 1:56:43.0 8:55/M
5 Norm Riddle Biltmore Lake NC 927 54 68 2:01:06.0 9:15/M
6 Jeffrey Japp Asheville NC 975 52 87 2:06:48.3 9:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherry Roane Asheville NC 928 56 79 2:04:23.3 9:30/M
2 Caroline Green Asheville NC 978 56 124 2:18:49.0 10:36/M
3 Frances Miller Winston Salem NC 972 56 132 2:24:24.7 11:01/M
4 Donna Tinga Greenville SC 952 56 140 2:39:19.0 12:10/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Stewart Greenville SC 942 57 67 2:01:00.6 9:14/M
2 David Curtis Clyde NC 973 55 95 2:08:22.1 9:48/M
3 Ben Fishback Canton NC 848 58 97 2:08:45.3 9:50/M
4 Thomas Barfield Rock Hill SC 811 59 143 2:40:57.3 12:17/M
5 Delton Young Asheville NC 964 58 148 2:43:12.2 12:27/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Lesch Waynesville NC 893 63 130 2:23:32.2 10:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ralph Caldwell Waynesville NC 825 62 35 1:43:49.6 7:55/M
2 John Treleaven Candler NC 982 63 42 1:49:53.5 8:23/M
3 Robert Chilmonik Black Mountain NC 831 61 46 1:53:24.6 8:39/M
4 Bill Reid Asheville NC 921 63 63 2:00:04.1 9:10/M
5 William Smith Asheville NC 938 61 65 2:00:14.0 9:11/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Reid Asheville NC 922 66 92 2:08:07.3 9:47/M
2 Molly Gray Franklin NC 861 67 100 2:09:34.7 9:53/M
3 Benita Auge Weaverville NC 806 67 108 2:12:27.1 10:07/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mel Scholl Candler NC 977 66 62 1:58:37.6 9:03/M
2 Thomas Ascik Asheville NC 805 65 96 2:08:40.1 9:49/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 902 70 155 3:09:19.1 14:27/M