Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2015 Bethel Half Marathon & 5K

Overall Finish List

October 10, 2015


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Victor McHenry Asheville NC 971 31 M 1 Open 1:14:43.1 5:42/M
2 Arek Robinson Arden NC 929 28 M 1 25-29 1:19:45.4 6:05/M
3 Christopher Murrey Arden NC 908 44 M 1 40-44 1:20:41.1 6:10/M
4 David Short Asheville NC 935 32 M 1 30-34 1:22:40.2 6:19/M
5 Todd Swift Weaverville NC 946 45 M 1 45-49 1:24:40.4 6:28/M
6 Noah Wiese Asheville NC 959 31 M 2 30-34 1:25:49.1 6:33/M
7 Gary Ball Brevard NC 968 46 M 2 45-49 1:27:00.3 6:38/M
8 Ginna Reid Asheville NC 970 37 F 1 Open 1:27:32.9 6:41/M
9 Ray Gill Brevard NC 858 32 M 3 30-34 1:29:29.5 6:50/M
10 Alexa Cook Clyde NC 836 19 F 1 1-19 1:30:41.2 6:55/M
11 Todd Burkhalter Asheville NC 823 42 M 2 40-44 1:31:46.3 7:00/M
12 Grant Bridgwood Asheville NC 821 45 M 3 45-49 1:32:02.9 7:02/M
13 Hilary Richards Greenville SC 925 31 F 1 30-34 1:32:20.7 7:03/M
14 Beth Weathersbee Asheville NC 736 44 F 1 40-44 1:32:27.4 7:03/M
15 Jennifer Bondar Candler NC 976 44 F 2 40-44 1:33:27.6 7:08/M
16 Scott Stevens Candler NC 940 31 M 4 30-34 1:34:39.4 7:14/M
17 Jeff Trantham Candler NC 969 47 M 4 45-49 1:34:40.3 7:14/M
18 Hilary Williams Canton NC 960 31 F 2 30-34 1:35:31.0 7:17/M
19 Donald Witsell Candler NC 961 46 M 5 45-49 1:36:28.6 7:22/M
20 Bennett Traylor Simpsonville SC 955 17 M 1 1-19 1:37:15.7 7:25/M
21 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC 979 57 M 1 Masters 1:37:21.2 7:26/M
22 Eric Guth Travelers Rest SC 864 33 M 5 30-34 1:38:36.7 7:32/M
23 Alex Whisnant Simpsonville SC 958 18 M 2 1-19 1:38:56.2 7:33/M
24 Jason Carter Asheville NC 827 28 M 2 25-29 1:39:23.8 7:35/M
25 Riley Thome Simpsonville SC 951 15 M 3 1-19 1:39:39.7 7:36/M
26 Akim Koutsioukis Simpsonville SC 888 15 M 4 1-19 1:39:52.0 7:37/M
27 Marc Barnett Asheville NC 812 37 M 1 35-39 1:39:53.6 7:37/M
28 Evie Tashie Asheville NC 983 41 F 3 40-44 1:40:01.1 7:38/M
29 John Tomlinson Greenville SC 954 50 M 1 50-54 1:40:01.9 7:38/M
30 Gordon Murray Pisgah Forest NC 967 49 M 6 45-49 1:41:36.6 7:45/M
31 Yanni Koutsioukis Simpsonville SC 889 17 M 5 1-19 1:41:49.8 7:46/M
32 Jennifer Black Cullowhee NC 817 24 F 1 20-24 1:41:58.9 7:47/M
33 Veena Rhodes Asheville NC 924 37 F 1 35-39 1:42:35.2 7:50/M
34 Megan Free Canton NC 852 25 F 1 25-29 1:43:05.9 7:52/M
35 Ralph Caldwell Waynesville NC 825 62 M 1 60-64 1:43:49.6 7:55/M
36 Joe Barrett Asheville NC 813 54 M 2 50-54 1:44:29.2 7:59/M
37 Seth Temple Clyde NC 950 40 M 3 40-44 1:46:49.3 8:09/M
38 William Gaddis Waynesville NC 854 40 M 4 40-44 1:47:22.8 8:12/M
39 Katherine Wilson Asheville NC 974 38 F 2 35-39 1:48:43.3 8:18/M
40 James Gill Greenville SC 856 15 M 6 1-19 1:49:20.5 8:21/M
41 Jessica Allen Taylors SC 802 26 F 2 25-29 1:49:32.2 8:22/M
42 John Treleaven Candler NC 982 63 M 2 60-64 1:49:53.5 8:23/M
43 Michael Luneau Simpsonville SC 899 49 M 7 45-49 1:50:04.1 8:24/M
44 Bernard Vermeersch Greenville SC 956 49 M 8 45-49 1:51:56.6 8:33/M
45 Kenneth Ratcliffe Waynesville NC 920 50 M 3 50-54 1:52:58.1 8:37/M
46 Robert Chilmonik Black Mountain NC 831 61 M 3 60-64 1:53:24.6 8:39/M
47 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC 944 40 F 4 40-44 1:54:13.6 8:43/M
48 Kimmy Kopp Charlotte NC 887 26 F 3 25-29 1:54:50.6 8:46/M
49 Jen Johnson Weaverville NC 877 42 F 5 40-44 1:55:05.9 8:47/M
50 Tom Champagne Asheville NC 829 53 M 4 50-54 1:56:43.0 8:55/M
51 Kathleen Anderson Asheville NC 981 25 F 4 25-29 1:57:02.5 8:56/M
52 Jake Crouch Asheville NC 842 31 M 6 30-34 1:57:05.2 8:56/M
53 Meredith Gregory Asheville NC 862 35 F 3 35-39 1:57:15.1 8:57/M
54 Courtney Kanetzke Mills River NC 879 17 F 2 1-19 1:57:19.6 8:57/M
55 Angela Wyrick Asheville NC 962 46 F 1 45-49 1:57:32.1 8:58/M
56 Dale Wyrick Asheville NC 963 38 M 2 35-39 1:57:32.3 8:58/M
57 Jessica Jackson Asheville NC 875 33 F 3 30-34 1:57:36.7 8:59/M
58 Allison Gerrald Greer SC 855 33 F 4 30-34 1:57:40.5 8:59/M
59 Megan Shook Asheville NC 934 34 F 5 30-34 1:57:50.3 9:00/M
60 Lisa Cook Clyde NC 837 47 F 2 45-49 1:58:07.0 9:01/M
61 Sandy Mattfeld Alexander NC 903 49 F 3 45-49 1:58:21.9 9:02/M
62 Mel Scholl Candler NC 977 66 M 1 65-69 1:58:37.6 9:03/M
63 Bill Reid Asheville NC 921 63 M 4 60-64 2:00:04.1 9:10/M
64 Ashley Harn Asheville NC 868 31 F 6 30-34 2:00:10.9 9:10/M
65 William Smith Asheville NC 938 61 M 5 60-64 2:00:14.0 9:11/M
66 Emily Keenan Arden NC 880 31 F 7 30-34 2:00:29.7 9:12/M
67 Mark Stewart Greenville SC 942 57 M 1 55-59 2:01:00.6 9:14/M
68 Norm Riddle Biltmore Lake NC 927 54 M 5 50-54 2:01:06.0 9:15/M
69 Kathryn Bailey Etowah NC 808 36 F 4 35-39 2:01:08.5 9:15/M
70 Vienna Lopresti Waynesville NC 895 35 F 5 35-39 2:01:35.7 9:17/M
71 Lou Hipps Candler NC 873 58 F 1 Masters 2:02:38.7 9:22/M
72 Laura Gill Greenville SC 857 17 F 3 1-19 2:02:45.4 9:22/M
73 Jeff Hammaker Franklin NC 867 44 M 5 40-44 2:02:52.7 9:23/M
74 Jennifer Jacobson Clyde NC 876 34 F 8 30-34 2:02:57.9 9:23/M
75 Laura Rollins Clyde NC 930 45 F 4 45-49 2:03:06.8 9:24/M
76 Todd Hoke Hendersonville NC 874 46 M 9 45-49 2:03:29.3 9:26/M
77 Michelle Crisp Etowah NC 841 36 F 6 35-39 2:03:42.9 9:27/M
78 Jeannie Graeme Weaverville NC 860 47 F 5 45-49 2:04:20.7 9:29/M
79 Sherry Roane Asheville NC 928 56 F 1 55-59 2:04:23.3 9:30/M
80 Charles Netherton Hendersonville NC 911 37 M 3 35-39 2:04:34.3 9:31/M
81 Mark Perry Clyde NC 916 42 M 6 40-44 2:04:44.5 9:31/M
82 Alyson Neel Fairview NC 910 45 F 6 45-49 2:04:57.0 9:32/M
83 Lisa Mullins Hot Springs NC 906 41 F 6 40-44 2:05:03.1 9:33/M
84 Erik Sandstedt Asheville NC 933 46 M 10 45-49 2:05:15.8 9:34/M
85 Adria Cavany Monticello FL 828 37 F 7 35-39 2:05:55.9 9:37/M
86 Richard Wheeler Annapolis MD 957 22 M 1 20-24 2:06:03.0 9:37/M
87 Jeffrey Japp Asheville NC 975 52 M 6 50-54 2:06:48.3 9:41/M
88 Mark Rollins Clyde NC 931 48 M 11 45-49 2:07:02.0 9:42/M
89 Ann-Marie Luneau Simpsonville SC 897 17 F 4 1-19 2:07:05.2 9:42/M
90 Jennifer Luneau Simpsonville SC 898 41 F 7 40-44 2:07:05.7 9:42/M
91 John Kirtley Asheville NC 884 32 M 7 30-34 2:07:11.3 9:43/M
92 Sandy Reid Asheville NC 922 66 F 1 65-69 2:08:07.3 9:47/M
93 Darcy Grimes Asheville NC 863 31 F 9 30-34 2:08:10.3 9:47/M
94 Mark Swanger Clyde NC 980 37 M 4 35-39 2:08:15.9 9:47/M
95 David Curtis Clyde NC 973 55 M 2 55-59 2:08:22.1 9:48/M
96 Thomas Ascik Asheville NC 805 65 M 2 65-69 2:08:40.1 9:49/M
97 Ben Fishback Canton NC 848 58 M 3 55-59 2:08:45.3 9:50/M
98 Melissa Kledis Fletcher NC 885 34 F 10 30-34 2:09:19.5 9:52/M
99 Melissa Fish Swannanoa NC 847 37 F 8 35-39 2:09:20.1 9:52/M
100 Molly Gray Franklin NC 861 67 F 2 65-69 2:09:34.7 9:53/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Holly Cian Asheville NC 833 27 F 5 25-29 2:10:26.2 9:57/M
102 Stephan Amann Asheville NC 803 26 M 3 25-29 2:11:02.9 10:00/M
103 Sandra Carleton Woolwich ME 826 46 F 7 45-49 2:11:12.5 10:01/M
104 Shelby Kennedy Candler NC 882 28 F 6 25-29 2:11:36.4 10:03/M
105 Abbey Henson Asheville NC 872 26 F 7 25-29 2:11:40.0 10:03/M
106 Liz Phillips Somerville MA 917 28 F 8 25-29 2:11:48.7 10:04/M
107 Rebecca Manske Weaverville NC 901 43 F 8 40-44 2:11:51.7 10:04/M
108 Benita Auge Weaverville NC 806 67 F 3 65-69 2:12:27.1 10:07/M
109 Sarah Simpson Brevard NC 937 35 F 9 35-39 2:12:46.4 10:08/M
110 Marl Murphy Knoxville TN 907 38 M 5 35-39 2:13:01.5 10:09/M
111 Julie Ford Asheville NC 850 38 F 10 35-39 2:13:06.3 10:10/M
112 Kate Birthright Clyde NC 814 41 F 9 40-44 2:13:19.0 10:11/M
113 Natasha Coursey Greenville SC 840 36 F 11 35-39 2:13:50.4 10:13/M
114 Chris Coursey Greenville SC 839 37 M 6 35-39 2:13:53.4 10:13/M
115 Steve Anderson Asheville NC 804 45 M 12 45-49 2:15:25.7 10:20/M
116 Kim Clark Arden NC 834 36 F 12 35-39 2:16:14.2 10:24/M
117 Philip Taylor Burnsville NC 949 36 M 7 35-39 2:16:35.5 10:26/M
118 Ryan Larsen Durham NC 891 27 M 4 25-29 2:16:57.3 10:27/M
119 Keely Taylor Burnsville NC 948 8 F 5 1-19 2:17:02.1 10:28/M
120 Jessica Hauser Asheville NC 869 30 F 11 30-34 2:17:09.8 10:28/M
121 Jeanette Larsen Durham NC 890 26 F 9 25-29 2:17:37.0 10:30/M
122 Stefanie Rubley Clyde NC 966 33 F 12 30-34 2:17:46.2 10:31/M
123 Sheryl Aikman Asheville NC 801 50 F 1 50-54 2:17:59.0 10:32/M
124 Caroline Green Asheville NC 978 56 F 2 55-59 2:18:49.0 10:36/M
125 Tonia Littleton Hayesville NC 894 42 F 10 40-44 2:18:49.9 10:36/M
126 Amy Stoneman Asheville NC 943 34 F 13 30-34 2:19:18.8 10:38/M
127 Nicole Ogg Weaverville NC 913 45 F 8 45-49 2:19:22.7 10:38/M
128 Mindy Fisher Asheville NC 849 39 F 13 35-39 2:19:26.7 10:39/M
129 Nicole Naess Fletcher NC 909 34 F 14 30-34 2:21:17.0 10:47/M
130 Patricia Lesch Waynesville NC 893 63 F 1 60-64 2:23:32.2 10:57/M
131 Mary-Ann Bolton Hendersonville NC 819 30 F 15 30-34 2:23:35.1 10:58/M
132 Frances Miller Winston Salem NC 972 56 F 3 55-59 2:24:24.7 11:01/M
133 Audra Edwards Irmo SC 844 27 F 10 25-29 2:29:35.7 11:25/M
134 Drew Edwards Irmo SC 845 25 M 5 25-29 2:29:35.8 11:25/M
135 Tami Swift Weaverville NC 945 45 F 9 45-49 2:29:59.4 11:27/M
136 Lisa Norman Arden NC 912 36 F 14 35-39 2:30:42.6 11:30/M
137 Cora Bisbee Greenville SC 815 16 F 6 1-19 2:33:55.1 11:45/M
138 Timothy Head Forest City NC 965 49 M 13 45-49 2:36:52.9 11:58/M
139 Cortney Taylor Burnsville NC 947 31 F 16 30-34 2:39:05.0 12:09/M
140 Donna Tinga Greenville SC 952 56 F 4 55-59 2:39:19.0 12:10/M
141 Ece Okar Asheville NC 914 29 F 11 25-29 2:40:26.8 12:15/M
142 Melanie Morton Asheville NC 905 27 F 12 25-29 2:40:33.9 12:15/M
143 Thomas Barfield Rock Hill SC 811 59 M 4 55-59 2:40:57.3 12:17/M
144 Nancy Partridge Waynesville NC 915 53 F 2 50-54 2:41:22.9 12:19/M
145 Ashley Toler Hendersonville NC 953 38 F 15 35-39 2:41:51.8 12:21/M
146 Jan MacGregor Asheville NC 900 50 F 3 50-54 2:42:03.9 12:22/M
147 Rita Hensley Mars Hill NC 871 52 F 4 50-54 2:42:19.1 12:23/M
148 Delton Young Asheville NC 964 58 M 5 55-59 2:43:12.2 12:27/M
149 Danielle Richardson Pendleton IN 926 34 F 17 30-34 2:43:24.9 12:28/M
150 Leslie Melikian Weaverville NC 904 39 F 16 35-39 2:43:39.3 12:30/M
151 Katie Kopp Greenville SC 886 28 F 13 25-29 2:45:25.9 12:38/M
152 Megan Burrows Arden NC 824 26 F 14 25-29 2:45:58.8 12:40/M
153 Angela Black Candler NC 816 40 F 11 40-44 2:48:02.6 12:50/M
154 Alexandra Baker Asheville NC 809 45 F 10 45-49 2:49:54.2 12:58/M
155 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 902 70 F 1 70-74 3:09:19.1 14:27/M
156 Tammy Simpkins Hendersonville NC 936 45 F 11 45-49 3:09:27.8 14:28/M
157 Angela King Hendersonville NC 883 44 F 12 40-44 3:09:47.2 14:29/M