Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2015 Bookwalter Binge Gran Fondo

Overall Results

October 31, 2015


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

Medio 62 Mile

  ------------ Rt 9 ------------ ------------ BearWallow ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Jack Perry Banner Elk NC 105 18 M 1 Open 3 7:44.4 4:18/M 2 12:54.0 4:27/M 20:38.4
2 Alec Hoover Banner Elk NC 198 22 M 2 Open 7 7:45.8 4:18/M 1 12:53.4 4:27/M 20:39.2
3 Caleb Smith Banner Elk NC 108 18 M 3 Open 4 7:44.5 4:18/M 3 15:58.9 5:30/M 23:43.4
4 Nolan VanderZwaag Banner Elk NC 116 18 M 1 1-19 6 7:45.7 4:18/M 4 16:05.0 5:33/M 23:50.7
5 Chris Larsen Asheville NC 243 37 M 1 30-39 9 7:47.2 4:19/M 5 16:12.7 5:35/M 24:00.0
6 Adam Ray Asheville NC 122 35 M 2 30-39 2 7:44.1 4:18/M 10 16:34.8 5:43/M 24:18.9
7 Timothy Hall Banner Elk NC 196 45 M 1 40-49 8 7:46.1 4:19/M 11 16:48.9 5:48/M 24:35.1
8 Jordan Heimer Augusta GA 139 28 M 1 20-29 15 9:10.2 5:06/M 8 16:16.1 5:37/M 25:26.3
9 Michael Trivette Charlotte NC 115 31 M 3 30-39 19 9:10.7 5:06/M 9 16:16.6 5:37/M 25:27.3
10 Mary Zider [PRO] Atlanta GA 277 31 F 1 Open 24 9:14.7 5:08/M 7 16:15.7 5:36/M 25:30.4
11 Joey Rosskopf [PRO] Athens GA 260 26 M 2 20-29 33 9:26.2 5:14/M 6 16:13.3 5:36/M 25:39.5
12 Barrett Mitchell Hickory NC 102 30 M 4 30-39 14 9:10.0 5:06/M 12 16:49.1 5:48/M 25:59.2
13 Wes Parrish Atlanta GA 255 37 M 5 30-39 26 9:16.1 5:09/M 13 17:07.5 5:54/M 26:23.7
14 Jeff Stewart Asheville NC 188 39 M 6 30-39 16 9:10.3 5:06/M 15 17:38.8 6:05/M 26:49.1
15 Lauren Hall [PRO] Dolores CO 159 36 F 2 Open 1 7:44.0 4:18/M 26 19:12.0 6:37/M 26:56.1
16 Lauren Komanski [PRO] Winston-Salem NC 164 30 F 3 Open 5 7:44.5 4:18/M 24 19:11.8 6:37/M 26:56.3
17 Jered Gruber Monroe LA 218 32 M 7 30-39 20 9:11.9 5:06/M 18 17:50.4 6:09/M 27:02.4
18 Marc Poland Bakersville NC 177 57 M 1 50-59 30 9:19.6 5:11/M 16 17:43.7 6:07/M 27:03.3
19 Jason Smith Asheville NC 113 46 M 2 40-49 28 9:18.8 5:10/M 17 17:45.1 6:07/M 27:03.9
20 Matt Whatly Athens GA 134 29 M 3 20-29 17 9:10.4 5:06/M 19 18:00.3 6:12/M 27:10.8
21 Cam Mancuso Banner Elk NC 246 22 M 4 20-29 10 8:07.6 4:31/M 27 19:18.4 6:39/M 27:26.0
22 Marc Kingsley Cooperstown NY 199 53 M 2 50-59 29 9:19.4 5:11/M 20 18:07.5 6:15/M 27:26.9
23 Jacob Young Kirkland WA 276 35 M 8 30-39 44 10:11.3 5:39/M 14 17:21.0 5:59/M 27:32.4
24 Brandon Cornett Athens GA 219 29 M 5 20-29 18 9:10.7 5:06/M 22 18:28.6 6:22/M 27:39.3
25 Jonathan Jordan Mills River NC 162 36 M 9 30-39 11 8:46.8 4:52/M 23 18:53.0 6:31/M 27:39.9
 
  ------------ Rt 9 ------------ ------------ BearWallow ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Mike Buechel Atlanta GA 120 46 M 3 40-49 22 9:13.3 5:07/M 21 18:28.1 6:22/M 27:41.4
27 Ashlyn Woods Banner Elk NC 119 18 F 1 1-19 13 8:58.4 4:59/M 29 19:22.5 6:41/M 28:21.0
28 Caleb Vukovich Banner Elk NC 117 20 M 6 20-29 12 8:58.2 4:59/M 30 19:22.9 6:41/M 28:21.2
29 Lentine Zahler Boulder CO 217 34 F 1 30-39 21 9:13.2 5:07/M 25 19:11.8 6:37/M 28:25.0
30 Jamie Bookwalter [PRO] Asheville NC 206 29 F 1 20-29 34 9:40.0 5:22/M 28 19:18.8 6:39/M 28:58.8
31 Clay Parks Atlanta GA 121 45 M 4 40-49 25 9:16.0 5:09/M 32 19:50.9 6:50/M 29:06.9
32 Andrea Smith Atlanta GA 263 37 F 2 30-39 27 9:16.2 5:09/M 34 19:52.0 6:51/M 29:08.3
33 Graham Hallward Toronto ON 197 59 M 3 50-59 35 9:46.0 5:26/M 31 19:25.9 6:42/M 29:11.9
34 Mark Drexler Spartanburg SC 195 51 M 4 50-59 32 9:24.5 5:13/M 35 19:53.9 6:51/M 29:18.5
35 Derek Zimmerman Greenville SC 278 44 M 5 40-49 31 9:21.8 5:12/M 36 20:27.1 7:03/M 29:48.9
36 Kevin Benjamin Palmetto GA 202 45 M 6 40-49 43 10:10.7 5:39/M 33 19:51.4 6:51/M 30:02.1
37 Brooks Wienke Greenville SC 191 12 M 2 1-19 23 9:13.4 5:07/M 37 21:02.7 7:15/M 30:16.1
38 Diane Shreve Greensboro NC 187 54 F 1 50-59 40 10:04.8 5:36/M 40 21:23.9 7:22/M 31:28.8
39 David Phelps Fairview NC 257 64 M 1 60-69 46 10:14.4 5:41/M 38 21:17.7 7:20/M 31:32.2
40 Rebecca Falls Asheville NC 126 36 F 3 30-39 45 10:12.6 5:40/M 41 21:30.1 7:25/M 31:42.8
41 Bixby Stewart Atlanta GA 265 29 M 7 20-29 41 10:05.9 5:36/M 45 21:44.2 7:30/M 31:50.1
42 Derek Witte Grand Rapids MI 274 41 M 7 40-49 37 9:53.2 5:29/M 46 21:59.4 7:35/M 31:52.7
43 Kristin Keim Newberry SC 240 34 F 4 30-39 42 10:10.3 5:39/M 44 21:43.9 7:29/M 31:54.3
44 Derry O'Kane Asheville NC 174 34 F 5 30-39 51 10:49.9 6:01/M 39 21:22.1 7:22/M 32:12.0
45 Robert Lee Jackson MS 244 34 M 10 30-39 36 9:51.5 5:28/M 50 22:41.4 7:49/M 32:32.9
46 Scott Hoff Blaine MN 237 50 M 5 50-59 39 10:04.1 5:36/M 51 22:58.1 7:55/M 33:02.3
47 Gregg Rosenthal Carrboro NC 182 40 M 8 40-49 38 10:03.7 5:35/M 53 23:05.2 7:58/M 33:08.9
48 Bud Whitmeyer Durham NC 190 57 M 6 50-59 54 11:04.2 6:09/M 49 22:35.1 7:47/M 33:39.3
49 J Patrick Murphy Atlanta GA 171 66 M 2 60-69 58 11:36.9 6:27/M 47 22:02.9 7:36/M 33:39.9
50 Bruce Petitt Tuscaloosa AL 256 53 M 7 50-59 50 10:49.1 6:01/M 52 23:04.7 7:57/M 33:53.9
 
  ------------ Rt 9 ------------ ------------ BearWallow ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
51 William Seitz Birmingham AL 185 13 M 3 1-19 49 10:46.4 5:59/M 54 23:23.5 8:04/M 34:09.9
52 Sherrie Kingsley Cooperstown NY 200 56 F 2 50-59 61 11:47.8 6:33/M 48 22:29.7 7:45/M 34:17.6
53 Todd Newnam Asheville NC 172 44 M 9 40-49 68 12:59.6 7:13/M 42 21:30.4 7:25/M 34:30.0
54 Marilyn Senz Fletcher NC 186 54 F 3 50-59 73 13:34.1 7:32/M 43 21:36.0 7:27/M 35:10.2
55 Jody Smith Asheville NC 114 51 F 4 50-59 52 10:54.4 6:03/M 58 24:31.9 8:27/M 35:26.3
56 Sean Lally Asheville NC 242 49 M 10 40-49 48 10:45.5 5:58/M 62 24:49.1 8:33/M 35:34.6
57 Jeff Sawdy Black Mountain NC 107 44 M 11 40-49 55 11:25.2 6:21/M 59 24:38.5 8:30/M 36:03.7
58 Tracey Drews Asheville NC 154 55 F 5 50-59 62 12:01.9 6:41/M 56 24:16.0 8:22/M 36:17.9
59 Ken Rosskopf Decatur GA 183 76 M 1 70-99 65 12:05.2 6:43/M 57 24:16.2 8:22/M 36:21.4
60 Larry Peck Kingsport TN 214 55 M 8 50-59 47 10:38.2 5:54/M 65 25:48.9 8:54/M 36:27.1
61 Bonni Schervone Asheville NC 261 53 F 6 50-59 59 11:45.2 6:32/M 60 24:43.3 8:31/M 36:28.6
62 Hank Birdsong Cedar Mountain NC 150 61 M 3 60-69 60 11:45.3 6:32/M 61 24:44.2 8:32/M 36:29.6
63 Elizabeth Hokanson Blacksburg VA 160 55 F 7 50-59 53 10:55.6 6:04/M 64 25:47.7 8:53/M 36:43.4
64 TR Newnam Asheville NC 173 12 M 4 1-19 69 13:00.0 7:13/M 55 24:04.4 8:18/M 37:04.4
65 Jeff Wienke Greenville SC 192 42 M 12 40-49 63 12:03.3 6:42/M 68 26:02.5 8:59/M 38:05.8
66 Susan Wienke Greenville SC 193 40 F 1 40-49 64 12:05.1 6:43/M 67 26:02.1 8:59/M 38:07.2
67 Ellen Hoechstetter Asheville NC 234 51 F 8 50-59 66 12:41.3 7:03/M 63 25:44.9 8:52/M 38:26.3
68 Craig Bennett III Charleston SC 203 29 M 8 20-29 57 11:36.6 6:27/M 71 27:08.6 9:21/M 38:45.3
69 Drew Floyd Florence SC 229 27 M 9 20-29 56 11:35.3 6:26/M 74 27:34.3 9:30/M 39:09.7
70 Alonzo Pedrin Orange CA 175 57 M 9 50-59 67 12:58.2 7:12/M 69 26:13.5 9:02/M 39:11.8
71 Becca Chambers Asheville NC 151 40 F 2 40-49 71 13:10.5 7:19/M 72 27:12.8 9:23/M 40:23.3
72 Carriedelle Fusco Asheville NC 155 36 F 6 30-39 75 13:39.3 7:35/M 70 26:50.3 9:15/M 40:29.7
73 Bill Seitz Vestavia AL 141 54 M 10 50-59 72 13:21.3 7:25/M 73 27:28.0 9:28/M 40:49.3
74 Wendy Coin Asheville NC 194 52 F 9 50-59 76 13:39.8 7:35/M 75 27:37.4 9:31/M 41:17.2
75 Jason Peltz Asheville NC 176 39 M 11 30-39 83 15:33.7 8:38/M 66 25:50.5 8:54/M 41:24.2
 
  ------------ Rt 9 ------------ ------------ BearWallow ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Andrea Lencse Marshall NC 166 39 F 7 30-39 70 13:03.6 7:15/M 79 29:08.3 10:03/M 42:12.0
77 Leslie Houde Blacksburg VA 161 46 F 3 40-49 79 13:57.9 7:45/M 76 28:45.7 9:55/M 42:43.6
78 Jane Weiseman Blacksburg VA 189 55 F 10 50-59 78 13:56.6 7:44/M 78 29:01.6 10:00/M 42:58.2
79 Pattie Moore Asheville NC 103 53 F 11 50-59 77 13:40.7 7:36/M 81 30:55.8 10:40/M 44:36.5
80 Ron Hooper Aiken SC 238 65 M 4 60-69 84 15:43.8 8:44/M 77 29:01.6 10:00/M 44:45.4
81 Susan Rosand Bloomsburg PA 181 64 F 1 60-69 82 15:26.5 8:34/M 80 30:55.7 10:40/M 46:22.2
82 Dustin Donovan Swannanoa NC 153 31 M 12 30-39 74 13:38.2 7:34/M 82 33:09.4 11:26/M 46:47.7
83 John Kreamer Black Mountain NC 165 67 M 5 60-69 80 14:19.6 7:57/M 84 35:00.1 12:04/M 49:19.8
84 Jackson McCarter Travelers Rest SC 247 77 M 2 70-99 85 15:58.7 8:52/M 83 34:50.1 12:01/M 50:48.9
85 Stacie Litsenberger Fairview NC 167 47 F 4 40-49 81 15:02.6 8:21/M 85 36:31.5 12:36/M 51:34.1