Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2015 Carry Your Cross 5K

Age Group Results

April 04, 2015


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jordan Jaynes Asheville NC 181 25 4 21:21.1 21:22.6 6:52/M
2 Sarah Brewer Marion NC 882 37 21 26:00.5 26:02.8 8:22/M
3 Emily White Candler NC 862 16 24 26:43.7 26:45.7 8:35/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sage Turner Asheville NC 176 16 1 18:48.9 18:48.9 6:03/M
2 Zach Wilkins Candler NC 184 28 2 19:44.2 19:45.3 6:21/M
3 Cooper Trull Candler NC 179 14 3 20:05.8 20:06.4 6:27/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Williams Weaverville NC 856 40 30 29:05.2 29:09.5 9:21/M
2 Amy Herren Candler NC 397 42 33 30:13.1 30:16.0 9:43/M
3 Tricia Bond Candler NC 359 51 37 31:07.2 31:12.1 10:00/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dan Passarelli Candler NC 834 57 14 24:51.5 24:53.6 7:59/M
2 Brad Moritz Candler NC 830 50 18 25:30.2 25:34.8 8:12/M
3 Jerry Wilkins Candler NC 854 55 25 27:30.9 27:34.2 8:51/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dani Wait Candler NC 849 10 40 31:41.5 31:41.5 10:11/M
2 Gracie Houser Bakersville NC 400 10 44 32:34.6 32:39.8 10:28/M
3 Ainsley Cannon Candler NC 368 10 82 44:14.7 44:18.3 14:13/M
4 Jenna Matthews Asheville NC 883 12 83 44:23.8 44:27.3 14:16/M
5 Erin Hawkins Candler NC 875 11 84 44:23.9 44:27.5 14:16/M
6 Ella Jones Candler NC 820 11 94 47:35.7 47:42.9 15:18/M
7 Alice Brown Candler NC 362 10 106 50:56.0 51:02.6 16:23/M
8 Josie Frady Candler NC 387 11 113 53:57.2 53:57.5 17:21/M
9 Sage Walker Asheville NC 191 10 119 55:13.8 55:25.7 17:45/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hutch Turner Asheville NC 175 12 11 24:18.5 24:18.5 7:49/M
2 Caleb Holcomb Canton NC 399 12 17 25:22.3 25:23.1 8:09/M
3 Emory Honeycutt Bakersville NC 880 10 29 29:00.0 29:06.9 9:19/M
4 Roman Creasy Cullowhee NC 867 11 38 31:29.6 31:31.6 10:07/M
5 William Parham Candler NC 833 7 79 41:40.5 41:48.2 13:24/M
6 Cody Greene Candler NC 392 9 95 47:41.1 47:41.5 15:20/M
7 Ethan Grooms Asheville NC 185 12 111 52:30.4 52:43.2 16:53/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kayla Stokoe Candler NC 848 14 31 30:06.0 30:08.0 9:41/M
2 Ashley Patton Fletcher NC 835 13 36 31:04.4 31:06.8 9:59/M
3 Makena Phillips Candler NC 840 13 45 32:35.2 32:39.1 10:29/M
4 Tori Mann Candler NC 824 13 58 34:45.1 34:46.6 11:10/M
5 Destinie Hancock Asheville NC 186 14 108 51:13.0 51:21.4 16:28/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shawn Hamilton Candler NC 178 15 6 21:47.1 21:47.9 7:00/M
2 Jarod White Candler NC 865 15 10 23:34.0 23:34.9 7:35/M
3 Nick Greene Marion NC 394 14 15 25:00.0 25:05.8 8:02/M
4 Seth Phillips Candler NC 841 15 16 25:10.1 25:13.7 8:06/M
5 Dawson Winchester Candler NC 876 13 43 32:28.0 32:29.5 10:26/M
6 Trinity Mann Candler NC 825 13 57 34:44.0 34:45.1 11:10/M
7 Travis Ball Asheville NC 358 15 64 36:15.6 36:18.1 11:39/M
8 Seth Grooms Asheville NC 190 14 75 40:24.2 40:37.1 12:59/M
9 Tyler Rice Candler NC 843 14 76 40:44.2 40:53.3 13:06/M
10 Daniel Conard Candler NC 371 15 96 48:04.6 48:13.7 15:27/M
Top

Female 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lindsey Bull Candler NC 367 16 52 33:44.7 33:47.1 10:51/M
2 Shanna Phillips Fletcher NC 842 17 74 40:14.6 40:22.9 12:56/M
3 Brooke Turner Asheville NC 188 17 112 52:32.3 52:43.3 16:54/M
Top

Male 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Billy Conner Candler NC 859 18 19 25:30.8 25:33.9 8:12/M
2 Jessiah Stephenson Old Fort NC 864 17 23 26:38.9 26:40.7 8:34/M
3 Mason Wright Asheville NC 192 16 61 35:57.4 36:09.9 11:34/M
4 Garren Bailey Canton NC 198 18 122 1:07:40.4 1:07:40.4 21:45/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caitlin McCarson Candler NC 827 24 63 36:11.2 36:15.4 11:38/M
2 Carolyn O'Brien Asheville NC 831 24 69 38:59.6 39:09.2 12:32/M
3 Caroline Phillips Canton NC 839 21 81 42:51.1 42:58.0 13:47/M
4 Allie Snyder Asheville NC 845 19 104 50:50.1 50:58.8 16:21/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessy Wilkins Candler NC 183 21 12 24:32.0 24:33.3 7:53/M
2 Justin Crockett Candler NC 377 20 22 26:16.5 26:19.3 8:27/M
3 Hamilton Honeycutt Johnson City TN 878 20 27 28:34.3 28:40.7 9:11/M
4 Zachary Jamison Candler NC 817 21 59 34:47.1 34:52.5 11:11/M
5 Jonathan Stillman Asheville NC 847 19 68 38:57.8 39:07.3 12:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bethany Bryson Candler NC 868 29 34 30:36.8 30:41.3 9:50/M
2 Emily Lovik Marion NC 881 28 42 32:19.2 32:21.4 10:23/M
3 Sabrina Corbitt Asheville NC 374 28 46 32:38.8 32:48.9 10:30/M
4 Karmen Franklin Candler NC 389 29 62 36:09.7 36:13.2 11:37/M
5 Jordan Woody Asheville NC 858 25 70 39:01.4 39:11.7 12:33/M
6 Laura Rice Fletcher NC 187 29 77 41:16.1 41:27.9 13:16/M
7 Ashton Wilkins Candler NC 853 25 87 45:12.4 45:25.3 14:32/M
8 Erin Dawson 379 26 99 49:52.0 49:56.9 16:02/M
9 Samantha McNicholas 826 28 103 50:28.2 50:33.4 16:14/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zack Jaynes Asheville NC 182 26 5 21:22.6 21:24.8 6:52/M
2 Josh Payne Candler NC 174 25 7 22:13.2 22:13.6 7:09/M
3 James Bryson Candler NC 869 29 8 22:21.4 22:24.5 7:11/M
4 Zachary St. Gremain Asheville NC 846 28 47 32:40.3 32:50.4 10:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kasey Frady Candler NC 388 34 51 33:37.7 33:43.7 10:49/M
2 Jessica Bryson Fletcher NC 365 33 54 34:21.4 34:27.2 11:03/M
3 Melissa Moffitt Asheville NC 829 33 56 34:29.0 34:35.9 11:05/M
4 Elizabeth Crooke Candler NC 871 31 60 35:12.5 35:26.0 11:19/M
5 Lisa Conner Candler NC 861 34 101 50:05.6 50:14.5 16:06/M
6 Myra Worley Candler NC 196 31 116 55:03.0 55:18.3 17:42/M
7 Katie Parham Candler NC 194 33 118 55:10.1 55:25.1 17:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chase Conner Candler NC 860 30 13 24:33.7 24:36.6 7:54/M
2 Derrick McCarson Candler NC 828 31 20 25:41.4 25:44.6 8:15/M
3 Blake Parham Candler NC 832 34 78 41:40.5 41:48.3 13:24/M
4 Bryan Walker Fletcher NC 851 32 120 55:14.0 55:25.4 17:46/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jane Cannon Candler NC 369 38 35 30:53.3 30:55.6 9:56/M
2 Emily Greene Candler NC 393 35 92 47:31.4 47:38.4 15:17/M
3 Karrie Jones Candler NC 821 36 93 47:35.1 47:41.8 15:18/M
4 Melissa Laney Candler NC 822 39 109 51:16.0 51:26.5 16:29/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Cannon Candler NC 177 39 9 23:10.3 23:10.3 7:27/M
2 Jeff Wait Candler NC 850 38 39 31:41.1 31:42.4 10:11/M
3 Jeff Frady Candler NC 386 37 48 32:43.0 32:48.2 10:31/M
4 Adam Bryson NC 364 35 91 47:18.4 47:24.0 15:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angie Ball Asheville NC 200 42 65 36:17.8 36:20.3 11:40/M
2 Alicia Creasy Cullowhee NC 870 42 67 37:18.4 37:28.1 12:00/M
3 Tammy Houser Bakersville NC 816 43 71 39:40.1 39:45.6 12:45/M
4 Tammy Smathers Candler NC 866 42 80 42:26.2 42:34.7 13:39/M
5 Janice Hawkins Candler NC 873 42 90 46:25.3 46:33.8 14:55/M
6 Dawn Conard Candler NC 372 41 102 50:06.8 50:16.0 16:07/M
7 Bobbie Buckner Asheville NC 366 40 105 50:51.2 50:59.1 16:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Wheeler Waynesville NC 852 44 26 27:39.2 27:45.8 8:53/M
2 Boyd Winchester Candler NC 857 42 28 28:43.0 28:44.7 9:14/M
3 Robert Conard Candler NC 373 42 53 34:20.8 34:29.8 11:02/M
4 Scott Jarvis Asheville NC 819 42 72 39:51.5 39:53.9 12:49/M
5 Snapper Greene Marion NC 395 40 73 40:03.4 40:09.2 12:53/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bequetta Phillips Canton NC 838 49 85 44:36.9 44:44.0 14:20/M
2 Michelle Maddux Candler NC 823 46 89 46:10.9 46:14.5 14:51/M
3 Gail Brown Candler NC 363 49 107 50:57.6 51:03.9 16:23/M
4 Angela Honeycutt Johnson City TN 879 46 110 51:48.7 51:58.0 16:39/M
5 Andrea Sayles Asheville NC 844 46 114 54:19.5 54:25.2 17:28/M
6 Lynn Bailey Canton NC 199 48 123 1:07:40.4 1:07:40.4 21:45/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jesse Patton Fletcher NC 836 46 41 31:49.0 31:53.5 10:14/M
2 John Puplava Asheville NC 874 49 55 34:28.1 34:40.3 11:05/M
3 Brett Stillwell Candler NC 877 49 66 36:54.9 37:07.4 11:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Jarvis Marshall NC 818 53 100 49:54.8 49:57.4 16:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leroy Grooms Asheville NC 189 50 32 30:09.6 30:12.8 9:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robin Evans Candler NC 381 56 88 46:10.2 46:14.2 14:51/M
2 Susan Parham Candler NC 195 58 115 55:01.6 55:18.1 17:41/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ronnie Gentry Candler NC 390 56 49 32:48.9 33:06.7 10:33/M
2 Danny Farlow Candler NC 382 58 50 33:31.2 33:38.4 10:47/M
3 Bill Crout Candler NC 872 57 97 49:24.5 49:42.2 15:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ronda Brookshire Candler NC 361 62 98 49:31.8 49:37.5 15:55/M
2 Geri Glibowski Candler NC 391 64 117 55:09.6 55:25.3 17:44/M
3 Sherry Dotson Asheville NC 380 61 121 55:14.0 55:20.2 17:46/M
Top

Female 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Trapp Silver Spring MD 863 70 86 44:59.3 45:04.8 14:28/M