Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2015 Carry Your Cross 5K

Overall Finish List

April 04, 2015


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sage Turner Asheville NC 176 16 M 1 Open 18:48.9 18:48.9 6:03/M
2 Zach Wilkins Candler NC 184 28 M 2 Open 19:44.2 19:45.3 6:21/M
3 Cooper Trull Candler NC 179 14 M 3 Open 20:05.8 20:06.4 6:27/M
4 Jordan Jaynes Asheville NC 181 25 F 1 Open 21:21.1 21:22.6 6:52/M
5 Zack Jaynes Asheville NC 182 26 M 1 25-29 21:22.6 21:24.8 6:52/M
6 Shawn Hamilton Candler NC 178 15 M 1 13-15 21:47.1 21:47.9 7:00/M
7 Josh Payne Candler NC 174 25 M 2 25-29 22:13.2 22:13.6 7:09/M
8 James Bryson Candler NC 869 29 M 3 25-29 22:21.4 22:24.5 7:11/M
9 Eric Cannon Candler NC 177 39 M 1 35-39 23:10.3 23:10.3 7:27/M
10 Jarod White Candler NC 865 15 M 2 13-15 23:34.0 23:34.9 7:35/M
11 Hutch Turner Asheville NC 175 12 M 1 0-12 24:18.5 24:18.5 7:49/M
12 Jessy Wilkins Candler NC 183 21 M 1 19-24 24:32.0 24:33.3 7:53/M
13 Chase Conner Candler NC 860 30 M 1 30-34 24:33.7 24:36.6 7:54/M
14 Dan Passarelli Candler NC 834 57 M 1 Master 24:51.5 24:53.6 7:59/M
15 Nick Greene Marion NC 394 14 M 3 13-15 25:00.0 25:05.8 8:02/M
16 Seth Phillips Candler NC 841 15 M 4 13-15 25:10.1 25:13.7 8:06/M
17 Caleb Holcomb Canton NC 399 12 M 2 0-12 25:22.3 25:23.1 8:09/M
18 Brad Moritz Candler NC 830 50 M 2 Master 25:30.2 25:34.8 8:12/M
19 Billy Conner Candler NC 859 18 M 1 16-18 25:30.8 25:33.9 8:12/M
20 Derrick McCarson Candler NC 828 31 M 2 30-34 25:41.4 25:44.6 8:15/M
21 Sarah Brewer Marion NC 882 37 F 2 Open 26:00.5 26:02.8 8:22/M
22 Justin Crockett Candler NC 377 20 M 2 19-24 26:16.5 26:19.3 8:27/M
23 Jessiah Stephenson Old Fort NC 864 17 M 2 16-18 26:38.9 26:40.7 8:34/M
24 Emily White Candler NC 862 16 F 3 Open 26:43.7 26:45.7 8:35/M
25 Jerry Wilkins Candler NC 854 55 M 3 Master 27:30.9 27:34.2 8:51/M
26 Jeff Wheeler Waynesville NC 852 44 M 1 40-44 27:39.2 27:45.8 8:53/M
27 Hamilton Honeycutt Johnson City TN 878 20 M 3 19-24 28:34.3 28:40.7 9:11/M
28 Boyd Winchester Candler NC 857 42 M 2 40-44 28:43.0 28:44.7 9:14/M
29 Emory Honeycutt Bakersville NC 880 10 M 3 0-12 29:00.0 29:06.9 9:19/M
30 Kim Williams Weaverville NC 856 40 F 1 Master 29:05.2 29:09.5 9:21/M
31 Kayla Stokoe Candler NC 848 14 F 1 13-15 30:06.0 30:08.0 9:41/M
32 Leroy Grooms Asheville NC 189 50 M 1 50-54 30:09.6 30:12.8 9:42/M
33 Amy Herren Candler NC 397 42 F 2 Master 30:13.1 30:16.0 9:43/M
34 Bethany Bryson Candler NC 868 29 F 1 25-29 30:36.8 30:41.3 9:50/M
35 Jane Cannon Candler NC 369 38 F 1 35-39 30:53.3 30:55.6 9:56/M
36 Ashley Patton Fletcher NC 835 13 F 2 13-15 31:04.4 31:06.8 9:59/M
37 Tricia Bond Candler NC 359 51 F 3 Master 31:07.2 31:12.1 10:00/M
38 Roman Creasy Cullowhee NC 867 11 M 4 0-12 31:29.6 31:31.6 10:07/M
39 Jeff Wait Candler NC 850 38 M 2 35-39 31:41.1 31:42.4 10:11/M
40 Dani Wait Candler NC 849 10 F 1 0-12 31:41.5 31:41.5 10:11/M
41 Jesse Patton Fletcher NC 836 46 M 1 45-49 31:49.0 31:53.5 10:14/M
42 Emily Lovik Marion NC 881 28 F 2 25-29 32:19.2 32:21.4 10:23/M
43 Dawson Winchester Candler NC 876 13 M 5 13-15 32:28.0 32:29.5 10:26/M
44 Gracie Houser Bakersville NC 400 10 F 2 0-12 32:34.6 32:39.8 10:28/M
45 Makena Phillips Candler NC 840 13 F 3 13-15 32:35.2 32:39.1 10:29/M
46 Sabrina Corbitt Asheville NC 374 28 F 3 25-29 32:38.8 32:48.9 10:30/M
47 Zachary St. Gremain Asheville NC 846 28 M 4 25-29 32:40.3 32:50.4 10:30/M
48 Jeff Frady Candler NC 386 37 M 3 35-39 32:43.0 32:48.2 10:31/M
49 Ronnie Gentry Candler NC 390 56 M 1 55-59 32:48.9 33:06.7 10:33/M
50 Danny Farlow Candler NC 382 58 M 2 55-59 33:31.2 33:38.4 10:47/M
51 Kasey Frady Candler NC 388 34 F 1 30-34 33:37.7 33:43.7 10:49/M
52 Lindsey Bull Candler NC 367 16 F 1 16-18 33:44.7 33:47.1 10:51/M
53 Robert Conard Candler NC 373 42 M 3 40-44 34:20.8 34:29.8 11:02/M
54 Jessica Bryson Fletcher NC 365 33 F 2 30-34 34:21.4 34:27.2 11:03/M
55 John Puplava Asheville NC 874 49 M 2 45-49 34:28.1 34:40.3 11:05/M
56 Melissa Moffitt Asheville NC 829 33 F 3 30-34 34:29.0 34:35.9 11:05/M
57 Trinity Mann Candler NC 825 13 M 6 13-15 34:44.0 34:45.1 11:10/M
58 Tori Mann Candler NC 824 13 F 4 13-15 34:45.1 34:46.6 11:10/M
59 Zachary Jamison Candler NC 817 21 M 4 19-24 34:47.1 34:52.5 11:11/M
60 Elizabeth Crooke Candler NC 871 31 F 4 30-34 35:12.5 35:26.0 11:19/M
61 Mason Wright Asheville NC 192 16 M 3 16-18 35:57.4 36:09.9 11:34/M
62 Karmen Franklin Candler NC 389 29 F 4 25-29 36:09.7 36:13.2 11:37/M
63 Caitlin McCarson Candler NC 827 24 F 1 19-24 36:11.2 36:15.4 11:38/M
64 Travis Ball Asheville NC 358 15 M 7 13-15 36:15.6 36:18.1 11:39/M
65 Angie Ball Asheville NC 200 42 F 1 40-44 36:17.8 36:20.3 11:40/M
66 Brett Stillwell Candler NC 877 49 M 3 45-49 36:54.9 37:07.4 11:52/M
67 Alicia Creasy Cullowhee NC 870 42 F 2 40-44 37:18.4 37:28.1 12:00/M
68 Jonathan Stillman Asheville NC 847 19 M 5 19-24 38:57.8 39:07.3 12:31/M
69 Carolyn O'Brien Asheville NC 831 24 F 2 19-24 38:59.6 39:09.2 12:32/M
70 Jordan Woody Asheville NC 858 25 F 5 25-29 39:01.4 39:11.7 12:33/M
71 Tammy Houser Bakersville NC 816 43 F 3 40-44 39:40.1 39:45.6 12:45/M
72 Scott Jarvis Asheville NC 819 42 M 4 40-44 39:51.5 39:53.9 12:49/M
73 Snapper Greene Marion NC 395 40 M 5 40-44 40:03.4 40:09.2 12:53/M
74 Shanna Phillips Fletcher NC 842 17 F 2 16-18 40:14.6 40:22.9 12:56/M
75 Seth Grooms Asheville NC 190 14 M 8 13-15 40:24.2 40:37.1 12:59/M
76 Tyler Rice Candler NC 843 14 M 9 13-15 40:44.2 40:53.3 13:06/M
77 Laura Rice Fletcher NC 187 29 F 6 25-29 41:16.1 41:27.9 13:16/M
78 Blake Parham Candler NC 832 34 M 3 30-34 41:40.5 41:48.3 13:24/M
79 William Parham Candler NC 833 7 M 5 0-12 41:40.5 41:48.2 13:24/M
80 Tammy Smathers Candler NC 866 42 F 4 40-44 42:26.2 42:34.7 13:39/M
81 Caroline Phillips Canton NC 839 21 F 3 19-24 42:51.1 42:58.0 13:47/M
82 Ainsley Cannon Candler NC 368 10 F 3 0-12 44:14.7 44:18.3 14:13/M
83 Jenna Matthews Asheville NC 883 12 F 4 0-12 44:23.8 44:27.3 14:16/M
84 Erin Hawkins Candler NC 875 11 F 5 0-12 44:23.9 44:27.5 14:16/M
85 Bequetta Phillips Canton NC 838 49 F 1 45-49 44:36.9 44:44.0 14:20/M
86 Julie Trapp Silver Spring MD 863 70 F 1 65-99 44:59.3 45:04.8 14:28/M
87 Ashton Wilkins Candler NC 853 25 F 7 25-29 45:12.4 45:25.3 14:32/M
88 Robin Evans Candler NC 381 56 F 1 55-59 46:10.2 46:14.2 14:51/M
89 Michelle Maddux Candler NC 823 46 F 2 45-49 46:10.9 46:14.5 14:51/M
90 Janice Hawkins Candler NC 873 42 F 5 40-44 46:25.3 46:33.8 14:55/M
91 Adam Bryson NC 364 35 M 4 35-39 47:18.4 47:24.0 15:13/M
92 Emily Greene Candler NC 393 35 F 2 35-39 47:31.4 47:38.4 15:17/M
93 Karrie Jones Candler NC 821 36 F 3 35-39 47:35.1 47:41.8 15:18/M
94 Ella Jones Candler NC 820 11 F 6 0-12 47:35.7 47:42.9 15:18/M
95 Cody Greene Candler NC 392 9 M 6 0-12 47:41.1 47:41.5 15:20/M
96 Daniel Conard Candler NC 371 15 M 10 13-15 48:04.6 48:13.7 15:27/M
97 Bill Crout Candler NC 872 57 M 3 55-59 49:24.5 49:42.2 15:53/M
98 Ronda Brookshire Candler NC 361 62 F 1 60-64 49:31.8 49:37.5 15:55/M
99 Erin Dawson 379 26 F 8 25-29 49:52.0 49:56.9 16:02/M
100 Linda Jarvis Marshall NC 818 53 F 1 50-54 49:54.8 49:57.4 16:03/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Lisa Conner Candler NC 861 34 F 5 30-34 50:05.6 50:14.5 16:06/M
102 Dawn Conard Candler NC 372 41 F 6 40-44 50:06.8 50:16.0 16:07/M
103 Samantha McNicholas 826 28 F 9 25-29 50:28.2 50:33.4 16:14/M
104 Allie Snyder Asheville NC 845 19 F 4 19-24 50:50.1 50:58.8 16:21/M
105 Bobbie Buckner Asheville NC 366 40 F 7 40-44 50:51.2 50:59.1 16:21/M
106 Alice Brown Candler NC 362 10 F 7 0-12 50:56.0 51:02.6 16:23/M
107 Gail Brown Candler NC 363 49 F 3 45-49 50:57.6 51:03.9 16:23/M
108 Destinie Hancock Asheville NC 186 14 F 5 13-15 51:13.0 51:21.4 16:28/M
109 Melissa Laney Candler NC 822 39 F 4 35-39 51:16.0 51:26.5 16:29/M
110 Angela Honeycutt Johnson City TN 879 46 F 4 45-49 51:48.7 51:58.0 16:39/M
111 Ethan Grooms Asheville NC 185 12 M 7 0-12 52:30.4 52:43.2 16:53/M
112 Brooke Turner Asheville NC 188 17 F 3 16-18 52:32.3 52:43.3 16:54/M
113 Josie Frady Candler NC 387 11 F 8 0-12 53:57.2 53:57.5 17:21/M
114 Andrea Sayles Asheville NC 844 46 F 5 45-49 54:19.5 54:25.2 17:28/M
115 Susan Parham Candler NC 195 58 F 2 55-59 55:01.6 55:18.1 17:41/M
116 Myra Worley Candler NC 196 31 F 6 30-34 55:03.0 55:18.3 17:42/M
117 Geri Glibowski Candler NC 391 64 F 2 60-64 55:09.6 55:25.3 17:44/M
118 Katie Parham Candler NC 194 33 F 7 30-34 55:10.1 55:25.1 17:44/M
119 Sage Walker Asheville NC 191 10 F 9 0-12 55:13.8 55:25.7 17:45/M
120 Bryan Walker Fletcher NC 851 32 M 4 30-34 55:14.0 55:25.4 17:46/M
121 Sherry Dotson Asheville NC 380 61 F 3 60-64 55:14.0 55:20.2 17:46/M
122 Garren Bailey Canton NC 198 18 M 4 16-18 1:07:40.4 1:07:40.4 21:45/M
123 Lynn Bailey Canton NC 199 48 F 6 45-49 1:07:40.4 1:07:40.4 21:45/M