Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2015 Asheville Chamber Challenge

2015 Asheville Chamber Challenge

June 05, 2015


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

Detail Team Results

5K Run

Team - 33 HomeTrust Bank Tri Guys

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:17:39.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

544

Jared Smith

M 31

1

1

17:42.4

FIN

2

541

Ricky Babaoff Asheville NC

M 37

2

3

18:10.4

FIN

3

542

Cory Donohue

M 29

3

6

18:30.5

FIN

4

543

Eric McDaniel

M 44

8

14

23:15.5

FIN

 

Team - 4 Asheville Savings Bank 1

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:50:01.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

48

Andrew Zehr

M 23

6

6

23:07.6

FIN

2

45

Jason Capps

M 23

11

17

24:31.4

FIN

3

47

Neal Ward

M 39

27

44

29:38.6

FIN

4

46

Vida Hill

F 33

40

84

32:43.9

FIN

 

Team - 8 BB&T One

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:55:43.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

80

Greg Wilkie Fletcher NC

M 50

15

15

26:52.3

FIN

2

77

David Hayes

M 52

16

31

27:08.0

FIN

3

79

Tripp Weathers Asheville NC

M 35

26

57

29:19.3

FIN

4

78

Laura Weathers

F 34

38

95

32:23.6

FIN

 

Team - 9 Beauty and The Beasts-FCB

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:01:14.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

455

Rita White Asheville NC

F 42

9

9

23:57.7

FIN

2

453

Bradley Hines

M 36

17

26

27:20.6

FIN

3

454

Allen Millsapps

M 39

36

62

31:55.9

FIN

4

456

Micah Wohlford

M 29

52

114

38:00.1

FIN

 

Team - 18 Colton Groome & Company

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:02:40.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

324

Dave Nelson

M 38

25

25

28:47.0

FIN

2

321

Larry Abare

M 28

30

55

31:16.0

FIN

3

322

Matt Groome

M 32

31

86

31:16.8

FIN

4

323

Tate Groome

M 36

32

118

31:20.8

FIN

 

Team - 258 HomeTrust Bank Runners

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 2:02:54.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

558

Marty Caywood Asheville NC

M 43

13

13

26:29.1

FIN

2

557

Paul Baker Fairfax Station VA

M 42

24

37

28:38.7

FIN

3

560

Hannah Pollard

F 26

43

80

33:52.8

FIN

4

559

Sara Phillips

F 30

44

124

33:53.7

FIN

 

Team - 268 JPS Team 11

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 2:07:01.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

641

Seth Bishop

M 25

4

4

20:38.5

FIN

2

643

Nona Workman Asheville NC

F 37

21

25

28:01.0

FIN

3

644

Scott Workman Asheville NC

M 40

53

78

38:05.2

FIN

4

642

Naomi Workman Asheville NC

F 5

60

138

40:16.9

FIN

 

Team - 281 JPS Team 8

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 2:08:39.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

694

Gaither Pilos Narron

M 19

7

7

23:10.7

FIN

2

696

Sophia Pilos Narron

F 19

28

35

29:40.5

FIN

3

695

Patrick Pilos Narron

M 25

37

72

32:09.2

FIN

4

693

Maria Pilos

F 52

72

144

43:39.4

FIN

 

Team - 207 BB&T Two

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 2:11:05.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

82

Dan Puryear

M 42

12

12

25:45.0

FIN

2

84

Leslie Ryan Biltmore Lake NC

F 44

45

57

35:06.2

FIN

3

83

Susan Puryear Biltmore Lake NC

F 43

46

103

35:06.6

FIN

4

81

Kerry McNeill Candler NC

F 40

47

150

35:07.2

FIN

 

Team - 232 DHG Dash

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 2:19:36.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

348

Will Smith Candler NC

M 32

5

5

21:37.7

FIN

2

347

Bill Smith Asheville NC

M 60

20

25

27:36.6

FIN

3

345

Anna Buys Candler NC

F 29

39

64

32:36.3

FIN

4

346

Christina Sanders Hendersonville NC

F 31

119

183

57:46.1

FIN

 

Team - 277 JPS Team 3

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 2:31:43.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

678

Everette Reid Asheville NC

M 36

14

14

26:42.9

FIN

2

677

Carla Reid Asheville NC

F 33

35

49

31:44.3

FIN

3

679

Joanna Stewart Newton NC

F 42

83

132

46:37.4

FIN

4

680

Kelly Stewart Newton NC

M 42

84

216

46:38.3

FIN

 

Team - 285 Killer Flamingos

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 2:33:47.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

570

Reuben Hollifield

M 34

33

33

31:34.2

FIN

2

571

Valerie Phillips

F 30

54

87

38:37.5

FIN

3

572

Grey Taylor Fletcher NC

F 33

58

145

39:41.8

FIN

4

569

Jessica Baker Winston Salem NC

F 34

73

218

43:53.5

FIN

 

Team - 269 JPS Team 12

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 2:36:38.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

645

Ben Hamrick

M 57

18

18

27:20.6

FIN

2

647

Calli Hamrick Asheville NC

F 19

51

69

35:51.2

FIN

3

648

Alex Snyder

M 13

82

151

46:27.9

FIN

4

646

Bonnie Hamrick

F 56

87

238

46:59.0

FIN

 

Team - 130 HomeTrust Bank

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 2:49:05.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

552

Whitney Whitson

F 28

48

48

35:30.9

FIN

2

549

Sienna Cave

F 30

64

112

41:38.9

FIN

3

551

Mia Paahlman

F 37

74

186

44:15.6

FIN

4

550

Sonnya Fanale

F 38

95

281

47:40.4

FIN

 

Team - 131 HTB Bankers

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 3:00:18.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

553

Heather Harrington

F 30

59

59

39:57.4

FIN

2

556

Karin Teague

F 52

65

124

41:47.4

FIN

3

555

Erin Pope

F 31

67

191

42:52.4

FIN

4

554

Sara Hollier

F 28

113

304

55:41.6

FIN

 

Team - 271 JPS Team 14

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 3:04:35.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

655

Steven Horton

M 32

10

10

24:10.8

FIN

2

654

Stephanie Emerson Asheville NC

F 38

71

81

43:26.0

FIN

3

653

Austin Emerson Canton NC

M 36

108

189

54:02.4

FIN

4

656

Charlene Quintana

F 30

124

313

1:02:56.5

FIN

 

Team - 5 Asheville Savings Bank 2

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 3:09:01.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

50

Perry Hendrix

M 61

57

57

39:20.0

FIN

2

51

Jarrod Perkins Asheville NC

M 37

63

120

41:08.7

FIN

3

49

Chandra Burgher

F 50

110

230

54:15.8

FIN

4

52

Brad Ward

M 61

111

341

54:16.5

FIN

 

Team - 282 JPS Team 9

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 3:13:15.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

699

Alex Webb

M 13

62

62

40:52.3

FIN

2

697

David Buchanan Morganton NC

M 41

80

142

46:23.0

FIN

3

700

Holly Webb Asheville NC

F 32

81

223

46:24.3

FIN

4

698

Annissa Piper

F 43

122

345

59:35.2

FIN

 

Team - 104 BETTER-Walk-n-Rollers

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 3:15:02.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

545

Nancy Hamilton

F 52

70

70

43:25.3

FIN

2

546

Beth Kasper

F 39

86

156

46:50.4

FIN

3

548

Darlene Lohman

F 56

98

254

50:49.3

FIN

4

547

Jody Laney

F 40

107

361

53:57.2

FIN

 

Team - 284 Kickin Rocks in Flip Flops

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 3:23:38.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

565

Mychal Bacoate

M 30

92

92

47:24.6

FIN

2

568

Jared Yates

M 32

94

186

47:35.9

FIN

3

567

Denese Kastle

F 52

101

287

52:35.0

FIN

4

566

Julia Burnette

F 48

117

404

56:03.0

FIN

 

Team - 279 JPS Team 5

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 3:24:19.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

687

Garrett Martin

M 46

85

85

46:38.6

FIN

2

688

Mackenzie Martin

F 13

99

184

50:52.7

FIN

3

686

Addison Martin

F 47

100

284

50:52.9

FIN

4

685

Virginia Ballard Asheville NC

F 17

115

399

55:54.8

FIN

 

Team - 272 JPS Team 15

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 3:31:06.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

660

Erin Scanio

F 39

89

89

47:09.7

FIN

2

657

James Hall

M 37

90

179

47:10.6

FIN

3

659

Shannon Hutchinson Asheville NC

F 38

105

284

53:20.6

FIN

4

658

Brian Hutchinson Asheville NC

M 39

125

409

1:03:25.7

FIN

 

Team - 260 HTB Walkers

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 3:41:20.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

561

Brad Hughes

M 26

77

77

44:35.4

FIN

2

562

Calisa Mills

F 35

78

155

44:41.5

FIN

3

563

Tina Ramsey

F 39

127

282

1:06:01.7

FIN

4

564

Traci Wilson

F 43

128

410

1:06:02.1

FIN

 

Team - 273 JPS Team 16

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 3:49:41.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

661

Bud Hughes Asheville NC

M 60

66

66

42:52.1

FIN

2

662

April Westmorland

F 38

103

169

52:53.1

FIN

3

664

Patrick Westmorland

M 8

134

303

1:06:57.7

FIN

4

663

Neal Westmorland

M 41

135

438

1:06:58.2

FIN