Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2015 Asheville Chamber Challenge

2015 Asheville Chamber Challenge

June 05, 2015


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

Detail Team Results

5K Run

Team - 13 Borgwarner Boost Creeps

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:29:00.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

189

Andy Brouwer Fletcher NC

M 33

1

1

19:16.0

MFG

2

190

Doug Erber Asheville NC

M 38

10

11

22:30.9

MFG

3

191

Marty Lange

M 27

13

24

23:13.0

MFG

4

192

Seth Temple Clyde NC

M 39

14

38

24:00.2

MFG

 

Team - 346 Eaton Thigh's Up

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:33:03.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

398

Kevin Liska

M 35

3

3

19:54.4

MFG

2

400

Charles Rivera

M 29

8

11

21:39.0

MFG

3

399

Chris Newman

M 29

17

28

25:09.4

MFG

4

397

Zachary Smith

M 23

24

52

26:20.4

MFG

 

Team - 14 Borgwarner E-Boosters

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:41:34.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

1389

Jordan Schwarz

M 32

12

12

23:12.9

MFG

2

194

Dave Ledger

M 42

16

28

25:00.2

MFG

3

195

Christian Longacre Asheville NC

M 26

18

46

25:17.3

MFG

4

193

Dan George Arden NC

M 34

30

76

28:04.0

MFG

 

Team - 12 Borgwarner Accelerators

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:44:33.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

185

Taylor Dalton

M 28

6

6

21:32.8

MFG

2

188

Kelly Harrison Fletcher NC

M 43

25

31

26:44.8

MFG

3

186

Rob Dysert

M 33

26

57

26:47.8

MFG

4

187

Don Esposito

M 45

45

102

29:28.3

MFG

 

Team - 333 Thermo Fisher Scientific

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:45:29.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

1024

Todd Swift Weaverville NC

M 45

2

2

19:47.0

MFG

2

1023

Katie Nowak

F 28

4

6

20:52.3

MFG

3

1021

Antonio Contreras

M 39

34

40

28:20.6

MFG

4

1022

Wende Kimble

F 48

86

126

36:29.6

MFG

 

Team - 221 BorgWarner Surge

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:48:10.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

184

Kim Sweetland Arden NC

F 41

5

5

21:16.8

MFG

2

183

Brian Stevens Candler NC

M 43

23

28

26:16.0

MFG

3

182

Erin Paparazzo Ridgecrest NC

F 31

32

60

28:13.1

MFG

4

181

Sarah Hutchinson

F 32

62

122

32:24.4

MFG

 

Team - 47 Quality of Eaton

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:52:51.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

407

Ronilo Telles

M 44

22

22

25:42.5

MFG

2

405

Charlie Cardella

M 37

35

57

28:27.2

MFG

3

408

Derall Twitty

M 26

39

96

29:05.2

MFG

4

406

Joel Jackson

M 29

46

142

29:36.9

MFG

 

Team - 19 Eaton Power

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:53:40.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

387

Henry Rivera

M 27

15

15

24:21.7

MFG

2

386

Jeff Birenbaum

M 23

19

34

25:19.6

MFG

3

385

Patrick Davis Hendersonville NC

M 29

31

65

28:12.4

MFG

4

388

Tammy Roberts Asheville NC

F 35

78

143

35:46.7

MFG

 

Team - 21 Eaton Team 5

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 2:00:05.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

396

Michael Steffin Arden NC

M 33

20

20

25:23.3

MFG

2

393

Jason Faulkner

M 26

48

68

30:14.1

MFG

3

394

Chris Helm

M 29

54

122

31:23.4

MFG

4

395

Bruce Luecke

M 53

66

188

33:04.9

MFG

 

Team - 29 GE Aviation - Team CFM

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 2:00:46.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

485

Adam Danielson Gerton NC

M 24

40

40

29:15.9

MFG

2

487

Nick Devore

M 32

41

81

29:17.2

MFG

3

488

Two Salabsri

M 54

47

128

29:55.9

MFG

4

486

Dale Danielson Gerton NC

M 54

58

186

32:17.1

MFG

 

Team - 28 Garden of Eaton

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 2:01:08.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

402

Dan Hrncir

M 49

27

27

26:50.9

MFG

2

401

Thomaal Conyers Arden NC

M 30

38

65

28:57.9

MFG

3

404

Jonathan Nameth Arden NC

M 38

49

114

30:17.2

MFG

4

403

Landon Maroney

M 32

72

186

35:02.1

MFG

 

Team - 20 Eaton Team 10

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 2:11:09.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

391

Charles Hume

M 48

28

28

27:35.6

MFG

2

392

Katelyn Hever

F 25

55

83

31:26.2

MFG

3

389

Ryan Coster

M 27

65

148

33:03.8

MFG

4

390

Jody Grabowski

M 39

98

246

39:04.0

MFG

 

Team - 113 Borgwarner Spark

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 2:15:46.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

203

Lindsey Perone

F 29

53

53

31:20.3

MFG

2

202

Anna Morris

F 28

59

112

32:18.3

MFG

3

204

Lynn Piasecki Asheville NC

F 33

71

183

34:33.5

MFG

4

201

Ging Fuller

F 26

92

275

37:33.8

MFG

 

Team - 242 Eaton Team 8

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 2:21:48.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

419

Larissa Berberick Asheville NC

F 40

37

37

28:47.3

MFG

2

420

Jon Wehrli

M 53

64

101

33:01.8

MFG

3

417

Kim Barnhardt

F 41

89

190

36:43.0

MFG

4

418

Kenny Lindsey

M 51

107

297

43:16.5

MFG

 

Team - 251 GE Aviation - Team GE90

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 2:24:01.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

490

Tony Rathbone

M 37

44

44

29:26.7

MFG

2

492

Logan Wells Asheville NC

M 29

88

132

36:41.3

MFG

3

491

Eli Robles

F 26

96

228

38:56.8

MFG

4

489

Abi Carpenter

F 24

97

325

38:56.8

MFG

 

Team - 252 GE Aviation - Team GEnx

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 2:31:08.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

495

Aurelie Singleton

F 36

60

60

32:21.1

MFG

2

493

Scott Chauvin

M 33

61

121

32:21.2

MFG

3

494

Kathy Jones

F 58

103

224

41:27.3

MFG

4

496

Micki Turner

F 35

110

334

44:58.8

MFG

 

Team - 310 Net-Zero

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 2:32:24.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

337

Becky Covert

F 39

36

36

28:42.0

MFG

2

338

Spencer Levleit

M 43

77

113

35:36.6

MFG

3

340

Loretta Weisner

F 45

100

213

39:23.0

MFG

4

339

Kerry Watkins

F 45

117

330

48:42.7

MFG

 

Team - 51 Silver-Line

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 2:37:16.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

956

Robert Holbrook

M 39

52

52

30:44.8

MFG

2

955

Pamela Gibson

F 49

75

127

35:21.2

MFG

3

954

Ian Evans

M 27

104

231

41:39.6

MFG

4

953

Tony Craig

M 61

118

349

49:31.1

MFG

 

Team - 111 Bonar FITness Team

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 2:38:13.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

175

Tina Reese Enka NC

F 45

73

73

35:04.0

MFG

2

174

Stephanie Reese

F 20

74

147

35:04.4

MFG

3

173

Megan Arrington

F 22

87

234

36:30.6

MFG

4

176

Audrey Sanders

F 48

125

359

51:34.5

MFG

 

Team - 139 Linamar Team 1

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 2:38:39.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

731

Kim Hixon

F 40

94

94

37:59.4

MFG

2

730

Kaelyn Hixon

F 14

95

189

38:05.3

MFG

3

732

Lee Pitzer

F 52

101

290

40:28.9

MFG

4

729

Jamie Burchfield

F 38

106

396

42:06.1

MFG

 

Team - 52 Sustainability Begins at Home

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 2:56:59.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

335

Tom Mitchell

M 57

50

50

30:25.4

MFG

2

333

Mark Bloomfield Fletcher NC

M 44

113

163

46:53.4

MFG

3

336

Don Thompson

M 65

116

279

47:45.5

MFG

4

334

Brenda Cooke

F 53

126

405

51:55.1

MFG

 

Team - 253 GE Aviation - Team LEAP

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 2:59:30.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

497

Michael Burzycki

M 38

57

57

32:08.4

MFG

2

498

Dwayne Hensley

M 54

105

162

41:54.2

MFG

3

500

Lauren Rash

F 37

122

284

51:07.6

MFG

4

499

Christine Ingle

F 41

131

415

54:20.2

MFG

 

Team - 344 Your Pace or Mine

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 3:05:57.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

939

Matt Friedman

M 34

67

67

33:18.2

MFG

2

937

Richard Berg

M 39

91

158

37:20.2

MFG

3

940

Rebecca Miller

F 30

132

290

54:41.3

MFG

4

938

Heather Ferguson Canton NC

F 39

140

430

1:00:37.3

MFG

 

Team - 336 Tortoises & Hares

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 3:12:44.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

932

Jennifer Wood Asheville NC

F 35

56

56

31:52.7

MFG

2

929

Matt Andrews

M 41

120

176

50:36.7

MFG

3

930

Joy Brockman

F 50

128

304

53:14.7

MFG

4

931

Heidi Killian

F 43

135

439

57:00.0

MFG

 

Team - 176 Zombie Chicken...Run

Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 3:15:49.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

927

Leanna Craddock

F 36

80

80

35:52.7

MFG

2

926

Sarah Byrne

F 40

127

207

53:08.3

MFG

3

925

Kathy Biddix Asheville NC

F 59

129

336

53:24.1

MFG

4

928

Joan Roberts

F 0

130

466

53:24.2

MFG

 

Team - 243 Eaton Team 9

Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 3:19:29.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

423

Brian Leatherwood

M 37

112

112

46:20.9

MFG

2

422

Jennifer Haynes

F 47

119

231

50:21.9

MFG

3

421

Guy Cooper Arden NC

M 50

123

354

51:22.5

MFG

4

424

Ruth Tyler

F 48

124

478

51:23.5

MFG

 

Team - 112 Bonar Lady SPEED Team

Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 3:42:24.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

178

Stehanie Carver

F 46

115

115

47:12.8

MFG

2

177

Debbie Bailey

F 63

134

249

56:22.6

MFG

3

179

Shelia Snyder

F 49

136

385

59:23.8

MFG

4

180

Lori Thompsen

F 48

137

522

59:24.8

MFG

 

Team - 140 Linamar Team 3

Finish Position - 28

Team Score (times): 3:46:53.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

733

Debrah Davenport

F 40

109

109

44:35.9

MFG

2

736

Theresa Thomason

F 52

114

223

47:08.8

MFG

3

734

Deb Scroggins

F 56

147

370

1:07:33.4

MFG

4

735

Kelly Shields

F 36

148

518

1:07:34.9

MFG

 

Team - 102 Are we there yet?

Finish Position - 29

Team Score (times): 3:58:01.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

INDUSTRY Code

1

911

Shelby Walker

F 47

133

133

56:02.0

MFG

2

909

Tara Altman

F 37

138

271

1:00:31.8

MFG

3

912

Stefani Walker

F 21

139

410

1:00:32.3

MFG

4

910

Ashley Chapman

F 31

141

551

1:00:55.5

MFG