Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2015 Asheville Chamber Challenge

Age Group Results

June 05, 2015


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

5K Run

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Javan Lapp Pisgah Legal 1339 27 1 17:19.8 17:19.8 5:34/M
2 Jared Smith HomeTrust Bank Tri Guys 544 31 2 17:42.4 17:42.4 5:41/M
3 Cade Wooten Dungan, Kilbourne & Stahl, P.A.-Dungan's Runners 384 15 3 17:48.2 17:49.4 5:43/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anne Wheatly Jus' Running Chick Maggots 708 30 16 19:35.0 19:35.2 6:18/M
2 Samantha Simonson #YMCAWNC 1083 25 27 20:35.8 20:36.8 6:37/M
3 Katie Nowak Thermo Fisher Scientific 1023 28 33 20:52.3 20:53.7 6:43/M
Top

Male Age Unknown

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Carew Running Red Stags 6 1014 0 108 24:10.5 24:14.2 7:46/M
2 Ryan Nespeca Asheville Mall 42 0 347 29:56.3 30:41.6 9:37/M
3 Jeremy Brooks Meter Leaders 298 0 615 36:24.7 37:30.1 11:42/M
4 Scott Dudley 849 735 40:40.8 41:26.0 13:05/M
5 Randy Rhodes Meter Leaders 300 0 912 47:55.7 49:02.3 15:24/M
6 John Hock 851 1054 55:49.4 56:10.1 17:57/M
7 4REGSTAG6 4REDSTAG6 Running Red Stags 6 1016 0 1123 59:28.7 1:01:00.5 19:07/M
Top

Female Age Unknown

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Nespeca Asheville Mall 41 0 355 30:04.7 30:40.0 9:40/M
2 Carol Steen 852 520 33:45.7 34:57.9 10:51/M
3 Virginia Pardo Meter Leaders 299 0 553 34:30.2 35:33.0 11:06/M
4 Jessica Miller J.Crew Team #2 619 0 734 40:35.6 41:00.9 13:03/M
5 Mary Ann Schiller Biltmore Four 112 0 789 43:17.3 44:07.9 13:55/M
6 Jen Fry 1135 0 981 51:47.5 53:15.4 16:39/M
7 Joan Roberts Zombie Chicken...Run 928 0 1017 53:24.2 54:08.3 17:10/M
8 Ellie Schwarz Luella's Lusty Legs 1 1227 0 1137 1:00:04.6 1:00:44.2 19:19/M
9 Boone Conner MAHEC OB Chicks 1 1209 1216 1:07:19.2 1:07:43.8 21:39/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shep Goldstein Team Van Winkle 2 1293 8 408 31:03.4 32:02.7 9:59/M
2 Moses Goldstein Team Van Winkle 2 1294 8 888 47:05.8 48:34.2 15:08/M
3 Alex Piper JPS Team 19 671 6 1126 59:33.7 1:01:29.0 19:09/M
4 Patrick Westmorland JPS Team 16 664 8 1213 1:06:57.7 1:08:45.2 21:32/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ella Osada 1162 8 429 31:25.2 32:06.7 10:06/M
2 Naomi Workman JPS Team 11 642 5 727 40:16.9 42:41.7 12:57/M
3 Alena Mayberry JPS Team 7 631 7 786 43:13.8 45:19.4 13:54/M
4 Sharlotte Lyda 1278 7 847 45:25.3 47:14.0 14:36/M
5 Alana Hanson 1365 9 923 48:28.8 48:49.2 15:35/M
6 Savanna Reimels JPS Team 1 635 8 950 49:47.3 50:03.6 16:00/M
7 Ellie Hutchinson JPS Team 19 670 6 1020 53:32.2 57:27.3 17:13/M
8 Charlotte Emerson JPS Team 19 669 5 1026 54:02.9 58:01.1 17:22/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zeke Goldstein Team Van Winkle 2 1295 14 98 23:55.0 23:58.0 7:41/M
2 Thoreau Kilbourne Dungan, Kilbourne & Stahl, P.A.-Dungan's Runners 383 14 119 24:29.7 24:31.6 7:52/M
3 Zachary Weas 1192 13 225 27:25.6 27:39.9 8:49/M
4 Greyson Harris Team Van Winkle 6 1310 11 284 28:34.3 29:36.3 9:11/M
5 Logan Wehrli 1193 11 380 30:40.0 31:46.3 9:52/M
6 John Buddy 1119 10 401 30:54.8 31:06.8 9:56/M
7 Reese Stoffo ISA 2 607 13 451 32:02.7 32:20.6 10:18/M
8 Levi Harris Team Van Winkle 6 1309 13 460 32:20.1 33:19.5 10:24/M
9 Abe Goldstein Team Van Winkle 1 1292 12 502 33:10.8 34:12.2 10:40/M
10 Quinn Mitchell YMCA Staff 1078 12 512 33:32.0 33:50.0 10:47/M
11 Jack Anderson 1373 12 513 33:32.6 33:50.5 10:47/M
12 Cougan Taylor 1185 12 537 34:05.6 34:41.9 10:58/M
13 Alex Webb JPS Team 9 699 13 738 40:52.3 41:50.1 13:08/M
14 Aaron Fay Keith Hargrave Architect Destroyers 1360 11 750 41:29.8 42:02.6 13:20/M
15 Alex Snyder JPS Team 12 648 13 870 46:27.9 47:37.8 14:56/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emma Goodrum Biltmore 12 126 12 239 27:39.6 27:50.7 8:53/M
2 Nicolette Wehrli 1195 13 344 29:54.5 31:00.1 9:37/M
3 Emma Reimels JPS Team 1 634 13 371 30:26.4 30:42.4 9:47/M
4 Kaylee Hutzler 1330 10 560 34:48.2 35:30.7 11:11/M
5 Kaelyn Hixon Linamar Team 1 730 14 676 38:05.3 38:21.3 12:15/M
6 Jayden Mancini Keith Hargrave Architect Destroyers 1359 10 710 39:22.6 39:55.5 12:39/M
7 Emma Tissot Mountain Physical Therapy 863 10 837 45:01.7 45:56.0 14:28/M
8 Andreiah Carter MAHEC Billers 'R' Us 1241 11 952 49:57.9 54:06.7 16:04/M
9 Mackenzie Martin JPS Team 5 688 13 968 50:52.7 55:24.7 16:21/M
10 Karis Price Lenoir-Rhyne University 723 14 1039 54:33.5 56:07.4 17:32/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Garrett Ruley Running Red Stags 1 1007 19 10 18:42.2 18:42.2 6:01/M
2 Gaither Pilos Narron JPS Team 8 694 19 78 23:10.7 23:13.7 7:27/M
3 Eric Newman 1161 16 88 23:31.3 24:14.3 7:34/M
4 Robert McCormac 1280 17 117 24:27.1 24:29.7 7:52/M
5 Lukas Wehrli 1194 15 156 25:46.7 26:53.5 8:17/M
6 Davey Ingram Biltmore 18 1221 18 850 45:36.8 50:44.3 14:40/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peyton Baer Tonsofrentals.com 2 1384 18 269 28:15.8 28:43.5 9:05/M
2 Taylor Faust Squirrel Nut Zippers 1258 19 280 28:29.2 28:39.9 9:10/M
3 Sophia Pilos Narron JPS Team 8 696 19 336 29:40.5 29:59.1 9:32/M
4 Delaney Taylor 1186 16 540 34:05.9 34:41.7 10:58/M
5 Lindsay Hamrick JPS Team 13 650 18 599 35:50.7 36:09.4 11:31/M
6 Calli Hamrick JPS Team 12 647 19 600 35:51.2 36:11.6 11:32/M
7 Virginia Ballard JPS Team 5 685 17 1056 55:54.8 57:19.4 17:58/M
8 Bekah Hankley BRBJ - Happy Feet 161 19 1120 59:24.2 59:59.4 19:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Gobin J.Crew Team #2 618 22 29 20:44.9 20:47.7 6:40/M
2 Tait Piercy BRBJ - Lee's Loafers 159 22 38 21:16.6 21:18.6 6:50/M
3 Andrew Zehr Asheville Savings Bank 1 48 23 75 23:07.6 23:12.3 7:26/M
4 Sam Fontaine Run United! 1038 23 111 24:13.3 24:40.0 7:47/M
5 Jason Capps Asheville Savings Bank 1 45 23 120 24:31.4 24:32.0 7:53/M
6 Patrick Brooks Running Red Stags 1 993 24 131 24:56.2 25:00.7 8:01/M
7 Jeff Birenbaum Eaton Power 386 23 141 25:19.6 25:25.0 8:08/M
8 Jacob Gray McGill Associates 2 741 24 142 25:20.7 25:51.5 8:09/M
9 Alex Green MAHEC Elite 838 23 168 26:09.3 26:15.9 8:25/M
10 Zachary Smith Eaton Thigh's Up 397 23 174 26:20.4 26:26.0 8:28/M
11 Clint Cogburn 1129 24 230 27:29.8 27:37.4 8:50/M
12 Caleb Brown AutoBell Car Wash 69 21 261 28:10.9 28:25.3 9:03/M
13 Benjamin Napper HR C25K Pacers 771 23 296 28:50.7 29:45.4 9:16/M
14 Adam Danielson GE Aviation - Team CFM 485 24 311 29:15.9 29:56.2 9:24/M
15 Scott Dinsmore Tap Prancers 238 24 321 29:25.8 29:35.9 9:28/M
16 Kendall Edwards Doctor Directory 6 377 24 500 33:10.0 33:41.0 10:40/M
17 Charlie Flournoy The Smokin' Aces 1089 24 510 33:26.1 34:12.4 10:45/M
18 Manny Hurtado Work in Progress 410 24 617 36:24.9 36:30.9 11:42/M
19 Caleb McKee Zippy ZCAPS 1095 21 627 36:40.6 38:06.5 11:47/M
20 Christian Suggs Zippy ZCAPS 1096 24 630 36:43.5 38:10.0 11:48/M
21 William Dawson 1049 23 665 37:42.3 38:47.4 12:07/M
22 Charles Staton AutoBell Car Wash 71 22 753 41:38.9 41:54.6 13:23/M
23 Josh Christopher AutoBell Car Wash 70 21 760 41:53.1 41:53.1 13:28/M
24 Cody Smith The Smokin' Aces 1092 24 768 42:24.7 43:09.3 13:38/M
25 James Dwyer 1133 23 947 49:43.3 50:26.7 15:59/M
26 Dylan McKnight Biltmore 15 - Winery 131 24 971 50:53.9 51:34.4 16:22/M
27 Hector Estrada NTCA 5 885 24 974 51:05.2 53:11.1 16:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kasey Briggs MAHEC Cirque de Sore Legs 834 21 35 20:59.1 21:06.6 6:45/M
2 Miller Stephanides #YMCAWNC 1084 23 62 22:31.0 22:32.9 7:14/M
3 Dorothy Irwin 1355 24 107 24:10.4 24:12.7 7:46/M
4 Anna Beth Parlier MAHEC Damsels in Darn Stress 798 24 136 25:10.3 25:16.5 8:06/M
5 Sara Densberger Biltmore 11 - Outdoor Adv Center 121 21 214 27:15.6 27:25.2 8:46/M
6 Corynne Jones The Geriatrics 518 23 219 27:19.7 27:23.5 8:47/M
7 Evan Cain Charlotte Street Computers 218 22 307 29:12.9 29:26.5 9:23/M
8 Stephanie Reryel 1380 24 338 29:41.0 29:47.6 9:33/M
9 Katy Laughter Biltmore 17 135 24 369 30:24.9 31:22.8 9:46/M
10 Katelynn Wagner Biltmore Ten 152 22 381 30:41.0 31:41.1 9:52/M
11 Julie Bacon MAHEC Cirque de Sore Legs 833 23 387 30:44.3 31:06.7 9:53/M
12 Leah Buletti Hot Off the Press 25 24 506 33:19.1 34:14.4 10:43/M
13 Sydney Bartson Asheville Humane Society 33 23 546 34:16.3 34:55.9 11:01/M
14 Chelsea Hall The Color Runners 510 24 564 35:00.8 35:29.5 11:15/M
15 Stephanie Reese Bonar FITness Team 174 20 568 35:04.4 35:19.4 11:17/M
16 Hannah Farlow JPS Team 18 626 24 593 35:45.9 36:46.6 11:30/M
17 Megan Arrington Bonar FITness Team 173 22 621 36:30.6 36:44.6 11:44/M
18 Crisanta Garcia Player One 586 24 667 37:47.0 39:19.1 12:09/M
19 Madeleine Hodges Running Red Stags 2 1001 23 682 38:23.4 38:37.1 12:21/M
20 Abi Carpenter GE Aviation - Team GE90 489 24 693 38:56.8 39:48.8 12:31/M
21 Kelsey Acquino The Covered Assets 73 23 696 39:03.3 39:53.5 12:33/M
22 Stephanie Estrada NTCA 5 886 23 714 39:29.3 41:35.0 12:42/M
23 Rachel Pearlstein 1164 22 726 40:14.1 40:41.2 12:56/M
24 Amanda Ayers Agony of DeFeet 249 24 780 42:54.7 43:40.4 13:48/M
25 Selina Banks Running Red Stags 5 997 23 790 43:17.5 44:29.9 13:55/M
26 Hevelyn Freck We thought they said rum 921 24 794 43:24.1 44:31.0 13:57/M
27 Meghan Latak BRBJ - Happy Feet 163 23 799 43:27.1 43:50.1 13:58/M
28 Caitlin Byrd Breaking News 29 24 836 45:00.9 45:50.1 14:28/M
29 Laura Van Marter i play to win 579 23 865 46:19.1 48:35.6 14:54/M
30 Leslie Pierce 1166 22 876 46:39.4 48:31.4 15:00/M
31 Brittany Staszak Chafe Me! 471 23 913 47:57.5 49:22.5 15:25/M
32 Katie Catron 1349 20 963 50:34.6 50:49.6 16:16/M
33 Ashley Powell The Rack Pack 508 23 1048 54:53.9 57:24.2 17:39/M
34 Kathleen Conner Warehouse Winners 593 24 1089 58:02.7 59:25.2 18:40/M
35 Margaret Jones Mission WellConnect 1357 20 1094 58:20.0 1:00:28.3 18:45/M
36 Amanda Buckner Asheville Fiery Feet 273 23 1115 59:04.0 1:00:40.3 19:00/M
37 Deanna Christoforou ExpressPros 433 23 1132 59:43.7 1:02:01.4 19:12/M
38 Stefani Walker Are we there yet? 912 21 1152 1:00:32.3 1:01:17.2 19:28/M
39 Jessica Loizzo Mosaix Group 784 24 1157 1:00:41.5 1:02:56.7 19:31/M
40 Jenna Williams Mosaix Group 788 22 1161 1:00:47.5 1:03:02.9 19:33/M
41 Hayley Baer Tonsofrentals.com 2 1028 21 1166 1:01:05.3 1:04:22.3 19:38/M
42 Talene Dadian Biltmore Four 110 20 1173 1:02:05.9 1:03:41.6 19:58/M
43 Amber Downs Eaton Team 7 415 23 1193 1:04:36.3 1:11:21.6 20:46/M
44 Codi Justice JPS Team 2 674 23 1209 1:06:16.0 1:08:05.6 21:18/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cory Donohue HomeTrust Bank Tri Guys 542 29 8 18:30.5 18:30.5 5:57/M
2 Lee Plamann BRBJ - Lee's Loafers 160 28 13 19:14.9 19:15.5 6:11/M
3 Kevin Conrecode 1130 25 15 19:17.9 19:18.0 6:12/M
4 Eric Edgerton 1363 27 23 20:05.8 20:12.6 6:27/M
5 Seth Bishop JPS Team 11 641 25 28 20:38.5 28:11.5 6:38/M
6 Taylor Dalton Borgwarner Accelerators 185 28 43 21:32.8 21:51.6 6:55/M
7 Charles Rivera Eaton Thigh's Up 400 29 47 21:39.0 21:39.2 6:58/M
8 Erin Goodrum Biltmore 12 127 28 54 22:19.8 22:21.2 7:11/M
9 Luke Haynes NTCA 4 871 27 65 22:34.5 22:46.1 7:15/M
10 Brendan Kelley Tap Prancers 240 27 71 22:47.5 22:51.1 7:20/M
11 Marty Lange Borgwarner Boost Creeps 191 27 81 23:13.0 23:14.9 7:28/M
12 Andy Willhide Luella's Lusty Legs 3 1236 27 96 23:54.3 24:04.3 7:41/M
13 Michael McCracken Finance Falcons 1087 25 105 24:08.5 24:17.2 7:46/M
14 Henry Rivera Eaton Power 387 27 115 24:21.7 24:26.9 7:50/M
15 Chris Newman Eaton Thigh's Up 399 29 134 25:09.4 25:14.5 8:05/M
16 Stephen Lorenz PBI INC Team 2 901 29 135 25:09.8 25:18.8 8:05/M
17 Chris Brunton NTCA 3 881 28 137 25:10.5 25:18.4 8:06/M
18 Christian Longacre Borgwarner E-Boosters 195 26 140 25:17.3 25:50.6 8:08/M
19 Elliot Spengler Luella's Lusty Legs 3 1235 26 152 25:41.7 25:53.1 8:15/M
20 Matt Davenport Ward and Smith Runners 1 1042 29 155 25:45.2 26:50.8 8:17/M
21 Josh Wexler Doctor Directory 6 380 29 164 26:00.3 26:03.7 8:22/M
22 Brandon Murry French Broad Chocolates 479 28 165 26:01.9 27:20.4 8:22/M
23 Allen Reese 1172 25 175 26:20.9 27:17.3 8:28/M
24 Jared Rennie CICS-Butt 222 28 187 26:33.8 26:38.7 8:32/M
25 Ian McDonald 1335 25 197 26:52.2 26:56.0 8:38/M
26 Jeremy Holder Squirrel Nut Zippers 1259 28 203 26:55.9 27:04.8 8:39/M
27 Ryan Sheffield 1334 29 228 27:28.6 27:32.3 8:50/M
28 Jesse Gustafson Sisters of Mercy Urgent Care Bee Healthy 1 959 28 238 27:38.2 27:40.7 8:53/M
29 Brandon Luther Engineering Angels 777 28 241 27:40.0 27:51.2 8:54/M
30 John Toth Existentialism on the Run 951 28 243 27:42.4 27:49.9 8:54/M
31 Beau Watson AutoBell Car Wash 72 27 260 28:09.1 28:25.2 9:03/M
32 Patrick Davis Eaton Power 385 29 264 28:12.4 28:17.9 9:04/M
33 Efvan Zeiger JPS Team 18 628 25 281 28:30.6 28:57.3 9:10/M
34 Crawford Rizor French Broad Chocoates 480 29 298 28:53.3 30:11.7 9:17/M
35 Derall Twitty Quality of Eaton 408 26 306 29:05.2 29:11.3 9:21/M
36 Timothy Bayless Three Men and a Little Lady 241 27 308 29:13.1 29:26.7 9:24/M
37 Salvatore Tringali Player One 588 29 316 29:20.2 29:32.2 9:26/M
38 Chris Foote Is Your Network Running? 425 28 320 29:24.7 30:09.5 9:27/M
39 Neil Garson Asheville JCC 37 26 328 29:30.4 29:57.8 9:29/M
40 Joel Jackson Quality of Eaton 406 29 334 29:36.9 29:43.5 9:31/M
41 Michael Keating Sanesco Health 1346 27 345 29:54.9 30:25.3 9:37/M
42 Jason Faulkner Eaton Team 5 393 26 361 30:14.1 31:02.7 9:43/M
43 Thomas Ownbey PBI INC Team 2 902 26 365 30:21.7 30:31.2 9:46/M
44 Daniel Griffee McGill Associates 2 742 29 376 30:30.2 30:47.5 9:48/M
45 Larry Abare Colton Groome & Company 321 28 416 31:16.0 32:32.1 10:03/M
46 Kevin Rowsey J.Crew Team #1 616 28 417 31:16.7 31:25.8 10:03/M
47 Chris Helm Eaton Team 5 394 29 426 31:23.4 32:17.4 10:05/M
48 Patrick Pilos Narron JPS Team 8 695 25 455 32:09.2 36:37.3 10:20/M
49 Jonathan Weaver Givens Team 2 972 29 482 32:48.2 33:20.8 10:33/M
50 Ryan Coster Eaton Team 10 389 27 493 33:03.8 33:52.8 10:38/M
51 Robbie Muirhead DHG Dynamite 350 27 509 33:21.3 34:33.2 10:43/M
52 Michael Silfies PBI INC Team 2 903 28 533 34:02.9 34:12.7 10:57/M
53 Nathaniel Shelton Grove Stone & Sand - Team #1 534 28 535 34:03.9 34:10.3 10:57/M
54 Marcos Romero 1341 28 555 34:33.6 34:33.6 11:07/M
55 Marcus Iacoppi The Color Runners 511 29 609 36:09.2 36:38.6 11:37/M
56 Max Hightower The Smokin' Aces 1090 26 626 36:40.3 38:06.1 11:47/M
57 Logan Wells GE Aviation - Team GE90 492 29 628 36:41.3 37:33.3 11:48/M
58 Andrew Martin 1345 29 636 36:53.7 37:34.5 11:52/M
59 Chris Lendrim NTCA 2 877 26 644 37:08.9 38:05.1 11:56/M
60 Christopher Hickman SVU 307 28 660 37:35.0 37:56.4 12:05/M
61 Micah Wohlford Beauty and The Beasts-FCB 456 29 673 38:00.1 38:13.6 12:13/M
62 Hunter Thompson Team Van Winkle 7 1315 25 691 38:51.8 40:03.5 12:30/M
63 Andrew Chow Biltmore Two 154 28 705 39:13.9 40:02.8 12:37/M
64 Franklin Stone The Color Runners 512 28 706 39:14.4 39:43.7 12:37/M
65 Ian Evans Silver-Line 954 27 755 41:39.6 43:03.1 13:24/M
66 Matt McComish 1279 29 775 42:51.2 43:25.8 13:47/M
67 Jacob Desmeules NTCA 4 869 26 811 44:00.8 44:57.3 14:09/M
68 Brad Hughes HTB Walkers 561 26 825 44:35.4 45:52.2 14:20/M
69 Parker King Running Red Stags 6 1015 28 907 47:38.1 48:51.2 15:19/M
70 Alex Patton PBI INC Team 1 905 27 1058 56:00.1 56:51.5 18:00/M
71 John Walther Walk Not Run 524 26 1095 58:22.2 1:00:20.1 18:46/M
72 Michael Manning First Bank Team 2 446 25 1198 1:05:16.0 1:07:36.7 20:59/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shannon Jaquess Mission Marvels 754 29 84 23:16.6 23:18.5 7:29/M
2 Sarah Ellis 1386 26 110 24:11.6 24:45.8 7:47/M
3 Sarah Ruthenburg Southeastern Sports Medicine 895 27 122 24:37.5 25:07.6 7:55/M
4 Alex Woodhouse Run United! 1040 25 125 24:45.6 25:12.1 7:57/M
5 Anna Alsobrook MountainTrue Crushers 865 28 176 26:22.2 26:45.2 8:29/M
6 Rebecca Hoke Check Yo Self 254 25 213 27:14.6 27:27.2 8:45/M
7 Margarita Martinez Luella's Lusty Legs 3 1234 27 246 27:45.6 27:59.0 8:55/M
8 Rachel Carlson Finance Falcons 1085 25 247 27:47.4 27:54.7 8:56/M
9 Sarah Gross Dawa's Revenge 277 27 249 27:52.0 28:27.2 8:58/M
10 Marla Petticrew Running Red Stags 2 1003 25 265 28:12.6 28:18.8 9:04/M
11 Redinger Jesse 1326 29 276 28:22.0 29:09.2 9:07/M
12 Christina Fumo Elusive Alicorns 574 27 286 28:34.8 28:47.0 9:11/M
13 Courtney Reynolds YMCA Staff 1288 27 295 28:50.1 29:52.5 9:16/M
14 Jennie Ramsey BizWorks Bozos 860 29 301 28:58.9 29:16.3 9:19/M
15 Sarah Sharpe NTCA 2 880 28 329 29:30.5 30:43.7 9:29/M
16 Brenna Sheffield 1364 29 332 29:35.9 29:44.3 9:31/M
17 Andie Williams Sassy Sergeants 1104 29 351 30:00.7 30:45.7 9:39/M
18 Kristen Henderson Mission Team 4 759 25 353 30:02.7 31:18.8 9:39/M
19 Alejandra Pacheco 1331 27 358 30:09.3 30:13.7 9:42/M
20 Morgan Bryant Bunz on the Run 946 27 360 30:11.6 30:20.2 9:42/M
21 Kimberly Ott The Geriatrics 519 26 374 30:28.9 30:33.2 9:48/M
22 Stephanie Justus Chicks with Kicks 914 29 379 30:39.7 31:08.1 9:51/M
23 Lauren Dawkins Sanesco Health 1344 25 402 30:55.4 32:19.3 9:56/M
24 Sarah Foley SVU 306 29 403 30:55.8 31:11.6 9:56/M
25 Caroline Long Twisted Blisters 271 25 415 31:13.2 31:55.0 10:02/M
26 Lindsey Perone Borgwarner Spark 203 29 421 31:20.3 31:56.2 10:05/M
27 Lynne Helm Biltmore Three 93 29 428 31:24.3 32:16.9 10:06/M
28 Katelyn Hever Eaton Team 10 392 25 430 31:26.2 32:15.4 10:06/M
29 Tomie Miller JPS Team 17 667 29 437 31:39.7 36:04.2 10:11/M
30 Catherine Hoffman Motion to Strike 303 27 447 31:59.5 32:35.2 10:17/M
31 Simone Yamazaki Y Dev Deppers 1076 25 450 32:01.9 32:10.3 10:18/M
32 Anna Morris Borgwarner Spark 202 28 457 32:18.3 32:58.8 10:23/M
33 Lucy Phillips Elusive Alicorns 575 26 459 32:19.8 32:31.4 10:23/M
34 Stephanie Chow Biltmore Two 155 27 469 32:27.5 33:16.4 10:26/M
35 Anna Buys DHG Dash 345 29 474 32:36.3 34:34.0 10:29/M
36 Whitney Collier Buncombe County EMS 207 25 475 32:40.0 33:43.7 10:30/M
37 Tyler Kilpatrick 1146 27 480 32:46.1 33:39.1 10:32/M
38 Erika Martin BRBJ - The Vikings 167 29 481 32:46.9 33:07.6 10:32/M
39 Mary Ellen Dendy ISA 3 610 26 488 32:58.1 33:37.5 10:36/M
40 Leishla Gusman Running Red Stags 4 1010 26 492 33:03.2 33:07.3 10:38/M
41 Hannah Pollard HomeTrust Bank Runners 560 26 523 33:52.8 34:31.4 10:53/M
42 Allison Sprague BRBJ - Happy Feet 164 25 524 33:53.3 34:16.6 10:54/M
43 Jessica Nile Big Red Puffer Team 2 714 27 527 33:56.2 34:19.7 10:55/M
44 Kate Rogers Givens Team 4 978 29 530 34:01.4 35:03.9 10:56/M
45 Emily Gelb Asheville Humane Society 35 26 547 34:16.6 34:55.7 11:01/M
46 Lauren Schneider Goldilocks & the 3 BAIRs 968 27 549 34:17.1 35:39.6 11:01/M
47 Haley Batsel Running Red Stags 6 1013 29 552 34:25.8 34:38.1 11:04/M
48 Allie Lorette Sassy Sergeants 1101 28 556 34:35.6 35:20.4 11:07/M
49 Deeanna Riggan Watch Your Ash 1264 25 559 34:43.0 34:53.2 11:10/M
50 Sarah Philipp Southeastern Sports Medicine 893 28 573 35:07.2 35:37.7 11:17/M
51 Rachel Alexander Rachel's Angels 462 26 582 35:27.7 36:53.1 11:24/M
52 Whitney Whitson HomeTrust Bank 552 28 583 35:30.9 36:35.4 11:25/M
53 Claire Gillispie MAHEC OB Chicks 2 1214 28 594 35:46.1 35:59.1 11:30/M
54 Felisha Nix We thought they said rum 923 29 597 35:47.8 36:55.8 11:30/M
55 Annette Laforge Doctor Directory 2 368 29 607 36:07.7 36:27.5 11:37/M
56 Christin Jones West Buncombe Wonders! 1068 27 641 36:59.9 37:31.3 11:54/M
57 Anna Baitchenko Team Van Winkle 7 1316 26 642 37:05.9 38:02.3 11:55/M
58 Ashley Dejong Watch Your Ash 1263 25 652 37:22.0 37:31.4 12:01/M
59 Ging Fuller Borgwarner Spark 201 26 659 37:33.8 38:14.7 12:04/M
60 Meghan Atkinson Deerfield 329 27 666 37:45.6 39:48.3 12:08/M
61 Lauren MacDonald Will Run for Beer 1072 29 678 38:07.0 39:28.9 12:15/M
62 Liz Lafitte Mission WellConnect 1322 27 683 38:32.9 39:48.4 12:23/M
63 Sonja Palmer Check Yo Self 256 27 684 38:33.2 38:59.2 12:24/M
64 Jillian Hamel The Boisterous Bulldogs 1097 25 686 38:36.7 39:22.1 12:25/M
65 Eli Robles GE Aviation - Team GE90 491 26 692 38:56.8 39:48.4 12:31/M
66 Melanie Morton The Laurels of Greentree Ridge 1019 26 704 39:12.4 40:21.0 12:36/M
67 Grace Villalta MAHEC Bandits 1240 26 713 39:27.0 40:21.0 12:41/M
68 Natasha Goodrum Biltmore 12 128 29 717 39:37.8 40:13.9 12:44/M
69 Amy Madill Team Van Winkle 4 1302 29 725 39:57.9 41:20.5 12:51/M
70 Bridgette Blanton Elusive Alicorns 573 25 728 40:22.5 42:03.2 12:59/M
71 Sarah Eggers JPS Team 17 666 28 736 40:42.2 45:05.9 13:05/M
72 Rebecca Stissel-Moon MountainTrue Crushers 867 29 742 40:58.5 41:22.1 13:10/M
73 Jessica Larose Biltmore 7 - Library Lounge 139 25 745 41:22.7 42:04.4 13:18/M
74 Alexandra Bradley AVL Flyers 525 27 758 41:48.5 48:31.1 13:26/M
75 Molly McQuillan Highland Brewing 1375 28 771 42:49.5 43:25.9 13:46/M
76 Katie Gravatt Highland Brewing 1376 25 774 42:51.1 43:26.2 13:47/M
77 Amanda Metcalf Festiva Development Group 440 25 782 43:02.0 45:12.9 13:50/M
78 Meredith Williams Tonsofrentals.com 1 1032 29 783 43:07.0 46:23.0 13:52/M
79 Anna Gettles Jog United! 1035 29 796 43:25.2 44:33.5 13:58/M
80 Kim Perry ShoeRunners 582 27 800 43:35.5 44:54.6 14:01/M
81 Melissa Jury MAHEC Run_as_Admin 856 27 809 43:56.0 44:20.5 14:08/M
82 Ashley Ruffini 1321 29 817 44:19.3 44:51.4 14:15/M
83 Kathren Combs Aeroflow Healthcare #1 1 29 852 45:45.9 47:50.7 14:43/M
84 Megan Hicks 1366 26 857 46:05.4 46:26.8 14:49/M
85 China Tickle Tickle's Trickles 312 29 858 46:12.1 47:48.0 14:51/M
86 Nicole Jamison Patton Hospitality Group 899 29 866 46:20.6 47:48.6 14:54/M
87 Emily Smith Biltmore 13 - Group Sales 100 25 881 46:50.6 48:41.4 15:04/M
88 Kathryn Pekarne Biltmore 13 - Group Sales 98 29 882 46:51.6 48:41.6 15:04/M
89 Sara Dobson The Rack Pack 505 25 896 47:21.0 49:49.9 15:14/M
90 Pai Liu MAHEC Geriatrics 1249 29 901 47:23.6 47:51.0 15:14/M
91 Brianna Gilliland Givens Team 4 977 28 916 48:04.7 49:17.8 15:27/M
92 Cat Kessler Asheville CVB 14 29 926 48:34.8 49:25.8 15:37/M
93 Lauren Harris Asheville CVB 13 28 927 48:35.0 49:25.8 15:37/M
94 Kirstie Thompson MAHEC Brilliant Butterflies for Eryka 2 796 25 942 49:34.4 49:49.5 15:56/M
95 Natalie Oschrin Biltmore 13 - Group Sales 97 25 954 50:03.7 51:54.9 16:06/M
96 Ashley Lategan Twisted Blisters 270 28 958 50:18.5 51:57.0 16:10/M
97 Laura Morgan Biltmore 15 - Winery 132 26 970 50:53.3 51:33.4 16:22/M
98 Megan Butler Patton Hospitality Group 897 25 980 51:44.9 53:13.0 16:38/M
99 Jennifer Karr The Rack Pack 506 26 982 51:52.5 54:22.1 16:41/M
100 Pat Hock MAHEC Brilliant Butterflies for Eryka 2 1286 29 1012 53:16.9 53:44.0 17:08/M
101 Sarajane Case French Broad Chocolates 477 29 1049 54:55.7 56:16.0 17:39/M
102 Sara Hollier HTB Bankers 554 28 1053 55:41.6 57:59.2 17:54/M
103 Carla Burleson JPS Team 4 682 27 1055 55:54.3 57:19.3 17:58/M
104 Nicole Ballard JPS Team 4 681 26 1057 55:56.2 57:20.4 17:59/M
105 Brittanie Staggs PBI INC Team 1 908 28 1060 56:01.6 56:51.7 18:01/M
106 Elizabeth Borchers Biltmore 17 133 29 1071 56:32.0 57:14.3 18:11/M
107 Ally Moore The Boisterous Bulldogs 1099 25 1076 57:11.5 58:59.4 18:23/M
108 Elsy Argueta Keep That S*&% Up 501 26 1079 57:16.6 59:12.8 18:25/M
109 Ashley Bandieramonte ShoeRunners 581 27 1084 57:33.2 59:50.3 18:30/M
110 Katie Robinson ShoeRunners 584 28 1085 57:34.5 59:50.5 18:31/M
111 Meagan Mintz Engineering Angels 779 29 1096 58:22.4 59:52.0 18:46/M
112 Irene Park MAHEC Pharmacy 847 27 1098 58:26.7 1:01:40.3 18:47/M
113 Alexis Simuel MAHEC Sole Sistas 828 29 1101 58:38.0 1:00:52.6 18:51/M
114 Brittney Watkins i play to win 580 27 1118 59:20.7 1:01:43.6 19:05/M
115 Beth Everett Zealandia Holding Legal 1107 29 1124 59:32.6 1:01:34.6 19:09/M
116 Courtney Guest Zealandia Holding Legal 1108 25 1125 59:33.3 1:01:35.4 19:09/M
117 Ashley Cates Tonsofrentals.com 2 1025 28 1150 1:00:23.7 1:03:39.6 19:25/M
118 Libby Nelson Givens Team 3 975 29 1172 1:01:53.5 1:04:22.7 19:54/M
119 Robin Parker We thought they said rum 924 29 1188 1:03:52.3 1:05:03.2 20:32/M
120 Ashley Riddle Eaton Team 7 416 25 1196 1:04:39.1 1:11:23.1 20:47/M
121 Sabrina Hennemeier First Bank Team 1 443 26 1204 1:06:12.4 1:07:41.8 21:17/M
122 Elise Honeycutt First Bank Team 2 445 25 1229 1:09:20.9 1:10:50.5 22:18/M
123 Diana Rivadeneira MAHEC Dental BOSS 802 29 1234 1:57:18.2 1:57:18.2 37:43/M
124 Gayla Aubrianne Guy MAHEC Dental Diva's 806 27 1237 1:57:18.5 1:57:18.5 37:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Victor McHenry Mission Marvels 755 30 4 17:59.0 17:59.0 5:47/M
2 Matt Popowski EDC 11 30 5 18:09.0 18:10.1 5:50/M
3 Pw Chen Mission Marvels 753 34 9 18:32.1 18:32.6 5:58/M
4 Andy Brouwer Borgwarner Boost Creeps 189 33 14 19:16.0 19:16.1 6:12/M
5 Kerby Smithson Fully Fantastic Fifth Floor Fliers 292 32 22 20:05.0 20:08.0 6:27/M
6 Aaron Vaughan MAHEC Elite 840 32 32 20:46.3 20:46.3 6:41/M
7 James Thompson 1353 31 37 21:11.9 21:12.1 6:49/M
8 Will Smith DHG Dash 348 32 46 21:37.7 21:37.7 6:57/M
9 Todd Claussen Watch Your Ash 1262 34 58 22:27.0 22:36.1 7:13/M
10 Joe Lordi Grove Stone & Sand - Team #2 530 34 59 22:27.7 22:35.0 7:13/M
11 Matt Sharpe Deerfield 330 31 66 22:36.2 22:40.3 7:16/M
12 Dylan Burt Watch Your Ash 1261 32 69 22:39.1 22:48.2 7:17/M
13 Jordan Schwarz Borgwarner E-Boosters 1389 32 80 23:12.9 23:15.8 7:28/M
14 Heath Morlok Doctor Directory 1 364 31 85 23:21.9 23:23.6 7:30/M
15 Jarrett McGinnis 1370 31 94 23:54.1 24:13.4 7:41/M
16 Rob Birchfield #YMCAWNC 1081 30 99 23:55.9 23:58.7 7:41/M
17 Steven Horton JPS Team 14 655 32 109 24:10.8 28:38.4 7:46/M
18 Jesse Hyder #YMCAWNC 1082 32 118 24:27.5 24:30.0 7:52/M
19 Neil Drendel Hot Off the Press 26 33 126 24:47.4 24:49.2 7:58/M
20 Alston Ludwig MWB 751 31 128 24:50.7 25:06.0 7:59/M
21 Michael Steffin Eaton Team 5 396 33 143 25:23.3 25:27.7 8:10/M
22 Chris Bruchs 1372 32 144 25:23.9 26:06.7 8:10/M
23 Dustin Rickels Work in Progress 412 32 147 25:32.9 25:38.8 8:13/M
24 Chris Wiener Y Dev Deppers 1075 33 158 25:53.3 26:00.5 8:19/M
25 Rob Dysert Borgwarner Accelerators 186 33 192 26:47.8 26:57.7 8:37/M
26 Jason Monstrola EDC 10 34 202 26:55.1 27:03.8 8:39/M
27 Michael Smith 1283 32 237 27:36.9 27:45.1 8:52/M
28 Scott Farkas Givens Team 2 969 30 250 27:54.7 28:46.3 8:58/M
29 Dan George Borgwarner E-Boosters 193 34 255 28:04.0 28:22.3 9:01/M
30 David Field NTCA 3 883 30 257 28:04.8 28:12.9 9:01/M
31 Hank Gaston Grove Stone & Sand - Team #1 533 30 268 28:14.2 28:22.0 9:05/M
32 Brent Douthit Finance Falcons 1086 30 273 28:20.5 29:09.6 9:07/M
33 Greg Hoffman McGill Associates 2 743 34 275 28:21.5 29:00.5 9:07/M
34 Thomaal Conyers Garden of Eaton 401 30 300 28:57.9 29:46.5 9:19/M
35 Zac Lamb Ward and Smith Runners 2 1046 34 303 28:59.6 29:28.0 9:19/M
36 Charles Faison Biltmore Ten 149 31 305 29:01.5 29:59.2 9:20/M
37 Nick Devore GE Aviation - Team CFM 487 32 312 29:17.2 30:04.6 9:25/M
38 Jeremy Chaplin 1126 32 327 29:29.4 29:39.8 9:29/M
39 Chris Bubenik Jog United! 1034 34 337 29:40.5 30:06.6 9:32/M
40 Derek Huninghake The Smokin' Aces 1091 30 350 30:00.2 30:46.8 9:39/M
41 Jeremy Plount NTCA 4 872 30 373 30:28.3 30:52.1 9:48/M
42 Randy Adams 1265 34 382 30:41.2 31:27.5 9:52/M
43 Hal Alexander Park Ridge Health 889 34 385 30:43.9 30:55.4 9:53/M
44 Josh Meduri Big Red Browne Team 712 32 391 30:48.2 31:05.7 9:54/M
45 Ryan Burleson Doctor Directory 2 365 32 392 30:48.7 31:20.0 9:54/M
46 Joseph Silberman SVU 308 34 396 30:52.2 31:15.9 9:55/M
47 John Noor Existentialism on the Run 950 31 399 30:54.0 31:16.3 9:56/M
48 John Creel 1379 33 411 31:05.2 31:26.8 10:00/M
49 Matt Groome Colton Groome & Company 322 32 418 31:16.8 32:32.7 10:03/M
50 Nick McLean Biltmore Ten 151 33 425 31:21.9 31:45.7 10:05/M
51 Reuben Hollifield Killer Flamingos 570 34 433 31:34.2 32:43.0 10:09/M
52 Ray Shem Run for the Sun 468 34 436 31:39.6 32:39.3 10:11/M
53 Nick Robinette J.Crew Team #1 615 30 449 32:01.1 32:10.9 10:18/M
54 Scott Chauvin GE Aviation - Team GEnx 493 33 462 32:21.2 38:57.4 10:24/M
55 Jonathan Allen Biltmore 7 - Library Lounge 137 30 477 32:41.3 33:23.0 10:31/M
56 Matt Friedman Your Pace or Mine 939 34 505 33:18.2 33:59.8 10:42/M
57 Alex Kellner Hot Off the Press 27 34 508 33:21.2 34:08.7 10:43/M
58 John Maddux Motion to Strike 304 33 534 34:03.0 34:36.6 10:57/M
59 Christian Funk 1136 31 558 34:41.8 35:08.4 11:09/M
60 Landon Maroney Garden of Eaton 403 32 565 35:02.1 36:53.5 11:16/M
61 Andrew Stearns Aeroflow Healthcare #2 7 31 589 35:38.0 37:02.5 11:27/M
62 Randall Blankenship 1267 31 591 35:43.5 36:29.5 11:29/M
63 Brett Sullivan Biltmore 7 - Library Lounge 140 34 649 37:19.3 38:10.1 12:00/M
64 Carl Schreck CICS-Butt 223 33 661 37:35.1 38:14.1 12:05/M
65 Blair Scott 1378 31 688 38:43.0 39:05.0 12:27/M
66 Alfredo Valle MAHEC Bandits 1238 34 689 38:48.1 39:44.8 12:29/M
67 Justin McCue Sassy Sergeants 1102 31 694 38:57.6 39:42.6 12:31/M
68 Joseph Taylor 1187 33 716 39:36.8 40:45.6 12:44/M
69 James Baley Team Van Winkle 4 1304 33 724 39:57.9 41:20.5 12:51/M
70 Mike Delzell Zippy ZCAPS 1093 30 784 43:09.1 44:57.0 13:52/M
71 Kenneth Jenzen Givens Team 2 971 31 793 43:23.8 46:02.7 13:57/M
72 Chris Jury MAHEC Run_as_Admin 855 34 807 43:53.4 44:17.9 14:07/M
73 Mychal Bacoate Kickin Rocks in Flip Flops 565 30 903 47:24.6 48:31.6 15:14/M
74 Jared Yates Kickin Rocks in Flip Flops 568 32 906 47:35.9 48:43.0 15:18/M
75 Paul Hollier 1142 33 1052 55:41.2 57:59.7 17:54/M
76 Charlie Humes Rachel's Angels 463 31 1082 57:21.4 58:22.2 18:26/M
77 Kenneth Houser Warehouse Winners 595 30 1090 58:03.6 59:25.5 18:40/M
78 Glen Welch Is Your Network Running? 428 33 1139 1:00:07.2 1:01:06.4 19:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashley Strobel Mission Marvels 756 32 42 21:28.3 21:29.8 6:54/M
2 Lauren Groome MAHEC Elite 839 32 79 23:11.2 23:21.1 7:27/M
3 Beth Daniel Mission WellConnect 1324 31 103 24:01.8 24:05.8 7:43/M
4 Valerie Patenotte The Boisterous Bulldogs 1100 31 104 24:06.0 24:35.4 7:45/M
5 Amanda Bazan VA Team 2 61 33 166 26:05.3 26:09.5 8:23/M
6 Julia Horrocks Pisgah Legal 1340 31 169 26:12.6 26:15.6 8:25/M
7 Jessica Johnston Recre8 265 32 177 26:23.1 27:05.7 8:29/M
8 Veronica Martinez Running Red Stags 4 1011 32 200 26:53.9 26:58.5 8:39/M
9 Jessie Hancock BRBJ - Total Commitment 170 30 223 27:23.2 27:35.2 8:48/M
10 Marissa Jamison Biltmore 18 1223 33 251 27:57.6 28:34.3 8:59/M
11 Julie Hutchinson VA Team 3 66 34 263 28:12.3 28:30.3 9:04/M
12 Erin Paparazzo BorgWarner Surge 182 31 266 28:13.1 28:49.5 9:04/M
13 Kim Douglas Squirrel Nut Zippers 1257 32 277 28:26.1 28:36.0 9:09/M
14 Bethany Hodges Doctor Directory 1 363 33 290 28:44.6 29:04.2 9:14/M
15 Jessica Hauser The Laurels of Greentree Ridge 1018 30 330 29:33.0 30:37.1 9:30/M
16 Briana Plautz Southeastern Sports Medicine 894 30 356 30:05.5 30:36.6 9:40/M
17 Katy Gould Haywood Community College 537 31 375 30:28.9 30:56.5 9:48/M
18 Nicole Ferrell Keep Calm and Age On 327 33 390 30:46.7 31:10.6 9:54/M
19 Karen Jones J.Crew Team #3 1388 30 393 30:48.8 31:14.7 9:54/M
20 Hazel Willis NTCA 1 876 31 397 30:53.3 31:17.5 9:56/M
21 Alex Krug 1275 33 404 30:56.0 32:15.9 9:57/M
22 Deborah Haft 1356 31 414 31:10.0 31:45.8 10:01/M
23 Leslie Young 1200 30 434 31:36.1 32:07.9 10:10/M
24 Holly Pilewski VA Team 3 67 31 435 31:37.6 31:54.6 10:10/M
25 Carla Reid JPS Team 3 677 33 439 31:44.3 31:57.0 10:12/M
26 Cecile Wight Biltmore 8 - I thought you said RUM! 108 31 448 31:59.9 33:36.5 10:17/M
27 Laura Weathers BB&T One 78 34 464 32:23.6 33:07.5 10:25/M
28 Sarah Hutchinson BorgWarner Surge 181 32 465 32:24.4 33:01.1 10:25/M
29 Amy Fuller i play to win 577 32 472 32:31.7 32:58.1 10:27/M
30 Vida Hill Asheville Savings Bank 1 46 33 479 32:43.9 32:58.1 10:31/M
31 Victoria Arnish Luella's Lusty Legs 2 1229 32 485 32:55.8 33:07.5 10:35/M
32 Jessica Chapman Charlotte Street Computers 219 34 486 32:56.5 33:09.4 10:35/M
33 Jessica Stavish Charlotte Street Computers 220 31 489 33:00.2 33:13.1 10:37/M
34 Emily Ducat Park Ridge Health 891 34 497 33:05.2 33:14.8 10:38/M
35 Alexis Rachkovsky Sanesco Health 1343 31 503 33:14.1 33:55.9 10:41/M
36 Tosha Moss J.Crew Team #3 624 32 522 33:50.2 34:16.3 10:53/M
37 Sara Phillips HomeTrust Bank Runners 559 30 525 33:53.7 34:31.5 10:54/M
38 Lynn Piasecki Borgwarner Spark 204 33 554 34:33.5 35:11.8 11:07/M
39 Katie Chaplin 1127 30 562 34:56.1 35:07.5 11:14/M
40 April Sides Just-for-CICS 228 33 584 35:31.2 36:08.3 11:25/M
41 Erin Outlaw Keep Calm and Age On 328 31 586 35:33.0 37:54.8 11:26/M
42 Lenore Hardin Biltmore Six 118 34 587 35:34.9 36:12.8 11:26/M
43 Gretta Fisher ISA 2 605 32 590 35:39.3 35:58.3 11:28/M
44 Catherine Claussen Zealandia Holding Legal 1105 31 598 35:49.6 37:49.4 11:31/M
45 Jackie Dirschel 1333 33 601 35:51.6 36:07.5 11:32/M
46 Candice Maliska Wtf! Where's the finish? 935 32 603 35:59.8 36:33.0 11:34/M
47 Sarah Merrell 1281 32 604 36:03.6 36:23.1 11:35/M
48 Aubrieann Dickert Dungan, Kilbourne & Stahl, P.A.-Dungan's Runners 381 30 606 36:05.1 36:33.9 11:36/M
49 Becca Ivey Goldilocks & the 3 BAIRs 966 30 613 36:23.5 37:45.2 11:42/M
50 Crystal Clark BRBJ - Total Commitment 169 31 624 36:37.5 36:49.4 11:46/M
51 Bridget Adams Coldwell Banker King 317 34 631 36:44.4 37:29.7 11:49/M
52 Kristen Devore Mission Team 4 757 30 633 36:44.6 38:05.2 11:49/M
53 Helaine McCulloch We though they said rum 922 30 634 36:47.2 37:55.4 11:50/M
54 Taylor Bell West Buncombe Wonders! 1066 34 637 36:58.4 37:30.9 11:53/M
55 Briana Hastings West Buncombe Wonders! 1067 30 638 36:58.6 37:31.0 11:53/M
56 Elizabeth McLean Biltmore Ten 150 31 646 37:16.2 38:16.4 11:59/M
57 Lena Richards McGill Associates 1 747 34 647 37:18.5 37:48.2 12:00/M
58 Kristin Perez Recre8 267 32 653 37:23.0 38:26.5 12:01/M
59 Vicky Haskell DSD Destroyers 283 33 655 37:23.4 37:41.7 12:01/M
60 Kristin Pressley NTCA 2 878 33 662 37:39.0 38:56.1 12:06/M
61 Emily Wood VA Team 3 68 34 677 38:06.9 38:31.7 12:15/M
62 Martha Williams Ward and Smith Runners 2 1048 30 680 38:17.3 39:35.3 12:19/M
63 Alicia Fleming Givens Team 6 982 31 685 38:33.6 39:43.2 12:24/M
64 Valerie Phillips Killer Flamingos 571 30 687 38:37.5 39:58.3 12:25/M
65 Carla Valle MAHEC Bandits 1239 31 690 38:48.4 39:42.9 12:29/M
66 Marin Bower-Smith Bunz on the Run 945 30 700 39:04.6 40:03.7 12:34/M
67 Grey Taylor Killer Flamingos 572 33 718 39:41.8 40:46.0 12:46/M
68 Heather Harrington HTB Bankers 553 30 723 39:57.4 41:04.7 12:51/M
69 Natalie Smith MAHEC Damsels in Darn Stress 799 30 733 40:33.6 48:58.3 13:02/M
70 Lauren Binks Biltmore One 145 31 746 41:24.1 42:04.5 13:19/M
71 Sienna Cave HomeTrust Bank 549 30 754 41:38.9 42:17.2 13:23/M
72 Amber Palladino Doctor Directory 5 374 34 765 42:10.0 42:30.8 13:34/M
73 Ana Prendergast 1354 32 766 42:16.0 42:51.5 13:35/M
74 Liza Vancauwenbergh Highland Brewing 1374 30 772 42:50.0 43:25.9 13:46/M
75 Erin Pope HTB Bankers 555 31 777 42:52.4 44:12.7 13:47/M
76 Rebecca Cox Festiva Development Group 439 34 781 43:01.6 45:12.7 13:50/M
77 Lindsey Mashburn Running Red Stags 2 1002 30 792 43:18.3 44:30.1 13:55/M
78 Amanda Bauman Jog United! 1033 31 795 43:25.1 44:34.5 13:58/M
79 Jessica Baker Killer Flamingos 569 34 808 43:53.5 45:12.4 14:07/M
80 Katie Garner Mission Team 4 758 32 813 44:09.0 45:29.7 14:12/M
81 Sarah Zink Aeroflow Healthcare #1 4 31 819 44:24.2 49:19.7 14:17/M
82 Valerie Williams MAHEC RS Runners 824 32 824 44:31.6 46:52.5 14:19/M
83 Kendra Holland 1141 32 828 44:38.9 46:19.0 14:21/M
84 Michelle Bennett Run United! 1037 30 851 45:37.5 47:13.3 14:40/M
85 Sarah Spooner Mosaix Group 787 34 853 45:47.5 47:52.0 14:43/M
86 Gabby McNeely 1157 32 854 45:54.3 47:45.9 14:46/M
87 Deane Chestnutt Doctor Directory 2 366 33 855 45:57.5 47:01.5 14:46/M
88 Kelly Howard i play to win 578 32 860 46:13.7 48:35.6 14:52/M
89 Jessica Dow Doctor Directory 4 358 30 863 46:18.6 48:32.9 14:53/M
90 Holly Webb JPS Team 9 700 32 869 46:24.3 47:21.6 14:55/M
91 Erin Ratliff MAHEC Cirque de Sore Legs 836 31 892 47:11.1 47:33.1 15:10/M
92 Kimberly Waggle Run for the Roses 475 33 899 47:22.0 48:53.7 15:14/M
93 Maggie Schmidt Givens Team 4 979 30 905 47:35.8 48:48.8 15:18/M
94 Lisa Smith Givens Team 4 980 34 917 48:05.0 49:18.3 15:28/M
95 Angele Mainhart MAHEC Jose' & the Pussycats 842 32 924 48:29.3 50:51.8 15:35/M
96 Amanda Greene MAHEC Brilliant Butterflies for Eryka 2 794 30 925 48:31.0 50:51.7 15:36/M
97 Winnie Titchener Biltmore Six 120 31 932 49:08.7 51:28.4 15:48/M
98 Tracy Vanduzen Chafe Me! 472 32 935 49:17.1 50:43.7 15:51/M
99 Beth Walton Breaking News 31 32 944 49:36.8 50:27.7 15:57/M
100 Ashlie Groff Aeroflow Healthcare #1 2 34 946 49:39.1 51:48.8 15:58/M
101 Abigail Riley Recre8 268 31 957 50:18.0 51:21.2 16:10/M
102 Pamela Brown Aeroflow Healthcare #2 5 33 965 50:38.4 51:48.4 16:17/M
103 Alyson Coxie Sole Sisters 917 34 966 50:40.8 51:28.7 16:17/M
104 Brandie Burleson Goldilocks & the 3 BAIRs 965 30 988 52:08.7 53:32.1 16:46/M
105 Jessica Poston MAHEC Brilliant Butterflies for Eryka 1 792 31 990 52:13.8 54:14.9 16:47/M
106 Raryn Smith MAHEC OB Chicks 1 1212 33 991 52:16.3 54:18.9 16:48/M
107 Emily Carter Festiva Development Group 438 30 992 52:19.6 53:14.6 16:49/M
108 Rachel Arrandale ISA 1 597 31 1002 52:40.6 53:44.8 16:56/M
109 Amy McCallie Doctor Directory 4 359 34 1019 53:30.4 55:34.0 17:12/M
110 Genevieve Bieniosek Biltmore Six 117 32 1038 54:31.7 56:51.0 17:32/M
111 Rebecca Miller Your Pace or Mine 940 30 1042 54:41.3 55:21.7 17:35/M
112 Corie Bell Sisters of Mercy Urgent Care Bee Healthy 2 961 31 1047 54:48.2 56:05.9 17:37/M
113 Christina Sanders DHG Dash 346 31 1087 57:46.1 59:25.1 18:34/M
114 Gretchen Heacock Team Wellness 762 31 1092 58:19.0 1:00:28.0 18:45/M
115 Rebecca Grandy MAHEC Pharmacy 845 31 1097 58:25.6 1:01:39.7 18:47/M
116 Courtenay Wilson MAHEC Pharmacy 848 32 1099 58:28.7 1:01:40.5 18:48/M
117 Allison Schmidt Biltmore Nine 116 31 1102 58:38.9 1:00:41.2 18:51/M
118 Amanda Law Biltmore Nine 114 32 1104 58:39.6 1:00:42.1 18:52/M
119 Lisa Reed MAHEC Newbridge 1 812 32 1107 58:46.8 1:01:55.3 18:54/M
120 Heidi Knoll MAHEC Newbridge 2 813 31 1109 58:52.5 1:02:08.0 18:56/M
121 Ginger Poulton MAHEC Newbridge 1 811 33 1111 58:59.5 1:02:05.8 18:58/M
122 Jennifer Wallin Aeroflow Healthcare #2 8 33 1116 59:14.7 1:00:24.6 19:03/M
123 Nicole Darity MAHEC Sole Sistas 826 30 1117 59:16.5 1:01:28.8 19:03/M
124 Lindsey Bnadad Zealandia Holding Compliance 1111 32 1127 59:33.8 1:01:34.9 19:09/M
125 Elleveve Donahue Zealandia Holding Legal 1106 33 1130 59:35.7 1:01:36.1 19:10/M
126 Tara Jones ExpressPros 434 32 1133 59:44.8 1:02:02.7 19:12/M
127 Ashley Miller Luella's Lusty Legs 1 1225 31 1146 1:00:18.7 1:00:57.5 19:23/M
128 Kim Pack Carolina Mountain Sales 1 215 31 1149 1:00:23.0 1:01:25.5 19:25/M
129 Ema Murphy Mosaix Group 785 33 1159 1:00:46.5 1:03:02.0 19:32/M
130 Ashley Chapman Are we there yet? 910 31 1162 1:00:55.5 1:01:38.4 19:35/M
131 Bru Weber Run for the Roses 476 33 1167 1:01:07.0 1:02:39.2 19:39/M
132 Randi Sacrison Mountain Physical Therapy 862 34 1171 1:01:51.9 1:03:25.2 19:53/M
133 Christian Grunder Givens Team 3 973 30 1175 1:02:08.6 1:04:36.3 19:59/M
134 Gretchen Lawrence 1371 34 1182 1:02:54.1 1:04:06.3 20:14/M
135 Charlene Quintana JPS Team 14 656 30 1183 1:02:56.5 1:07:42.8 20:14/M
136 Mary Case Eaton Team 7 414 32 1195 1:04:38.9 1:11:25.2 20:47/M
137 Meredith Campbell 1124 32 1200 1:06:00.4 1:08:13.2 21:13/M
138 Shamira Gaskins Keep That S*&% Up 503 31 1207 1:06:14.2 1:08:10.3 21:18/M
139 Tamara Miller Walk Not Run 523 30 1208 1:06:15.2 1:08:11.5 21:18/M
140 Nikkia Jackson Keep That S*&% Up 504 32 1225 1:08:15.8 1:08:15.8 21:57/M
141 Lindsey Roberts MAHEC Dental BOSS 803 31 1235 1:57:18.3 1:57:18.3 37:43/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ricky Babaoff HomeTrust Bank Tri Guys 541 37 6 18:10.4 18:10.4 5:50/M
2 Jonathan Erickson Park Ridge Health 890 37 11 18:45.7 18:46.7 6:02/M
3 Laurentieu Costache Biltmore 16 89 38 17 19:37.7 19:39.2 6:18/M
4 Kevin Liska Eaton Thigh's Up 398 35 21 19:54.4 30:34.0 6:24/M
5 Nelson Roberts Biltmore 16 91 35 40 21:24.5 21:27.4 6:53/M
6 Steve Linton Running in Circles 343 38 45 21:36.1 21:43.7 6:57/M
7 Nathan Rhodes 1348 39 50 21:51.0 21:55.4 7:02/M
8 Eric Oelschlaeger Epsilon 432 35 51 21:54.1 22:11.9 7:03/M
9 Keaton Edwards G/M 482 35 55 22:23.2 22:23.2 7:12/M
10 Ben Catt Run for the Sun 465 35 56 22:23.7 22:53.1 7:12/M
11 Doug Erber Borgwarner Boost Creeps 190 38 61 22:30.9 22:33.5 7:14/M
12 Greg Ness Helios 460 37 64 22:34.2 22:45.2 7:15/M
13 Erin Wilson Pisgah Legal 1337 39 67 22:36.3 22:39.4 7:16/M
14 Brian Ahn Rachel's Angels 461 37 68 22:38.2 22:50.8 7:17/M
15 Joe Sorrells APD All Stars 231 39 72 22:53.1 22:56.1 7:21/M
16 Joshua Bringle VA Team 1 57 38 73 23:05.6 23:08.1 7:25/M
17 Thomas Calhoun G/M 481 38 76 23:08.6 24:22.5 7:26/M
18 Devin Kelly VA Team 2 63 37 86 23:25.2 23:27.4 7:32/M
19 Jeremy Walters VA Team 1 60 36 87 23:28.9 23:31.5 7:33/M
20 Adam Partridge Doctor Directory 5 375 35 97 23:54.6 24:02.5 7:41/M
21 Curtis Williams Hot Off the Press 28 37 101 23:59.4 24:00.7 7:43/M
22 Seth Temple Borgwarner Boost Creeps 192 39 102 24:00.2 24:02.6 7:43/M
23 Jason Pierson The Geriatrics 520 36 123 24:43.0 24:47.0 7:57/M
24 Brian Lewis Team Knee Replacement 85 37 146 25:32.1 26:26.8 8:13/M
25 Norman Leonard Ward and Smith Runners 2 1047 39 148 25:33.8 27:07.3 8:13/M
26 Joel Osgood Asheville Humane Society 36 36 149 25:35.3 26:13.0 8:14/M
27 Christopher De Beer VA Team 2 62 39 151 25:39.3 25:49.8 8:15/M
28 Eric Zickerman Asheville Mall 44 39 160 25:55.6 26:08.3 8:20/M
29 Bill Hitch MAHEC Pharmacy 846 37 178 26:23.8 26:38.8 8:29/M
30 Jeff Stewart Big Red Puffer Team 1 719 39 186 26:31.4 26:35.2 8:32/M
31 Peter Hingson Running Red Stags 1 994 37 188 26:38.2 26:43.5 8:34/M
32 Everette Reid JPS Team 3 678 36 189 26:42.9 26:57.4 8:35/M
33 David Hardy 1273 35 191 26:46.1 27:12.0 8:36/M
34 Adam Carter 1125 37 212 27:12.4 27:56.6 8:45/M
35 Dave Baylis Asheville Humane Society 34 36 216 27:17.6 27:56.0 8:46/M
36 Bradley Hines Beauty and The Beasts-FCB 453 36 220 27:20.6 27:25.4 8:47/M
37 Nathan Sabo Doctor Directory 1 1320 36 231 27:30.5 27:36.0 8:51/M
38 Matt Cooper Running Red Stags 4 1009 36 233 27:33.7 27:47.0 8:52/M
39 Micheal Shoffner Big Red Puffer Team 2 716 39 248 27:48.9 27:54.4 8:56/M
40 Ben Many 1336 36 254 28:03.2 30:03.1 9:01/M
41 Justin Steen MAHEC Brilliant Billers 1248 35 256 28:04.7 29:24.0 9:01/M
42 Antonio Contreras Thermo Fisher Scientific 1021 39 274 28:20.6 29:03.5 9:07/M
43 Charlie Cardella Quality of Eaton 405 37 279 28:27.2 29:13.3 9:09/M
44 Lee Scott Biltmore Three 95 35 285 28:34.8 28:56.3 9:11/M
45 Dave Nelson Colton Groome & Company 324 38 292 28:47.0 28:56.7 9:15/M
46 David Fazzolare Ward and Smith Runners 2 1045 37 302 28:59.2 29:27.9 9:19/M
47 Tripp Weathers BB&T One 79 35 314 29:19.3 30:02.9 9:26/M
48 Tony Rathbone GE Aviation - Team GE90 490 37 323 29:26.7 30:14.7 9:28/M
49 Tige Hopper Webb Runners 1053 37 331 29:33.6 29:55.9 9:30/M
50 Neal Ward Asheville Savings Bank 1 47 39 335 29:38.6 29:47.7 9:32/M
51 Daniel Ward 1190 38 348 29:56.7 30:37.6 9:37/M
52 Jordan Stokes Running Red Stags 4 1012 36 354 30:04.1 30:16.4 9:40/M
53 Jonathan Nameth Garden of Eaton 404 38 362 30:17.2 31:22.0 9:44/M
54 David Kerestes 1145 37 378 30:33.2 31:25.5 9:49/M
55 Robert Holbrook Silver-Line 956 39 388 30:44.8 31:36.2 9:53/M
56 Pete Wall Last Team to Register 296 39 395 30:50.3 32:05.6 9:55/M
57 Eddie Colley Big Red Puffer Team 2 713 37 407 31:00.8 31:25.5 9:58/M
58 Tate Groome Colton Groome & Company 323 36 423 31:20.8 32:31.8 10:05/M
59 Seth Kellam Kellam Asheville JCC 39 36 442 31:49.3 32:11.4 10:14/M
60 Allen Millsapps Beauty and The Beasts-FCB 454 39 445 31:55.9 32:08.5 10:16/M
61 Michael Burzycki GE Aviation - Team LEAP 497 38 454 32:08.4 32:57.4 10:20/M
62 Dale Snipes Biltmore 16 92 35 466 32:25.5 33:21.1 10:25/M
63 Ben Teague EDC 12 36 470 32:27.8 32:57.8 10:26/M
64 Corey Belt Buncombe County EMS 205 36 476 32:40.1 33:43.8 10:30/M
65 Eric Lindquist Wtf! Where's the finish? 934 37 478 32:41.4 33:12.8 10:31/M
66 Justin Mintz Engineering Angels 778 36 536 34:05.4 35:35.2 10:58/M
67 Raj Chandramohanan Borgwarner Turbochargers 198 36 541 34:07.6 35:00.4 10:58/M
68 Joe Danna Doctor Directory 1 362 37 548 34:17.0 34:38.0 11:01/M
69 Sergio Vazquez PBI INC Team 2 904 35 576 35:21.5 35:31.7 11:22/M
70 Tim Keith Work in Progress 411 36 579 35:25.5 35:31.4 11:23/M
71 Frank Cherry 1128 36 611 36:15.9 37:05.5 11:39/M
72 John Dyess Linamar Team 2 726 35 612 36:19.0 43:01.6 11:41/M
73 Ricky Foor Givens Team 2 970 37 643 37:07.3 38:00.0 11:56/M
74 Richard Berg Your Pace or Mine 937 39 650 37:20.2 37:55.6 12:00/M
75 Chris Dunbar Run for the Roses 473 36 656 37:25.5 38:24.8 12:02/M
76 Jody Grabowski Eaton Team 10 390 39 698 39:04.0 40:02.8 12:34/M
77 David King AVL Flyers 528 39 707 39:15.5 45:57.1 12:37/M
78 Jarrod Perkins Asheville Savings Bank 2 51 37 744 41:08.7 42:55.9 13:14/M
79 Ryan Donahue Zippy ZCAPS 1094 38 801 43:39.3 45:07.5 14:02/M
80 Bernardo Porras Run United! 1039 38 849 45:35.6 47:12.2 14:39/M
81 Brian Leatherwood Eaton Team 9 423 37 867 46:20.9 55:09.5 14:54/M
82 Justin Arnall 1113 39 883 46:52.3 48:31.6 15:04/M
83 James Hall JPS Team 15 657 37 891 47:10.6 51:40.1 15:10/M
84 James Blecke Biltmore 15 - Winery 129 38 994 52:20.7 53:01.8 16:50/M
85 Austin Emerson JPS Team 14 653 36 1025 54:02.4 58:00.3 17:22/M
86 Carllett Lennon 1319 35 1059 56:01.2 56:50.8 18:01/M
87 Nick Llamas 1150 38 1110 58:57.1 58:57.1 18:57/M
88 Brian Hutchinson JPS Team 15 658 39 1187 1:03:25.7 1:08:00.3 20:23/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ginna Reid Jus' Running Chick Maggots 706 37 36 21:10.9 21:10.9 6:48/M
2 Claire Bartholic Jus' Running Chick Maggots 705 37 49 21:50.5 21:50.9 7:01/M
3 Kelly Whitlock Last Team to Register 297 39 57 22:25.9 22:27.9 7:12/M
4 Leah Herity MAHEC Elite 1285 39 127 24:48.9 24:59.2 7:58/M
5 Jessica Bernstein Fully Fantastic Fifth Floor Fliers 290 37 139 25:16.6 25:20.4 8:07/M
6 Stephanie Wallace Asheville Area Habitat for Humanity - Team Hare 20 36 210 27:09.2 27:15.6 8:44/M
7 Sharon McIntyre Webb Runners 1054 37 211 27:09.6 27:31.8 8:44/M
8 Hayley Wells Ward and Smith Walkers 1 1051 35 215 27:17.1 28:50.1 8:46/M
9 Nona Workman JPS Team 11 643 37 252 28:01.0 28:59.0 9:01/M
10 Joyel Billits Biltmore Nine 113 37 278 28:26.7 28:33.2 9:09/M
11 Becky Covert Net-Zero 337 39 289 28:42.0 28:53.6 9:14/M
12 Jaime Matthews Dawa's Revenge 279 36 291 28:46.0 28:58.9 9:15/M
13 Julie Blanda Charlotte Street Computers 217 37 297 28:52.1 29:05.6 9:17/M
14 Mary Clarissa Marshall 1151 35 315 29:20.0 29:36.4 9:26/M
15 Sherry Lamb The Escargots 515 37 319 29:21.2 29:48.7 9:26/M
16 Haven Kennedy Haywood Community College 539 38 341 29:51.7 30:18.3 9:36/M
17 Kim Shriner Luella's Lusty Legs 2 1232 38 342 29:53.0 30:12.5 9:37/M
18 Mary Frances Kiffmeyer McGill Associates 1 745 35 363 30:18.1 30:50.0 9:45/M
19 Dara Horstkemper 1368 36 377 30:31.3 31:31.4 9:49/M
20 Vanessa Scully Y Dev Deppers 1074 37 398 30:53.7 31:01.0 9:56/M
21 Crystal Shirk Southeastern Sports Medicine 896 36 409 31:04.0 31:34.6 9:59/M
22 Jessica Ball Doctor Directory 5 373 37 410 31:04.7 31:46.6 9:59/M
23 Kelly Sams Agony of DeFeet 252 36 412 31:06.5 31:49.7 10:00/M
24 Sarah Champion CICS-Butt 221 35 427 31:23.8 31:58.8 10:05/M
25 Jessica Phelan BizWorks Bozos 859 35 431 31:29.1 31:46.2 10:07/M
26 Jennifer Kirby 1148 37 443 31:51.4 32:39.0 10:14/M
27 Jennifer Wood Tortoises & Hares 932 35 444 31:52.7 32:20.7 10:15/M
28 Aurelie Singleton GE Aviation - Team GEnx 495 36 461 32:21.1 38:57.6 10:24/M
29 Dodie Stephens Asheville CVB 16 35 467 32:26.1 32:39.0 10:26/M
30 Marissa Ouimette BRBJ - Total Commitment 171 36 468 32:27.1 32:38.8 10:26/M
31 Wendy Hines Haywood Community College 538 37 473 32:32.7 33:00.0 10:28/M
32 Mindy Fisher Dungan, Kilbourne & Stahl, P.A.-Dungan's Runners 382 38 504 33:15.1 33:35.9 10:41/M
33 Jenifer Bubenik Keep Calm and Age On 326 36 519 33:45.1 34:08.8 10:51/M
34 Theresa Stone CICS-Butt 224 36 526 33:55.4 34:31.6 10:54/M
35 Cindy Kimmel 1147 37 528 33:59.5 35:28.0 10:56/M
36 Christen McNamara Recre8 266 35 551 34:24.7 35:08.2 11:04/M
37 Jill Steiner 1183 35 561 34:50.5 35:05.0 11:12/M
38 Leah Graham Stewart 1369 36 563 34:58.9 36:52.3 11:15/M
39 Tammy Roberts Eaton Power 388 35 595 35:46.7 36:10.4 11:30/M
40 Amber Boroff Team Sparky 589 36 596 35:46.9 36:39.5 11:30/M
41 Leanna Craddock Zombie Chicken...Run 927 36 602 35:52.7 36:11.8 11:32/M
42 Angie Black The Laurels of Greentree Ridge 1017 38 670 37:48.9 38:56.6 12:09/M
43 Liza Provenzano 1170 37 701 39:09.5 39:20.9 12:35/M
44 Brenna Cook Tickle's Trickles 309 36 703 39:11.6 40:33.7 12:36/M
45 Ashley Taylor Grove Stone & Sand - Team #1 535 36 708 39:18.5 39:26.8 12:38/M
46 Kinta Bowditch MAHEC OB Chicks 3 1217 38 715 39:34.8 41:18.2 12:43/M
47 Devon Bush Team Wellness 761 36 741 40:57.1 41:57.5 13:10/M
48 Beth Bullock-John Twisted Blisters 269 37 743 41:00.4 42:39.1 13:11/M
49 Jen Thompson 1352 38 747 41:24.5 43:51.6 13:19/M
50 Jasmine Tiberi 1351 37 748 41:24.7 43:49.7 13:19/M
51 Jen Fry Patton Hospitality Group 898 35 752 41:36.3 43:04.8 13:23/M
52 Stephanie Metzger 1350 39 762 42:03.2 44:27.7 13:31/M
53 Jamie Burchfield Linamar Team 1 729 38 764 42:06.1 43:17.7 13:32/M
54 Nicole Remaley 1173 37 787 43:15.8 44:03.4 13:54/M
55 Stephanie Emerson JPS Team 14 654 38 798 43:26.0 47:29.0 13:58/M
56 Laura Melear 1158 35 804 43:41.0 44:27.8 14:03/M
57 Whitney Smith De Vargas Biltmore 8 - I thought you said RUM! 107 39 810 43:56.9 45:25.9 14:08/M
58 Mia Paahlman HomeTrust Bank 551 37 814 44:15.6 44:52.2 14:14/M
59 Christy Wilson 1197 38 815 44:17.1 45:13.2 14:14/M
60 Sok Heang Cheng JPS Team 17 665 36 820 44:26.0 45:47.9 14:17/M
61 Calisa Mills HTB Walkers 562 35 831 44:41.5 45:59.2 14:22/M
62 Micki Turner GE Aviation - Team GEnx 496 35 835 44:58.8 57:26.6 14:28/M
63 Brooke Brownlow MAHEC OB Chicks 3 1218 37 841 45:07.4 45:35.0 14:30/M
64 Leann Morrow BRBJ - The Vikings 168 38 842 45:09.1 45:32.0 14:31/M
65 Marvina Lyda 1277 38 846 45:24.1 47:12.5 14:36/M
66 Amanda Buchanan SVU 305 36 878 46:48.4 47:14.3 15:03/M
67 Shannon Baddeley MAHEC Bandits 1237 38 879 46:48.9 47:48.9 15:03/M
68 Beth Kasper BETTER-Walk-n-Rollers 546 39 880 46:50.4 47:48.3 15:04/M
69 Erin Scanio JPS Team 15 660 39 890 47:09.7 51:39.9 15:10/M
70 Amy Huntsman Will Run for Beer 1071 37 895 47:19.1 48:40.5 15:13/M
71 Sonnya Fanale HomeTrust Bank 550 38 908 47:40.4 48:44.7 15:20/M
72 Lindsay Hanson 1367 38 922 48:27.0 48:48.0 15:35/M
73 Nikki Nelson Chafe Me! 470 36 936 49:18.1 50:43.5 15:51/M
74 Angela Reimels JPS Team 1 633 38 949 49:47.2 50:04.0 16:00/M
75 Micah Richardson Biltmore 13 - Group Sales 99 35 953 50:03.6 51:54.2 16:06/M
76 Susan Herzog Webb Winds 1059 37 955 50:05.1 50:37.4 16:06/M
77 Heather Minks Twisted Blisters 272 39 959 50:19.2 51:57.4 16:11/M
78 Patience Lanford 1276 37 973 51:00.5 52:33.9 16:24/M
79 Lauren Rash GE Aviation - Team LEAP 500 37 975 51:07.6 58:08.8 16:26/M
80 Debbie Wilbanks Deerfield 331 36 987 52:06.3 54:09.5 16:45/M
81 Elizabeth Shelton MAHEC FHC Nurses 1204 38 997 52:30.4 53:19.5 16:53/M
82 Claire Cook MAHEC OB Chicks 2 1213 35 1001 52:37.0 54:39.0 16:55/M
83 April Westmorland JPS Team 16 662 38 1009 52:53.1 54:32.1 17:00/M
84 Shannon Hutchinson JPS Team 15 659 38 1015 53:20.6 57:27.3 17:09/M
85 Melissa Baker MAHEC RS Runners 821 39 1023 53:49.9 54:23.9 17:18/M
86 Sandy Fowlkes NTCA 1 874 37 1036 54:22.1 1:04:11.9 17:29/M
87 Becky Rice Givens Team 6 984 36 1069 56:30.0 57:46.0 18:10/M
88 Tyawna Duncan Keep That S*&% Up 502 38 1078 57:14.9 59:12.0 18:24/M
89 Anna Walz Team Wellness 764 38 1093 58:19.1 1:00:27.7 18:45/M
90 Trina Massingill Biltmore Nine 115 37 1103 58:39.2 1:00:41.7 18:52/M
91 Leah Mayberry JPS Team 7 632 38 1112 58:59.9 1:01:06.1 18:58/M
92 Jane Doe Luella's Lusty Legs 3 1233 38 1141 1:00:07.5 1:00:45.9 19:20/M
93 Jamie Cagle Dropletts 258 38 1147 1:00:20.2 1:01:37.0 19:24/M
94 Tara Altman Are we there yet? 909 37 1151 1:00:31.8 1:01:16.9 19:28/M
95 Heather Ferguson Your Pace or Mine 938 39 1156 1:00:37.3 1:02:56.8 19:29/M
96 Kristina Raesemann Tonsofrentals.com 2 1027 39 1164 1:00:57.2 1:04:19.2 19:36/M
97 Amy Mohl Biltmore 8 - I thought you said RUM! 106 35 1176 1:02:09.2 1:03:43.3 19:59/M
98 Brooke Jacoby Biltmore 14 - Mail Order 103 37 1186 1:03:25.6 1:04:37.6 20:23/M
99 Veronica Worley MAHEC Damsels in Darn Stress 800 38 1189 1:03:54.0 1:05:00.3 20:33/M
100 Erica Rahn Doctor Directory 5 376 38 1197 1:04:39.3 1:06:57.1 20:47/M
101 Diane Vazquez ExpressPros 435 39 1199 1:05:56.2 1:08:13.5 21:12/M
102 Tina Ramsey HTB Walkers 563 39 1201 1:06:01.7 1:08:10.2 21:14/M
103 Ashley Bryson JPS Team 10 637 35 1211 1:06:17.0 1:08:05.3 21:19/M
104 Kelly Shields Linamar Team 3 735 36 1222 1:07:34.9 1:09:33.9 21:44/M
105 Maylee Sholar Chicks with Kicks 915 38 1230 1:09:26.8 1:11:43.0 22:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joel Johnson Asheville Area Habitat for Humanity - Team Hare 18 41 12 18:55.6 18:55.6 6:05/M
2 Josh Cree VA Team 1 58 41 19 19:51.2 19:51.5 6:23/M
3 Matt Roane The Laurels of Greentree Ridge 1020 44 20 19:51.5 19:51.5 6:23/M
4 Max Boswell Buncombe County EMS 206 43 24 20:11.9 20:11.9 6:29/M
5 Todd Burkhalter Jus' Running Maggots 701 42 25 20:15.2 20:15.2 6:31/M
6 Jeff Provenzano 1169 41 30 20:45.5 20:45.5 6:40/M
7 Brian Carlinnia Jus' Running Maggots 702 44 34 20:55.3 20:56.7 6:44/M
8 Mark Harris Team Van Winkle 6 1311 44 48 21:43.2 21:45.9 6:59/M
9 Demeseh Cobb The Geriatrics 517 43 52 21:57.8 22:00.5 7:03/M
10 Scott Hardin-Nieri MountainTrue Crushers 866 44 70 22:44.7 22:51.8 7:19/M
11 Jason Huff The Escargots 514 42 74 23:07.4 23:11.3 7:26/M
12 Eric McDaniel HomeTrust Bank Tri Guys 543 44 82 23:15.5 23:18.8 7:29/M
13 Vaidila Satvika Fully Fantastic Fifth Floor Fliers 291 40 90 23:42.4 23:45.5 7:37/M
14 Joseph McGowin VA Team 2 64 42 91 23:44.1 23:45.2 7:38/M
15 Dennis Patenotte Finance Falcons 1088 40 95 23:54.2 23:54.2 7:41/M
16 Robert Stenhouse Team Knee Replacement 88 44 106 24:09.6 24:40.8 7:46/M
17 Derek Allen Ward and Smith Runners 1 1041 44 112 24:14.9 24:21.1 7:48/M
18 Dave Ledger Borgwarner E-Boosters 194 42 132 25:00.2 25:08.4 8:02/M
19 Ronilo Telles Quality of Eaton 407 44 153 25:42.5 25:48.6 8:16/M
20 Dan Puryear BB&T Two 82 42 154 25:45.0 26:18.8 8:17/M
21 Jimmy Justice J.Crew Team #1 613 40 159 25:54.9 26:03.2 8:20/M
22 Clark Duncan EDC 9 44 161 25:56.8 26:16.9 8:20/M
23 Kris Kjellquist Asheville Area Habitat for Humanity - Team Tortoise 1287 40 162 25:58.3 26:28.8 8:21/M
24 Brian Stevens BorgWarner Surge 183 43 171 26:16.0 26:55.5 8:27/M
25 Bryan Fisher ISA 1 598 41 173 26:19.6 26:38.9 8:28/M
26 Brian Dietrich 1270 44 179 26:27.9 26:47.0 8:30/M
27 Marty Caywood HomeTrust Bank Runners 558 43 180 26:29.1 27:03.4 8:31/M
28 Bob Seigler Big Red Puffer Team 2 715 42 182 26:30.5 26:35.9 8:31/M
29 Mike Baldwin Epsilon 429 43 184 26:30.9 26:49.2 8:31/M
30 Kelly Harrison Borgwarner Accelerators 188 43 190 26:44.8 26:54.0 8:36/M
31 Tripp Anderson Keith Hargrave Architect Destroyers 1361 42 194 26:50.2 26:56.6 8:38/M
32 Lance Martin Ward and Smith Runners 1 1044 44 199 26:53.6 27:07.7 8:39/M
33 Culley Holderfield 1140 41 207 27:02.2 27:19.8 8:42/M
34 Ben Hilinski BRBJ - Lee's Loafers 158 40 258 28:05.5 28:08.9 9:02/M
35 Steve Miller McGill Associates 1 746 44 259 28:05.9 28:22.8 9:02/M
36 Mukunda Pacifici DixonPacifica Real Estate 356 42 267 28:14.0 28:21.4 9:05/M
37 Shawn Babcock 1116 41 287 28:37.8 29:33.6 9:12/M
38 Paul Baker HomeTrust Bank Runners 557 42 288 28:38.7 28:54.4 9:12/M
39 Anthony Mitchell ISA 2 606 41 309 29:14.4 29:34.6 9:24/M
40 Dallam Hart Running in Circles 342 44 313 29:17.3 29:28.1 9:25/M
41 Patrick Doran BizWorks Bozos 858 43 318 29:21.1 29:38.0 9:26/M
42 Rick Jackson MWB 750 40 322 29:26.1 29:58.8 9:28/M
43 Jonathon McKay Biltmore 16 90 44 333 29:36.4 30:32.9 9:31/M
44 Jonathan Wood 1198 41 352 30:02.5 30:24.6 9:39/M
45 Geoffrey Rollins APD All Stars 230 43 364 30:20.9 31:23.8 9:45/M
46 Marco Brancker Mission avengers 773 41 366 30:22.0 30:34.1 9:46/M
47 Jeff Miller Luella's Lusty Legs 1 1226 44 384 30:43.8 30:59.5 9:53/M
48 David Keitt Three Men and a Little Lady 242 44 389 30:45.4 30:59.7 9:53/M
49 Anthony Johnson APD All Stars 229 42 406 30:59.0 31:23.8 9:58/M
50 Scott McLean Biltmore Three 94 43 419 31:18.6 31:29.6 10:04/M
51 Royce Holden AVL Flyers 527 42 452 32:05.1 38:48.1 10:19/M
52 Keith Levi Asheville Area Habitat for Humanity - Team Hare 19 43 453 32:06.9 33:03.9 10:19/M
53 Dan Steiner 1182 41 494 33:03.9 33:19.6 10:38/M
54 Scott Ray Webb Runners 1055 43 495 33:04.3 33:28.7 10:38/M
55 Jeff Washburn Asheville Mall 43 42 507 33:20.1 34:02.8 10:43/M
56 Pete Cram Coldwell Banker King 318 44 517 33:38.2 34:24.0 10:49/M
57 Scott Jarvis Biltmore Two 156 42 529 33:59.8 34:37.0 10:56/M
58 Spencer Levleit Net-Zero 338 43 588 35:36.6 37:21.4 11:27/M
59 Kevin Blocker Zealandia Holding Compliance 1110 41 664 37:42.1 39:06.5 12:07/M
60 Jan Baumrind Team Van Winkle 3 1299 41 671 37:57.5 39:20.9 12:12/M
61 Scott Workman JPS Team 11 644 40 675 38:05.2 40:31.1 12:15/M
62 Brandon Jones Helios 459 42 702 39:09.8 39:39.4 12:35/M
63 Keith Snyder Linamar Team 2 728 44 731 40:29.4 41:07.8 13:01/M
64 Carlos Harper Meter Leaders 285 42 759 41:51.7 42:58.5 13:27/M
65 Drew Shelfer Team Knee Replacement 86 40 829 44:39.9 46:21.3 14:21/M
66 Chris Jumper Tickle's Trickles 310 40 859 46:13.7 47:48.7 14:52/M
67 David Buchanan JPS Team 9 697 41 868 46:23.0 47:22.1 14:55/M
68 Kelly Stewart JPS Team 3 680 42 874 46:38.3 47:29.7 15:00/M
69 Mark Bloomfield Sustainability Begins at Home 333 44 884 46:53.4 47:41.7 15:05/M
70 Jeremy Goldstein G/M 483 43 887 47:04.4 48:33.6 15:08/M
71 Noel Cambell Meter Stompers 234 40 934 49:14.3 50:20.1 15:50/M
72 Alex Newman Is Your Network Running? 426 41 948 49:46.3 50:31.8 16:00/M
73 Matt Andrews Tortoises & Hares 929 41 964 50:36.7 51:23.8 16:16/M
74 Robert Keith Asheville Fiery Feet 274 44 1043 54:44.4 56:16.5 17:36/M
75 Martin Weimann 1196 44 1105 58:42.2 58:57.1 18:52/M
76 Vernon Colla Meter Stompers 235 42 1122 59:25.9 1:00:34.9 19:06/M
77 Victor Ray Is Your Network Running? 427 40 1138 1:00:06.2 1:01:06.0 19:19/M
78 Robert Schwarz Luella's Lusty Legs 1 1228 40 1143 1:00:16.7 1:00:55.0 19:23/M
79 Michael Abbas Mountain Physical Therapy 861 44 1205 1:06:12.5 1:07:58.1 21:17/M
80 Neal Westmorland JPS Team 16 663 41 1214 1:06:58.2 1:08:45.2 21:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Sweetland BorgWarner Surge 184 41 39 21:16.8 21:16.8 6:50/M
2 Jen Johnson Luella's Lusty Legs 2 1230 41 93 23:50.6 24:04.4 7:40/M
3 Rita White Beauty and The Beasts-FCB 455 42 100 23:57.7 24:02.4 7:42/M
4 Gail King Biltmore 8 - I thought you said RUM! 105 41 145 25:27.5 25:35.9 8:11/M
5 Holly Martin DixonPacifica Real Estate 355 41 163 25:59.0 26:03.7 8:21/M
6 Dede Rowe Team Wellness 763 42 217 27:18.2 27:31.2 8:47/M
7 Maria Wood Givens Team 1 988 44 218 27:18.8 27:18.8 8:47/M
8 Ariane Kjellquist Asheville Area Habitat for Humanity - Team Tortoise 23 41 245 27:42.9 28:14.8 8:54/M
9 Heather Whitaker Goldstein Team Van Winkle 1 1291 43 253 28:01.4 28:27.0 9:01/M
10 Debbie Johnson Mission WellConnect 1323 40 283 28:34.1 28:45.4 9:11/M
11 Larissa Berberick Eaton Team 8 419 40 293 28:47.3 29:31.8 9:15/M
12 Lori Diehl 1269 43 304 29:00.2 29:07.2 9:19/M
13 Terri Wells Running in Circles 344 44 317 29:20.7 29:31.1 9:26/M
14 Leann Bound DixonPacifica Real Estate 353 42 357 30:08.5 30:14.1 9:41/M
15 Kimberly Nunnally NTCA 5 887 42 372 30:26.4 30:38.9 9:47/M
16 Elizabeth Pendleton Biltmore 18 1224 44 432 31:29.9 32:24.2 10:07/M
17 Brooks W. Buddy Buddy 1118 44 483 32:50.2 33:02.5 10:33/M
18 Zurilma Anuel BizWorks Bozos 857 41 484 32:51.4 33:08.4 10:34/M
19 Esther Manheimer Team Van Winkle 5 1308 43 499 33:07.9 34:09.4 10:39/M
20 Elsa Nickl Just-for-CICS 227 44 514 33:32.9 34:10.1 10:47/M
21 Terri King Coldwell Banker King 319 41 550 34:20.6 35:06.6 11:02/M
22 Leslie Ryan BB&T Two 84 44 570 35:06.2 35:43.2 11:17/M
23 Susan Puryear BB&T Two 83 43 571 35:06.6 35:43.1 11:17/M
24 Kerry McNeill BB&T Two 81 40 572 35:07.2 35:43.4 11:17/M
25 Sonja Kun Three Men and a Little Lady 243 44 574 35:09.6 36:12.4 11:18/M
26 Gretchen Camp Will Run for Beer 1069 40 580 35:25.5 36:40.0 11:23/M
27 Felicia Hipp MAHEC Damsels in Darn Stress 797 43 585 35:32.3 35:55.9 11:26/M
28 Shelley McCarson Linamar Team 4 739 40 605 36:03.7 37:00.3 11:35/M
29 Renee Seigler Big Red Browne Team 711 44 620 36:29.9 36:52.3 11:44/M
30 Kim Barnhardt Eaton Team 8 417 41 629 36:43.0 37:07.7 11:48/M
31 Lori Ahn West Buncombe Wonders! 1065 40 639 36:58.9 37:30.8 11:53/M
32 Carmen Govea Player One 587 42 651 37:20.6 38:40.3 12:00/M
33 Kim Hixon Linamar Team 1 731 40 672 37:59.4 38:32.9 12:13/M
34 Tina Lynch Webb Winds 1060 43 681 38:23.2 38:50.8 12:21/M
35 Julie Simes Sassy Sergeants 1103 40 695 38:57.8 39:42.7 12:31/M
36 Pat Earley Team Van Winkle 2 1296 44 721 39:44.7 41:06.6 12:47/M
37 Michelle Viera Bunz on the Run 948 40 767 42:16.3 43:15.1 13:35/M
38 Michelle Harris Check Yo Self 253 43 770 42:48.3 43:37.2 13:46/M
39 Lori Rasmussen 1377 40 773 42:50.7 43:25.8 13:46/M
40 Laurrell Smith MAHEC There's no app for this 832 40 806 43:52.3 45:56.1 14:06/M
41 Debbie Fisher 1134 42 821 44:28.2 45:24.5 14:18/M
42 Debrah Davenport Linamar Team 3 733 40 826 44:35.9 45:49.4 14:20/M
43 Christina Stenhouse Team Knee Replacement 87 42 830 44:40.2 46:20.7 14:22/M
44 Jennifer Hester 1274 40 843 45:13.0 45:41.4 14:32/M
45 Laura Arnall 1114 40 862 46:15.6 47:53.3 14:52/M
46 Joanna Stewart JPS Team 3 679 42 873 46:37.4 47:29.5 14:59/M
47 Lisa Atkins MAHEC There's no app for this 829 43 914 48:01.1 48:01.1 15:26/M
48 Cynthia Robinson MAHEC Geriatrics 1251 44 919 48:17.3 50:33.4 15:32/M
49 Patty Mandaro Chafe Me! 469 43 928 48:37.4 50:05.0 15:38/M
50 Donna Reeves Coldwell Banker King 320 44 938 49:24.8 50:09.8 15:53/M
51 Sassy Hudson 1143 40 939 49:28.2 50:22.4 15:54/M
52 Sarah Rosario Biltmore Four 111 40 961 50:30.1 52:04.2 16:14/M
53 Linda McLachlen The Rack Pack 507 43 983 51:52.9 54:23.3 16:41/M
54 Debra Sale ISA 3 612 41 1003 52:43.6 53:47.9 16:57/M
55 Sarah Byrne Zombie Chicken...Run 926 40 1010 53:08.3 53:55.4 17:05/M
56 Lori Pinkerton PBI INC Team 1 907 43 1021 53:38.8 54:30.4 17:15/M
57 Jody Laney BETTER-Walk-n-Rollers 547 40 1024 53:57.2 56:11.6 17:21/M
58 Joann Vanderhagan MAHEC OB Chicks 2 1215 40 1027 54:06.7 54:32.5 17:24/M
59 Tia Keith Asheville Fiery Feet 275 43 1030 54:13.0 55:45.1 17:26/M
60 Christine Ingle GE Aviation - Team LEAP 499 41 1034 54:20.2 56:34.8 17:28/M
61 Sandra Price NTCA 2 879 44 1037 54:22.8 1:04:11.3 17:29/M
62 Tiffany Woods MAHEC OB Chicks 2 1216 42 1041 54:40.0 54:40.0 17:35/M
63 Cathy Stewart MAHEC Geriatrics 1252 44 1051 55:38.8 56:09.9 17:53/M
64 Joy Clifton Givens Team 6 981 42 1070 56:30.1 57:46.1 18:10/M
65 Courtney Bushway J.Crew Team #2 617 40 1073 56:37.4 57:05.8 18:12/M
66 Heidi Killian Tortoises & Hares 931 43 1075 57:00.0 57:37.1 18:20/M
67 Julie Hanlon The Boisterous Bulldogs 1098 41 1077 57:13.0 58:59.8 18:24/M
68 Holly Poole MAHEC FHC Nurses 1202 41 1083 57:25.1 59:38.4 18:28/M
69 Annissa Piper JPS Team 9 698 43 1129 59:35.2 1:01:30.3 19:10/M
70 April Walker ExpressPros 436 43 1134 59:48.5 1:02:02.7 19:14/M
71 Lisa Keiber MAHEC Brilliant Butterflies for Eryka 1 791 43 1136 1:00:04.4 1:00:25.2 19:19/M
72 Linette Sieben Dropletts 259 41 1145 1:00:16.9 1:01:34.0 19:23/M
73 Tracy McCormack Carolina Mountain Sales 1 214 44 1155 1:00:37.2 1:01:38.8 19:29/M
74 Stephanie Monson Dahl Footloose 287 43 1160 1:00:47.1 1:02:03.2 19:33/M
75 Jodie Tissot Mountain Physical Therapy 864 41 1180 1:02:46.7 1:04:33.7 20:11/M
76 Christy Edwards Pretty Tough 261 40 1192 1:04:01.6 1:05:54.8 20:35/M
77 Traci Wilson HTB Walkers 564 43 1202 1:06:02.1 1:08:10.8 21:14/M
78 Kim Palmer MAHEC OB Chicks 1 1211 43 1217 1:07:19.5 1:07:43.5 21:39/M
79 Monica Israel Webb Wobblers 1062 43 1218 1:07:20.1 1:08:01.4 21:39/M
80 Stephanie Dennard MAHEC Brilliant Billers 1246 41 1224 1:08:01.0 1:11:26.5 21:52/M
81 Shaleena Simpson Chicks with Kicks 916 44 1228 1:09:19.8 1:11:36.5 22:17/M
82 Brenda Watt MAHEC Dental BOSS 804 41 1236 1:57:18.4 1:57:18.4 37:43/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jay Curwen Jus' Running Maggots 703 48 7 18:21.2 18:21.2 5:54/M
2 Todd Swift Thermo Fisher Scientific 1024 45 18 19:47.0 19:47.6 6:22/M
3 John White Three Men and a Little Lady 244 45 41 21:26.7 21:35.7 6:54/M
4 Chris Van Dyke Jus' Running Maggots 704 46 44 21:33.3 21:34.5 6:56/M
5 Alan Kelly Borgwarner Turbochargers 200 47 63 22:33.1 23:07.1 7:15/M
6 John Luckett Running Red Stags 1 996 46 77 23:09.5 23:14.3 7:27/M
7 Jim Abbott The Escargots 513 49 92 23:49.3 23:57.0 7:39/M
8 Daniel Summerlin G/M 484 45 113 24:20.0 24:28.2 7:49/M
9 Tony McDowell Last Team to Register 295 47 121 24:32.6 24:36.5 7:53/M
10 James Vogel YMCA Staff 1079 45 124 24:45.5 24:46.6 7:57/M
11 Buddy Tignor Haywood Community College 540 47 130 24:51.9 25:16.7 7:59/M
12 Michael Goebel BRBJ - The Vikings 166 49 157 25:52.1 26:01.6 8:19/M
13 Brad Puffer Big Red Puffer Team 1 718 45 181 26:30.1 26:34.9 8:31/M
14 Paul Fetherston Last Team to Register 294 49 193 26:49.3 26:56.2 8:37/M
15 Dan Hrncir Garden of Eaton 402 49 195 26:50.9 27:38.0 8:38/M
16 Dale Freudenberger Run for the Sun 466 48 196 26:51.1 27:20.3 8:38/M
17 Walter Diehl Team Van Winkle 5 1305 46 204 26:56.0 28:01.4 8:40/M
18 Ric Ledford DSD Destroyers 284 48 208 27:03.8 27:24.9 8:42/M
19 Charles Hume Eaton Team 10 391 48 235 27:35.6 30:29.8 8:52/M
20 Dan Hankley BRBJ - Happy Feet 162 48 240 27:39.7 27:58.5 8:53/M
21 Jon Hixon Linamar Team 2 727 45 244 27:42.8 27:59.5 8:54/M
22 Dale Curriden Team Van Winkle 4 1301 45 294 28:49.7 29:49.5 9:16/M
23 Tad Dixon DixonPacifica Real Estate 354 47 310 29:15.7 29:20.1 9:24/M
24 Don Esposito Borgwarner Accelerators 187 45 325 29:28.3 29:36.9 9:28/M
25 Craig Peters Luella's Lusty Legs 2 1231 46 343 29:53.8 30:12.6 9:37/M
26 Ken Shields Buncombe County EMS 208 45 349 29:59.8 31:03.0 9:38/M
27 Phillip Jackson Existentialism on the Run 949 47 383 30:42.6 31:39.9 9:52/M
28 Blake Fagan MAHEC Cirque de Sore Legs 835 45 400 30:54.6 31:17.5 9:56/M
29 Marcus Barksdale DSD Destroyers 281 46 515 33:37.3 33:57.1 10:49/M
30 George Basher Tonsofrentals.com 1 1030 49 532 34:02.6 34:30.6 10:57/M
31 Chris Lynch Asheville Security Systems 54 45 543 34:11.8 34:41.7 10:59/M
32 Tim Metzgar J.Crew Team #1 614 49 545 34:16.2 34:24.6 11:01/M
33 Glen Higdon Doctor Directory 6 378 45 608 36:08.4 36:39.9 11:37/M
34 Greg Allen Linamar Team 4 737 45 618 36:28.1 44:01.3 11:44/M
35 Murphy Doty Helios 457 46 625 36:38.0 37:03.0 11:47/M
36 Darryl Stephenson 1184 48 674 38:00.9 38:08.1 12:13/M
37 Darren Pinkerton PBI INC Team 1 906 48 719 39:44.0 40:35.4 12:47/M
38 Mike Sitton Mission avengers 776 49 756 41:43.7 42:29.2 13:25/M
39 Robert Baer Tonsofrentals.com 1 1029 47 805 43:42.6 44:39.6 14:03/M
40 Garrett Martin JPS Team 5 687 46 875 46:38.6 51:08.4 15:00/M
41 Bill Hart Water Bills 246 49 930 48:47.6 50:22.9 15:41/M
42 David Ingram Biltmore 18 1222 46 937 49:23.8 54:31.5 15:53/M
43 Greg Jones Mission avengers 775 45 998 52:33.6 53:11.3 16:54/M
44 Kevin Davis Biltmore One 146 46 1142 1:00:07.7 1:01:52.0 19:20/M
45 Scott Wilkinson Carolina Mountain Sales 1 216 47 1153 1:00:35.1 1:01:39.3 19:29/M
46 Jon Fillman Footloose 286 46 1163 1:00:55.9 1:02:13.0 19:35/M
47 Jeff Bryson JPS Team 10 638 46 1210 1:06:16.4 1:08:05.7 21:18/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Becky Upham Doctor Directory 4 360 46 114 24:21.4 24:26.9 7:50/M
2 Elly Wells ISA 2 608 45 172 26:17.6 26:19.8 8:27/M
3 Kelly Allen Big Red Puffer Team 1 717 46 183 26:30.8 26:35.3 8:31/M
4 Sumaya El-Attar Asheville Area Habitat for Humanity - Team Hare 17 49 227 27:28.0 27:34.4 8:50/M
5 Gina Romine The Escargots 516 46 234 27:35.3 27:42.7 8:52/M
6 Sarah Thornburg MWB 752 46 242 27:41.3 27:56.6 8:54/M
7 Susan Dietrich 1271 48 262 28:11.4 28:29.4 9:04/M
8 Laura Weas 1191 45 324 29:27.1 29:40.7 9:28/M
9 Melissa Murray Mosaix Group 786 45 340 29:45.5 29:54.9 9:34/M
10 Cathy Braddock Festiva Development Group 437 47 386 30:44.1 31:38.7 9:53/M
11 Melissa Drennan NTCA 3 882 45 446 31:56.0 32:22.0 10:16/M
12 Debbie Cooley Team Van Winkle 5 1306 49 501 33:10.2 34:10.6 10:40/M
13 Nina Kis 1385 49 557 34:36.5 34:59.2 11:08/M
14 Tina Reese Bonar FITness Team 175 45 566 35:04.0 35:18.2 11:17/M
15 Sue Dolquist Carolina Mountain Sales 1 213 47 567 35:04.0 35:57.9 11:17/M
16 Pamela Gibson Silver-Line 955 49 575 35:21.2 36:15.4 11:22/M
17 Wende Kimble Thermo Fisher Scientific 1022 48 619 36:29.6 37:13.8 11:44/M
18 Shelly Phelps 1165 46 623 36:30.8 37:23.9 11:44/M
19 Donna Smith Team with a Mission 767 49 635 36:48.5 38:01.7 11:50/M
20 Mary Euler MWB 749 47 640 36:59.4 37:32.4 11:54/M
21 Cynthia Potter ShoeRunners 583 47 645 37:09.3 38:29.2 11:57/M
22 Caroline Lieberman Team with a Mission 766 45 654 37:23.4 38:11.9 12:01/M
23 Kristy Wilson The Covered Assets 76 48 697 39:03.5 39:53.6 12:33/M
24 Donna Yost Biltmore One 148 48 699 39:04.2 40:48.6 12:34/M
25 Loretta Weisner Net-Zero 340 45 711 39:23.0 40:30.4 12:40/M
26 Jill Hammack Carolina Mountain Sales 2 210 46 729 40:22.9 41:13.2 12:59/M
27 Ellen Heywood AVL Flyers 526 48 732 40:30.8 47:12.2 13:01/M
28 Kathleen Jackson Doctor Directory 3 370 46 763 42:04.0 42:33.1 13:32/M
29 Kellie Kanipe JPS Team 6 690 45 778 42:52.7 47:27.6 13:47/M
30 Melody Cox Agony of DeFeet 250 48 779 42:54.3 43:40.6 13:48/M
31 Jannice Ashley Motion to Strike 301 49 812 44:07.8 44:45.3 14:11/M
32 Elizabeth Buchanan HP C25K Pacers 769 46 816 44:18.0 45:18.8 14:15/M
33 Becky Hamrick JPS Team 13 649 49 833 44:55.8 45:16.5 14:27/M
34 Natalie Kramer Asheville JCC 40 49 834 44:57.9 45:43.4 14:27/M
35 Shannon Ginn French Broad Chocolates 478 45 838 45:02.3 46:23.3 14:29/M
36 Chryssa Clayton BRBJ - The Vikings 165 45 839 45:04.1 45:27.1 14:29/M
37 Susan Stevens HR C25K Pacers 772 48 844 45:21.7 46:22.1 14:35/M
38 Traci Chasteen MAHEC There's no app for this 830 45 845 45:23.3 53:47.0 14:36/M
39 Kristy Freeman MAHEC There's no app for this 831 45 872 46:29.7 46:46.0 14:57/M
40 Stehanie Carver Bonar Lady SPEED Team 178 46 893 47:12.8 49:21.8 15:11/M
41 Wendy Albury First Bank Team 3 449 47 894 47:13.1 47:38.3 15:11/M
42 Mary Kiss Check Yo Self 255 48 909 47:42.7 48:31.3 15:20/M
43 Kerry Watkins Net-Zero 339 45 929 48:42.7 49:56.0 15:40/M
44 Constance Richards Running Red Stags 5 999 48 933 49:11.1 50:42.2 15:49/M
45 Renee Jolly Biltmore Six 119 45 945 49:37.9 51:58.3 15:57/M
46 Jennifer Haynes Eaton Team 9 422 47 960 50:21.9 59:11.0 16:11/M
47 Jennifer Catron 1268 46 962 50:34.5 50:49.7 16:16/M
48 Addison Martin JPS Team 5 686 47 969 50:52.9 55:24.0 16:21/M
49 Ruth Tyler Eaton Team 9 424 48 978 51:23.5 52:32.8 16:31/M
50 Audrey Sanders Bonar FITness Team 176 48 979 51:34.5 53:44.0 16:35/M
51 Terri Ippolito MAHEC Brilliant Butterflies for Eryka 1 790 48 989 52:11.1 1:00:29.0 16:47/M
52 Trish Matzke MAHEC FHC Nurses 1201 45 996 52:29.7 53:18.5 16:53/M
53 Dina Desantis MAHEC Jose' & the Pussycats 1284 46 1018 53:28.0 53:54.5 17:12/M
54 Deborah Calhoun MAHEC RS Runners 822 45 1029 54:09.4 56:25.7 17:25/M
55 Traci Matthews MAHEC Brilliant Billers 1247 46 1035 54:21.1 57:45.2 17:29/M
56 Kim Price Lenoir-Rhyne University 724 46 1040 54:33.6 56:07.2 17:32/M
57 Missy Baker PlumDog 941 49 1050 55:30.0 57:21.9 17:51/M
58 Shelby Walker Are we there yet? 911 47 1062 56:02.0 56:47.2 18:01/M
59 Julia Burnette Kickin Rocks in Flip Flops 566 48 1063 56:03.0 57:23.2 18:01/M
60 Jill Rutherford Biltmore 17 136 46 1072 56:33.1 57:15.0 18:11/M
61 Nancy Smith 1180 49 1080 57:19.0 59:44.7 18:26/M
62 Mary Herbert DHG Dynamite 349 45 1086 57:46.1 59:24.7 18:34/M
63 Shannon McKay 1153 45 1088 57:53.3 1:00:17.4 18:37/M
64 Hortensia Castillo Walk Not Run 521 48 1100 58:29.7 1:00:24.5 18:48/M
65 Sara Naff-Mio MAHEC Newbridge 2 814 45 1106 58:42.7 1:01:55.9 18:52/M
66 Terri Orange Asheville Fiery Feet 276 48 1113 59:02.8 1:00:40.3 18:59/M
67 Shelia Snyder Bonar Lady SPEED Team 179 49 1119 59:23.8 1:01:25.2 19:06/M
68 Lori Thompsen Bonar Lady SPEED Team 180 48 1121 59:24.8 1:01:25.5 19:06/M
69 Liz Brinn Zealandia Holding Compliance 1112 47 1128 59:34.8 1:01:35.8 19:09/M
70 Darlene Carter MAHEC Sole Sistas 825 47 1131 59:38.8 1:01:53.2 19:10/M
71 Amy Staton Givens Team 3 976 45 1174 1:02:07.8 1:04:36.6 19:58/M
72 Christiana Tugman Pretty Tough 264 48 1191 1:04:01.5 1:05:54.8 20:35/M
73 Cheryl McKenzie 1154 49 1203 1:06:02.8 1:08:16.2 21:14/M
74 Linda Deaton First Bank Team 1 442 45 1206 1:06:13.4 1:07:41.6 21:17/M
75 Dawn Frizzell Webb Wobblers 1061 47 1219 1:07:21.2 1:08:02.1 21:39/M
76 Melissa Haynes Doctor Directory 3 369 45 1226 1:08:23.9 1:08:52.1 21:59/M
77 Karla Gay Mosaix Group 782 49 1231 1:28:43.1 1:31:00.0 28:32/M
78 Sherri Michaleski MAHEC Dental BOSS 801 47 1233 1:57:18.2 1:57:18.2 37:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bob Fay Tap Prancers 239 54 26 20:20.2 20:20.2 6:32/M
2 Stephen Powers 1167 54 31 20:45.8 20:45.8 6:40/M
3 Todd Gothberg Park Ridge Health 892 50 53 22:10.7 22:11.1 7:08/M
4 Kevin Taylor APD All Stars 232 53 83 23:16.3 23:21.0 7:29/M
5 Bob Wagner MountainTrue Crushers 868 52 89 23:36.4 23:41.4 7:35/M
6 W Scott Jones Cloninger, Barbour, Searson, & Jones, PLLC 314 50 129 24:51.7 25:00.9 7:59/M
7 Scott Munker J.Crew Team #2 620 53 133 25:04.6 25:08.3 8:04/M
8 Tim Splain 1181 52 167 26:05.3 26:20.1 8:23/M
9 Grant Lewis Squirrel Nut Zippers 1260 50 185 26:31.1 26:40.9 8:32/M
10 Greg Wilkie BB&T One 80 50 198 26:52.3 27:07.4 8:38/M
11 Brad Searson Cloninger, Barbour, Searson, & Jones, PLLC 315 53 206 27:00.4 27:09.3 8:41/M
12 David Hayes BB&T One 77 52 209 27:08.0 27:36.0 8:43/M
13 Mel Waters Givens Team 1 987 51 226 27:27.8 27:27.8 8:50/M
14 Rob Hamrick JPS Team 13 651 53 229 27:28.9 27:48.6 8:50/M
15 John Webb Webb Runners 1056 52 232 27:32.5 27:55.7 8:51/M
16 Michael Wolling First Bank Team 3 452 50 271 28:19.3 28:45.2 9:06/M
17 Jim Biard Just-for-CICS 225 54 339 29:43.7 29:49.6 9:33/M
18 Two Salabsri GE Aviation - Team CFM 488 54 346 29:55.9 30:44.1 9:37/M
19 Jeff Paul Asheville Area Habitat for Humanity - Team Tortoise 24 53 367 30:22.8 30:56.3 9:46/M
20 Ed Gerber Helios 458 50 422 31:20.4 31:34.1 10:05/M
21 Dale Danielson GE Aviation - Team CFM 486 54 456 32:17.1 32:57.3 10:23/M
22 Jon Wehrli Eaton Team 8 420 53 490 33:01.8 34:07.4 10:37/M
23 Bill Durr Ward and Smith Runners 1 1043 50 491 33:02.7 33:34.6 10:37/M
24 Bruce Luecke Eaton Team 5 395 53 496 33:04.9 35:21.9 10:38/M
25 Jonathan Nelson ISA 1 599 53 516 33:38.0 34:40.2 10:49/M
26 Scott Boroff Borgwarner Turbochargers 197 51 542 34:11.6 34:52.4 10:59/M
27 Christopher Sawyer 1175 50 577 35:22.4 36:15.6 11:22/M
28 P J Mears HR C25K Pacers 770 51 610 36:14.8 37:13.8 11:39/M
29 Les Greer NTCA 4 870 53 616 36:24.7 37:35.2 11:42/M
30 Dwayne Hensley GE Aviation - Team LEAP 498 54 761 41:54.2 42:43.6 13:28/M
31 Russell Edwards Water Bills 245 51 769 42:45.8 44:07.0 13:45/M
32 Mike Lewis 1149 54 785 43:10.0 43:48.4 13:53/M
33 Kenny Lindsey Eaton Team 8 418 51 788 43:16.5 43:21.3 13:55/M
34 Lachicotte Zemp Existentialism on the Run 952 50 840 45:06.9 45:58.8 14:30/M
35 George Currin 1132 53 898 47:21.7 49:16.2 15:14/M
36 Dann Newfont 1160 50 943 49:34.9 53:43.9 15:56/M
37 Guy Cooper Eaton Team 9 421 50 977 51:22.5 52:32.4 16:31/M
38 Donny Ducker Mission avengers 774 50 999 52:34.9 53:12.1 16:54/M
39 Dave Capps JPS Team 4 683 52 1014 53:19.9 54:44.6 17:09/M
40 Leo Smith McGill Associates 2 744 50 1081 57:20.4 59:44.4 18:26/M
41 Vincent Johnson J.Crew Team #3 621 53 1135 1:00:02.3 1:00:29.9 19:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jody Smith Jus' Running Chick Maggots 1318 50 60 22:28.8 22:30.4 7:13/M
2 Elizabeth Mitchell YMCA Staff 1077 50 150 25:38.2 25:43.3 8:15/M
3 Leslie Carreiro Tap Prancers 237 50 170 26:13.9 26:24.0 8:26/M
4 Joanne McCarthy Team Van Winkle 7 1313 53 282 28:32.2 29:34.8 9:10/M
5 Karen Stewart Team with a Mission 768 53 405 30:56.6 31:43.7 9:57/M
6 Julie Furdyna VA Team 3 1137 50 424 31:21.3 31:38.0 10:05/M
7 Jonna Reiff Asheville CVB 15 50 458 32:18.7 32:32.1 10:23/M
8 Julie Calhoun-Roepnack ISA 3 609 51 471 32:31.6 34:21.5 10:27/M
9 Suzanne Kortus Mission Team 4 760 54 518 33:41.7 35:00.1 10:50/M
10 Celia Liming Sisters of Mercy Urgent Care Bee Healthy 2 963 51 539 34:05.7 34:41.9 10:58/M
11 Molly McNichols Carolina Mountain Sales 2 211 53 569 35:04.5 35:58.5 11:17/M
12 Linda Copley Just-for-CICS 226 54 578 35:24.1 36:00.6 11:23/M
13 Patricia Hargrave 1358 52 712 39:25.1 39:57.1 12:40/M
14 Lee Pitzer Linamar Team 1 732 52 730 40:28.9 41:07.7 13:01/M
15 Stacey Wasielewski Breaking News 32 50 739 40:55.9 41:51.6 13:09/M
16 Karin Teague HTB Bankers 556 52 757 41:47.4 43:08.1 13:26/M
17 Nancy Hamilton BETTER-Walk-n-Rollers 545 52 797 43:25.3 45:38.5 13:58/M
18 Maria Pilos JPS Team 8 693 52 802 43:39.4 48:09.7 14:02/M
19 Brenda Benik MAHEC Jose' & the Pussycats 841 53 822 44:29.4 46:52.4 14:18/M
20 Robin Stickney ISA 4 604 50 823 44:31.5 46:21.1 14:19/M
21 Kelly Williams Dropletts 260 53 856 46:00.1 47:07.8 14:47/M
22 Margo Searson Cloninger, Barbour, Searson, & Jones, PLLC 316 54 871 46:28.7 48:21.9 14:56/M
23 Phyllis Ray Doctor Directory 6 379 54 877 46:41.4 47:45.0 15:01/M
24 Theresa Thomason Linamar Team 3 736 52 889 47:08.8 48:22.2 15:09/M
25 Robin Currin Motion to Strike 302 54 897 47:21.3 49:16.4 15:14/M
26 Rebecca Barnwell Dropletts 257 50 900 47:22.6 48:30.4 15:14/M
27 Patricia Johnson Bunz on the Run 947 50 920 48:17.6 49:16.7 15:32/M
28 Shelia McKinley 1155 53 940 49:29.6 50:24.1 15:55/M
29 Brenda Cooke Sustainability Begins at Home 334 53 984 51:55.1 54:20.2 16:42/M
30 Denese Kastle Kickin Rocks in Flip Flops 567 52 1000 52:35.0 53:43.5 16:54/M
31 Ffyfe Aschenbrenner 1115 52 1007 52:46.1 53:19.7 16:58/M
32 Joy Brockman Tortoises & Hares 930 50 1011 53:14.7 53:55.7 17:07/M
33 Chandra Burgher Asheville Savings Bank 2 49 50 1031 54:15.8 55:58.7 17:27/M
34 Rosalyn Wasserman MAHEC RS Ramblers 820 51 1033 54:18.1 56:34.3 17:28/M
35 Audrey Frost Biltmore Five 143 54 1061 56:02.0 57:12.5 18:01/M
36 Lori Caldwell Biltmore 14 - Mail Order 102 50 1074 56:55.8 58:07.2 18:18/M
37 Adrianne Weir MAHEC OB Chicks 3 1220 53 1108 58:51.9 1:05:35.8 18:55/M
38 Kristen Bernero MAHEC Brilliant Butterflies for Eryka 2 793 51 1114 59:03.0 59:23.9 18:59/M
39 Diana Gwaltney JPS Team 2 673 54 1144 1:00:16.8 1:02:06.2 19:23/M
40 D'Ann Ford Carolina Mountain Sales 2 209 50 1148 1:00:21.1 1:01:22.8 19:24/M
41 Patty Woolf Carolina Mountain Sales 2 212 50 1154 1:00:35.3 1:01:37.8 19:29/M
42 Jackie Quayle MAHEC Show Me the Money Honies 1255 50 1170 1:01:45.4 1:05:09.3 19:51/M
43 Gwen Godbold Meter Stompers 236 52 1177 1:02:27.3 1:03:36.9 20:05/M
44 Laurie Brokaw 1342 54 1184 1:03:09.2 1:03:37.7 20:18/M
45 Joan Sharpe Biltmore 14 - Mail Order 104 53 1185 1:03:25.2 1:04:37.8 20:23/M
46 Brenda Mills Pretty Tough 263 52 1190 1:04:01.0 1:05:56.4 20:35/M
47 Marsha Hefner First Bank Team 3 450 53 1227 1:09:19.6 1:10:49.7 22:17/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Victor Dostrow VA Team 1 59 56 138 25:10.7 25:12.6 8:06/M
2 Jeff Sharp 1176 57 205 26:57.3 27:14.2 8:40/M
3 Ben Hamrick JPS Team 12 645 57 221 27:20.6 27:41.1 8:47/M
4 Al Larson Running Red Stags 1 995 56 222 27:22.0 28:34.0 8:48/M
5 Dennis Duffy 1381 56 270 28:17.2 28:24.2 9:06/M
6 Joe Scully Y Dev Deppers 1073 56 299 28:55.1 29:02.2 9:18/M
7 Joel Storrow McGill Associates 1 748 56 326 29:29.2 30:07.7 9:29/M
8 Tom Mitchell Sustainability Begins at Home 335 57 370 30:25.4 30:36.4 9:47/M
9 Darrell Lewis Breaking News 30 55 413 31:08.7 31:55.5 10:01/M
10 Bruce Gilpin Sisters of Mercy Urgent Care Bee Healthy 1 958 58 438 31:42.6 33:01.9 10:12/M
11 John Brokaw Meter Stompers 233 55 440 31:47.4 32:50.4 10:13/M
12 Danny Farlow JPS Team 18 625 58 487 32:58.0 33:59.1 10:36/M
13 Mark Ledbetter Big Red Browne Team 710 55 511 33:28.3 33:46.3 10:46/M
14 Tim Johnston Sisters of Mercy Urgent Care Bee Healthy 2 962 58 538 34:05.7 34:42.7 10:58/M
15 Dana Jones J.Crew Team #3 622 57 622 36:30.7 36:57.9 11:44/M
16 Jeffrey Camp Will Run for Beer 1070 56 632 36:44.4 38:06.1 11:49/M
17 Ed Hillman Givens Team 5 990 58 657 37:32.9 37:52.0 12:04/M
18 Gary Cornett Biltmore Five 142 55 658 37:33.1 38:51.1 12:04/M
19 Jack Cloninger Cloninger, Barbour, Searson, & Jones, PLLC 313 59 737 40:50.5 42:03.0 13:08/M
20 Jeff Lehmer Doctor Directory 3 372 55 827 44:36.4 44:51.6 14:20/M
21 David Gantt 1138 58 864 46:18.9 48:07.2 14:53/M
22 Jay Behrens JPS Team 6 689 55 904 47:27.0 52:11.2 15:15/M
23 Jose' Orench MAHEC Jose' & the Pussycats 844 57 921 48:18.2 50:33.6 15:32/M
24 Jim D'Entremont Asheville Security Systems 53 59 931 48:58.1 51:15.0 15:45/M
25 Jose' Flores Team Sparky 590 55 972 50:54.0 53:15.8 16:22/M
26 Mike Kirchmeyer ISA 3 611 57 985 51:58.5 53:03.5 16:43/M
27 Sam Powers Footloose 288 59 1158 1:00:45.5 1:02:02.7 19:32/M
28 Michael Thompson Team Van Winkle 7 1314 57 1179 1:02:39.3 1:04:58.3 20:09/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carol Fay Keith Hargrave Architect Destroyers 1362 56 224 27:24.1 27:35.4 8:49/M
2 Sherry Roane 1387 55 441 31:47.9 32:24.0 10:13/M
3 Carol Browne Big Red Browne Team 709 57 463 32:22.9 32:40.6 10:24/M
4 Gwen Wisler Dawa's Revenge 280 55 498 33:05.5 34:12.4 10:38/M
5 Sharon Rosseland MAHEC Show Me the Money Honies 1256 56 521 33:47.3 34:27.8 10:52/M
6 Amira Ranney 1171 56 531 34:02.0 34:54.8 10:57/M
7 Janet Lampkin Agony of DeFeet 251 57 544 34:12.7 35:02.9 11:00/M
8 Julia Fields Pretty Tough 262 59 614 36:24.1 36:46.1 11:42/M
9 Nancy Bell Webb Winds 1058 56 668 37:47.1 38:28.9 12:09/M
10 Sylvia Gonzalez Linamar Team 4 738 56 669 37:47.6 38:54.8 12:09/M
11 Joan Colburn MAHEC RS Ramblers 817 57 722 39:50.0 40:32.7 12:48/M
12 Kathy Jones GE Aviation - Team GEnx 494 58 749 41:27.3 42:19.8 13:20/M
13 Laurel Young 1199 56 751 41:35.4 42:07.4 13:22/M
14 Anne Brown Biltmore Four 109 55 791 43:18.0 44:10.0 13:55/M
15 Kathy Rodes JPS Team 2 676 58 818 44:24.1 45:46.8 14:17/M
16 Debbie Manley MAHEC OB Chicks 3 1219 56 848 45:34.1 45:50.0 14:39/M
17 Kim Kovacs Sole Sisters 919 56 861 46:15.3 48:22.9 14:52/M
18 Bonnie Hamrick JPS Team 12 646 56 885 46:59.0 48:10.0 15:06/M
19 Mary Williams Matthews JPS Team 10 640 59 886 47:00.2 48:10.1 15:07/M
20 Jonna Bradoc NTCA 1 873 59 910 47:45.2 49:55.1 15:21/M
21 Tammy Camp MAHEC Brilliant Billers 1245 56 915 48:02.2 48:02.2 15:27/M
22 Melesia Hernandez 1332 55 951 49:49.5 50:00.2 16:01/M
23 Janice Adams Webb Winds 1057 58 956 50:05.4 50:38.5 16:06/M
24 Darlene Lohman BETTER-Walk-n-Rollers 548 56 967 50:49.3 53:04.4 16:20/M
25 Cindy Cornett Biltmore Five 141 56 976 51:16.4 52:34.9 16:29/M
26 Judy Woodard Deerfield 332 55 986 52:05.9 54:09.3 16:45/M
27 Linda Hughes JPS Team 7 630 57 1008 52:52.1 54:15.5 17:00/M
28 Kathy Biddix Zombie Chicken...Run 925 59 1016 53:24.1 54:08.1 17:10/M
29 Terri March MAHEC RS Ramblers 818 57 1028 54:09.3 56:25.1 17:25/M
30 Sharon Owen Sisters of Mercy Urgent Care Bee Healthy 1 960 59 1044 54:45.5 56:05.5 17:36/M
31 Julie Perley Biltmore Five 144 56 1064 56:03.6 57:13.7 18:01/M
32 Tish Price Aeroflow Healthcare #1 3 59 1091 58:13.1 1:00:23.7 18:43/M
33 Monica Strickland Biltmore One 147 56 1140 1:00:07.4 1:01:51.5 19:20/M
34 Kelly Owen Webb Wobblers 1063 55 1194 1:04:37.9 1:05:06.8 20:47/M
35 Deb Scroggins Linamar Team 3 734 56 1220 1:07:33.4 1:09:33.0 21:43/M
36 Miriam Ganulin MAHEC Show Me the Money Honies 1253 56 1223 1:07:53.9 1:11:39.4 21:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Piercy BRBJ - Lee's Loafers 1317 61 116 24:21.9 24:26.4 7:50/M
2 Bill Smith DHG Dash 347 60 236 27:36.6 27:51.9 8:52/M
3 Jimbo Stickney ISA 1 600 60 359 30:10.5 31:12.2 9:42/M
4 Vic Vollmer Givens Team 5 992 63 368 30:24.5 31:36.8 9:46/M
5 Carl Twigg 1347 64 394 30:49.6 30:56.9 9:55/M
6 Perry Hendrix Asheville Savings Bank 2 50 61 709 39:20.0 39:34.8 12:39/M
7 Herry Hegar MAHEC Run_as_Admin 853 62 720 39:44.6 40:09.6 12:47/M
8 Ron Katz Jog United! 1036 64 740 40:56.4 41:55.9 13:10/M
9 Bud Hughes JPS Team 16 661 60 776 42:52.1 44:59.3 13:47/M
10 Fred Bailey 1117 60 832 44:49.3 46:50.1 14:25/M
11 Tony Craig Silver-Line 953 61 941 49:31.1 50:24.7 15:55/M
12 Brad Ward Asheville Savings Bank 2 52 61 1032 54:16.5 55:59.4 17:27/M
13 Rick Thomas Water Bills 247 61 1065 56:08.1 57:49.3 18:03/M
14 Reggie Widemon Water Bills 248 63 1066 56:08.3 57:49.7 18:03/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carol Rogers Pisgah Legal 1338 60 272 28:20.0 28:23.4 9:07/M
2 Ann Grasso 1272 61 420 31:19.6 31:54.6 10:04/M
3 Carol Goodrum Biltmore 12 125 60 581 35:27.2 36:03.5 11:24/M
4 Linda Hegar MAHEC Run_as_Admin 854 60 592 35:44.9 36:10.4 11:29/M
5 Joann Sheldon NTCA 1 875 62 648 37:19.2 37:32.0 12:00/M
6 Ann Hubbard Asheville Area Habitat for Humanity - Team Tortoise 22 64 679 38:13.7 38:52.7 12:17/M
7 Molly Duggan Lenoir-Rhyne University 722 62 803 43:40.3 44:08.0 14:02/M
8 Florie Rogers Webb Wobblers 1064 60 902 47:24.4 47:58.4 15:14/M
9 Wilma Fuentes MAHEC RS Runners 823 64 918 48:05.6 48:48.1 15:28/M
10 Sue Stigleman MAHEC Newbridge 2 815 61 995 52:28.2 54:30.9 16:52/M
11 Sandy Mashburn ISA 4 602 64 1004 52:45.0 53:50.8 16:58/M
12 Rosie Kooles ISA 4 601 62 1006 52:46.0 53:51.8 16:58/M
13 Suzanne Landis MAHEC Billers 'R' Us 1244 62 1022 53:49.1 54:23.3 17:18/M
14 Debbie Bailey Bonar Lady SPEED Team 177 63 1068 56:22.6 58:22.9 18:07/M
15 Darcie Kolar Sole Sisters 918 63 1165 1:01:00.1 1:03:18.2 19:37/M
16 Amy Soper Run for the Roses 474 60 1168 1:01:38.5 1:02:39.2 19:49/M
17 Pam Rose MAHEC Musketeers 1208 64 1169 1:01:45.1 1:05:09.2 19:51/M
18 Carlyn Rich Givens Team 5 991 63 1212 1:06:51.1 1:08:19.2 21:30/M
19 Detria Greene Givens Team 1 986 61 1215 1:07:04.8 1:08:19.4 21:34/M
20 Joanne Edgerton MAHEC OB Chicks 1 1210 61 1221 1:07:34.2 1:07:59.7 21:44/M
21 Jacquelyn Hallum MAHEC Brilliant Butterflies for Eryka 1 789 60 1232 1:28:59.9 1:31:00.0 28:37/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Saenger BRBJ - Total Commitment 172 65 201 26:53.9 27:04.5 8:39/M
2 Phil Smith Team Van Winkle 3 1298 68 663 37:41.9 39:37.7 12:07/M
3 Don Thompson Sustainability Begins at Home 336 65 911 47:45.5 48:39.2 15:21/M
4 Ronald Gough 1139 68 1067 56:20.1 58:11.2 18:07/M
5 Doug Milch 1382 65 1181 1:02:52.0 1:04:04.6 20:13/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katy Dowdalls Biltmore 15 - Winery 130 66 993 52:19.7 53:01.8 16:49/M
2 Martha Burrell 1123 67 1013 53:17.0 55:08.2 17:08/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eleanor Powers 1168 70 1005 52:45.8 53:20.4 16:58/M
2 Judy McDonough 1152 72 1046 54:46.9 56:35.5 17:37/M
3 Joann Naeger Team Van Winkle 3 1297 70 1178 1:02:38.7 1:04:58.4 20:08/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Norma Burleson 1120 76 1045 54:46.0 56:36.0 17:37/M