Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2015 Cherokee 5K Turkey Strut

Age Group Results

November 21, 2015


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-12 13-16 17-19 20-25 26-35 36-45 46-50 51-60 61-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-12 13-16 20-25 26-35 36-45 46-50 51-60 61-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Rice Murphy NC 238 15 4 20:27.4 6:35/M
2 Morgan Ratte Hudson NH 230 23 9 21:41.0 6:58/M
3 Peyton Wood Murphy NC 252 15 17 24:19.8 7:49/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Watterson Sylva NC 248 44 1 17:48.9 5:43/M
2 Hunter Craig Asheville NC 282 13 2 19:26.0 6:15/M
3 Gabe McCoy 272 15 3 19:47.6 6:22/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joscelyn Stamper Cherokee NC 267 6 38 30:57.8 9:57/M
2 Cambry Stamper Cherokee NC 268 5 39 31:14.7 10:03/M
3 Aaliyah Reed Cherokee NC 231 8 56 40:20.5 12:58/M
4 Yvonne Saunooke Cherokee NC 242 8 65 44:00.5 14:09/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samuel Hernandez Cherokee NC 257 7 59 40:58.5 13:10/M
2 Corbin Freeman Sylva NC 213 8 67 44:47.4 14:24/M
3 Gideon Freeman 265 8 75 47:39.8 15:19/M
Top

Female 9 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Meiney 275 12 45 33:45.6 10:51/M
2 Laura Martinez Cherokee NC 226 10 53 37:25.2 12:02/M
3 Malla Bradley Cherokee NC 206 9 62 41:34.5 13:22/M
4 Ava Galanick Cherokee NC 214 11 71 46:28.0 14:56/M
Top

Male 9 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tucker Watterson Sylva NC 249 12 10 21:55.7 7:03/M
2 Sean Fitzgerald 212 9 11 22:17.6 7:10/M
3 Rider Mattox 280 11 13 23:27.6 7:32/M
4 Caleb Rice Murphy NC 237 11 16 24:04.1 7:44/M
5 Cavan Reed Cherokee NC 232 11 18 24:26.4 7:51/M
6 Owen Craig Asheville NC 281 10 23 25:51.7 8:19/M
7 Dalmon King 221 11 28 26:43.8 8:35/M
8 Tyler Wolfe Cherokee NC 251 10 41 31:42.1 10:12/M
9 Erik Fitzgerald 211 9 42 31:56.0 10:16/M
10 Darius Saunooke Cherokee NC 240 11 44 33:06.9 10:39/M
11 Jaylan Bark Cherokee NC 204 11 58 40:53.3 13:09/M
12 Lloyd Teesateskie Whittier NC 245 12 61 41:00.3 13:11/M
13 Dillon Bigwitch Cherokee NC 205 10 68 44:59.2 14:28/M
14 Iain Brokenshire Whittier NC 208 11 72 47:09.0 15:10/M
Top

Female 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dorian Reed Cherokee NC 233 13 26 26:21.7 8:28/M
2 Anita Trantham Cherokee NC 258 13 35 29:53.5 9:37/M
3 Tierney Bradley Cherokee NC 207 13 73 47:10.5 15:10/M
Top

Male 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Garrett Murphy NC 215 15 5 20:34.6 6:37/M
2 Tyler Watterson Sylva NC 250 13 8 21:38.3 6:57/M
3 Cj Jones 283 16 21 25:08.2 8:05/M
4 Hayes Reed Cherokee NC 234 14 49 35:39.8 11:28/M
Top

Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaiah Lewis 273 19 15 23:31.9 7:34/M
Top

Female 20 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shayna Ledford Cherokee NC 277 21 20 24:53.8 8:00/M
2 Anh Do Pittsburg CA 210 23 31 28:16.2 9:05/M
3 Elle Bradley Cherokee NC 270 20 40 31:34.8 10:09/M
4 Kyra Lossiah Cherokee NC 225 22 74 47:26.2 15:15/M
5 Carrie Greene Cherokee NC 216 24 76 47:42.3 15:20/M
6 Amelia Derr Columbus NC 209 24 77 48:39.5 15:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Kanott Cherokee NC 261 22 14 23:31.6 7:34/M
Top

Female 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miranda Stamper Cherokee NC 266 32 30 27:59.4 9:00/M
2 Shaye Ledford Cherokee NC 224 27 34 29:26.6 9:28/M
3 Julie Lambert Whittier NC 223 32 47 35:19.4 11:21/M
4 Samantha Terguson Cherokee NC 279 32 48 35:31.4 11:25/M
5 Cassandra Oocumma Cherokee NC 259 34 52 36:55.8 11:52/M
6 Samantha Hernandez Cherokee NC 255 29 60 40:59.7 13:11/M
7 Sheena Saunooke Cherokee NC 241 29 66 44:02.5 14:10/M
8 Miranda Panther Cherokee NC 229 35 79 49:49.8 16:01/M
Top

Male 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Seth Holling 284 35 6 21:10.7 6:48/M
2 Jeremy Wilson Cherokee NC 269 26 25 25:55.6 8:20/M
3 Tres Cooper Cherokee NC 271 35 36 30:16.2 9:44/M
Top

Female 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Watterson Sylva NC 247 44 27 26:26.0 8:30/M
2 Karen Walter Sylva NC 246 38 29 27:41.7 8:54/M
3 Deshield Greene Bryson City NC 217 37 32 29:15.4 9:24/M
4 Tiffani Reed Cherokee NC 236 41 33 29:21.1 9:26/M
5 Debbie Robb Franklin NC 263 44 37 30:29.5 9:48/M
6 Carla Jamison Cherokee NC 262 45 43 32:45.8 10:32/M
7 Sarah Davis Cherokee NC 260 38 51 36:53.5 11:52/M
8 Tara Reed Cherokee NC 235 38 57 40:26.2 13:00/M
9 Erica King Cherokee NC 274 36 63 42:16.5 13:35/M
10 Jojo Teesateskie Whittier NC 244 37 80 49:54.9 16:03/M
Top

Male 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Bailey Bryson City NC 203 39 7 21:24.9 6:53/M
2 Tim Tate Cullowhee NC 243 40 12 22:47.8 7:20/M
3 Jake Stephens Cherokee NC 276 36 24 25:54.3 8:20/M
Top

Female 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Wolfe Cherokee NC 253 46 54 38:24.6 12:21/M
Top

Male 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bobby Howell 278 46 19 24:31.2 7:53/M
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Melton Sylva NC 227 53 50 36:43.5 11:48/M
2 Gerri Grady Cherokee NC 254 57 55 38:26.8 12:21/M
3 Debra Ivey Whittier NC 220 56 70 46:25.2 14:55/M
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Hill Columbus NC 219 57 78 48:39.7 15:39/M
Top

Female 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC 264 67 46 33:58.6 10:55/M
2 Elizabeth Abbott Whittier NC 201 63 64 42:27.2 13:39/M
3 Jeanne Klinkowski Sylva NC 222 71 69 46:13.5 14:52/M
Top

Male 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Addy Coshocton OH 202 69 22 25:13.4 8:06/M