Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2015 Cherokee 5K Turkey Strut

Overall Finish List

November 21, 2015


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Tom Watterson Sylva NC 248 44 M 1 Open 17:48.9 5:43/M
2 Hunter Craig Asheville NC 282 13 M 2 Open 19:26.0 6:15/M
3 Gabe McCoy 272 15 M 3 Open 19:47.6 6:22/M
4 Cameron Rice Murphy NC 238 15 F 1 Open 20:27.4 6:35/M
5 Luke Garrett Murphy NC 215 15 M 1 13-16 20:34.6 6:37/M
6 Seth Holling 284 35 M 1 26-35 21:10.7 6:48/M
7 Jeremy Bailey Bryson City NC 203 39 M 1 36-45 21:24.9 6:53/M
8 Tyler Watterson Sylva NC 250 13 M 2 13-16 21:38.3 6:57/M
9 Morgan Ratte Hudson NH 230 23 F 2 Open 21:41.0 6:58/M
10 Tucker Watterson Sylva NC 249 12 M 1 9-12 21:55.7 7:03/M
11 Sean Fitzgerald 212 9 M 2 9-12 22:17.6 7:10/M
12 Tim Tate Cullowhee NC 243 40 M 2 36-45 22:47.8 7:20/M
13 Rider Mattox 280 11 M 3 9-12 23:27.6 7:32/M
14 Mark Kanott Cherokee NC 261 22 M 1 20-25 23:31.6 7:34/M
15 Isaiah Lewis 273 19 M 1 17-19 23:31.9 7:34/M
16 Caleb Rice Murphy NC 237 11 M 4 9-12 24:04.1 7:44/M
17 Peyton Wood Murphy NC 252 15 F 3 Open 24:19.8 7:49/M
18 Cavan Reed Cherokee NC 232 11 M 5 9-12 24:26.4 7:51/M
19 Bobby Howell 278 46 M 1 46-50 24:31.2 7:53/M
20 Shayna Ledford Cherokee NC 277 21 F 1 20-25 24:53.8 8:00/M
21 Cj Jones 283 16 M 3 13-16 25:08.2 8:05/M
22 John Addy Coshocton OH 202 69 M 1 61-99 25:13.4 8:06/M
23 Owen Craig Asheville NC 281 10 M 6 9-12 25:51.7 8:19/M
24 Jake Stephens Cherokee NC 276 36 M 3 36-45 25:54.3 8:20/M
25 Jeremy Wilson Cherokee NC 269 26 M 2 26-35 25:55.6 8:20/M
26 Dorian Reed Cherokee NC 233 13 F 1 13-16 26:21.7 8:28/M
27 Sherri Watterson Sylva NC 247 44 F 1 36-45 26:26.0 8:30/M
28 Dalmon King 221 11 M 7 9-12 26:43.8 8:35/M
29 Karen Walter Sylva NC 246 38 F 2 36-45 27:41.7 8:54/M
30 Miranda Stamper Cherokee NC 266 32 F 1 26-35 27:59.4 9:00/M
31 Anh Do Pittsburg CA 210 23 F 2 20-25 28:16.2 9:05/M
32 Deshield Greene Bryson City NC 217 37 F 3 36-45 29:15.4 9:24/M
33 Tiffani Reed Cherokee NC 236 41 F 4 36-45 29:21.1 9:26/M
34 Shaye Ledford Cherokee NC 224 27 F 2 26-35 29:26.6 9:28/M
35 Anita Trantham Cherokee NC 258 13 F 2 13-16 29:53.5 9:37/M
36 Tres Cooper Cherokee NC 271 35 M 3 26-35 30:16.2 9:44/M
37 Debbie Robb Franklin NC 263 44 F 5 36-45 30:29.5 9:48/M
38 Joscelyn Stamper Cherokee NC 267 6 F 1 1- 8 30:57.8 9:57/M
39 Cambry Stamper Cherokee NC 268 5 F 2 1- 8 31:14.7 10:03/M
40 Elle Bradley Cherokee NC 270 20 F 3 20-25 31:34.8 10:09/M
41 Tyler Wolfe Cherokee NC 251 10 M 8 9-12 31:42.1 10:12/M
42 Erik Fitzgerald 211 9 M 9 9-12 31:56.0 10:16/M
43 Carla Jamison Cherokee NC 262 45 F 6 36-45 32:45.8 10:32/M
44 Darius Saunooke Cherokee NC 240 11 M 10 9-12 33:06.9 10:39/M
45 Jordan Meiney 275 12 F 1 9-12 33:45.6 10:51/M
46 Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC 264 67 F 1 61-99 33:58.6 10:55/M
47 Julie Lambert Whittier NC 223 32 F 3 26-35 35:19.4 11:21/M
48 Samantha Terguson Cherokee NC 279 32 F 4 26-35 35:31.4 11:25/M
49 Hayes Reed Cherokee NC 234 14 M 4 13-16 35:39.8 11:28/M
50 Sara Melton Sylva NC 227 53 F 1 51-60 36:43.5 11:48/M
51 Sarah Davis Cherokee NC 260 38 F 7 36-45 36:53.5 11:52/M
52 Cassandra Oocumma Cherokee NC 259 34 F 5 26-35 36:55.8 11:52/M
53 Laura Martinez Cherokee NC 226 10 F 2 9-12 37:25.2 12:02/M
54 Robin Wolfe Cherokee NC 253 46 F 1 46-50 38:24.6 12:21/M
55 Gerri Grady Cherokee NC 254 57 F 2 51-60 38:26.8 12:21/M
56 Aaliyah Reed Cherokee NC 231 8 F 3 1- 8 40:20.5 12:58/M
57 Tara Reed Cherokee NC 235 38 F 8 36-45 40:26.2 13:00/M
58 Jaylan Bark Cherokee NC 204 11 M 11 9-12 40:53.3 13:09/M
59 Samuel Hernandez Cherokee NC 257 7 M 1 1- 8 40:58.5 13:10/M
60 Samantha Hernandez Cherokee NC 255 29 F 6 26-35 40:59.7 13:11/M
61 Lloyd Teesateskie Whittier NC 245 12 M 12 9-12 41:00.3 13:11/M
62 Malla Bradley Cherokee NC 206 9 F 3 9-12 41:34.5 13:22/M
63 Erica King Cherokee NC 274 36 F 9 36-45 42:16.5 13:35/M
64 Elizabeth Abbott Whittier NC 201 63 F 2 61-99 42:27.2 13:39/M
65 Yvonne Saunooke Cherokee NC 242 8 F 4 1- 8 44:00.5 14:09/M
66 Sheena Saunooke Cherokee NC 241 29 F 7 26-35 44:02.5 14:10/M
67 Corbin Freeman Sylva NC 213 8 M 2 1- 8 44:47.4 14:24/M
68 Dillon Bigwitch Cherokee NC 205 10 M 13 9-12 44:59.2 14:28/M
69 Jeanne Klinkowski Sylva NC 222 71 F 3 61-99 46:13.5 14:52/M
70 Debra Ivey Whittier NC 220 56 F 3 51-60 46:25.2 14:55/M
71 Ava Galanick Cherokee NC 214 11 F 4 9-12 46:28.0 14:56/M
72 Iain Brokenshire Whittier NC 208 11 M 14 9-12 47:09.0 15:10/M
73 Tierney Bradley Cherokee NC 207 13 F 3 13-16 47:10.5 15:10/M
74 Kyra Lossiah Cherokee NC 225 22 F 4 20-25 47:26.2 15:15/M
75 Gideon Freeman 265 8 M 3 1- 8 47:39.8 15:19/M
76 Carrie Greene Cherokee NC 216 24 F 5 20-25 47:42.3 15:20/M
77 Amelia Derr Columbus NC 209 24 F 6 20-25 48:39.5 15:39/M
78 Robert Hill Columbus NC 219 57 M 1 51-60 48:39.7 15:39/M
79 Miranda Panther Cherokee NC 229 35 F 8 26-35 49:49.8 16:01/M
80 Jojo Teesateskie Whittier NC 244 37 F 10 36-45 49:54.9 16:03/M