Event Mercenaries,Inc.

2015 Corkscrew 5K

Wine Lovers & Wine Free

April 18, 2015


Results By Event Mercenaries, Inc. Event Mercenaries,Inc.
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Charles Wofford Wilmington NC 260 24 M 1 Open 5KW 19:56.3 6:25/M
2 Greg Greeson Greensboro NC 107 37 M 1 30-39 5KW 22:06.4 7:06/M
3 Levi Roberson Newland NC 440 19 M 1 0- 0 5KF 23:13.2 7:28/M
4 Tim Warren Lenoir NC 444 42 M 1 Masters 5KF 23:16.3 7:29/M
5 Ryan Alderman Conway SC 58 38 M 2 30-39 5KW 24:17.4 7:48/M
6 Mark Brown Boone NC 264 46 M 1 40-49 5KW 24:27.2 7:52/M
7 Ed Barnhart Charlotte NC 455 56 M 1 50-59 5KF 25:06.7 8:04/M
8 Aprille Shaffer Charlotte NC 441 56 F 1 Open 5KF 25:08.7 8:05/M
9 Tim Clark Winston Salem NC 448 46 M 2 40-49 5KF 25:19.5 8:08/M
10 James Scott Boone NC 195 35 M 3 30-39 5KW 25:39.1 8:15/M
11 Elicia Carter Zionville NC 82 31 F 1 30-39 5KW 26:22.3 8:29/M
12 Jack Everette Greensboro NC 99 52 M 2 50-59 5KW 26:55.6 8:39/M
13 Todd Van Osdol Lenoir NC 451 46 M 3 40-49 5KF 27:16.7 8:46/M
14 Sandy Abbey Matthews NC 56 50 F 1 Masters 5KW 27:30.1 8:51/M
15 Robin Hale Boone NC 108 30 F 2 30-39 5KW 27:33.1 8:52/M
16 Kathy Harris Blowing Rock NC 390 55 F 1 50-59 5KF 27:42.1 8:54/M
17 Tamara Bailey Boone NC 377 53 F 2 50-59 5KF 27:43.1 8:55/M
18 Stephanie McCary Emerald Isle NC 132 30 F 3 30-39 5KW 27:47.5 8:56/M
19 Kasey Kerley Statesville NC 124 34 F 4 30-39 5KW 27:54.7 8:58/M
20 Jerry McKinney Boone NC 434 24 M 1 21-29 5KF 27:58.7 9:00/M
21 Connie Kendrick Matthews NC 122 52 F 3 50-59 5KW 28:25.5 9:08/M
22 Erin Breiner Hickory NC 70 30 M 4 30-39 5KW 29:15.3 9:24/M
23 Jason Spake Hickory NC 240 40 M 4 40-49 5KW 29:17.9 9:25/M
24 Mark Mason Blowing Rock NC 432 45 M 5 40-49 5KF 29:29.0 9:29/M
25 Sharon Abee Lenoir NC 452 45 F 1 40-49 5KF 29:44.2 9:34/M
26 Saundra Whitson Hudson NC 447 54 F 4 50-59 5KF 29:48.4 9:35/M
27 Sheri Gewelke Johnson City TN 388 44 F 2 40-49 5KF 30:02.9 9:39/M
28 Melissa Bryant Boone NC 78 35 F 5 30-39 5KW 30:49.5 9:55/M
29 Justin Horsley Lexington SC 116 31 M 5 30-39 5KW 31:02.2 9:59/M
30 John Short Emerald Isle NC 200 40 M 6 40-49 5KW 31:04.1 9:59/M
31 Lynne Mann Charlotte NC 129 48 F 3 40-49 5KW 31:10.5 10:01/M
32 Matthew Brown Timmonsville SC 71 24 M 2 21-29 5KW 31:35.7 10:09/M
33 Amy Greeson Greensboro NC 106 39 F 6 30-39 5KW 31:39.2 10:11/M
34 Jim Linsenmeyer Charleston WV 127 61 M 1 60-69 5KW 31:53.7 10:15/M
35 Marsha Ruppard Banner Elk NC 190 46 F 4 40-49 5KW 32:17.9 10:23/M
36 Beth Vonnegut 453 57 F 5 50-59 5KF 32:30.4 10:27/M
37 Jennifer Vroom Raleigh NC 251 38 F 7 30-39 5KW 32:32.5 10:28/M
38 Dawn Honeycutt Newland NC 393 44 F 5 40-49 5KF 32:52.1 10:34/M
39 Toni Perrone Charlotte NC 149 56 F 6 50-59 5KW 33:04.6 10:38/M
40 Sevena Gagnon Statesville NC 100 38 F 8 30-39 5KW 33:42.7 10:50/M
41 Jean Ann Vawter Mooresville NC 250 55 F 7 50-59 5KW 33:49.3 10:52/M
42 Danielle Steinhauser Hope Mills NC 241 32 F 9 30-39 5KW 34:48.6 11:11/M
43 Judy O'Neal Hudson NC 146 53 F 8 50-59 5KW 34:49.5 11:12/M
44 Jennifer Holman Angier NC 392 41 F 6 40-49 5KF 34:55.3 11:14/M
45 Darci Hollingsworth Raleigh NC 391 38 F 10 30-39 5KF 34:56.5 11:14/M
46 Julie Scott Boone NC 196 36 F 11 30-39 5KW 35:14.2 11:20/M
47 Linda Buchanan Dallas NC 79 56 F 9 50-59 5KW 35:18.9 11:21/M
48 Lisa Castille Raleigh NC 382 56 F 10 50-59 5KF 35:30.4 11:25/M
49 Kat Hannah Hickory NC 109 23 F 1 21-29 5KW 35:32.6 11:26/M
50 Taylor Turner Timmonsville SC 243 21 F 2 21-29 5KW 35:43.7 11:29/M
51 Sandy Potter Raleigh NC 184 60 F 1 60-69 5KW 36:03.0 11:35/M
52 Bob Hatley Cary NC 458 63 M 2 60-69 5KF 36:12.1 11:38/M
53 Dan Olson Boone NC 145 41 M 7 40-49 5KW 36:13.5 11:39/M
54 Carroll Olson Boone NC 144 40 F 7 40-49 5KW 36:14.8 11:39/M
55 Tillery Hayes Charlotte NC 112 28 F 3 21-29 5KW 37:10.7 11:57/M
56 Thomas Ranft Charlotte NC 185 32 M 6 30-39 5KW 37:12.2 11:58/M
57 Joe George Charlotte NC 387 66 M 3 60-69 5KF 37:44.9 12:08/M
58 Shelley Tarbutton Boone NC 442 59 F 11 50-59 5KF 38:43.0 12:27/M
59 Steve Helms Greenville SC 113 67 M 4 60-69 5KW 38:49.8 12:29/M
60 Nina Cloaninger Charlotte NC 60 60 F 2 60-69 5KW 38:54.4 12:30/M
61 Tracey Safford Granite Falls NC 193 44 F 8 40-49 5KW 39:15.2 12:37/M
62 Tammy Taylor Lenoir NC 265 39 F 12 30-39 5KW 39:20.2 12:39/M
63 Amy Birner Boone NC 67 21 F 4 21-29 5KW 39:21.7 12:39/M
64 Anne Buie Boone NC 381 22 F 5 21-29 5KF 39:23.3 12:40/M
65 Tyler Mohr Greensboro NC 140 25 M 3 21-29 5KW 39:51.3 12:49/M
66 Kathryn Breeden Boone NC 69 25 F 6 21-29 5KW 39:51.6 12:49/M
67 Morgan Jackson Enosburg Falls VT 119 22 F 7 21-29 5KW 39:51.9 12:49/M
68 Colleen Duryea Durham NC 90 25 F 8 21-29 5KW 39:52.2 12:49/M
69 Samantha Dowless Boone NC 89 24 F 9 21-29 5KW 39:52.6 12:49/M
70 Paige West Glen Allen VA 254 34 F 13 30-39 5KW 39:58.3 12:51/M
71 Taffy Allen Gastonia NC 449 53 F 12 50-59 5KF 40:04.9 12:53/M
72 Megan Lawler Blowing Rock NC 429 24 F 10 21-29 5KF 40:14.4 12:56/M
73 Lennon Redford Blowing Rock NC 439 23 M 4 21-29 5KF 40:15.6 12:57/M
74 Christine Cowan Charlotte NC 83 49 F 9 40-49 5KW 40:23.6 12:59/M
75 Taylor Bates Newland NC 379 18 F 2 0- 0 5KF 40:29.5 13:01/M
76 Susan Echterling Mooresville NC 93 59 F 13 50-59 5KW 40:37.9 13:04/M
77 Stephanie Kent Forsyth GA 123 29 F 11 21-29 5KW 40:52.1 13:08/M
78 Brian Lugenbeel Evans GA 128 48 M 8 40-49 5KW 41:22.7 13:18/M
79 Jennifer Hicks Cornelius NC 114 38 F 14 30-39 5KW 41:24.1 13:19/M
80 Stephanie Krolikowski Riverview FL 125 39 F 15 30-39 5KW 41:26.2 13:19/M
81 Sandy Gatti Riverview FL 104 53 F 14 50-59 5KW 41:28.0 13:20/M
82 Loretta Hubble Blowing Rock NC 394 76 F 1 70-99 5KF 41:37.8 13:23/M
83 Diane Ross Charlotte NC 189 57 F 15 50-59 5KW 41:38.8 13:23/M
84 Janel Eger Denver NC 98 27 F 12 21-29 5KW 41:45.6 13:25/M
85 Paige Vaughan Indian Trail NC 263 27 F 13 21-29 5KW 41:46.7 13:26/M
86 Mary O'Brien Blowing Rock NC 143 40 F 10 40-49 5KW 42:36.2 13:42/M
87 Amanda Campbell Boone NC 270 34 F 16 30-39 5KW 42:37.1 13:42/M
88 Mary Kelsay Garner NC 396 46 F 11 40-49 5KF 42:57.3 13:49/M
89 Lorraine Klein Garner NC 398 44 F 12 40-49 5KF 42:58.7 13:49/M
90 Nela Hawley Kernersville NC 111 50 F 16 50-59 5KW 43:03.6 13:51/M
91 Kurtis Arnold Willowood OH 62 56 M 3 50-59 5KW 43:36.9 14:01/M
92 Melanie Adams Winston Salem NC 57 55 F 17 50-59 5KW 44:30.9 14:19/M
93 Erin Witherspoon Mooresboro NC 258 30 F 17 30-39 5KW 44:51.3 14:25/M
94 Alisha Borchardt Midland NC 68 30 F 18 30-39 5KW 44:52.1 14:26/M
95 Cammy Pittman Banner Elk NC 150 47 F 13 40-49 5KW 44:57.5 14:27/M
96 Seth Johnson Banner Elk NC 120 27 M 5 21-29 5KW 45:06.4 14:30/M
97 Jonathan Price Knoxville TN 267 29 M 6 21-29 5KW 45:10.4 14:31/M
98 Courtney Price Knoxville TN 266 29 F 14 21-29 5KW 45:11.0 14:32/M
99 Julie Cramer Charlotte NC 386 39 F 19 30-39 5KF 46:17.5 14:53/M
100 April Lancaster Indian Land SC 400 37 F 20 30-39 5KF 46:18.6 14:53/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
101 Cynthia Null Willowood OH 142 55 F 18 50-59 5KW 47:23.4 15:14/M
102 Landon Powell Boone NC 261 24 M 7 21-29 5KW 48:05.2 15:28/M
103 Justin Thomas 271 24 M 8 21-29 5KW 48:10.7 15:29/M
104 Leigh Nason Columbia SC 141 55 F 19 50-59 5KW 48:19.2 15:32/M
105 Shelly Russell Creston NC 192 46 F 14 40-49 5KW 48:37.5 15:38/M
106 Melissa Millsaps Roan Mountain TN 138 42 F 15 40-49 5KW 48:39.3 15:39/M
107 William Millsaps Roan Mountain TN 139 55 M 4 50-59 5KW 48:41.8 15:39/M
108 Vickie McLaughlin Charleston WV 135 59 F 20 50-59 5KW 49:37.9 15:57/M
109 Carol Hatley Cary NC 457 64 F 3 60-69 5KF 49:39.6 15:58/M
110 Billy Saxon Winston Salem NC 194 32 M 7 30-39 5KW 50:12.7 16:08/M
111 Lindsay Smith Fayetteville NC 239 29 F 15 21-29 5KW 50:14.4 16:09/M
112 Mandy Walker Winston Salem NC 252 30 F 21 30-39 5KW 50:19.0 16:11/M
113 Tasha Townsend Pineola NC 246 29 F 16 21-29 5KW 50:21.6 16:11/M
114 Lauren Hartman Boone NC 110 22 F 17 21-29 5KW 50:23.1 16:12/M
115 Jason Turbyfill Pineola NC 247 33 M 8 30-39 5KW 50:24.9 16:12/M
116 Vanessa Horsley Lexington SC 117 29 F 18 21-29 5KW 51:54.2 16:41/M
117 Garrett Kellerhals Lexington SC 121 36 M 9 30-39 5KW 52:02.7 16:44/M
118 Christy Lester Columbia SC 126 26 F 19 21-29 5KW 52:06.2 16:45/M
119 Katie Hummel Riverview FL 395 14 F 3 0- 0 5KF 52:12.8 16:47/M
120 Taylor Kipp Riverview FL 397 14 F 4 0- 0 5KF 52:14.9 16:48/M
121 Nichelle Barbari Raleigh NC 64 28 F 20 21-29 5KW 53:40.1 17:15/M
122 Lynn Barbari Raleigh NC 63 57 F 21 50-59 5KW 53:41.6 17:16/M
123 Samantha Konkus Knightdale NC 399 26 F 21 21-29 5KF 53:42.0 17:16/M
124 Byron Logan Hickory NC 456 88 M 1 70-99 5KF 53:52.9 17:19/M
125 Lance Beamon Greensboro NC 65 32 M 10 30-39 5KW 54:42.2 17:35/M
126 Siena-Marie Ward Greensboro NC 253 24 F 22 21-29 5KW 54:43.8 17:36/M
127 Elizabeth Palmer Winston Salem NC 147 51 F 22 50-59 5KW 55:19.2 17:47/M
128 Carla Weston Charlotte NC 255 46 F 16 40-49 5KW 55:21.0 17:48/M
129 Linda Thyne Huntersville NC 245 44 F 17 40-49 5KW 55:23.0 17:48/M
130 Ken Thompson Vilas NC 244 40 M 9 40-49 5KW 55:39.9 17:54/M
131 Jennifer Mathewson Lincolnton NC 131 36 F 22 30-39 5KW 55:50.7 17:57/M
132 Amy Parker Indian Trail NC 437 24 F 23 21-29 5KF 55:52.2 17:58/M
133 A.L. Shackelford Forsyth GA 197 65 M 5 60-69 5KW 55:58.7 18:00/M
134 Velda Shackelford Forsyth GA 198 57 F 23 50-59 5KW 56:00.5 18:00/M
135 Erin Bergey Boone NC 454 34 F 23 30-39 5KF 56:12.9 18:04/M
136 Kristin Wile Vilas NC 256 28 F 24 21-29 5KW 56:17.7 18:06/M
137 Kellie Shope Indian Trail NC 199 23 F 25 21-29 5KW 56:24.2 18:08/M
138 Madison Stevens Matthews NC 242 28 F 26 21-29 5KW 56:25.7 18:08/M
139 Marilyn George Charlotte NC 105 66 F 4 60-69 5KW 56:47.0 18:15/M
140 Thomas Coyne Charlotte NC 85 60 M 6 60-69 5KW 56:48.5 18:16/M
141 Lynn Coyne Charlotte NC 84 59 F 24 50-59 5KW 56:49.7 18:16/M
142 Jeanne Edmonson Chesapeake VA 95 56 F 25 50-59 5KW 56:51.2 18:17/M
143 Carson Edmonson Chesapeake VA 94 63 M 7 60-69 5KW 56:52.3 18:17/M
144 Sarah Zovnic Conway SC 259 36 F 24 30-39 5KW 56:54.5 18:18/M
145 Christi Mathewson Iron Station NC 130 41 F 18 40-49 5KW 57:37.3 18:32/M
146 Margaret Berry Banner Elk NC 66 41 F 19 40-49 5KW 59:23.7 19:06/M
147 Jeannie Burleson Banner Elk NC 80 44 F 20 40-49 5KW 59:25.0 19:06/M
148 Blair Burns Charlotte NC 81 34 F 25 30-39 5KW 59:53.5 19:15/M
149 Katie Willard Clemmons NC 257 34 F 26 30-39 5KW 59:57.2 19:17/M
150 Alison Vannoy Lexington NC 249 34 F 27 30-39 5KW 59:59.4 19:17/M
151 Hayley Denton Knoxville TN 88 34 F 28 30-39 5KW 1:00:01.2 19:18/M
152 Amy Readling Concord NC 186 50 F 26 50-59 5KW 1:00:03.4 19:19/M
153 Terry Edwards Kannapolis NC 97 55 M 5 50-59 5KW 1:00:12.5 19:21/M
154 Linda Poston Huntersville NC 183 64 F 5 60-69 5KW 1:00:36.9 19:29/M
155 Rosemary Hill Charlotte NC 115 62 F 6 60-69 5KW 1:00:37.4 19:29/M
156 Sherry Garner Mooresville NC 103 58 F 27 50-59 5KW 1:00:38.2 19:30/M
157 Stacey Reeves Chandler AZ 187 48 F 21 40-49 5KW 1:00:42.5 19:31/M
158 Martin East Nicholasville KY 91 57 M 6 50-59 5KW 1:03:46.9 20:30/M
159 Tammy East Nicholasville KY 92 54 F 28 50-59 5KW 1:03:48.2 20:31/M
160 Diana Edwards Kannapolis NC 96 56 F 29 50-59 5KW 1:03:50.8 20:32/M
161 Elaine Blackman Concord NC 268 53 F 30 50-59 5KW 1:07:27.4 21:41/M
162 Trent Blackman Concord NC 269 53 M 7 50-59 5KW 1:07:28.8 21:42/M
163 Suzette Patterson Boone NC 148 45 F 22 40-49 5KW 1:08:12.0 21:56/M
164 Kimberly Rushing Boone NC 191 49 F 23 40-49 5KW 1:08:13.0 21:56/M