Event Mercenaries,Inc.

2015 Corkscrew 5K

Age Group Results

April 18, 2015


Results By Event Mercenaries, Inc. Event Mercenaries,Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Wine Free

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aprille Shaffer Charlotte NC 441 56 4 25:08.7 8:05/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Levi Roberson Newland NC 440 19 1 23:13.2 7:28/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Harris Blowing Rock NC 390 55 7 27:42.1 8:54/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Warren Lenoir NC 444 42 2 23:16.3 7:29/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Hummel Riverview FL 395 14 33 52:12.8 16:47/M
2 Taylor Kipp Riverview FL 397 14 34 52:14.9 16:48/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Bates Newland NC 379 18 26 40:29.5 13:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Buie Boone NC 381 22 22 39:23.3 12:40/M
2 Megan Lawler Blowing Rock NC 429 24 24 40:14.4 12:56/M
3 Samantha Konkus Knightdale NC 399 26 35 53:42.0 17:16/M
4 Amy Parker Indian Trail NC 437 24 37 55:52.2 17:58/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry McKinney Boone NC 434 24 9 27:58.7 9:00/M
2 Lennon Redford Blowing Rock NC 439 23 25 40:15.6 12:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darci Hollingsworth Raleigh NC 391 38 17 34:56.5 11:14/M
2 Julie Cramer Charlotte NC 386 39 30 46:17.5 14:53/M
3 April Lancaster Indian Land SC 400 37 31 46:18.6 14:53/M
4 Erin Bergey Boone NC 454 34 38 56:12.9 18:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Abee Lenoir NC 452 45 11 29:44.2 9:34/M
2 Sheri Gewelke Johnson City TN 388 44 13 30:02.9 9:39/M
3 Dawn Honeycutt Newland NC 393 44 15 32:52.1 10:34/M
4 Jennifer Holman Angier NC 392 41 16 34:55.3 11:14/M
5 Mary Kelsay Garner NC 396 46 28 42:57.3 13:49/M
6 Lorraine Klein Garner NC 398 44 29 42:58.7 13:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Clark Winston Salem NC 448 46 5 25:19.5 8:08/M
2 Todd Van Osdol Lenoir NC 451 46 6 27:16.7 8:46/M
3 Mark Mason Blowing Rock NC 432 45 10 29:29.0 9:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tamara Bailey Boone NC 377 53 8 27:43.1 8:55/M
2 Saundra Whitson Hudson NC 447 54 12 29:48.4 9:35/M
3 Beth Vonnegut 453 57 14 32:30.4 10:27/M
4 Lisa Castille Raleigh NC 382 56 18 35:30.4 11:25/M
5 Shelley Tarbutton Boone NC 442 59 21 38:43.0 12:27/M
6 Taffy Allen Gastonia NC 449 53 23 40:04.9 12:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Barnhart Charlotte NC 455 56 3 25:06.7 8:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Hatley Cary NC 457 64 32 49:39.6 15:58/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Hatley Cary NC 458 63 19 36:12.1 11:38/M
2 Joe George Charlotte NC 387 66 20 37:44.9 12:08/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loretta Hubble Blowing Rock NC 394 76 27 41:37.8 13:23/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Byron Logan Hickory NC 456 88 36 53:52.9 17:19/M