Event Mercenaries,Inc.

2015 Corkscrew 5K

Age Group Results

April 18, 2015


Results By Event Mercenaries, Inc. Event Mercenaries,Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 21-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 21-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K Wine Lovers

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elicia Carter Zionville NC 82 31 6 26:22.3 8:29/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Wofford Wilmington NC 260 24 1 19:56.3 6:25/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Abbey Matthews NC 56 50 8 27:30.1 8:51/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Brown Boone NC 264 46 4 24:27.2 7:52/M
Top

Female 21 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kat Hannah Hickory NC 109 23 31 35:32.6 11:26/M
2 Taylor Turner Timmonsville SC 243 21 32 35:43.7 11:29/M
3 Tillery Hayes Charlotte NC 112 28 36 37:10.7 11:57/M
4 Amy Birner Boone NC 67 21 42 39:21.7 12:39/M
5 Kathryn Breeden Boone NC 69 25 44 39:51.6 12:49/M
6 Morgan Jackson Enosburg Falls VT 119 22 45 39:51.9 12:49/M
7 Colleen Duryea Durham NC 90 25 46 39:52.2 12:49/M
8 Samantha Dowless Boone NC 89 24 47 39:52.6 12:49/M
9 Stephanie Kent Forsyth GA 123 29 51 40:52.1 13:08/M
10 Janel Eger Denver NC 98 27 57 41:45.6 13:25/M
11 Paige Vaughan Indian Trail NC 263 27 58 41:46.7 13:26/M
12 Courtney Price Knoxville TN 266 29 69 45:11.0 14:32/M
13 Lindsay Smith Fayetteville NC 239 29 79 50:14.4 16:09/M
14 Tasha Townsend Pineola NC 246 29 81 50:21.6 16:11/M
15 Lauren Hartman Boone NC 110 22 82 50:23.1 16:12/M
16 Vanessa Horsley Lexington SC 117 29 84 51:54.2 16:41/M
17 Christy Lester Columbia SC 126 26 86 52:06.2 16:45/M
18 Nichelle Barbari Raleigh NC 64 28 87 53:40.1 17:15/M
19 Siena-Marie Ward Greensboro NC 253 24 90 54:43.8 17:36/M
20 Kristin Wile Vilas NC 256 28 98 56:17.7 18:06/M
21 Kellie Shope Indian Trail NC 199 23 99 56:24.2 18:08/M
22 Madison Stevens Matthews NC 242 28 100 56:25.7 18:08/M
Top

Male 21 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Brown Timmonsville SC 71 24 19 31:35.7 10:09/M
2 Tyler Mohr Greensboro NC 140 25 43 39:51.3 12:49/M
3 Seth Johnson Banner Elk NC 120 27 67 45:06.4 14:30/M
4 Jonathan Price Knoxville TN 267 29 68 45:10.4 14:31/M
5 Landon Powell Boone NC 261 24 71 48:05.2 15:28/M
6 Justin Thomas 271 24 72 48:10.7 15:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Hale Boone NC 108 30 9 27:33.1 8:52/M
2 Stephanie McCary Emerald Isle NC 132 30 10 27:47.5 8:56/M
3 Kasey Kerley Statesville NC 124 34 11 27:54.7 8:58/M
4 Melissa Bryant Boone NC 78 35 15 30:49.5 9:55/M
5 Amy Greeson Greensboro NC 106 39 20 31:39.2 10:11/M
6 Jennifer Vroom Raleigh NC 251 38 23 32:32.5 10:28/M
7 Sevena Gagnon Statesville NC 100 38 25 33:42.7 10:50/M
8 Danielle Steinhauser Hope Mills NC 241 32 27 34:48.6 11:11/M
9 Julie Scott Boone NC 196 36 29 35:14.2 11:20/M
10 Tammy Taylor Lenoir NC 265 39 41 39:20.2 12:39/M
11 Paige West Glen Allen VA 254 34 48 39:58.3 12:51/M
12 Jennifer Hicks Cornelius NC 114 38 53 41:24.1 13:19/M
13 Stephanie Krolikowski Riverview FL 125 39 54 41:26.2 13:19/M
14 Amanda Campbell Boone NC 270 34 60 42:37.1 13:42/M
15 Erin Witherspoon Mooresboro NC 258 30 64 44:51.3 14:25/M
16 Alisha Borchardt Midland NC 68 30 65 44:52.1 14:26/M
17 Mandy Walker Winston Salem NC 252 30 80 50:19.0 16:11/M
18 Jennifer Mathewson Lincolnton NC 131 36 95 55:50.7 17:57/M
19 Sarah Zovnic Conway SC 259 36 106 56:54.5 18:18/M
20 Blair Burns Charlotte NC 81 34 110 59:53.5 19:15/M
21 Katie Willard Clemmons NC 257 34 111 59:57.2 19:17/M
22 Alison Vannoy Lexington NC 249 34 112 59:59.4 19:17/M
23 Hayley Denton Knoxville TN 88 34 113 1:00:01.2 19:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Greeson Greensboro NC 107 37 2 22:06.4 7:06/M
2 Ryan Alderman Conway SC 58 38 3 24:17.4 7:48/M
3 James Scott Boone NC 195 35 5 25:39.1 8:15/M
4 Erin Breiner Hickory NC 70 30 13 29:15.3 9:24/M
5 Justin Horsley Lexington SC 116 31 16 31:02.2 9:59/M
6 Thomas Ranft Charlotte NC 185 32 37 37:12.2 11:58/M
7 Billy Saxon Winston Salem NC 194 32 78 50:12.7 16:08/M
8 Jason Turbyfill Pineola NC 247 33 83 50:24.9 16:12/M
9 Garrett Kellerhals Lexington SC 121 36 85 52:02.7 16:44/M
10 Lance Beamon Greensboro NC 65 32 89 54:42.2 17:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynne Mann Charlotte NC 129 48 18 31:10.5 10:01/M
2 Marsha Ruppard Banner Elk NC 190 46 22 32:17.9 10:23/M
3 Carroll Olson Boone NC 144 40 35 36:14.8 11:39/M
4 Tracey Safford Granite Falls NC 193 44 40 39:15.2 12:37/M
5 Christine Cowan Charlotte NC 83 49 49 40:23.6 12:59/M
6 Mary O'Brien Blowing Rock NC 143 40 59 42:36.2 13:42/M
7 Cammy Pittman Banner Elk NC 150 47 66 44:57.5 14:27/M
8 Shelly Russell Creston NC 192 46 74 48:37.5 15:38/M
9 Melissa Millsaps Roan Mountain TN 138 42 75 48:39.3 15:39/M
10 Carla Weston Charlotte NC 255 46 92 55:21.0 17:48/M
11 Linda Thyne Huntersville NC 245 44 93 55:23.0 17:48/M
12 Christi Mathewson Iron Station NC 130 41 107 57:37.3 18:32/M
13 Margaret Berry Banner Elk NC 66 41 108 59:23.7 19:06/M
14 Jeannie Burleson Banner Elk NC 80 44 109 59:25.0 19:06/M
15 Stacey Reeves Chandler AZ 187 48 119 1:00:42.5 19:31/M
16 Suzette Patterson Boone NC 148 45 125 1:08:12.0 21:56/M
17 Kimberly Rushing Boone NC 191 49 126 1:08:13.0 21:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Spake Hickory NC 240 40 14 29:17.9 9:25/M
2 John Short Emerald Isle NC 200 40 17 31:04.1 9:59/M
3 Dan Olson Boone NC 145 41 34 36:13.5 11:39/M
4 Brian Lugenbeel Evans GA 128 48 52 41:22.7 13:18/M
5 Ken Thompson Vilas NC 244 40 94 55:39.9 17:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connie Kendrick Matthews NC 122 52 12 28:25.5 9:08/M
2 Toni Perrone Charlotte NC 149 56 24 33:04.6 10:38/M
3 Jean Ann Vawter Mooresville NC 250 55 26 33:49.3 10:52/M
4 Judy O'Neal Hudson NC 146 53 28 34:49.5 11:12/M
5 Linda Buchanan Dallas NC 79 56 30 35:18.9 11:21/M
6 Susan Echterling Mooresville NC 93 59 50 40:37.9 13:04/M
7 Sandy Gatti Riverview FL 104 53 55 41:28.0 13:20/M
8 Diane Ross Charlotte NC 189 57 56 41:38.8 13:23/M
9 Nela Hawley Kernersville NC 111 50 61 43:03.6 13:51/M
10 Melanie Adams Winston Salem NC 57 55 63 44:30.9 14:19/M
11 Cynthia Null Willowood OH 142 55 70 47:23.4 15:14/M
12 Leigh Nason Columbia SC 141 55 73 48:19.2 15:32/M
13 Vickie McLaughlin Charleston WV 135 59 77 49:37.9 15:57/M
14 Lynn Barbari Raleigh NC 63 57 88 53:41.6 17:16/M
15 Elizabeth Palmer Winston Salem NC 147 51 91 55:19.2 17:47/M
16 Velda Shackelford Forsyth GA 198 57 97 56:00.5 18:00/M
17 Lynn Coyne Charlotte NC 84 59 103 56:49.7 18:16/M
18 Jeanne Edmonson Chesapeake VA 95 56 104 56:51.2 18:17/M
19 Amy Readling Concord NC 186 50 114 1:00:03.4 19:19/M
20 Sherry Garner Mooresville NC 103 58 118 1:00:38.2 19:30/M
21 Tammy East Nicholasville KY 92 54 121 1:03:48.2 20:31/M
22 Diana Edwards Kannapolis NC 96 56 122 1:03:50.8 20:32/M
23 Elaine Blackman Concord NC 268 53 123 1:07:27.4 21:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Everette Greensboro NC 99 52 7 26:55.6 8:39/M
2 Kurtis Arnold Willowood OH 62 56 62 43:36.9 14:01/M
3 William Millsaps Roan Mountain TN 139 55 76 48:41.8 15:39/M
4 Terry Edwards Kannapolis NC 97 55 115 1:00:12.5 19:21/M
5 Martin East Nicholasville KY 91 57 120 1:03:46.9 20:30/M
6 Trent Blackman Concord NC 269 53 124 1:07:28.8 21:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Potter Raleigh NC 184 60 33 36:03.0 11:35/M
2 Nina Cloaninger Charlotte NC 60 60 39 38:54.4 12:30/M
3 Marilyn George Charlotte NC 105 66 101 56:47.0 18:15/M
4 Linda Poston Huntersville NC 183 64 116 1:00:36.9 19:29/M
5 Rosemary Hill Charlotte NC 115 62 117 1:00:37.4 19:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Linsenmeyer Charleston WV 127 61 21 31:53.7 10:15/M
2 Steve Helms Greenville SC 113 67 38 38:49.8 12:29/M
3 A.L. Shackelford Forsyth GA 197 65 96 55:58.7 18:00/M
4 Thomas Coyne Charlotte NC 85 60 102 56:48.5 18:16/M
5 Carson Edmonson Chesapeake VA 94 63 105 56:52.3 18:17/M