Event Mercenaries,Inc.

2015 Firecracker 5K

Age Group Results

July 04, 2015


Results By Event Mercenaries, Inc. Event Mercenaries,Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kianna Bonnet Ormond Beach FL 452 17 9 19:33.7 19:33.7 6:17/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Wike Bryson City NC 581 21 1 17:00.5 17:00.5 5:28/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Olivia McElroy Cornelius NC 604 9 150 37:19.8 37:19.8 12:00/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Owen Craig Asheville NC 627 9 67 26:40.9 26:40.9 8:34/M
2 Reese Winchester Bryson City NC 587 9 78 27:42.2 27:42.2 8:54/M
3 Barrett Stork Franklin NC 593 9 86 28:22.9 28:22.9 9:07/M
4 carter Hayes Bryson City NC 609 9 145 35:50.7 35:50.7 11:31/M
5 Callum Turner Tampa FL 521 8 166 41:16.2 41:16.2 13:16/M
6 Drew Scaggs Bryson City NC 576 7 197 51:35.7 51:35.7 16:35/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Evy Leibfarth Bryson City NC 575 11 44 24:17.5 24:17.5 7:48/M
2 McKinley Cranford Cochran GA 622 14 55 25:33.7 25:33.7 8:13/M
3 Meghan Turner Germantown TN 569 12 68 26:45.6 26:45.6 8:36/M
4 Annika Markoff Chagrin Falls OH 499 13 76 27:39.2 27:39.2 8:53/M
5 Savannah McElroy Cornelius NC 603 12 94 28:57.8 28:57.8 9:19/M
6 Sophie White Raleigh NC 642 14 104 30:10.3 30:10.3 9:42/M
7 Savannah Walton Beaufort SC 528 14 143 34:56.9 34:56.9 11:14/M
8 Harper Walton Beaufort SC 527 11 144 35:48.2 35:48.2 11:31/M
9 Kierra Shook Bryson City NC 539 13 156 39:26.9 39:26.9 12:41/M
10 Savannah Reeves Balsam Grove NC 600 13 161 40:26.5 40:26.5 13:00/M
11 Natalie Snead 646 14 173 44:08.9 44:08.9 14:11/M
12 Lily Reeves Huntersville NC 601 12 177 44:35.4 44:35.4 14:20/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bradley Turner Germantown TN 572 14 6 19:05.8 19:05.8 6:08/M
2 Hunter Craig Asheville NC 628 13 11 19:39.7 19:39.7 6:19/M
3 William Evans Roswell GA 589 14 33 22:52.8 22:52.8 7:21/M
4 Randall Griggs Bryson City NC 546 10 90 28:33.4 28:33.4 9:11/M
5 Maxwell Lorrain Watkinsville GA 497 13 116 31:47.9 31:47.9 10:13/M
6 Shahyah Darioosh Ormond Beach FL 465 13 131 34:11.2 34:11.2 10:59/M
7 carson Banks Hastings FL 640 10 163 40:53.8 40:53.8 13:09/M
8 jackson Snead 643 13 174 44:09.4 44:09.4 14:12/M
9 Dylan Turner Tampa FL 522 11 183 45:32.9 45:32.9 14:38/M
10 Connor Okerlin Tampa FL 573 11 184 46:10.2 46:10.2 14:51/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sydney Winchel Raleigh NC 531 16 13 19:46.9 19:46.9 6:21/M
2 Vanessa Viscusi Bryson City NC 554 19 22 21:38.5 21:38.5 6:57/M
3 Shelby Hyatt Bryson City NC 563 17 31 22:40.3 22:40.3 7:17/M
4 Camille Engelbracht Conyers GA 594 16 73 27:21.7 27:21.7 8:48/M
5 Stephanie Salazar Centreville VA 595 15 74 27:22.1 27:22.1 8:48/M
6 Eliza Sweeney Orlando FL 519 16 82 28:05.9 28:05.9 9:02/M
7 Nicole Desena 649 19 125 33:03.4 33:03.4 10:38/M
8 Rachel Nixon Sylva NC 505 19 130 34:00.2 34:00.2 10:56/M
9 Trinity Lorrain Watkinsville GA 498 15 134 34:22.0 34:22.0 11:03/M
10 Olivia Engel Bryson City NC 586 16 138 34:32.7 34:32.7 11:06/M
11 Phoebe Engel Bryson City NC 585 18 148 36:55.7 36:55.7 11:52/M
12 Mary Helen Alford Newberry SC 444 15 179 44:45.0 44:45.0 14:23/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Bennett Bryson City NC 548 18 16 20:27.2 20:27.2 6:35/M
2 Raine Bradley Whittier NC 579 16 30 22:39.2 22:39.2 7:17/M
3 Kent Alford Newberry SC 443 17 38 23:34.6 23:34.6 7:35/M
4 Vincent Barraco Fort Myers FL 637 19 48 24:36.7 24:36.7 7:55/M
5 Dakota Winchester Whittier NC 608 15 64 26:29.0 26:29.0 8:31/M
6 Dewight Winchester Bryson City NC 606 15 79 27:43.8 27:43.8 8:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Miranda Satterfield Candler NC 555 21 14 19:47.6 19:47.6 6:22/M
2 Roya Darioosh Ormond Beach FL 464 26 26 22:03.9 22:03.9 7:05/M
3 Jessica Marr North Andover MA 559 28 37 23:20.9 23:20.9 7:30/M
4 Anya McDermott Chapel Hill NC 636 23 42 23:50.3 23:50.3 7:40/M
5 Anna Kokensparger Somerville MA 615 24 46 24:26.1 24:26.1 7:51/M
6 Anna Wilson Jacksonville FL 529 28 50 24:47.9 24:47.9 7:58/M
7 Tracey Ciarletta Almond NC 536 23 65 26:30.0 26:30.0 8:31/M
8 Margaret Dukes Orlando FL 471 21 72 27:10.1 27:10.1 8:44/M
9 Megan Lucas Bryson City NC 626 24 80 27:54.9 27:54.9 8:58/M
10 Creeden Kowal Bryson City NC 625 24 83 28:07.1 28:07.1 9:02/M
11 Hailey Barraco Fort Myers FL 638 24 95 29:15.1 29:15.1 9:24/M
12 Qing Li Jamaica Plain MA 618 25 105 30:16.6 30:16.6 9:44/M
13 Talia Barraco Fort Myers FL 639 22 115 31:40.6 31:40.6 10:11/M
14 Kelly Crews Tallahassss FL 461 25 122 32:18.3 32:18.3 10:23/M
15 Kristin Elmore Lexington NC 474 24 123 32:32.7 32:32.7 10:28/M
16 Sara Beth Zimmerman Huntsville AL 561 23 126 33:14.5 33:14.5 10:41/M
17 Sarah Ledbetter Atlanta GA 495 25 132 34:15.9 34:15.9 11:01/M
18 Chloe Zimmerman Fairfax VA 584 26 136 34:29.2 34:29.2 11:05/M
19 Kayla Setzer Asheville NC 515 20 142 34:53.9 34:53.9 11:13/M
20 Amanda Carson Bryson City NC 457 29 155 38:26.6 38:26.6 12:21/M
21 Emily Engel Bryson City NC 599 24 162 40:31.0 40:31.0 13:02/M
22 Victoria Everhart Lexington NC 478 22 169 42:53.6 42:53.6 13:47/M
23 Laura Gregory Waynesville NC 635 21 190 49:33.8 49:33.8 15:56/M
24 Katie Gregory Asheville NC 630 26 191 49:33.9 49:33.9 15:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Logan Trimble Somerville MA 613 24 3 17:58.3 17:58.3 5:47/M
2 Jimmy McDermott Wayne PA 633 21 4 18:15.8 18:15.8 5:52/M
3 Gilbert ONeil Boston MA 619 24 8 19:13.0 19:13.0 6:11/M
4 Nick Zimmerman Bryson City NC 535 28 10 19:37.3 19:37.3 6:18/M
5 T Markoff Chagrin Falls OH 501 22 15 20:20.1 20:20.1 6:32/M
6 Cameron Honour 26 654 26 17 20:46.8 20:46.8 6:41/M
7 Joey Burnett Inman SC 582 28 24 21:59.2 21:59.2 7:04/M
8 Brian Garland Bryson City NC 629 27 34 22:54.0 22:54.0 7:22/M
9 Rob Douglas Asheville NC 470 24 35 23:12.9 23:12.9 7:28/M
10 Peter McCaughan 655 23 36 23:18.1 23:18.1 7:30/M
11 Alec Pearson Atlanta GA 509 27 39 23:41.6 23:41.6 7:37/M
12 Jonathan Engel Beaufort SC 607 20 49 24:41.1 24:41.1 7:56/M
13 Farrell Oocumma Cherokee NC 598 29 53 25:10.3 25:10.3 8:06/M
14 Coston Perkins Cedar City UT 512 29 63 26:17.6 26:17.6 8:27/M
15 Jarrod Conch 650 21 70 27:09.0 27:09.0 8:44/M
16 Robert Smith Winston Salem NC 516 26 85 28:16.6 28:16.6 9:05/M
17 Brandon Rawls Pike Road AL 547 21 108 30:48.4 30:48.4 9:54/M
18 Kaelob Shook Bryson City NC 538 25 157 39:29.0 39:29.0 12:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erin Worley Bryson City NC 534 36 28 22:24.9 22:24.9 7:12/M
2 Deidra Boone Clyde NC 558 39 32 22:47.7 22:47.7 7:20/M
3 Alexandra Perkins Cedar City UT 511 30 41 23:49.6 23:49.6 7:39/M
4 Carrie Bennett Winston Salem NC 450 39 69 27:05.1 27:05.1 8:43/M
5 Tina Oocumma Cherokee NC 597 32 89 28:28.7 28:28.7 9:09/M
6 Ashley Buglino Clyde NC 455 32 101 29:35.1 29:35.1 9:31/M
7 Amber Boroff Waynesville NC 453 37 109 30:52.6 30:52.6 9:55/M
8 Monica Wildcatt Cherokee NC 590 34 133 34:17.6 34:17.6 11:01/M
9 Amy Anders 656 38 140 34:34.3 34:34.3 11:07/M
10 Tera Marr Sylva NC 503 31 141 34:36.6 34:36.6 11:08/M
11 Ashley Butcher Bryson City NC 540 34 146 36:26.2 36:26.2 11:43/M
12 Ashley Banks Hastings FL 641 33 164 41:02.1 41:02.1 13:12/M
13 Lisa Conner Candler NC 460 34 171 43:50.3 43:50.3 14:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bearden Coleman Brooklyn NY 552 38 2 17:21.3 17:21.3 5:35/M
2 Jeremy Hyatt Bryson City NC 588 38 18 20:52.0 20:52.0 6:43/M
3 Michael Godey Sylva NC 591 35 27 22:17.5 22:17.5 7:10/M
4 Jeremy Bailey Bryson City NC 446 39 56 25:38.5 25:38.5 8:15/M
5 Brian Marr North Andover MA 560 32 91 28:33.8 28:33.8 9:11/M
6 Mike Patel Bryson City NC 578 35 121 32:03.0 32:03.0 10:18/M
7 Daniel Zimmerman Fairfax VA 583 31 137 34:29.3 34:29.3 11:05/M
8 Brian Butcher Bryson City NC 542 32 147 36:26.9 36:26.9 11:43/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sabine Iben Chagrin Falls OH 485 48 45 24:18.4 24:18.4 7:49/M
2 Angila Walker Baker FL 550 42 47 24:27.7 24:27.7 7:52/M
3 Melissa Piercy Raleigh NC 620 45 51 25:05.4 25:05.4 8:04/M
4 Susan Cothern Brevard NC 565 44 54 25:30.7 25:30.7 8:12/M
5 Avery Marlett Orlando FL 623 46 58 25:43.2 25:43.2 8:16/M
6 Sarah Jennings-Kumagai Tampa FL 486 40 59 25:44.2 25:44.2 8:16/M
7 Debra Van Orden Ormond Beach FL 524 47 81 28:03.2 28:03.2 9:01/M
8 Michelle Turner Germantown TN 570 48 98 29:27.7 29:27.7 9:28/M
9 Terri McElroy Cornelius NC 605 45 100 29:31.1 29:31.1 9:29/M
10 Debbie Winchester Bryson City NC 532 48 103 30:09.1 30:09.1 9:42/M
11 Laura Summerhill Brooklyn NY 553 43 112 31:25.8 31:25.8 10:06/M
12 Sheila Hamblen Clermont FL 483 48 118 31:55.1 31:55.1 10:16/M
13 Angelia Lorrain Watkinsville GA 496 41 127 33:17.3 33:17.3 10:42/M
14 Michelle Cochran Bryson City NC 580 40 154 38:26.2 38:26.2 12:21/M
15 Billie Jean Beaver Cameron NC 448 40 160 39:39.3 39:39.3 12:45/M
16 Dawn Conard Candler NC 459 41 172 43:50.7 43:50.7 14:06/M
17 Lisa King McDonough GA 490 48 176 44:28.2 44:28.2 14:18/M
18 Sherri Reeves Huntersville NC 602 41 178 44:40.5 44:40.5 14:22/M
19 Amy Sweeney Orlando FL 517 46 180 44:56.7 44:56.7 14:27/M
20 Shannon Turner Tampa FL 523 40 182 45:32.5 45:32.5 14:38/M
21 Nancy Alford Newberry SC 445 45 192 49:51.0 49:51.0 16:02/M
22 Lisa Snead 645 47 194 50:54.3 50:54.3 16:22/M
23 AnnaRuth Fritz 644 47 195 50:55.2 50:55.2 16:22/M
24 Tiffany Everhart Lexington NC 476 43 198 52:39.8 52:39.8 16:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gary Ball Brevard NC 566 46 5 19:03.5 19:03.5 6:08/M
2 Bob Walker Baker FL 551 44 7 19:10.9 19:10.9 6:10/M
3 Ross Labree Waynesville NC 564 46 12 19:41.0 19:41.0 6:20/M
4 Charlie Myers Sylva NC 624 48 25 21:59.5 21:59.5 7:04/M
5 Alan Piercy Raleigh NC 621 43 29 22:38.7 22:38.7 7:17/M
6 Chris Lee Bryson City Y NC 611 40 43 24:17.0 24:17.0 7:48/M
7 Albert Roste Cedar Mountain NC 614 43 61 25:53.0 25:53.0 8:19/M
8 Jonathon Bryant Bryson City NC 541 43 66 26:34.6 26:34.6 8:33/M
9 Eric Setzer Asheville NC 514 47 75 27:35.7 27:35.7 8:52/M
10 James Stork Franklin NC 592 40 87 28:23.2 28:23.2 9:08/M
11 Michael Turner Germantown TN 571 45 99 29:29.0 29:29.0 9:29/M
12 Greg Fortner 653 41 114 31:38.9 31:38.9 10:10/M
13 Scott Mastet 648 46 119 31:55.5 31:55.5 10:16/M
14 William Davis Marietta GA 467 48 152 38:07.3 38:07.3 12:15/M
15 Ian Beaver Cameron NC 449 42 159 39:38.3 39:38.3 12:45/M
16 Tracey Everhart Lexington NC 477 49 168 42:52.9 42:52.9 13:47/M
17 Callahan Sweeney Orlando FL 518 48 181 45:07.6 45:07.6 14:30/M
18 Earl Alford Newberry SC 442 49 193 49:51.0 49:51.0 16:02/M
19 Ryan Scaggs Bryson City NC 577 40 196 51:35.5 51:35.5 16:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Missy Trimble Clearwater FL 616 57 57 25:42.5 25:42.5 8:16/M
2 Julie Thorner Bryson City NC 567 50 92 28:43.9 28:43.9 9:14/M
3 Judy Couch 651 53 107 30:42.6 30:42.6 9:52/M
4 Bernadette Van Osdal Tampa FL 525 52 117 31:50.1 31:50.1 10:14/M
5 Julie Carson 647 53 120 31:56.9 31:56.9 10:16/M
6 Diane Shuler Bryson City NC 549 50 139 34:34.1 34:34.1 11:07/M
7 Kathy Dugan Whittier NC 612 57 149 37:01.1 37:01.1 11:54/M
8 Lisa Bloom Cullowhee NC 610 56 170 43:18.9 43:18.9 13:55/M
9 Margie Ensley McDonough GA 475 50 175 44:28.1 44:28.1 14:18/M
10 Tochie Blad Atlanta GA 451 50 185 46:11.2 46:11.2 14:51/M
11 Ann McDermott Wayne PA 631 56 189 49:32.8 49:32.8 15:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robin Kane Cullowhee NC 488 52 19 21:04.5 21:04.5 6:46/M
2 Tom Dukes Orlando FL 472 55 20 21:29.2 21:29.2 6:54/M
3 Danny Phillips Asheville NC 556 58 21 21:36.1 21:36.1 6:57/M
4 Frank Giorrdano Bryson City NC 481 54 23 21:39.0 21:39.0 6:58/M
5 Charles Woodard Sylva NC 557 58 40 23:43.4 23:43.4 7:38/M
6 Jose Salazar Falls Church VA 596 51 52 25:09.1 25:09.1 8:05/M
7 Jim McDermott Wayne PA 632 58 60 25:44.8 25:44.8 8:16/M
8 Duncan Alford Fort Mill SC 441 51 62 26:17.3 26:17.3 8:27/M
9 Kirk Kumagai Tampa FL 494 50 71 27:09.1 27:09.1 8:44/M
10 Harold McMahan Bryson City NC 568 56 93 28:56.0 28:56.0 9:18/M
11 Terry Markoff Chagrin Falls OH 502 56 96 29:22.9 29:22.9 9:27/M
12 Jeff Hyatt Bryson City NC 562 50 97 29:26.6 29:26.6 9:28/M
13 Scott Boroff Waynesville NC 454 51 102 30:01.9 30:01.9 9:39/M
14 Mark Van Osdal Tampa FL 526 55 124 33:03.4 33:03.4 10:38/M
15 Scot Nixon Sylva NC 506 50 129 33:59.8 33:59.8 10:56/M
16 John Okerlin Tampa FL 574 52 187 46:18.5 46:18.5 14:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nancy Leigh Douglas Asheville NC 469 60 77 27:39.6 27:39.6 8:53/M
2 Susan Paul Maitland FL 508 60 88 28:26.1 28:26.1 9:09/M
3 Karen Duncan Franklin NC 473 65 111 31:02.2 31:02.2 9:59/M
4 Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC 520 67 135 34:26.4 34:26.4 11:04/M
5 Kay Schmitt Charlotte NC 513 60 151 37:33.6 37:33.6 12:04/M
6 Faren Fleetwood Hamilton OH 480 61 165 41:13.3 41:13.3 13:15/M
7 Hiddy Morgan Cullowhee NC 504 69 202 1:02:43.8 1:02:43.8 20:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Smith Whittier NC 545 65 84 28:07.9 28:07.9 9:02/M
2 Bob Douglas Asheville NC 468 65 113 31:27.3 31:27.3 10:07/M
3 Gary Wise Candler NC 533 69 128 33:27.1 33:27.1 10:45/M
4 Danny Prince Franklin NC 544 60 158 39:31.2 39:31.2 12:42/M
5 Joe Kinard Maryville TN 489 67 188 46:45.3 46:45.3 15:02/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maureen Pena West Palm Beach FL 510 72 110 30:55.5 30:55.5 9:56/M
2 Donna Coggins Tuckasegee NC 458 70 186 46:12.2 46:12.2 14:51/M
3 Dorothy Trimble Pompano Beach FL 617 84 200 1:02:26.7 1:02:26.7 20:05/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roy Osborn Cullowhee NC 507 72 106 30:26.5 30:26.5 9:47/M
2 Bill Davis Martinez GA 466 70 153 38:07.3 38:07.3 12:15/M
3 Bill Kane Cullowhee NC 487 79 167 41:53.3 41:53.3 13:28/M
4 David Griffel Fairfield OH 482 73 199 53:44.1 53:44.1 17:17/M
5 Jim Hamilton Cullowhee NC 484 92 201 1:02:43.5 1:02:43.5 20:10/M