Event Mercenaries,Inc.

2015 Firecracker 5K

Overall Finish List

July 04, 2015


Results By Event Mercenaries, Inc. Event Mercenaries,Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Wike Bryson City NC 581 21 M 1 OPEN 17:00.5 17:00.5 5:28/M
2 Bearden Coleman Brooklyn NY 552 38 M 1 30-39 17:21.3 17:21.3 5:35/M
3 Logan Trimble Somerville MA 613 24 M 1 20-29 17:58.3 17:58.3 5:47/M
4 Jimmy McDermott Wayne PA 633 21 M 2 20-29 18:15.8 18:15.8 5:52/M
5 Gary Ball Brevard NC 566 46 M 1 40-49 19:03.5 19:03.5 6:08/M
6 Bradley Turner Germantown TN 572 14 M 1 10-14 19:05.8 19:05.8 6:08/M
7 Bob Walker Baker FL 551 44 M 2 40-49 19:10.9 19:10.9 6:10/M
8 Gilbert ONeil Boston MA 619 24 M 3 20-29 19:13.0 19:13.0 6:11/M
9 Kianna Bonnet Ormond Beach FL 452 17 F 1 OPEN 19:33.7 19:33.7 6:17/M
10 Nick Zimmerman Bryson City NC 535 28 M 4 20-29 19:37.3 19:37.3 6:18/M
11 Hunter Craig Asheville NC 628 13 M 2 10-14 19:39.7 19:39.7 6:19/M
12 Ross Labree Waynesville NC 564 46 M 3 40-49 19:41.0 19:41.0 6:20/M
13 Sydney Winchel Raleigh NC 531 16 F 1 15-19 19:46.9 19:46.9 6:21/M
14 Miranda Satterfield Candler NC 555 21 F 1 20-29 19:47.6 19:47.6 6:22/M
15 T Markoff Chagrin Falls OH 501 22 M 5 20-29 20:20.1 20:20.1 6:32/M
16 Ryan Bennett Bryson City NC 548 18 M 1 15-19 20:27.2 20:27.2 6:35/M
17 Cameron Honour 26 654 26 M 6 20-29 20:46.8 20:46.8 6:41/M
18 Jeremy Hyatt Bryson City NC 588 38 M 2 30-39 20:52.0 20:52.0 6:43/M
19 Robin Kane Cullowhee NC 488 52 M 1 50-59 21:04.5 21:04.5 6:46/M
20 Tom Dukes Orlando FL 472 55 M 2 50-59 21:29.2 21:29.2 6:54/M
21 Danny Phillips Asheville NC 556 58 M 3 50-59 21:36.1 21:36.1 6:57/M
22 Vanessa Viscusi Bryson City NC 554 19 F 2 15-19 21:38.5 21:38.5 6:57/M
23 Frank Giorrdano Bryson City NC 481 54 M 4 50-59 21:39.0 21:39.0 6:58/M
24 Joey Burnett Inman SC 582 28 M 7 20-29 21:59.2 21:59.2 7:04/M
25 Charlie Myers Sylva NC 624 48 M 4 40-49 21:59.5 21:59.5 7:04/M
26 Roya Darioosh Ormond Beach FL 464 26 F 2 20-29 22:03.9 22:03.9 7:05/M
27 Michael Godey Sylva NC 591 35 M 3 30-39 22:17.5 22:17.5 7:10/M
28 Erin Worley Bryson City NC 534 36 F 1 30-39 22:24.9 22:24.9 7:12/M
29 Alan Piercy Raleigh NC 621 43 M 5 40-49 22:38.7 22:38.7 7:17/M
30 Raine Bradley Whittier NC 579 16 M 2 15-19 22:39.2 22:39.2 7:17/M
31 Shelby Hyatt Bryson City NC 563 17 F 3 15-19 22:40.3 22:40.3 7:17/M
32 Deidra Boone Clyde NC 558 39 F 2 30-39 22:47.7 22:47.7 7:20/M
33 William Evans Roswell GA 589 14 M 3 10-14 22:52.8 22:52.8 7:21/M
34 Brian Garland Bryson City NC 629 27 M 8 20-29 22:54.0 22:54.0 7:22/M
35 Rob Douglas Asheville NC 470 24 M 9 20-29 23:12.9 23:12.9 7:28/M
36 Peter McCaughan 655 23 M 10 20-29 23:18.1 23:18.1 7:30/M
37 Jessica Marr North Andover MA 559 28 F 3 20-29 23:20.9 23:20.9 7:30/M
38 Kent Alford Newberry SC 443 17 M 3 15-19 23:34.6 23:34.6 7:35/M
39 Alec Pearson Atlanta GA 509 27 M 11 20-29 23:41.6 23:41.6 7:37/M
40 Charles Woodard Sylva NC 557 58 M 5 50-59 23:43.4 23:43.4 7:38/M
41 Alexandra Perkins Cedar City UT 511 30 F 3 30-39 23:49.6 23:49.6 7:39/M
42 Anya McDermott Chapel Hill NC 636 23 F 4 20-29 23:50.3 23:50.3 7:40/M
43 Chris Lee Bryson City Y NC 611 40 M 6 40-49 24:17.0 24:17.0 7:48/M
44 Evy Leibfarth Bryson City NC 575 11 F 1 10-14 24:17.5 24:17.5 7:48/M
45 Sabine Iben Chagrin Falls OH 485 48 F 1 40-49 24:18.4 24:18.4 7:49/M
46 Anna Kokensparger Somerville MA 615 24 F 5 20-29 24:26.1 24:26.1 7:51/M
47 Angila Walker Baker FL 550 42 F 2 40-49 24:27.7 24:27.7 7:52/M
48 Vincent Barraco Fort Myers FL 637 19 M 4 15-19 24:36.7 24:36.7 7:55/M
49 Jonathan Engel Beaufort SC 607 20 M 12 20-29 24:41.1 24:41.1 7:56/M
50 Anna Wilson Jacksonville FL 529 28 F 6 20-29 24:47.9 24:47.9 7:58/M
51 Melissa Piercy Raleigh NC 620 45 F 3 40-49 25:05.4 25:05.4 8:04/M
52 Jose Salazar Falls Church VA 596 51 M 6 50-59 25:09.1 25:09.1 8:05/M
53 Farrell Oocumma Cherokee NC 598 29 M 13 20-29 25:10.3 25:10.3 8:06/M
54 Susan Cothern Brevard NC 565 44 F 4 40-49 25:30.7 25:30.7 8:12/M
55 McKinley Cranford Cochran GA 622 14 F 2 10-14 25:33.7 25:33.7 8:13/M
56 Jeremy Bailey Bryson City NC 446 39 M 4 30-39 25:38.5 25:38.5 8:15/M
57 Missy Trimble Clearwater FL 616 57 F 1 50-59 25:42.5 25:42.5 8:16/M
58 Avery Marlett Orlando FL 623 46 F 5 40-49 25:43.2 25:43.2 8:16/M
59 Sarah Jennings-Kumagai Tampa FL 486 40 F 6 40-49 25:44.2 25:44.2 8:16/M
60 Jim McDermott Wayne PA 632 58 M 7 50-59 25:44.8 25:44.8 8:16/M
61 Albert Roste Cedar Mountain NC 614 43 M 7 40-49 25:53.0 25:53.0 8:19/M
62 Duncan Alford Fort Mill SC 441 51 M 8 50-59 26:17.3 26:17.3 8:27/M
63 Coston Perkins Cedar City UT 512 29 M 14 20-29 26:17.6 26:17.6 8:27/M
64 Dakota Winchester Whittier NC 608 15 M 5 15-19 26:29.0 26:29.0 8:31/M
65 Tracey Ciarletta Almond NC 536 23 F 7 20-29 26:30.0 26:30.0 8:31/M
66 Jonathon Bryant Bryson City NC 541 43 M 8 40-49 26:34.6 26:34.6 8:33/M
67 Owen Craig Asheville NC 627 9 M 1 1- 9 26:40.9 26:40.9 8:34/M
68 Meghan Turner Germantown TN 569 12 F 3 10-14 26:45.6 26:45.6 8:36/M
69 Carrie Bennett Winston Salem NC 450 39 F 4 30-39 27:05.1 27:05.1 8:43/M
70 Jarrod Conch 650 21 M 15 20-29 27:09.0 27:09.0 8:44/M
71 Kirk Kumagai Tampa FL 494 50 M 9 50-59 27:09.1 27:09.1 8:44/M
72 Margaret Dukes Orlando FL 471 21 F 8 20-29 27:10.1 27:10.1 8:44/M
73 Camille Engelbracht Conyers GA 594 16 F 4 15-19 27:21.7 27:21.7 8:48/M
74 Stephanie Salazar Centreville VA 595 15 F 5 15-19 27:22.1 27:22.1 8:48/M
75 Eric Setzer Asheville NC 514 47 M 9 40-49 27:35.7 27:35.7 8:52/M
76 Annika Markoff Chagrin Falls OH 499 13 F 4 10-14 27:39.2 27:39.2 8:53/M
77 Nancy Leigh Douglas Asheville NC 469 60 F 1 60-69 27:39.6 27:39.6 8:53/M
78 Reese Winchester Bryson City NC 587 9 M 2 1- 9 27:42.2 27:42.2 8:54/M
79 Dewight Winchester Bryson City NC 606 15 M 6 15-19 27:43.8 27:43.8 8:55/M
80 Megan Lucas Bryson City NC 626 24 F 9 20-29 27:54.9 27:54.9 8:58/M
81 Debra Van Orden Ormond Beach FL 524 47 F 7 40-49 28:03.2 28:03.2 9:01/M
82 Eliza Sweeney Orlando FL 519 16 F 6 15-19 28:05.9 28:05.9 9:02/M
83 Creeden Kowal Bryson City NC 625 24 F 10 20-29 28:07.1 28:07.1 9:02/M
84 Andrew Smith Whittier NC 545 65 M 1 60-69 28:07.9 28:07.9 9:02/M
85 Robert Smith Winston Salem NC 516 26 M 16 20-29 28:16.6 28:16.6 9:05/M
86 Barrett Stork Franklin NC 593 9 M 3 1- 9 28:22.9 28:22.9 9:07/M
87 James Stork Franklin NC 592 40 M 10 40-49 28:23.2 28:23.2 9:08/M
88 Susan Paul Maitland FL 508 60 F 2 60-69 28:26.1 28:26.1 9:09/M
89 Tina Oocumma Cherokee NC 597 32 F 5 30-39 28:28.7 28:28.7 9:09/M
90 Randall Griggs Bryson City NC 546 10 M 4 10-14 28:33.4 28:33.4 9:11/M
91 Brian Marr North Andover MA 560 32 M 5 30-39 28:33.8 28:33.8 9:11/M
92 Julie Thorner Bryson City NC 567 50 F 2 50-59 28:43.9 28:43.9 9:14/M
93 Harold McMahan Bryson City NC 568 56 M 10 50-59 28:56.0 28:56.0 9:18/M
94 Savannah McElroy Cornelius NC 603 12 F 5 10-14 28:57.8 28:57.8 9:19/M
95 Hailey Barraco Fort Myers FL 638 24 F 11 20-29 29:15.1 29:15.1 9:24/M
96 Terry Markoff Chagrin Falls OH 502 56 M 11 50-59 29:22.9 29:22.9 9:27/M
97 Jeff Hyatt Bryson City NC 562 50 M 12 50-59 29:26.6 29:26.6 9:28/M
98 Michelle Turner Germantown TN 570 48 F 8 40-49 29:27.7 29:27.7 9:28/M
99 Michael Turner Germantown TN 571 45 M 11 40-49 29:29.0 29:29.0 9:29/M
100 Terri McElroy Cornelius NC 605 45 F 9 40-49 29:31.1 29:31.1 9:29/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Ashley Buglino Clyde NC 455 32 F 6 30-39 29:35.1 29:35.1 9:31/M
102 Scott Boroff Waynesville NC 454 51 M 13 50-59 30:01.9 30:01.9 9:39/M
103 Debbie Winchester Bryson City NC 532 48 F 10 40-49 30:09.1 30:09.1 9:42/M
104 Sophie White Raleigh NC 642 14 F 6 10-14 30:10.3 30:10.3 9:42/M
105 Qing Li Jamaica Plain MA 618 25 F 12 20-29 30:16.6 30:16.6 9:44/M
106 Roy Osborn Cullowhee NC 507 72 M 1 70-99 30:26.5 30:26.5 9:47/M
107 Judy Couch 651 53 F 3 50-59 30:42.6 30:42.6 9:52/M
108 Brandon Rawls Pike Road AL 547 21 M 17 20-29 30:48.4 30:48.4 9:54/M
109 Amber Boroff Waynesville NC 453 37 F 7 30-39 30:52.6 30:52.6 9:55/M
110 Maureen Pena West Palm Beach FL 510 72 F 1 70-99 30:55.5 30:55.5 9:56/M
111 Karen Duncan Franklin NC 473 65 F 3 60-69 31:02.2 31:02.2 9:59/M
112 Laura Summerhill Brooklyn NY 553 43 F 11 40-49 31:25.8 31:25.8 10:06/M
113 Bob Douglas Asheville NC 468 65 M 2 60-69 31:27.3 31:27.3 10:07/M
114 Greg Fortner 653 41 M 12 40-49 31:38.9 31:38.9 10:10/M
115 Talia Barraco Fort Myers FL 639 22 F 13 20-29 31:40.6 31:40.6 10:11/M
116 Maxwell Lorrain Watkinsville GA 497 13 M 5 10-14 31:47.9 31:47.9 10:13/M
117 Bernadette Van Osdal Tampa FL 525 52 F 4 50-59 31:50.1 31:50.1 10:14/M
118 Sheila Hamblen Clermont FL 483 48 F 12 40-49 31:55.1 31:55.1 10:16/M
119 Scott Mastet 648 46 M 13 40-49 31:55.5 31:55.5 10:16/M
120 Julie Carson 647 53 F 5 50-59 31:56.9 31:56.9 10:16/M
121 Mike Patel Bryson City NC 578 35 M 6 30-39 32:03.0 32:03.0 10:18/M
122 Kelly Crews Tallahassss FL 461 25 F 14 20-29 32:18.3 32:18.3 10:23/M
123 Kristin Elmore Lexington NC 474 24 F 15 20-29 32:32.7 32:32.7 10:28/M
124 Mark Van Osdal Tampa FL 526 55 M 14 50-59 33:03.4 33:03.4 10:38/M
125 Nicole Desena 649 19 F 7 15-19 33:03.4 33:03.4 10:38/M
126 Sara Beth Zimmerman Huntsville AL 561 23 F 16 20-29 33:14.5 33:14.5 10:41/M
127 Angelia Lorrain Watkinsville GA 496 41 F 13 40-49 33:17.3 33:17.3 10:42/M
128 Gary Wise Candler NC 533 69 M 3 60-69 33:27.1 33:27.1 10:45/M
129 Scot Nixon Sylva NC 506 50 M 15 50-59 33:59.8 33:59.8 10:56/M
130 Rachel Nixon Sylva NC 505 19 F 8 15-19 34:00.2 34:00.2 10:56/M
131 Shahyah Darioosh Ormond Beach FL 465 13 M 6 10-14 34:11.2 34:11.2 10:59/M
132 Sarah Ledbetter Atlanta GA 495 25 F 17 20-29 34:15.9 34:15.9 11:01/M
133 Monica Wildcatt Cherokee NC 590 34 F 8 30-39 34:17.6 34:17.6 11:01/M
134 Trinity Lorrain Watkinsville GA 498 15 F 9 15-19 34:22.0 34:22.0 11:03/M
135 Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC 520 67 F 4 60-69 34:26.4 34:26.4 11:04/M
136 Chloe Zimmerman Fairfax VA 584 26 F 18 20-29 34:29.2 34:29.2 11:05/M
137 Daniel Zimmerman Fairfax VA 583 31 M 7 30-39 34:29.3 34:29.3 11:05/M
138 Olivia Engel Bryson City NC 586 16 F 10 15-19 34:32.7 34:32.7 11:06/M
139 Diane Shuler Bryson City NC 549 50 F 6 50-59 34:34.1 34:34.1 11:07/M
140 Amy Anders 656 38 F 9 30-39 34:34.3 34:34.3 11:07/M
141 Tera Marr Sylva NC 503 31 F 10 30-39 34:36.6 34:36.6 11:08/M
142 Kayla Setzer Asheville NC 515 20 F 19 20-29 34:53.9 34:53.9 11:13/M
143 Savannah Walton Beaufort SC 528 14 F 7 10-14 34:56.9 34:56.9 11:14/M
144 Harper Walton Beaufort SC 527 11 F 8 10-14 35:48.2 35:48.2 11:31/M
145 carter Hayes Bryson City NC 609 9 M 4 1- 9 35:50.7 35:50.7 11:31/M
146 Ashley Butcher Bryson City NC 540 34 F 11 30-39 36:26.2 36:26.2 11:43/M
147 Brian Butcher Bryson City NC 542 32 M 8 30-39 36:26.9 36:26.9 11:43/M
148 Phoebe Engel Bryson City NC 585 18 F 11 15-19 36:55.7 36:55.7 11:52/M
149 Kathy Dugan Whittier NC 612 57 F 7 50-59 37:01.1 37:01.1 11:54/M
150 Olivia McElroy Cornelius NC 604 9 F 1 1- 9 37:19.8 37:19.8 12:00/M
151 Kay Schmitt Charlotte NC 513 60 F 5 60-69 37:33.6 37:33.6 12:04/M
152 William Davis Marietta GA 467 48 M 14 40-49 38:07.3 38:07.3 12:15/M
153 Bill Davis Martinez GA 466 70 M 2 70-99 38:07.3 38:07.3 12:15/M
154 Michelle Cochran Bryson City NC 580 40 F 14 40-49 38:26.2 38:26.2 12:21/M
155 Amanda Carson Bryson City NC 457 29 F 20 20-29 38:26.6 38:26.6 12:21/M
156 Kierra Shook Bryson City NC 539 13 F 9 10-14 39:26.9 39:26.9 12:41/M
157 Kaelob Shook Bryson City NC 538 25 M 18 20-29 39:29.0 39:29.0 12:42/M
158 Danny Prince Franklin NC 544 60 M 4 60-69 39:31.2 39:31.2 12:42/M
159 Ian Beaver Cameron NC 449 42 M 15 40-49 39:38.3 39:38.3 12:45/M
160 Billie Jean Beaver Cameron NC 448 40 F 15 40-49 39:39.3 39:39.3 12:45/M
161 Savannah Reeves Balsam Grove NC 600 13 F 10 10-14 40:26.5 40:26.5 13:00/M
162 Emily Engel Bryson City NC 599 24 F 21 20-29 40:31.0 40:31.0 13:02/M
163 carson Banks Hastings FL 640 10 M 7 10-14 40:53.8 40:53.8 13:09/M
164 Ashley Banks Hastings FL 641 33 F 12 30-39 41:02.1 41:02.1 13:12/M
165 Faren Fleetwood Hamilton OH 480 61 F 6 60-69 41:13.3 41:13.3 13:15/M
166 Callum Turner Tampa FL 521 8 M 5 1- 9 41:16.2 41:16.2 13:16/M
167 Bill Kane Cullowhee NC 487 79 M 3 70-99 41:53.3 41:53.3 13:28/M
168 Tracey Everhart Lexington NC 477 49 M 16 40-49 42:52.9 42:52.9 13:47/M
169 Victoria Everhart Lexington NC 478 22 F 22 20-29 42:53.6 42:53.6 13:47/M
170 Lisa Bloom Cullowhee NC 610 56 F 8 50-59 43:18.9 43:18.9 13:55/M
171 Lisa Conner Candler NC 460 34 F 13 30-39 43:50.3 43:50.3 14:06/M
172 Dawn Conard Candler NC 459 41 F 16 40-49 43:50.7 43:50.7 14:06/M
173 Natalie Snead 646 14 F 11 10-14 44:08.9 44:08.9 14:11/M
174 jackson Snead 643 13 M 8 10-14 44:09.4 44:09.4 14:12/M
175 Margie Ensley McDonough GA 475 50 F 9 50-59 44:28.1 44:28.1 14:18/M
176 Lisa King McDonough GA 490 48 F 17 40-49 44:28.2 44:28.2 14:18/M
177 Lily Reeves Huntersville NC 601 12 F 12 10-14 44:35.4 44:35.4 14:20/M
178 Sherri Reeves Huntersville NC 602 41 F 18 40-49 44:40.5 44:40.5 14:22/M
179 Mary Helen Alford Newberry SC 444 15 F 12 15-19 44:45.0 44:45.0 14:23/M
180 Amy Sweeney Orlando FL 517 46 F 19 40-49 44:56.7 44:56.7 14:27/M
181 Callahan Sweeney Orlando FL 518 48 M 17 40-49 45:07.6 45:07.6 14:30/M
182 Shannon Turner Tampa FL 523 40 F 20 40-49 45:32.5 45:32.5 14:38/M
183 Dylan Turner Tampa FL 522 11 M 9 10-14 45:32.9 45:32.9 14:38/M
184 Connor Okerlin Tampa FL 573 11 M 10 10-14 46:10.2 46:10.2 14:51/M
185 Tochie Blad Atlanta GA 451 50 F 10 50-59 46:11.2 46:11.2 14:51/M
186 Donna Coggins Tuckasegee NC 458 70 F 2 70-99 46:12.2 46:12.2 14:51/M
187 John Okerlin Tampa FL 574 52 M 16 50-59 46:18.5 46:18.5 14:53/M
188 Joe Kinard Maryville TN 489 67 M 5 60-69 46:45.3 46:45.3 15:02/M
189 Ann McDermott Wayne PA 631 56 F 11 50-59 49:32.8 49:32.8 15:56/M
190 Laura Gregory Waynesville NC 635 21 F 23 20-29 49:33.8 49:33.8 15:56/M
191 Katie Gregory Asheville NC 630 26 F 24 20-29 49:33.9 49:33.9 15:56/M
192 Nancy Alford Newberry SC 445 45 F 21 40-49 49:51.0 49:51.0 16:02/M
193 Earl Alford Newberry SC 442 49 M 18 40-49 49:51.0 49:51.0 16:02/M
194 Lisa Snead 645 47 F 22 40-49 50:54.3 50:54.3 16:22/M
195 AnnaRuth Fritz 644 47 F 23 40-49 50:55.2 50:55.2 16:22/M
196 Ryan Scaggs Bryson City NC 577 40 M 19 40-49 51:35.5 51:35.5 16:35/M
197 Drew Scaggs Bryson City NC 576 7 M 6 1- 9 51:35.7 51:35.7 16:35/M
198 Tiffany Everhart Lexington NC 476 43 F 24 40-49 52:39.8 52:39.8 16:56/M
199 David Griffel Fairfield OH 482 73 M 4 70-99 53:44.1 53:44.1 17:17/M
200 Dorothy Trimble Pompano Beach FL 617 84 F 3 70-99 1:02:26.7 1:02:26.7 20:05/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
201 Jim Hamilton Cullowhee NC 484 92 M 5 70-99 1:02:43.5 1:02:43.5 20:10/M
202 Hiddy Morgan Cullowhee NC 504 69 F 7 60-69 1:02:43.8 1:02:43.8 20:10/M