Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2015 Black Mountain Greenway Challenge 5K/10K

Age Group Results

April 11, 2015


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keelin Schneider Asheville NC 1170 37 4 40:08.6 40:09.2 6:27/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Craig Plunkard Swannanoa NC 1164 40 1 38:44.9 38:45.1 6:14/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sofia Enterekin Simpsonville SC 997 10 100 1:17:45.8 1:17:56.0 12:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marlyn Moore Asheville NC 944 23 14 47:17.8 47:20.9 7:36/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph McMahon Johnson City TN 1163 21 2 39:39.8 39:42.5 6:22/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kimzey Ellis Candler NC 911 26 20 49:01.7 49:06.2 7:53/M
2 Laura Campbell Morganton NC 896 27 28 50:14.1 50:17.6 8:05/M
3 Sarah Cotter Holly Springs NC 904 26 44 55:31.3 55:43.9 8:56/M
4 Meg Galloway Black Mountain NC 916 29 55 57:26.3 57:28.8 9:14/M
5 Rachel Williams Hickory NC 978 25 64 59:00.1 59:09.0 9:29/M
6 Holly Cian Asheville NC 902 26 67 59:31.2 59:42.2 9:34/M
7 Lauren White Davis Winston Salem NC 976 27 88 1:09:04.9 1:09:13.0 11:06/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charlie Mullins Hickory NC 948 29 7 43:01.6 43:02.8 6:55/M
2 Philip Cotter Holly Springs NC 903 27 13 45:28.3 45:32.9 7:19/M
3 Luis Gutierrez Palmdale CA 1167 29 15 48:08.4 48:15.0 7:44/M
4 Stephan Amann Asheville NC 885 26 58 57:44.1 57:55.6 9:17/M
5 Patrick Campbell Morganton NC 897 27 68 59:32.4 59:47.9 9:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Wardwell Black Mountain NC 989 32 27 50:11.1 50:13.9 8:04/M
2 Crystal Hurt Newland NC 926 30 43 55:10.5 55:13.5 8:52/M
3 Amy Antczak Asheville NC 886 30 54 57:22.9 57:29.2 9:13/M
4 Joanne Wilcox Candler NC 977 34 60 58:01.0 58:08.0 9:20/M
5 Anne Stafford Asheville NC 961 34 62 58:10.5 58:18.0 9:21/M
6 Camille Edmonds Asheville NC 910 34 79 1:02:35.6 1:02:58.8 10:04/M
7 Holly Pilweski Asheville NC 891 31 83 1:03:04.5 1:03:11.2 10:08/M
8 Courtney Willis Swannanoa NC 979 30 85 1:05:28.5 1:05:36.6 10:32/M
9 Jenni Bryson Swannanoa NC 895 31 86 1:05:53.9 1:05:59.6 10:36/M
10 Amy Stoneman Asheville NC 965 34 92 1:10:25.6 1:10:30.0 11:19/M
11 Crystal Kelly Marion NC 928 32 95 1:14:05.0 1:14:21.3 11:55/M
12 Jennifer Knox Arden NC 931 33 105 1:20:19.8 1:20:39.1 12:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Short Asheville NC 999 32 3 40:02.1 40:02.3 6:26/M
2 Bryan White Asheville NC 973 34 6 40:47.1 40:47.9 6:33/M
3 Scott Stevens Candler NC 964 31 9 43:37.5 43:38.9 7:01/M
4 Jeremy Degnan Cornelius NC 908 32 19 48:55.0 48:58.4 7:52/M
5 Mike Tyson Charlotte NC 966 34 29 50:34.7 50:37.3 8:08/M
6 Justin Haynes Prescott AZ 988 31 32 51:15.5 51:22.1 8:14/M
7 Drew White Mobile AL 974 31 33 51:27.2 51:48.4 8:16/M
8 Gene Christopher Black Mountain NC 987 31 40 53:20.2 53:28.1 8:34/M
9 John White Durham NC 975 30 46 55:54.4 56:01.4 8:59/M
10 Jake Davis Winston Salem NC 1168 31 80 1:02:43.0 1:02:53.5 10:05/M
11 Marcus Kim Fletcher NC 929 30 82 1:02:52.3 1:03:03.5 10:06/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Ingram Asheville NC 927 37 16 48:29.5 48:38.9 7:48/M
2 Lynn Roberts Asheville NC 954 37 23 49:32.4 49:34.5 7:58/M
3 Kelly Wood Arden NC 983 38 34 51:27.6 51:29.6 8:16/M
4 Raegan Solomon Fletcher NC 960 35 52 57:17.9 57:29.1 9:13/M
5 Hollie Greene Crossnore NC 917 39 66 59:25.4 59:45.7 9:33/M
6 Kelly Hauth Fletcher NC 922 37 69 59:32.6 59:44.3 9:34/M
7 Tina Rice Marshall NC 1161 39 84 1:04:20.8 1:04:25.1 10:21/M
8 Jennifer Marsh Black Mountain NC 938 39 106 1:21:14.0 1:21:34.7 13:04/M
9 Amanda Wesson Asheville NC 972 35 110 1:25:20.9 1:25:38.0 13:43/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Michaels Mills River NC 941 36 8 43:13.7 43:17.3 6:57/M
2 Jason Roberts Asheville NC 953 39 17 48:32.4 48:34.9 7:48/M
3 James Skelton Black Mountain NC 995 36 22 49:19.2 49:25.3 7:56/M
4 John Wood Arden NC 982 38 25 49:36.2 49:38.3 7:58/M
5 Chris de Beer Black Mountain NC 907 39 50 57:10.3 57:28.7 9:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Beck Brunner Black Mountain NC 1169 41 42 53:36.0 53:43.7 8:37/M
2 Ann Lee Maude-Simpson Asheville NC 940 40 72 1:00:02.2 1:00:12.7 9:39/M
3 Elizabeth Bowles Fletcher NC 892 42 87 1:08:05.1 1:08:10.9 10:57/M
4 Lauren Carlisle Asheville NC 899 44 90 1:09:43.1 1:10:09.6 11:13/M
5 Kim Everette Asheville NC 912 44 96 1:15:34.2 1:15:47.4 12:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zach Brownlee Black Mountain NC 894 41 35 51:38.2 51:41.9 8:18/M
2 Todd Walker Black Mountain NC 968 43 38 53:10.7 53:28.5 8:33/M
3 Kenny Capps Black Mountain NC 898 43 41 53:35.1 53:45.7 8:37/M
4 Kevin Scarbrough Black Mountain NC 957 42 49 57:04.5 57:28.0 9:10/M
5 Ross Britton Asheville NC 893 40 59 57:44.6 58:02.4 9:17/M
6 Jeremy Mahon Swannanoa NC 936 44 65 59:09.7 59:27.7 9:31/M
7 Joseph Mott Charlotte NC 947 43 74 1:00:46.8 1:00:50.0 9:46/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Courtney Stiles 985 45 30 50:53.3 51:14.6 8:11/M
2 Leah Matthews Candler NC 1162 45 56 57:28.9 57:34.2 9:14/M
3 Kassi Day Asheville NC 1166 47 73 1:00:43.0 1:00:52.9 9:46/M
4 Rhonda Fox Asheville NC 914 46 109 1:25:07.3 1:25:13.1 13:41/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Watson Asheville NC 1000 48 11 44:01.8 44:02.8 7:05/M
2 Todd Hoke Hendersonville NC 925 45 18 48:35.8 48:41.6 7:49/M
3 Tony McDowell Asheville NC 992 47 21 49:12.0 49:18.0 7:55/M
4 Dale Freudenberger Asheville NC 915 48 31 50:59.6 51:09.8 8:12/M
5 Brian Hall Black Mountain NC 920 48 47 56:07.6 56:23.5 9:01/M
6 Stephen Entrekin Simpsonville SC 998 47 101 1:17:45.8 1:17:56.0 12:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Moore Asheville NC 943 50 71 59:53.7 1:00:06.0 9:38/M
2 Charlene Rumfelt Enka NC 956 53 89 1:09:23.9 1:09:45.0 11:09/M
3 Nancy Partridge Waynesville NC 951 52 91 1:10:10.1 1:10:22.3 11:17/M
4 Tamara Leote Gloucester VA 934 52 93 1:10:49.5 1:11:07.4 11:23/M
5 Cynthia Attaway Glen Alpine NC 887 51 98 1:16:23.2 1:16:41.8 12:17/M
6 Rita Hensley Mars Hill NC 924 51 103 1:19:14.8 1:19:19.3 12:44/M
7 Jeanette Mann Hickory NC 937 51 104 1:20:07.3 1:20:17.1 12:53/M
8 Diane Morris Black Mountain NC 946 50 107 1:21:14.1 1:21:34.4 13:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Barrett Asheville NC 889 53 12 44:38.8 44:44.0 7:11/M
2 Robert Moore Asheville NC 945 53 26 49:43.8 49:48.2 8:00/M
3 Tom Champagne Ashevillle NC 900 53 45 55:50.5 56:09.1 8:59/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sherry Roane Asheville NC 952 55 53 57:22.5 57:27.7 9:13/M
2 Katherine Fincher Asheville NC 913 56 102 1:17:56.9 1:18:09.2 12:32/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Randy Wilson Swannanoa NC 981 55 5 40:25.4 40:25.8 6:30/M
2 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC 990 56 10 43:52.5 43:52.6 7:03/M
3 Blake Madden Black Mountain NC 935 55 24 49:35.2 49:39.2 7:58/M
4 Bob Stevens Butler PA 963 55 70 59:33.1 59:47.9 9:34/M
5 Michael Duckworth Black Mountain NC 909 59 81 1:02:50.8 1:03:07.2 10:06/M
6 Tim Sloan Asheville NC 996 58 94 1:12:06.7 1:12:12.6 11:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Janet Bensley Arden NC 890 62 36 52:47.6 52:53.1 8:29/M
2 Benita Auge Weaverville NC 888 67 63 58:50.6 58:59.3 9:28/M
3 Kathy Stahly Asheville NC 962 64 77 1:02:25.2 1:02:31.5 10:02/M
4 Melinda Waddell Knoxville TN 967 63 97 1:15:46.1 1:15:55.6 12:11/M
5 Laura Haldane Asheville NC 919 63 111 1:25:59.1 1:26:26.5 13:49/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Chilmonik Black Mountain NC 901 61 37 52:58.8 53:03.5 8:31/M
2 Charles Sobol Black Mountain NC 959 65 39 53:16.0 53:42.7 8:34/M
3 Garry Sherman Asheville NC 958 64 48 56:38.0 56:45.3 9:06/M
4 Rick Hebert Biltmore Lake NC 923 63 51 57:13.0 57:20.1 9:12/M
5 Ron Griswold Pittsfield MA 918 67 57 57:39.7 57:48.5 9:16/M
6 Rock Reed Alpharetta GA 986 60 61 58:05.6 58:13.7 9:20/M
7 Michael Walls Black Mountain NC 970 61 75 1:01:32.7 1:01:47.3 9:54/M
8 David Bailey Asheville NC 1160 60 76 1:02:12.8 1:02:32.0 10:00/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 939 70 108 1:22:14.9 1:22:26.6 13:13/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bill Finley Asheville NC 994 72 78 1:02:29.4 1:02:36.6 10:03/M
2 David Slobodim Harrisonburg VA 1165 76 99 1:16:51.4 1:17:07.5 12:21/M