Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2015 Black Mountain Greenway Challenge 5K/10K

Overall Finish List

April 11, 2015


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Craig Plunkard Swannanoa NC 1164 40 M 1 Open 38:44.9 38:45.1 6:14/M
2 Joseph McMahon Johnson City TN 1163 21 M 1/1 20-24 39:39.8 39:42.5 6:22/M
3 David Short Asheville NC 999 32 M 1/11 30-34 40:02.1 40:02.3 6:26/M
4 Keelin Schneider Asheville NC 1170 37 F 1 Open 40:08.6 40:09.2 6:27/M
5 Randy Wilson Swannanoa NC 981 55 M 1/6 55-59 40:25.4 40:25.8 6:30/M
6 Bryan White Asheville NC 973 34 M 2/11 30-34 40:47.1 40:47.9 6:33/M
7 Charlie Mullins Hickory NC 948 29 M 1/5 25-29 43:01.6 43:02.8 6:55/M
8 Jason Michaels Mills River NC 941 36 M 1/5 35-39 43:13.7 43:17.3 6:57/M
9 Scott Stevens Candler NC 964 31 M 3/11 30-34 43:37.5 43:38.9 7:01/M
10 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC 990 56 M 2/6 55-59 43:52.5 43:52.6 7:03/M
11 Joe Watson Asheville NC 1000 48 M 1/6 45-49 44:01.8 44:02.8 7:05/M
12 Joe Barrett Asheville NC 889 53 M 1/3 50-54 44:38.8 44:44.0 7:11/M
13 Philip Cotter Holly Springs NC 903 27 M 2/5 25-29 45:28.3 45:32.9 7:19/M
14 Marlyn Moore Asheville NC 944 23 F 1/1 20-24 47:17.8 47:20.9 7:36/M
15 Luis Gutierrez Palmdale CA 1167 29 M 3/5 25-29 48:08.4 48:15.0 7:44/M
16 Jessica Ingram Asheville NC 927 37 F 1/9 35-39 48:29.5 48:38.9 7:48/M
17 Jason Roberts Asheville NC 953 39 M 2/5 35-39 48:32.4 48:34.9 7:48/M
18 Todd Hoke Hendersonville NC 925 45 M 2/6 45-49 48:35.8 48:41.6 7:49/M
19 Jeremy Degnan Cornelius NC 908 32 M 4/11 30-34 48:55.0 48:58.4 7:52/M
20 Kimzey Ellis Candler NC 911 26 F 1/7 25-29 49:01.7 49:06.2 7:53/M
21 Tony McDowell Asheville NC 992 47 M 3/6 45-49 49:12.0 49:18.0 7:55/M
22 James Skelton Black Mountain NC 995 36 M 3/5 35-39 49:19.2 49:25.3 7:56/M
23 Lynn Roberts Asheville NC 954 37 F 2/9 35-39 49:32.4 49:34.5 7:58/M
24 Blake Madden Black Mountain NC 935 55 M 3/6 55-59 49:35.2 49:39.2 7:58/M
25 John Wood Arden NC 982 38 M 4/5 35-39 49:36.2 49:38.3 7:58/M
26 Robert Moore Asheville NC 945 53 M 2/3 50-54 49:43.8 49:48.2 8:00/M
27 Melissa Wardwell Black Mountain NC 989 32 F 1/12 30-34 50:11.1 50:13.9 8:04/M
28 Laura Campbell Morganton NC 896 27 F 2/7 25-29 50:14.1 50:17.6 8:05/M
29 Mike Tyson Charlotte NC 966 34 M 5/11 30-34 50:34.7 50:37.3 8:08/M
30 Courtney Stiles 985 45 F 1/4 45-49 50:53.3 51:14.6 8:11/M
31 Dale Freudenberger Asheville NC 915 48 M 4/6 45-49 50:59.6 51:09.8 8:12/M
32 Justin Haynes Prescott AZ 988 31 M 6/11 30-34 51:15.5 51:22.1 8:14/M
33 Drew White Mobile AL 974 31 M 7/11 30-34 51:27.2 51:48.4 8:16/M
34 Kelly Wood Arden NC 983 38 F 3/9 35-39 51:27.6 51:29.6 8:16/M
35 Zach Brownlee Black Mountain NC 894 41 M 1/7 40-44 51:38.2 51:41.9 8:18/M
36 Janet Bensley Arden NC 890 62 F 1/5 60-69 52:47.6 52:53.1 8:29/M
37 Robert Chilmonik Black Mountain NC 901 61 M 1/8 60-69 52:58.8 53:03.5 8:31/M
38 Todd Walker Black Mountain NC 968 43 M 2/7 40-44 53:10.7 53:28.5 8:33/M
39 Charles Sobol Black Mountain NC 959 65 M 2/8 60-69 53:16.0 53:42.7 8:34/M
40 Gene Christopher Black Mountain NC 987 31 M 8/11 30-34 53:20.2 53:28.1 8:34/M
41 Kenny Capps Black Mountain NC 898 43 M 3/7 40-44 53:35.1 53:45.7 8:37/M
42 Beck Brunner Black Mountain NC 1169 41 F 1/5 40-44 53:36.0 53:43.7 8:37/M
43 Crystal Hurt Newland NC 926 30 F 2/12 30-34 55:10.5 55:13.5 8:52/M
44 Sarah Cotter Holly Springs NC 904 26 F 3/7 25-29 55:31.3 55:43.9 8:56/M
45 Tom Champagne Ashevillle NC 900 53 M 3/3 50-54 55:50.5 56:09.1 8:59/M
46 John White Durham NC 975 30 M 9/11 30-34 55:54.4 56:01.4 8:59/M
47 Brian Hall Black Mountain NC 920 48 M 5/6 45-49 56:07.6 56:23.5 9:01/M
48 Garry Sherman Asheville NC 958 64 M 3/8 60-69 56:38.0 56:45.3 9:06/M
49 Kevin Scarbrough Black Mountain NC 957 42 M 4/7 40-44 57:04.5 57:28.0 9:10/M
50 Chris de Beer Black Mountain NC 907 39 M 5/5 35-39 57:10.3 57:28.7 9:11/M
51 Rick Hebert Biltmore Lake NC 923 63 M 4/8 60-69 57:13.0 57:20.1 9:12/M
52 Raegan Solomon Fletcher NC 960 35 F 4/9 35-39 57:17.9 57:29.1 9:13/M
53 Sherry Roane Asheville NC 952 55 F 1/2 55-59 57:22.5 57:27.7 9:13/M
54 Amy Antczak Asheville NC 886 30 F 3/12 30-34 57:22.9 57:29.2 9:13/M
55 Meg Galloway Black Mountain NC 916 29 F 4/7 25-29 57:26.3 57:28.8 9:14/M
56 Leah Matthews Candler NC 1162 45 F 2/4 45-49 57:28.9 57:34.2 9:14/M
57 Ron Griswold Pittsfield MA 918 67 M 5/8 60-69 57:39.7 57:48.5 9:16/M
58 Stephan Amann Asheville NC 885 26 M 4/5 25-29 57:44.1 57:55.6 9:17/M
59 Ross Britton Asheville NC 893 40 M 5/7 40-44 57:44.6 58:02.4 9:17/M
60 Joanne Wilcox Candler NC 977 34 F 4/12 30-34 58:01.0 58:08.0 9:20/M
61 Rock Reed Alpharetta GA 986 60 M 6/8 60-69 58:05.6 58:13.7 9:20/M
62 Anne Stafford Asheville NC 961 34 F 5/12 30-34 58:10.5 58:18.0 9:21/M
63 Benita Auge Weaverville NC 888 67 F 2/5 60-69 58:50.6 58:59.3 9:28/M
64 Rachel Williams Hickory NC 978 25 F 5/7 25-29 59:00.1 59:09.0 9:29/M
65 Jeremy Mahon Swannanoa NC 936 44 M 6/7 40-44 59:09.7 59:27.7 9:31/M
66 Hollie Greene Crossnore NC 917 39 F 5/9 35-39 59:25.4 59:45.7 9:33/M
67 Holly Cian Asheville NC 902 26 F 6/7 25-29 59:31.2 59:42.2 9:34/M
68 Patrick Campbell Morganton NC 897 27 M 5/5 25-29 59:32.4 59:47.9 9:34/M
69 Kelly Hauth Fletcher NC 922 37 F 6/9 35-39 59:32.6 59:44.3 9:34/M
70 Bob Stevens Butler PA 963 55 M 4/6 55-59 59:33.1 59:47.9 9:34/M
71 Karen Moore Asheville NC 943 50 F 1/8 50-54 59:53.7 1:00:06.0 9:38/M
72 Ann Lee Maude-Simpson Asheville NC 940 40 F 2/5 40-44 1:00:02.2 1:00:12.7 9:39/M
73 Kassi Day Asheville NC 1166 47 F 3/4 45-49 1:00:43.0 1:00:52.9 9:46/M
74 Joseph Mott Charlotte NC 947 43 M 7/7 40-44 1:00:46.8 1:00:50.0 9:46/M
75 Michael Walls Black Mountain NC 970 61 M 7/8 60-69 1:01:32.7 1:01:47.3 9:54/M
76 David Bailey Asheville NC 1160 60 M 8/8 60-69 1:02:12.8 1:02:32.0 10:00/M
77 Kathy Stahly Asheville NC 962 64 F 3/5 60-69 1:02:25.2 1:02:31.5 10:02/M
78 Bill Finley Asheville NC 994 72 M 1/2 70-99 1:02:29.4 1:02:36.6 10:03/M
79 Camille Edmonds Asheville NC 910 34 F 6/12 30-34 1:02:35.6 1:02:58.8 10:04/M
80 Jake Davis Winston Salem NC 1168 31 M 10/11 30-34 1:02:43.0 1:02:53.5 10:05/M
81 Michael Duckworth Black Mountain NC 909 59 M 5/6 55-59 1:02:50.8 1:03:07.2 10:06/M
82 Marcus Kim Fletcher NC 929 30 M 11/11 30-34 1:02:52.3 1:03:03.5 10:06/M
83 Holly Pilweski Asheville NC 891 31 F 7/12 30-34 1:03:04.5 1:03:11.2 10:08/M
84 Tina Rice Marshall NC 1161 39 F 7/9 35-39 1:04:20.8 1:04:25.1 10:21/M
85 Courtney Willis Swannanoa NC 979 30 F 8/12 30-34 1:05:28.5 1:05:36.6 10:32/M
86 Jenni Bryson Swannanoa NC 895 31 F 9/12 30-34 1:05:53.9 1:05:59.6 10:36/M
87 Elizabeth Bowles Fletcher NC 892 42 F 3/5 40-44 1:08:05.1 1:08:10.9 10:57/M
88 Lauren White Davis Winston Salem NC 976 27 F 7/7 25-29 1:09:04.9 1:09:13.0 11:06/M
89 Charlene Rumfelt Enka NC 956 53 F 2/8 50-54 1:09:23.9 1:09:45.0 11:09/M
90 Lauren Carlisle Asheville NC 899 44 F 4/5 40-44 1:09:43.1 1:10:09.6 11:13/M
91 Nancy Partridge Waynesville NC 951 52 F 3/8 50-54 1:10:10.1 1:10:22.3 11:17/M
92 Amy Stoneman Asheville NC 965 34 F 10/12 30-34 1:10:25.6 1:10:30.0 11:19/M
93 Tamara Leote Gloucester VA 934 52 F 4/8 50-54 1:10:49.5 1:11:07.4 11:23/M
94 Tim Sloan Asheville NC 996 58 M 6/6 55-59 1:12:06.7 1:12:12.6 11:35/M
95 Crystal Kelly Marion NC 928 32 F 11/12 30-34 1:14:05.0 1:14:21.3 11:55/M
96 Kim Everette Asheville NC 912 44 F 5/5 40-44 1:15:34.2 1:15:47.4 12:09/M
97 Melinda Waddell Knoxville TN 967 63 F 4/5 60-69 1:15:46.1 1:15:55.6 12:11/M
98 Cynthia Attaway Glen Alpine NC 887 51 F 5/8 50-54 1:16:23.2 1:16:41.8 12:17/M
99 David Slobodim Harrisonburg VA 1165 76 M 2/2 70-99 1:16:51.4 1:17:07.5 12:21/M
100 Sofia Enterekin Simpsonville SC 997 10 F 1/1 1-12 1:17:45.8 1:17:56.0 12:30/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Stephen Entrekin Simpsonville SC 998 47 M 6/6 45-49 1:17:45.8 1:17:56.0 12:30/M
102 Katherine Fincher Asheville NC 913 56 F 2/2 55-59 1:17:56.9 1:18:09.2 12:32/M
103 Rita Hensley Mars Hill NC 924 51 F 6/8 50-54 1:19:14.8 1:19:19.3 12:44/M
104 Jeanette Mann Hickory NC 937 51 F 7/8 50-54 1:20:07.3 1:20:17.1 12:53/M
105 Jennifer Knox Arden NC 931 33 F 12/12 30-34 1:20:19.8 1:20:39.1 12:55/M
106 Jennifer Marsh Black Mountain NC 938 39 F 8/9 35-39 1:21:14.0 1:21:34.7 13:04/M
107 Diane Morris Black Mountain NC 946 50 F 8/8 50-54 1:21:14.1 1:21:34.4 13:04/M
108 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 939 70 F 1/1 70-99 1:22:14.9 1:22:26.6 13:13/M
109 Rhonda Fox Asheville NC 914 46 F 4/4 45-49 1:25:07.3 1:25:13.1 13:41/M
110 Amanda Wesson Asheville NC 972 35 F 9/9 35-39 1:25:20.9 1:25:38.0 13:43/M
111 Laura Haldane Asheville NC 919 63 F 5/5 60-69 1:25:59.1 1:26:26.5 13:49/M