Event Mercenaries,Inc.

2015 Hound Dog Hustle 5K

Age Group Results

October 18, 2015


Results by Event Mercenaries,Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K RUN

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Hobson 281 28 6 23:10.6 7:27/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Funderburg Charlotte NC 221 28 1 19:28.5 6:16/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haleigh Kamer Black Mountain NC 277 8 32 43:43.9 14:03/M
2 Poeme Mack Candler NC 233 9 64 1:04:34.4 20:46/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harper Mack Candler NC 232 7 65 1:04:35.0 20:46/M
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Bacon 283 14 21 32:30.7 10:27/M
2 Jessica Benson Concord NC 203 14 28 38:43.2 12:27/M
3 Helena Dreyer Charlotte NC 214 14 34 44:15.1 14:14/M
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Dreyer Charlotte NC 215 12 8 25:10.8 8:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Salisbury Matthews NC 249 28 7 23:15.5 7:29/M
2 Madeline Tiani Charlotte NC 258 27 11 27:40.5 8:54/M
3 Erika Mastalerz Vale NC 235 27 18 29:49.2 9:35/M
4 Shannon Pittman Huntersville NC 247 29 31 40:20.7 12:58/M
5 Alexandra Clark Charlotte NC 210 27 41 51:17.4 16:29/M
6 Colleen Brady 276 21 53 59:55.0 19:16/M
7 Shuwen Duan Charlotte NC 291 29 57 1:02:39.6 20:09/M
8 Abarna Krishnan Charlotte NC 263 28 61 1:03:07.0 20:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Satyajit Sarangdhar Roanoke VA 268 29 48 53:03.7 17:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Smith Charlotte NC 255 33 10 26:29.0 8:31/M
2 Toni DiMella Cornelius NC 212 38 12 28:36.1 9:12/M
3 Nikki Campo Charlotte NC 209 37 14 28:53.6 9:17/M
4 Melissa Pikulin Charlotte NC 246 32 23 34:57.5 11:14/M
5 Alison Pennington York SC 242 34 24 35:00.9 11:15/M
6 Kira Bishop Charlotte NC 205 33 26 37:35.6 12:05/M
7 Sara Frye Concord NC 265 35 36 46:44.3 15:02/M
8 Mandi Keesler Concord NC 264 39 40 50:25.0 16:13/M
9 Jennifer Edmonds Columbia SC 217 39 44 52:10.3 16:46/M
10 Liz Kemper Charlotte NC 1144 31 47 52:52.8 17:00/M
11 Rachel Filip Charlotte NC 289 31 49 58:42.0 18:52/M
12 Mary Griffin Charlotte NC 267 30 51 58:47.9 18:54/M
13 Abigail Medlin Charlotte NC 237 36 60 1:03:04.1 20:17/M
14 Fang Wang Charlotte NC 259 35 62 1:03:09.5 20:18/M
15 Dominique Mack Candler NC 231 34 66 1:04:40.4 20:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Frade Fort Lauderdale FL 218 34 2 20:42.9 6:39/M
2 Justin Nielsen Huntersville NC 240 30 5 22:55.1 7:22/M
3 Kevin Pennington 279 38 25 35:01.2 11:16/M
4 Adam Bindet Charlotte NC 287 30 50 58:42.6 18:52/M
5 Andrew Mack Candler NC 230 34 67 1:04:40.7 20:48/M
6 Thomas Phillips Charlotte NC 245 31 68 1:05:50.5 21:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jody Richardson Matthews NC 248 48 17 29:43.8 9:33/M
2 Sara Somerall Columbia SC 1148 42 20 30:57.7 9:57/M
3 Tina LeClair Mount Holly NC 229 45 22 34:12.2 11:00/M
4 Kristy Kamer Black Mountain NC 278 44 33 43:44.6 14:04/M
5 Stephanie Dreyer Charlotte NC 216 48 35 44:25.0 14:17/M
6 Meredith Shermer Mount Holly NC 252 40 56 1:01:29.2 19:46/M
7 Christy Hooper Mint Hill NC 270 44 58 1:03:00.2 20:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Beaver Sumter SC 202 45 3 21:56.0 7:03/M
2 Rusty Smith 286 47 4 22:41.4 7:18/M
3 Dennis Dreyer Charlotte NC 213 49 9 26:21.2 8:28/M
4 Scott Padgett Columbia SC 1147 44 15 29:10.6 9:23/M
5 Roy Benson Concord NC 204 49 29 38:44.1 12:27/M
6 Michael Kemper Charlotte NC 1145 42 46 52:52.7 17:00/M
7 Benjamin Joyner Charlotte NC 223 49 55 1:00:02.9 19:18/M
8 Ken Shermer Mount Holly NC 251 43 63 1:03:23.4 20:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betty Burns Charlotte NC 207 56 27 38:16.9 12:18/M
2 Adriana Phillips Charlotte NC 243 52 30 39:46.6 12:47/M
3 Aleyda Conklin Gastonia NC 211 50 45 52:42.4 16:57/M
4 Marie Mcfadden Clover SC 236 55 52 58:54.7 18:56/M
5 Karen Brady 275 55 54 1:00:02.4 19:18/M
6 Sondra Blaser Charlotte NC 206 51 59 1:03:03.7 20:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Fox 282 54 13 28:44.5 9:14/M
2 William Bacon 284 53 16 29:12.7 9:23/M
3 Danny Whisnant Union SC 261 51 42 51:30.3 16:34/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacquelin Magni Charlotte NC 234 63 37 49:11.9 15:49/M
2 Lyn Filip Durham NC 288 60 38 49:22.3 15:52/M
3 Jane Fraytet Charlotte NC 219 68 39 49:50.1 16:01/M
4 Barbara Hayes Bessemer City NC 222 62 69 1:06:43.6 21:27/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Young 285 63 19 30:06.6 9:41/M
2 Stan Filip Durham NC 290 67 43 51:55.3 16:42/M