Event Mercenaries,Inc.

2015 Hound Dog Hustle 5K

Overall Finish List

October 18, 2015


Results by Event Mercenaries,Inc.

5K RUN

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Will Funderburg Charlotte NC 221 28 M 1 Open 19:28.5 6:16/M
2 Jaime Frade Fort Lauderdale FL 218 34 M 1 30-39 20:42.9 6:39/M
3 Gary Beaver Sumter SC 202 45 M 1 40-49 21:56.0 7:03/M
4 Rusty Smith 286 47 M 2 40-49 22:41.4 7:18/M
5 Justin Nielsen Huntersville NC 240 30 M 2 30-39 22:55.1 7:22/M
6 Jill Hobson 281 28 F 1 Open 23:10.6 7:27/M
7 Bethany Salisbury Matthews NC 249 28 F 1 20-29 23:15.5 7:29/M
8 Nicholas Dreyer Charlotte NC 215 12 M 1 10-19 25:10.8 8:06/M
9 Dennis Dreyer Charlotte NC 213 49 M 3 40-49 26:21.2 8:28/M
10 Kristen Smith Charlotte NC 255 33 F 1 30-39 26:29.0 8:31/M
11 Madeline Tiani Charlotte NC 258 27 F 2 20-29 27:40.5 8:54/M
12 Toni DiMella Cornelius NC 212 38 F 2 30-39 28:36.1 9:12/M
13 Michael Fox 282 54 M 1 50-59 28:44.5 9:14/M
14 Nikki Campo Charlotte NC 209 37 F 3 30-39 28:53.6 9:17/M
15 Scott Padgett Columbia SC 1147 44 M 4 40-49 29:10.6 9:23/M
16 William Bacon 284 53 M 2 50-59 29:12.7 9:23/M
17 Jody Richardson Matthews NC 248 48 F 1 40-49 29:43.8 9:33/M
18 Erika Mastalerz Vale NC 235 27 F 3 20-29 29:49.2 9:35/M
19 Keith Young 285 63 M 1 60-99 30:06.6 9:41/M
20 Sara Somerall Columbia SC 1148 42 F 2 40-49 30:57.7 9:57/M
21 Katherine Bacon 283 14 F 1 10-19 32:30.7 10:27/M
22 Tina LeClair Mount Holly NC 229 45 F 3 40-49 34:12.2 11:00/M
23 Melissa Pikulin Charlotte NC 246 32 F 4 30-39 34:57.5 11:14/M
24 Alison Pennington York SC 242 34 F 5 30-39 35:00.9 11:15/M
25 Kevin Pennington 279 38 M 3 30-39 35:01.2 11:16/M
26 Kira Bishop Charlotte NC 205 33 F 6 30-39 37:35.6 12:05/M
27 Betty Burns Charlotte NC 207 56 F 1 50-59 38:16.9 12:18/M
28 Jessica Benson Concord NC 203 14 F 2 10-19 38:43.2 12:27/M
29 Roy Benson Concord NC 204 49 M 5 40-49 38:44.1 12:27/M
30 Adriana Phillips Charlotte NC 243 52 F 2 50-59 39:46.6 12:47/M
31 Shannon Pittman Huntersville NC 247 29 F 4 20-29 40:20.7 12:58/M
32 Haleigh Kamer Black Mountain NC 277 8 F 1 1- 9 43:43.9 14:03/M
33 Kristy Kamer Black Mountain NC 278 44 F 4 40-49 43:44.6 14:04/M
34 Helena Dreyer Charlotte NC 214 14 F 3 10-19 44:15.1 14:14/M
35 Stephanie Dreyer Charlotte NC 216 48 F 5 40-49 44:25.0 14:17/M
36 Sara Frye Concord NC 265 35 F 7 30-39 46:44.3 15:02/M
37 Jacquelin Magni Charlotte NC 234 63 F 1 60-99 49:11.9 15:49/M
38 Lyn Filip Durham NC 288 60 F 2 60-99 49:22.3 15:52/M
39 Jane Fraytet Charlotte NC 219 68 F 3 60-99 49:50.1 16:01/M
40 Mandi Keesler Concord NC 264 39 F 8 30-39 50:25.0 16:13/M
41 Alexandra Clark Charlotte NC 210 27 F 5 20-29 51:17.4 16:29/M
42 Danny Whisnant Union SC 261 51 M 3 50-59 51:30.3 16:34/M
43 Stan Filip Durham NC 290 67 M 2 60-99 51:55.3 16:42/M
44 Jennifer Edmonds Columbia SC 217 39 F 9 30-39 52:10.3 16:46/M
45 Aleyda Conklin Gastonia NC 211 50 F 3 50-59 52:42.4 16:57/M
46 Michael Kemper Charlotte NC 1145 42 M 6 40-49 52:52.7 17:00/M
47 Liz Kemper Charlotte NC 1144 31 F 10 30-39 52:52.8 17:00/M
48 Satyajit Sarangdhar Roanoke VA 268 29 M 1 20-29 53:03.7 17:03/M
49 Rachel Filip Charlotte NC 289 31 F 11 30-39 58:42.0 18:52/M
50 Adam Bindet Charlotte NC 287 30 M 4 30-39 58:42.6 18:52/M
51 Mary Griffin Charlotte NC 267 30 F 12 30-39 58:47.9 18:54/M
52 Marie Mcfadden Clover SC 236 55 F 4 50-59 58:54.7 18:56/M
53 Colleen Brady 276 21 F 6 20-29 59:55.0 19:16/M
54 Karen Brady 275 55 F 5 50-59 1:00:02.4 19:18/M
55 Benjamin Joyner Charlotte NC 223 49 M 7 40-49 1:00:02.9 19:18/M
56 Meredith Shermer Mount Holly NC 252 40 F 6 40-49 1:01:29.2 19:46/M
57 Shuwen Duan Charlotte NC 291 29 F 7 20-29 1:02:39.6 20:09/M
58 Christy Hooper Mint Hill NC 270 44 F 7 40-49 1:03:00.2 20:15/M
59 Sondra Blaser Charlotte NC 206 51 F 6 50-59 1:03:03.7 20:16/M
60 Abigail Medlin Charlotte NC 237 36 F 13 30-39 1:03:04.1 20:17/M
61 Abarna Krishnan Charlotte NC 263 28 F 8 20-29 1:03:07.0 20:18/M
62 Fang Wang Charlotte NC 259 35 F 14 30-39 1:03:09.5 20:18/M
63 Ken Shermer Mount Holly NC 251 43 M 8 40-49 1:03:23.4 20:23/M
64 Poeme Mack Candler NC 233 9 F 2 1- 9 1:04:34.4 20:46/M
65 Harper Mack Candler NC 232 7 M 1 1- 9 1:04:35.0 20:46/M
66 Dominique Mack Candler NC 231 34 F 15 30-39 1:04:40.4 20:48/M
67 Andrew Mack Candler NC 230 34 M 5 30-39 1:04:40.7 20:48/M
68 Thomas Phillips Charlotte NC 245 31 M 6 30-39 1:05:50.5 21:10/M
69 Barbara Hayes Bessemer City NC 222 62 F 4 60-99 1:06:43.6 21:27/M