Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2015 Hickory Foundation YMCA Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 21, 2015


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

10K RUN

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Shores Hickory NC 845 14 5 44:00.0 7:05/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Weeks Hickory NC 851 34 1 35:47.8 5:46/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Malachi Haas Conover NC 801 10 49 59:50.9 9:38/M
Top

Female 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sierra Eaton Hickory NC 812 14 18 49:49.2 8:01/M
2 Hannah Abernethey 854 15 65 1:08:24.9 11:01/M
Top

Male 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mcclellan Johnson Jr. Hickory NC 785 14 15 48:38.8 7:50/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teagin Woodrum Conover NC 852 19 60 1:05:54.9 10:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Mitchell Taylorsville NC 835 26 22 52:00.8 8:22/M
2 Jessica Dickson Hickory NC 753 27 36 55:43.5 8:58/M
3 Jessica Everett Claremont NC 800 27 39 56:55.1 9:10/M
4 Amber Shiflet Hickory NC 844 28 40 57:06.3 9:12/M
5 Mitchelle Hefner NC 803 28 44 58:47.1 9:28/M
6 Megan Brendle Hickory NC 761 28 59 1:05:08.7 10:29/M
7 Natasha Whitaker NC 795 29 63 1:07:29.0 10:52/M
8 Carey Huntley Hickory NC 773 27 91 1:23:05.9 13:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Lail Hickory NC 790 23 3 41:16.6 6:39/M
2 Caleb Huffman Connelly Springs NC 830 23 29 53:35.0 8:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Agnese Barnett Hickory NC 814 32 10 46:45.0 7:32/M
2 Amber Black Hickory NC 816 36 16 49:10.4 7:55/M
3 Ashleigh Hall Hickory NC 823 32 25 52:51.7 8:31/M
4 Tara Cale Conover NC 797 36 43 58:47.1 9:28/M
5 Heather Dfitch Hickory NC 856 39 57 1:04:17.9 10:21/M
6 Tracey Shanks Hickory NC 751 39 66 1:09:26.3 11:11/M
7 Sarah Chalfant Hickory NC 792 30 72 1:13:27.3 11:50/M
8 Christy Hoke Hickory NC 827 38 81 1:16:15.8 12:17/M
9 Heidi Collins Taylorsville NC 764 33 83 1:20:27.4 12:57/M
10 Tabitha Hefner Taylorsville NC 771 31 84 1:20:27.7 12:57/M
11 Christy Harrington Taylorsville NC 767 38 85 1:20:29.2 12:58/M
12 Sommer McDill NC 777 36 86 1:20:29.4 12:58/M
13 Aden Cranford Hickory NC 820 39 87 1:21:39.4 13:09/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Johnson Taylorsville NC 775 38 2 39:48.0 6:25/M
2 Nick Mason Conover NC 807 35 6 44:14.8 7:07/M
3 Victor Morales NC 750 35 11 46:54.6 7:33/M
4 Matthew Jones Hickory NC 776 39 14 48:26.5 7:48/M
5 Isaac Blackburn Conover NC 817 35 17 49:15.3 7:56/M
6 Grant Rembert Hickory NC 840 33 20 50:22.6 8:07/M
7 Sean Hirsch Hickory NC 826 39 23 52:08.1 8:24/M
8 Norman Shade Hickory NC 843 39 38 56:55.0 9:10/M
9 Scott Whitaker Hickory NC 796 36 62 1:07:25.7 10:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shellie Snyder Hickory NC 847 48 12 46:54.7 7:33/M
2 Terri Buchanan Granite Falls NC 752 47 47 58:50.5 9:28/M
3 Michelle Hollar Taylorsville NC 828 45 48 59:34.7 9:36/M
4 Melissa Bowman Taylorsville NC 755 45 50 1:00:33.4 9:45/M
5 Diedre Henry Hickory NC 794 41 51 1:01:58.3 9:59/M
6 Amy Rollins Newton NC 858 40 54 1:02:55.4 10:08/M
7 Dawn Fullwood NC 793 48 58 1:04:26.0 10:23/M
8 April Hirons Conover NC 813 44 61 1:06:25.1 10:42/M
9 Melanie Phillis Hickory NC 779 45 67 1:09:26.4 11:11/M
10 Dana Stratton Hickory NC 781 44 68 1:09:29.0 11:11/M
11 Heather Miller Taylorsville NC 759 42 69 1:12:06.0 11:37/M
12 Blenda Sloniker Hickory NC 780 44 75 1:14:26.6 11:59/M
13 Kimberly George Hickory NC 766 43 77 1:14:26.8 11:59/M
14 Angela Yi Hickory NC 783 43 90 1:22:59.4 13:22/M
15 Nancy Risch Hickory NC 841 45 94 1:28:00.6 14:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Horan Hickory NC 772 41 4 42:24.0 6:50/M
2 Eric Geyer Hickory NC 787 43 13 47:05.3 7:35/M
3 Bryan Duckworth Hickory NC 821 45 24 52:19.3 8:25/M
4 Randell Slowiker Hickory NC 864 43 33 54:09.1 8:43/M
5 Jason Phillis Hickory NC 778 41 34 54:32.4 8:47/M
6 Philip Risch Hickory NC 842 45 52 1:02:32.7 10:04/M
7 Jeremy Guyer Taylorsville NC 756 43 73 1:13:49.9 11:53/M
8 Randall Collins Granite Falls NC 765 46 92 1:23:06.6 13:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annmarie Merta Hickory NC 863 52 21 51:35.2 8:18/M
2 Kathy Salomon Hickory NC 860 59 35 55:19.9 8:54/M
3 Gwen Butler Hickory NC 855 51 45 58:50.2 9:28/M
4 Lesley Brown Hickory NC 818 53 46 58:50.3 9:28/M
5 Linda Whisnant NC 782 50 64 1:08:09.2 10:58/M
6 Paula Johnson Hickory NC 754 56 70 1:12:24.6 11:40/M
7 Renee Keever Taylorsville NC 758 50 71 1:13:09.0 11:47/M
8 Anna Atkin Hickory NC 760 59 76 1:14:26.8 11:59/M
9 Sandy Brown Hickory NC 791 55 78 1:14:47.4 12:03/M
10 Sandra Beckler Newton NC 815 52 80 1:16:15.4 12:17/M
11 Becky Hawn NC 769 57 89 1:22:09.2 13:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Clatmer NC 762 58 7 44:21.1 7:09/M
2 Benjamin Zachary Taylorsville NC 853 59 9 46:36.7 7:30/M
3 Russ Darden Newton NC 799 50 19 50:22.5 8:07/M
4 Jimmy Lail Hickory NC 789 50 27 52:58.4 8:32/M
5 Frankie Keever Taylorsville NC 757 53 28 53:29.4 8:37/M
6 Jimmy Lanning Clyde NC 862 50 32 53:58.6 8:41/M
7 David Horne Burlington NC 829 56 37 55:58.4 9:01/M
8 Jonathan Huffman Connelly Springs NC 832 51 41 57:22.2 9:14/M
9 Bryan Cable Hickory NC 809 50 42 58:14.0 9:23/M
10 Edward Glenn Hickory NC 340 58 53 1:02:48.0 10:07/M
11 Kenneth Hart Hickory NC 824 56 56 1:03:55.0 10:18/M
12 Vince Grigg Hudson NC 342 52 79 1:15:22.1 12:08/M
13 Scot Hayward Hudson NC 770 52 93 1:23:06.8 13:23/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Jarrett Hickory NC 774 60 82 1:19:09.8 12:45/M
2 Diane Cline Granite Falls NC 763 61 88 1:22:09.2 13:14/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Dunn Lenoir NC 859 66 26 52:55.4 8:31/M
2 Jim Owens Kings Mountain NC 839 69 30 53:43.8 8:39/M
3 Walter Zahler Hickory NC 784 64 31 53:53.2 8:41/M
4 Thomas Fields Hickory NC 822 61 55 1:03:48.3 10:16/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Finn Hassing Hickory NC 825 71 8 45:03.5 7:15/M
2 Will Ebehard Morganton NC 861 79 74 1:13:55.1 11:54/M