Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2015 Hickory Foundation YMCA Turkey Trot

Overall Finish List

November 21, 2015


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

10K RUN

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Adam Weeks Hickory NC 851 34 M 1 Open 35:47.8 5:46/M
2 John Johnson Taylorsville NC 775 38 M 1 30-39 39:48.0 6:25/M
3 Justin Lail Hickory NC 790 23 M 1 20-29 41:16.6 6:39/M
4 Stephen Horan Hickory NC 772 41 M 1 40-49 42:24.0 6:50/M
5 Audrey Shores Hickory NC 845 14 F 1 Open 44:00.0 7:05/M
6 Nick Mason Conover NC 807 35 M 2 30-39 44:14.8 7:07/M
7 Pete Clatmer NC 762 58 M 1 50-59 44:21.1 7:09/M
8 Finn Hassing Hickory NC 825 71 M 1 70-99 45:03.5 7:15/M
9 Benjamin Zachary Taylorsville NC 853 59 M 2 50-59 46:36.7 7:30/M
10 Agnese Barnett Hickory NC 814 32 F 1 30-39 46:45.0 7:32/M
11 Victor Morales NC 750 35 M 3 30-39 46:54.6 7:33/M
12 Shellie Snyder Hickory NC 847 48 F 1 40-49 46:54.7 7:33/M
13 Eric Geyer Hickory NC 787 43 M 2 40-49 47:05.3 7:35/M
14 Matthew Jones Hickory NC 776 39 M 4 30-39 48:26.5 7:48/M
15 Mcclellan Johnson Jr. Hickory NC 785 14 M 1 11-15 48:38.8 7:50/M
16 Amber Black Hickory NC 816 36 F 2 30-39 49:10.4 7:55/M
17 Isaac Blackburn Conover NC 817 35 M 5 30-39 49:15.3 7:56/M
18 Sierra Eaton Hickory NC 812 14 F 1 11-15 49:49.2 8:01/M
19 Russ Darden Newton NC 799 50 M 3 50-59 50:22.5 8:07/M
20 Grant Rembert Hickory NC 840 33 M 6 30-39 50:22.6 8:07/M
21 Annmarie Merta Hickory NC 863 52 F 1 50-59 51:35.2 8:18/M
22 Brittany Mitchell Taylorsville NC 835 26 F 1 20-29 52:00.8 8:22/M
23 Sean Hirsch Hickory NC 826 39 M 7 30-39 52:08.1 8:24/M
24 Bryan Duckworth Hickory NC 821 45 M 3 40-49 52:19.3 8:25/M
25 Ashleigh Hall Hickory NC 823 32 F 3 30-39 52:51.7 8:31/M
26 Tom Dunn Lenoir NC 859 66 M 1 60-69 52:55.4 8:31/M
27 Jimmy Lail Hickory NC 789 50 M 4 50-59 52:58.4 8:32/M
28 Frankie Keever Taylorsville NC 757 53 M 5 50-59 53:29.4 8:37/M
29 Caleb Huffman Connelly Springs NC 830 23 M 2 20-29 53:35.0 8:38/M
30 Jim Owens Kings Mountain NC 839 69 M 2 60-69 53:43.8 8:39/M
31 Walter Zahler Hickory NC 784 64 M 3 60-69 53:53.2 8:41/M
32 Jimmy Lanning Clyde NC 862 50 M 6 50-59 53:58.6 8:41/M
33 Randell Slowiker Hickory NC 864 43 M 4 40-49 54:09.1 8:43/M
34 Jason Phillis Hickory NC 778 41 M 5 40-49 54:32.4 8:47/M
35 Kathy Salomon Hickory NC 860 59 F 2 50-59 55:19.9 8:54/M
36 Jessica Dickson Hickory NC 753 27 F 2 20-29 55:43.5 8:58/M
37 David Horne Burlington NC 829 56 M 7 50-59 55:58.4 9:01/M
38 Norman Shade Hickory NC 843 39 M 8 30-39 56:55.0 9:10/M
39 Jessica Everett Claremont NC 800 27 F 3 20-29 56:55.1 9:10/M
40 Amber Shiflet Hickory NC 844 28 F 4 20-29 57:06.3 9:12/M
41 Jonathan Huffman Connelly Springs NC 832 51 M 8 50-59 57:22.2 9:14/M
42 Bryan Cable Hickory NC 809 50 M 9 50-59 58:14.0 9:23/M
43 Tara Cale Conover NC 797 36 F 4 30-39 58:47.1 9:28/M
44 Mitchelle Hefner NC 803 28 F 5 20-29 58:47.1 9:28/M
45 Gwen Butler Hickory NC 855 51 F 3 50-59 58:50.2 9:28/M
46 Lesley Brown Hickory NC 818 53 F 4 50-59 58:50.3 9:28/M
47 Terri Buchanan Granite Falls NC 752 47 F 2 40-49 58:50.5 9:28/M
48 Michelle Hollar Taylorsville NC 828 45 F 3 40-49 59:34.7 9:36/M
49 Malachi Haas Conover NC 801 10 M 1 1-10 59:50.9 9:38/M
50 Melissa Bowman Taylorsville NC 755 45 F 4 40-49 1:00:33.4 9:45/M
51 Diedre Henry Hickory NC 794 41 F 5 40-49 1:01:58.3 9:59/M
52 Philip Risch Hickory NC 842 45 M 6 40-49 1:02:32.7 10:04/M
53 Edward Glenn Hickory NC 340 58 M 10 50-59 1:02:48.0 10:07/M
54 Amy Rollins Newton NC 858 40 F 6 40-49 1:02:55.4 10:08/M
55 Thomas Fields Hickory NC 822 61 M 4 60-69 1:03:48.3 10:16/M
56 Kenneth Hart Hickory NC 824 56 M 11 50-59 1:03:55.0 10:18/M
57 Heather Dfitch Hickory NC 856 39 F 5 30-39 1:04:17.9 10:21/M
58 Dawn Fullwood NC 793 48 F 7 40-49 1:04:26.0 10:23/M
59 Megan Brendle Hickory NC 761 28 F 6 20-29 1:05:08.7 10:29/M
60 Teagin Woodrum Conover NC 852 19 F 1 16-19 1:05:54.9 10:37/M
61 April Hirons Conover NC 813 44 F 8 40-49 1:06:25.1 10:42/M
62 Scott Whitaker Hickory NC 796 36 M 9 30-39 1:07:25.7 10:51/M
63 Natasha Whitaker NC 795 29 F 7 20-29 1:07:29.0 10:52/M
64 Linda Whisnant NC 782 50 F 5 50-59 1:08:09.2 10:58/M
65 Hannah Abernethey 854 15 F 2 11-15 1:08:24.9 11:01/M
66 Tracey Shanks Hickory NC 751 39 F 6 30-39 1:09:26.3 11:11/M
67 Melanie Phillis Hickory NC 779 45 F 9 40-49 1:09:26.4 11:11/M
68 Dana Stratton Hickory NC 781 44 F 10 40-49 1:09:29.0 11:11/M
69 Heather Miller Taylorsville NC 759 42 F 11 40-49 1:12:06.0 11:37/M
70 Paula Johnson Hickory NC 754 56 F 6 50-59 1:12:24.6 11:40/M
71 Renee Keever Taylorsville NC 758 50 F 7 50-59 1:13:09.0 11:47/M
72 Sarah Chalfant Hickory NC 792 30 F 7 30-39 1:13:27.3 11:50/M
73 Jeremy Guyer Taylorsville NC 756 43 M 7 40-49 1:13:49.9 11:53/M
74 Will Ebehard Morganton NC 861 79 M 2 70-99 1:13:55.1 11:54/M
75 Blenda Sloniker Hickory NC 780 44 F 12 40-49 1:14:26.6 11:59/M
76 Anna Atkin Hickory NC 760 59 F 8 50-59 1:14:26.8 11:59/M
77 Kimberly George Hickory NC 766 43 F 13 40-49 1:14:26.8 11:59/M
78 Sandy Brown Hickory NC 791 55 F 9 50-59 1:14:47.4 12:03/M
79 Vince Grigg Hudson NC 342 52 M 12 50-59 1:15:22.1 12:08/M
80 Sandra Beckler Newton NC 815 52 F 10 50-59 1:16:15.4 12:17/M
81 Christy Hoke Hickory NC 827 38 F 8 30-39 1:16:15.8 12:17/M
82 Joyce Jarrett Hickory NC 774 60 F 1 60-69 1:19:09.8 12:45/M
83 Heidi Collins Taylorsville NC 764 33 F 9 30-39 1:20:27.4 12:57/M
84 Tabitha Hefner Taylorsville NC 771 31 F 10 30-39 1:20:27.7 12:57/M
85 Christy Harrington Taylorsville NC 767 38 F 11 30-39 1:20:29.2 12:58/M
86 Sommer McDill NC 777 36 F 12 30-39 1:20:29.4 12:58/M
87 Aden Cranford Hickory NC 820 39 F 13 30-39 1:21:39.4 13:09/M
88 Diane Cline Granite Falls NC 763 61 F 2 60-69 1:22:09.2 13:14/M
89 Becky Hawn NC 769 57 F 11 50-59 1:22:09.2 13:14/M
90 Angela Yi Hickory NC 783 43 F 14 40-49 1:22:59.4 13:22/M
91 Carey Huntley Hickory NC 773 27 F 8 20-29 1:23:05.9 13:23/M
92 Randall Collins Granite Falls NC 765 46 M 8 40-49 1:23:06.6 13:23/M
93 Scot Hayward Hudson NC 770 52 M 13 50-59 1:23:06.8 13:23/M
94 Nancy Risch Hickory NC 841 45 F 15 40-49 1:28:00.6 14:10/M