Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2015 Jumping for Java 5K

Age Group Results

September 26, 2015


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Metz Black Mountain NC 659 25 3 22:25.6 7:12/M
2 Joyce Boyd Estero FL 279 45 9 26:30.8 8:31/M
3 Morgan Pittman Marion NC 666 33 10 27:13.9 8:45/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan McCormick Candler NC 300 32 1 19:46.3 6:21/M
2 Ryan Treadway East Flat Rock NC 674 30 2 19:53.6 6:24/M
3 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverille NC 682 39 4 23:14.7 7:28/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beatrice Perez Asheville NC 664 12 25 33:53.3 10:54/M
2 Toria Hicks Asheville NC 293 12 26 33:54.0 10:54/M
3 Zinnia Marquis Black Mountain NC 299 11 42 52:47.7 16:58/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Davis Lenoir NC 285 15 13 28:19.3 9:06/M
2 Rachel Forehand Asheville NC 286 13 14 28:21.8 9:07/M
3 Amy Terry Lenoir NC 673 15 23 33:38.0 10:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Hinten Black Mountain NC 678 27 15 29:13.8 9:24/M
2 Lottie Hensley Greensboro NC 291 24 17 29:34.4 9:30/M
3 Karis Roberts Asheville NC 667 26 18 30:34.4 9:50/M
4 Mattie Byrd Burlison TN 282 29 20 31:28.1 10:07/M
5 Lucy Adkins Black Mountain NC 274 26 30 34:51.4 11:12/M
6 Bryn Peterson Asheville NC 665 23 36 40:23.8 12:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phillip Guyer Black Mountain NC 679 25 5 25:50.9 8:18/M
2 Joshua Pass Old Fort NC 663 28 31 35:43.4 11:29/M
3 Zak Smolen Asheville NC 669 24 38 42:56.4 13:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Jimenez Swannanoa NC 296 38 11 27:18.9 8:47/M
2 Keisha Hastings Marion NC 290 38 22 31:57.6 10:16/M
3 Krystal Haynes Marion NC 680 34 24 33:45.4 10:51/M
4 Bianca Taylor Black Moutain NC 672 32 29 34:39.1 11:08/M
5 Kelly Spoja Morganton NC 670 38 34 36:42.2 11:48/M
6 Amanda Fox Nebo NC 681 30 41 46:47.0 15:03/M
7 Natalie Baker Morganton NC 277 32 44 1:02:49.6 20:12/M
8 Misty Trembath Nebo NC 675 33 45 1:02:52.7 20:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Barberi Black Mountain NC 278 34 7 26:05.6 8:23/M
2 Curtis Aiken Rochester PA 276 36 8 26:20.2 8:28/M
3 Mike Rometty Gainesville FL 684 33 33 36:14.0 11:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Miller Marion NC 660 45 12 28:08.9 9:03/M
2 Melissa Tate Marion NC 671 44 16 29:28.9 9:28/M
3 Semia Ostrover Black Mountain NC 662 43 21 31:52.7 10:15/M
4 Colleen Hicks Asheville NC 292 43 27 34:04.7 10:57/M
5 Chapel Davis Lenoir NC 284 47 28 34:35.6 11:07/M
6 Rose Angry Gainesville FL 683 42 32 36:12.0 11:38/M
7 Daisy Marquis Black Mountain NC 298 45 43 52:56.7 17:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phillip Buckbee Morganton NC 281 41 35 38:41.1 12:26/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Camiel Burlison TN 283 54 19 31:26.2 10:06/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Wells Black Mountain NC 677 50 6 25:55.8 8:20/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Byrd Nicholson Webster NC 661 62 40 43:49.6 14:05/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Glanz Lake Lure NC 288 71 39 43:04.4 13:51/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don McMahill Black Mountain NC 657 79 37 41:50.3 13:27/M