Event Mercenaries,Inc.

2015 Marine 5K Run

Age Group Results

September 05, 2015


Results By Event Mercenaries, Inc. Event Mercenaries,Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-17 18-29 30-40 41-51 52-62 63-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-17 18-29 30-40 41-51 52-62

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jaime Dansa Asheville NC 14 38 2 22:49.4 22:51.6 7:20/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shawn Hamilton Candler NC 19 16 1 21:45.2 21:47.0 7:00/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keely Taylor Burnsville NC 37 8 11 30:19.4 30:22.8 9:45/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Henry Lytle Asheville NC 26 10 13 31:06.7 31:11.4 10:00/M
2 Kevin Youngblood Fletcher NC 40 11 25 37:34.2 37:39.0 12:05/M
3 Justin Youngblood Fletcher NC 39 11 32 42:44.2 42:49.3 13:44/M
Top

Female 13 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brittainy Crisp Fairview NC 12 17 3 22:59.6 23:01.3 7:23/M
Top

Male 13 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Lytle Asheville NC 28 13 7 25:40.1 25:43.4 8:15/M
2 Tyler Bell Arden NC 3 14 9 28:32.3 28:36.3 9:10/M
3 David Howell Pisgah Forest NC 22 16 29 39:34.0 39:39.4 12:43/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sybil McCrorey Swannanoa NC 30 29 16 31:54.5 31:54.5 10:15/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeffrey McCrorey Swannanoa NC 29 28 6 25:31.0 25:33.0 8:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cortney Taylor Burnsville NC 36 31 18 32:46.3 32:50.4 10:32/M
2 Debbie Dyer Bostic NC 16 39 31 41:07.2 41:13.1 13:13/M
3 Rebecca Austin Black Mountain NC 2 37 34 46:40.2 46:43.8 15:00/M
4 Korey Carter Candler NC 8 36 35 54:12.7 54:19.7 17:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Huffstutter Asheville NC 23 35 4 23:40.2 23:40.2 7:37/M
2 Aron Curley Hendersonville NC 13 32 5 24:33.1 24:36.6 7:54/M
3 Phillip Conner Swannanoa NC 42 40 8 27:22.4 27:26.1 8:48/M
4 James Carter Candler NC 7 35 36 54:13.4 54:20.5 17:26/M
Top

Female 41 to 51

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tavel Cowan-Bell Arden NC 10 44 15 31:41.1 31:46.2 10:11/M
2 Karen Henson Canton NC 21 43 20 33:37.1 33:44.0 10:49/M
3 Melissa Penson Ellenvori NC 33 42 21 33:52.1 33:57.2 10:53/M
4 Tammy Cox Candler NC 11 48 22 33:50.9 33:58.5 10:53/M
5 Rene Cole Mars Hill NC 9 51 24 37:33.7 37:38.9 12:04/M
6 Julie Mease Canton NC 32 41 27 37:42.5 37:50.5 12:07/M
Top

Male 41 to 51

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Wike Tuckasegee NC 38 42 14 31:25.9 31:25.9 10:06/M
2 Richard Lytle Asheville NC 27 44 17 32:00.3 32:05.3 10:17/M
Top

Female 52 to 62

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa McCulloch Arden NC 31 61 19 32:55.4 32:55.4 10:35/M
2 Cricket Evans Fletcher NC 17 58 28 38:02.7 38:08.9 12:14/M
3 Diane Baron Asheville NC 41 53 33 45:58.0 46:06.9 14:47/M
Top

Male 52 to 62

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Arthur Guilford Rocky River OH 18 60 10 29:09.6 29:17.5 9:22/M
2 Tom Campbell Leicester NC 6 57 26 37:33.9 37:39.1 12:04/M
Top

Male 63 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas Ascik Asheville NC 1 65 12 30:46.9 30:50.3 9:54/M
2 Daniel Peters Independence OH 34 66 23 35:07.9 35:13.8 11:17/M
3 Jack Shirey Asheville NC 43 78 30 40:10.3 40:23.5 12:55/M