Event Mercenaries,Inc.

2015 Marine 5K Run

Overall Finish List

September 05, 2015


Results By Event Mercenaries, Inc. Event Mercenaries,Inc.

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shawn Hamilton Candler NC 19 16 M 1 OPEN 21:45.2 21:47.0 7:00/M
2 Jaime Dansa Asheville NC 14 38 F 1 OPEN 22:49.4 22:51.6 7:20/M
3 Brittainy Crisp Fairview NC 12 17 F 1 13-17 22:59.6 23:01.3 7:23/M
4 Chris Huffstutter Asheville NC 23 35 M 1 30-40 23:40.2 23:40.2 7:37/M
5 Aron Curley Hendersonville NC 13 32 M 2 30-40 24:33.1 24:36.6 7:54/M
6 Jeffrey McCrorey Swannanoa NC 29 28 M 1 18-29 25:31.0 25:33.0 8:12/M
7 Richard Lytle Asheville NC 28 13 M 1 13-17 25:40.1 25:43.4 8:15/M
8 Phillip Conner Swannanoa NC 42 40 M 3 30-40 27:22.4 27:26.1 8:48/M
9 Tyler Bell Arden NC 3 14 M 2 13-17 28:32.3 28:36.3 9:10/M
10 Arthur Guilford Rocky River OH 18 60 M 1 52-62 29:09.6 29:17.5 9:22/M
11 Keely Taylor Burnsville NC 37 8 F 1 0-12 30:19.4 30:22.8 9:45/M
12 Thomas Ascik Asheville NC 1 65 M 1 63-99 30:46.9 30:50.3 9:54/M
13 Henry Lytle Asheville NC 26 10 M 1 0-12 31:06.7 31:11.4 10:00/M
14 Mark Wike Tuckasegee NC 38 42 M 1 41-51 31:25.9 31:25.9 10:06/M
15 Tavel Cowan-Bell Arden NC 10 44 F 1 41-51 31:41.1 31:46.2 10:11/M
16 Sybil McCrorey Swannanoa NC 30 29 F 1 18-29 31:54.5 31:54.5 10:15/M
17 Richard Lytle Asheville NC 27 44 M 2 41-51 32:00.3 32:05.3 10:17/M
18 Cortney Taylor Burnsville NC 36 31 F 1 30-40 32:46.3 32:50.4 10:32/M
19 Melissa McCulloch Arden NC 31 61 F 1 52-62 32:55.4 32:55.4 10:35/M
20 Karen Henson Canton NC 21 43 F 2 41-51 33:37.1 33:44.0 10:49/M
21 Melissa Penson Ellenvori NC 33 42 F 3 41-51 33:52.1 33:57.2 10:53/M
22 Tammy Cox Candler NC 11 48 F 4 41-51 33:50.9 33:58.5 10:53/M
23 Daniel Peters Independence OH 34 66 M 2 63-99 35:07.9 35:13.8 11:17/M
24 Rene Cole Mars Hill NC 9 51 F 5 41-51 37:33.7 37:38.9 12:04/M
25 Kevin Youngblood Fletcher NC 40 11 M 2 0-12 37:34.2 37:39.0 12:05/M
26 Tom Campbell Leicester NC 6 57 M 2 52-62 37:33.9 37:39.1 12:04/M
27 Julie Mease Canton NC 32 41 F 6 41-51 37:42.5 37:50.5 12:07/M
28 Cricket Evans Fletcher NC 17 58 F 2 52-62 38:02.7 38:08.9 12:14/M
29 David Howell Pisgah Forest NC 22 16 M 3 13-17 39:34.0 39:39.4 12:43/M
30 Jack Shirey Asheville NC 43 78 M 3 63-99 40:10.3 40:23.5 12:55/M
31 Debbie Dyer Bostic NC 16 39 F 2 30-40 41:07.2 41:13.1 13:13/M
32 Justin Youngblood Fletcher NC 39 11 M 3 0-12 42:44.2 42:49.3 13:44/M
33 Diane Baron Asheville NC 41 53 F 3 52-62 45:58.0 46:06.9 14:47/M
34 Rebecca Austin Black Mountain NC 2 37 F 3 30-40 46:40.2 46:43.8 15:00/M
35 Korey Carter Candler NC 8 36 F 4 30-40 54:12.7 54:19.7 17:26/M
36 James Carter Candler NC 7 35 M 4 30-40 54:13.4 54:20.5 17:26/M