Event Mercenaries,Inc.

2015 Cherokee Choices Mother's Day 5K

Age Group Results

May 09, 2015


Results By Event Mercenaries, Inc. Event Mercenaries,Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 7-10 11-14 19-25 26-35 36-45 51-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 6 7-10 11-14 15-18 19-25 26-35 36-45 46-50 51-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Wehr Robbinsville NC 299 34 3 23:46.9 7:39/M
2 Ava Barlow Robbinsville NC 116 11 5 26:11.7 8:25/M
3 Shayna Ledford Cherokee NC 999 21 6 26:48.3 8:37/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Geoffrey Paine Robbinsville NC 282 36 1 21:40.3 6:58/M
2 Seth Holling Cherokee NC 474 35 2 23:26.6 7:32/M
3 Clifford Mantt 987 51 4 25:01.6 8:03/M
Top

Female 6 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Toineeta 296 6 32 35:12.1 11:19/M
2 Abby Weh 297 6 57 43:55.2 14:07/M
Top

Female 7 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Beasley 121 9 8 27:28.3 8:50/M
2 Aubree Nichols 279 8 13 30:04.7 9:40/M
3 Kelle Williams 461 10 19 31:42.5 10:12/M
4 Danica Hill Cherokee NC 466 8 34 36:29.8 11:44/M
5 Claire Barlow 117 8 36 37:08.3 11:56/M
6 Karlee Stewarts 294 9 37 37:08.7 11:56/M
7 Montana Adams 115 10 39 37:21.6 12:01/M
8 Anna Weh 298 8 40 37:22.8 12:01/M
9 Kensley Phillips Robbinsville NC 284 10 50 40:02.1 12:52/M
10 Delaney Hooper 244 9 58 43:59.6 14:09/M
11 Maria Partusal 283 9 61 45:13.9 14:32/M
12 Natalie Haney 241 10 63 45:19.9 14:34/M
13 Haileigh Woodard Whittier NC 463 10 64 45:21.3 14:35/M
14 Lindsey Brittain 128 10 68 47:09.7 15:10/M
15 Tylie Bridges 127 9 70 48:01.8 15:26/M
16 Layla Courtney 237 8 73 48:35.6 15:37/M
17 Raylee Knott 272 8 74 48:40.0 15:39/M
18 Faith Woodard 994 8 77 55:40.8 17:54/M
19 Molleigh Woodard Whittier NC 464 7 80 56:37.2 18:12/M
Top

Male 7 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darius Saunooke Cherokee NC 287 10 7 27:20.0 8:47/M
2 Oztin Swayney Cherokee NC 467 10 9 28:57.9 9:19/M
3 Selu Swayney Cherokee NC 468 8 29 34:59.2 11:15/M
4 Phoenix Brooks 988 10 33 36:22.1 11:42/M
5 Elliott Shell Jr Cherokee NC 290 8 83 1:10:51.7 22:47/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Riddle Robbinsville NC 286 11 20 32:15.6 10:22/M
2 Chloe Birchfield 123 11 21 32:17.2 10:23/M
3 Shaylei Brooks 236 11 22 32:17.7 10:23/M
4 Jayden Key 249 12 23 32:24.5 10:25/M
5 Pamela Swayney 469 12 27 33:51.6 10:53/M
6 Emma Wolfe 462 12 31 35:11.0 11:19/M
7 Madison Brooks Robbinsville NC 989 13 35 37:02.7 11:54/M
8 Addison Moody 277 11 48 39:56.4 12:50/M
9 Chloe Bateman 120 12 62 45:17.0 14:34/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Hill Wolfetown NC 465 12 24 33:12.6 10:41/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Malia Little Cherokee NC 476 15 59 44:13.3 14:13/M
Top

Female 19 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Arch Cherokee NC 471 24 26 33:32.4 10:47/M
2 Joi Owle Cherokee NC 281 19 76 49:58.4 16:04/M
Top

Male 19 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Garretson 478 24 11 29:40.1 9:32/M
Top

Female 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Caley 998 31 10 29:27.1 9:28/M
2 Kristin Lane 997 30 14 30:14.6 9:43/M
3 Emily Willey Murphy NC 460 35 15 30:22.9 9:46/M
4 Samantha Hernandez Cherokee NC 995 28 17 31:24.9 10:06/M
5 Bethany Stalcup 479 35 18 31:39.3 10:11/M
6 Sheena Saunooke Cherokee NC 288 29 28 34:05.8 10:58/M
7 Paige Gross 240 31 38 37:14.8 11:58/M
8 Helen Chang 1132 26 42 37:34.0 12:05/M
9 Samantha Ferguson Cherokee NC 996 29 46 38:15.3 12:18/M
10 Kitty Britton Robbinsville NC 129 35 49 39:57.6 12:51/M
11 Jennifer Holling Cherokee NC 473 35 51 40:05.4 12:53/M
12 Megan Metcalf Sylva NC 276 32 72 48:07.6 15:28/M
13 Shaye Ledford 986 27 79 56:24.1 18:08/M
14 Amanda Shell Cherokee NC 289 35 84 1:10:53.1 22:48/M
Top

Male 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Mattson 1000 35 41 37:32.5 12:04/M
Top

Female 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Wolfe 991 45 16 30:24.7 9:46/M
2 Alicia Jacobs Cherokee NC 245 43 45 38:14.0 12:18/M
3 Jessica Wehr Robbinsville NC 300 36 47 39:00.7 12:32/M
4 Dana Bell Waynesville NC 122 43 56 42:48.5 13:46/M
5 Krista Spence Bryson City NC 292 41 78 55:57.7 17:59/M
6 Michele Herron Whittier NC 242 37 81 56:40.1 18:13/M
7 Jamie Welch Cherokee NC 459 45 82 1:08:03.0 21:53/M
Top

Male 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Spence Bryson City NC 293 40 43 37:48.4 12:09/M
2 Jim Oocumma 993 41 66 45:51.8 14:45/M
Top

Female 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawndee Barlow Robbinsville NC 119 46 25 33:31.0 10:47/M
2 Katherine Leasure Robbinsville NC 273 47 69 47:58.9 15:25/M
Top

Female 51 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolina Oocumma Cherokee NC 472 54 30 35:06.3 11:17/M
2 Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC 470 67 44 38:03.0 12:14/M
3 Gerri Grady Cherokee NC 990 57 52 40:14.0 12:56/M
4 Bay Snyder Robbinsville NC 291 63 53 41:03.7 13:12/M
5 Christie Black Franklin NC 125 51 54 42:46.6 13:45/M
6 Denise Neesam Whittier NC 278 55 55 42:47.6 13:45/M
7 Jo Blaylock Cherokee NC 126 52 67 46:21.8 14:54/M
8 Kelly Karr Robbinsville NC 246 52 71 48:03.1 15:27/M
9 Nancy Thomas Holly Springs NC 295 58 75 48:41.5 15:39/M
Top

Male 51 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Hill 243 59 12 29:41.0 9:33/M
2 Ten Bears 477 70 60 45:07.4 14:30/M
3 David Schwartz 992 54 65 45:51.3 14:45/M