Event Mercenaries,Inc.

2015 SOAR Eagle Run 5K

Age Group Results

October 17, 2015


Results by Event Mercenaries,Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 45-49 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 60-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fiona Popp Greensboro NC 483 20 7 24:26.0 7:51/M
2 Lauren Halperin Asheville NC 467 21 11 26:04.0 8:23/M
3 Leann Seal Asheville NC 488 19 13 26:23.7 8:29/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Treadway E. Flat Rock NC 494 30 1 19:50.6 6:23/M
2 William Goodson Asheville NC 464 31 2 20:25.9 6:34/M
3 Philip Julius Balsam NC 1141 15 3 22:14.1 7:09/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elsie Baker Chapel Hill NC 402 12 37 32:46.9 10:32/M
2 Landry Willson Waynesville NC 500 10 45 36:39.8 11:47/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CJ Kluszynski Balsam NC 694 12 68 47:25.2 15:15/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Val Haim Flat Rock NC 466 14 14 26:26.1 8:30/M
2 Emma Fitzgerald Flat Rock NC 460 14 23 28:16.0 9:05/M
3 Lauren Baradon Flat Rock NC 404 13 30 31:02.9 9:59/M
4 Finlay Radney Flat Rock NC 485 14 49 38:45.0 12:28/M
5 Alley Wernecke Flat Rock NC 497 13 56 41:30.4 13:21/M
6 Michelle Goss Flat Rock NC 465 15 58 42:13.9 13:34/M
7 Caty Springer Flat Rock NC 492 14 70 50:01.7 16:05/M
8 Shannon McCarty Flat Rock NC 473 15 71 51:31.3 16:34/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 J Willson Waynesville NC 499 13 22 28:15.5 9:05/M
2 Caleb Shipman Inman SC 490 15 26 29:50.6 9:36/M
3 Jackson Sheridan Balsam NC 1135 14 42 34:39.4 11:08/M
4 Robert McCracken Balsam NC 690 15 47 37:33.1 12:04/M
5 Cyrus Hays Balsam NC 1136 15 48 37:38.2 12:06/M
6 Zack SMith Balsam NC 1133 14 52 39:28.3 12:41/M
7 Christopher Mergl Brunswick GA 477 15 53 39:42.7 12:46/M
8 Jesse Brand Balsam NC 699 15 54 39:49.3 12:48/M
9 Daniel Given Balsam NC 1134 14 61 43:36.1 14:01/M
10 Thomas Chilton Balsam NC 1137 14 63 44:17.9 14:14/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natasha Sickenius Flat Rock NC 491 16 32 32:05.5 10:19/M
2 Sara Shamel Balsam NC 692 17 51 38:57.4 12:31/M
3 Angie James Balsam NC 695 17 62 44:15.7 14:14/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trey Mitchell White Pine TN 700 17 6 24:18.6 7:49/M
2 Jordan Bonner Greensboro NC 452 19 9 25:53.5 8:19/M
3 David Hatchette Balsam NC 689 16 10 25:56.1 8:20/M
4 Vince Edwards Balsam NC 1138 17 17 26:45.2 8:36/M
5 Max Peters Balsam NC 696 16 18 27:22.7 8:48/M
6 Noah Dellea Chapel Hill NC 697 19 27 30:39.0 9:51/M
7 Zach Mansfield Balsam NC 1142 18 50 38:52.3 12:30/M
8 Max Brandmire Balsam NC 688 17 60 43:04.3 13:51/M
9 Seamus Black Balsam NC 1139 18 72 51:32.8 16:34/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Schaffer Asheville NC 487 20 16 26:36.4 8:33/M
2 Madeleine Richardson Chapel Hill NC 486 21 38 33:58.5 10:55/M
3 Cara Fitzgerald Indianapolis IN 685 23 43 34:39.6 11:08/M
4 Sloan Havvill Jamestown NC 686 24 44 34:56.3 11:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Hobgood Raleigh NC 469 20 4 22:39.4 7:17/M
2 Brandon Altemose Lincolnton NC 401 23 5 23:48.5 7:39/M
3 Ian Moore Balsam NC 693 21 8 25:52.0 8:19/M
4 Jesse Dellea Chapel Hill NC 458 21 12 26:13.3 8:26/M
5 Erick Belt Balsam NC 1140 23 64 44:19.2 14:15/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicki Parra Flat Rock NC 481 25 35 32:45.0 10:32/M
2 Sarah Bolick Asheville NC 451 27 46 37:08.2 11:56/M
3 Maggie Wiener Flat Rock NC 498 26 55 41:29.2 13:20/M
4 Jasmine Ammon Asheville NC 687 25 59 42:16.5 13:35/M
5 Mary Katherine Muto Asheville NC 480 26 66 46:25.9 14:55/M
6 Sarah Hatch Hendersonville NC 468 26 67 46:26.9 14:56/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Baylor Brown Asheville NC 453 25 25 29:41.6 9:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Thomas Waynesville NC 493 33 28 30:51.2 9:55/M
2 Cassy Shea Columbia SC 691 30 33 32:06.3 10:19/M
3 Sierra Kehoe Leicester NC 471 33 34 32:41.3 10:31/M
4 April Shipman Inman SC 489 30 57 41:53.9 13:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Pitts Flat Rock NC 482 32 15 26:28.1 8:31/M
2 Matthew McCusker Asheville NC 474 34 20 27:39.9 8:53/M
3 Joshua Longino Marshall NC 698 31 29 30:57.7 9:57/M
4 Josh Blade 461 34 36 32:46.5 10:32/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Cook Asheville NC 457 37 21 28:13.4 9:04/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ennis Baker Chapel Hill NC 403 49 40 34:04.0 10:57/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Mergl Brunswick GA 478 47 69 48:21.1 15:33/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Gebbie Asheville NC 463 55 24 29:26.5 9:28/M
2 Cullen Porter Clyde NC 484 58 41 34:18.2 11:02/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacey Millett Candler NC 479 60 19 27:25.1 8:49/M
2 Donna Coggins Tuckasegee NC 455 71 65 45:40.6 14:41/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Ward Weaverville NC 496 61 31 31:38.3 10:10/M
2 Mark LaBrecque Arden NC 472 66 39 34:01.2 10:56/M