Event Mercenaries,Inc.

2015 SOAR Eagle Run 5K

Overall Finish List

October 17, 2015


Results by Event Mercenaries,Inc.

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Treadway E. Flat Rock NC 494 30 M 1 Open 19:50.6 6:23/M
2 William Goodson Asheville NC 464 31 M 2 Open 20:25.9 6:34/M
3 Philip Julius Balsam NC 1141 15 M 3 Open 22:14.1 7:09/M
4 Paul Hobgood Raleigh NC 469 20 M 1 20-24 22:39.4 7:17/M
5 Brandon Altemose Lincolnton NC 401 23 M 2 20-24 23:48.5 7:39/M
6 Trey Mitchell White Pine TN 700 17 M 1 16-19 24:18.6 7:49/M
7 Fiona Popp Greensboro NC 483 20 F 1 Open 24:26.0 7:51/M
8 Ian Moore Balsam NC 693 21 M 3 20-24 25:52.0 8:19/M
9 Jordan Bonner Greensboro NC 452 19 M 2 16-19 25:53.5 8:19/M
10 David Hatchette Balsam NC 689 16 M 3 16-19 25:56.1 8:20/M
11 Lauren Halperin Asheville NC 467 21 F 2 Open 26:04.0 8:23/M
12 Jesse Dellea Chapel Hill NC 458 21 M 4 20-24 26:13.3 8:26/M
13 Leann Seal Asheville NC 488 19 F 3 Open 26:23.7 8:29/M
14 Val Haim Flat Rock NC 466 14 F 1 13-15 26:26.1 8:30/M
15 Eric Pitts Flat Rock NC 482 32 M 1 30-34 26:28.1 8:31/M
16 Allison Schaffer Asheville NC 487 20 F 1 20-24 26:36.4 8:33/M
17 Vince Edwards Balsam NC 1138 17 M 4 16-19 26:45.2 8:36/M
18 Max Peters Balsam NC 696 16 M 5 16-19 27:22.7 8:48/M
19 Stacey Millett Candler NC 479 60 F 1 60-99 27:25.1 8:49/M
20 Matthew McCusker Asheville NC 474 34 M 2 30-34 27:39.9 8:53/M
21 Heather Cook Asheville NC 457 37 F 1 35-39 28:13.4 9:04/M
22 J Willson Waynesville NC 499 13 M 1 13-15 28:15.5 9:05/M
23 Emma Fitzgerald Flat Rock NC 460 14 F 2 13-15 28:16.0 9:05/M
24 David Gebbie Asheville NC 463 55 M 1 55-59 29:26.5 9:28/M
25 Baylor Brown Asheville NC 453 25 M 1 25-29 29:41.6 9:33/M
26 Caleb Shipman Inman SC 490 15 M 2 13-15 29:50.6 9:36/M
27 Noah Dellea Chapel Hill NC 697 19 M 6 16-19 30:39.0 9:51/M
28 Brenda Thomas Waynesville NC 493 33 F 1 30-34 30:51.2 9:55/M
29 Joshua Longino Marshall NC 698 31 M 3 30-34 30:57.7 9:57/M
30 Lauren Baradon Flat Rock NC 404 13 F 3 13-15 31:02.9 9:59/M
31 Brad Ward Weaverville NC 496 61 M 1 60-99 31:38.3 10:10/M
32 Natasha Sickenius Flat Rock NC 491 16 F 1 16-19 32:05.5 10:19/M
33 Cassy Shea Columbia SC 691 30 F 2 30-34 32:06.3 10:19/M
34 Sierra Kehoe Leicester NC 471 33 F 3 30-34 32:41.3 10:31/M
35 Nicki Parra Flat Rock NC 481 25 F 1 25-29 32:45.0 10:32/M
36 Josh Blade 461 34 M 4 30-34 32:46.5 10:32/M
37 Elsie Baker Chapel Hill NC 402 12 F 1 0-12 32:46.9 10:32/M
38 Madeleine Richardson Chapel Hill NC 486 21 F 2 20-24 33:58.5 10:55/M
39 Mark LaBrecque Arden NC 472 66 M 2 60-99 34:01.2 10:56/M
40 Ennis Baker Chapel Hill NC 403 49 F 1 45-49 34:04.0 10:57/M
41 Cullen Porter Clyde NC 484 58 M 2 55-59 34:18.2 11:02/M
42 Jackson Sheridan Balsam NC 1135 14 M 3 13-15 34:39.4 11:08/M
43 Cara Fitzgerald Indianapolis IN 685 23 F 3 20-24 34:39.6 11:08/M
44 Sloan Havvill Jamestown NC 686 24 F 4 20-24 34:56.3 11:14/M
45 Landry Willson Waynesville NC 500 10 F 2 0-12 36:39.8 11:47/M
46 Sarah Bolick Asheville NC 451 27 F 2 25-29 37:08.2 11:56/M
47 Robert McCracken Balsam NC 690 15 M 4 13-15 37:33.1 12:04/M
48 Cyrus Hays Balsam NC 1136 15 M 5 13-15 37:38.2 12:06/M
49 Finlay Radney Flat Rock NC 485 14 F 4 13-15 38:45.0 12:28/M
50 Zach Mansfield Balsam NC 1142 18 M 7 16-19 38:52.3 12:30/M
51 Sara Shamel Balsam NC 692 17 F 2 16-19 38:57.4 12:31/M
52 Zack SMith Balsam NC 1133 14 M 6 13-15 39:28.3 12:41/M
53 Christopher Mergl Brunswick GA 477 15 M 7 13-15 39:42.7 12:46/M
54 Jesse Brand Balsam NC 699 15 M 8 13-15 39:49.3 12:48/M
55 Maggie Wiener Flat Rock NC 498 26 F 3 25-29 41:29.2 13:20/M
56 Alley Wernecke Flat Rock NC 497 13 F 5 13-15 41:30.4 13:21/M
57 April Shipman Inman SC 489 30 F 4 30-34 41:53.9 13:28/M
58 Michelle Goss Flat Rock NC 465 15 F 6 13-15 42:13.9 13:34/M
59 Jasmine Ammon Asheville NC 687 25 F 4 25-29 42:16.5 13:35/M
60 Max Brandmire Balsam NC 688 17 M 8 16-19 43:04.3 13:51/M
61 Daniel Given Balsam NC 1134 14 M 9 13-15 43:36.1 14:01/M
62 Angie James Balsam NC 695 17 F 3 16-19 44:15.7 14:14/M
63 Thomas Chilton Balsam NC 1137 14 M 10 13-15 44:17.9 14:14/M
64 Erick Belt Balsam NC 1140 23 M 5 20-24 44:19.2 14:15/M
65 Donna Coggins Tuckasegee NC 455 71 F 2 60-99 45:40.6 14:41/M
66 Mary Katherine Muto Asheville NC 480 26 F 5 25-29 46:25.9 14:55/M
67 Sarah Hatch Hendersonville NC 468 26 F 6 25-29 46:26.9 14:56/M
68 CJ Kluszynski Balsam NC 694 12 M 1 0-12 47:25.2 15:15/M
69 Terry Mergl Brunswick GA 478 47 M 1 45-49 48:21.1 15:33/M
70 Caty Springer Flat Rock NC 492 14 F 7 13-15 50:01.7 16:05/M
71 Shannon McCarty Flat Rock NC 473 15 F 8 13-15 51:31.3 16:34/M
72 Seamus Black Balsam NC 1139 18 M 9 16-19 51:32.8 16:34/M