Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2015 Sourwood 5K and Cheshire Pump & Run

Overall Finish List

August 08, 2015


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Arek Robinson Arden NC 106 28 M 1 OPEN 17:52.9 5:45/M
2 Tom McCormack Jonesborough TN 170 61 M 2 OPEN 18:12.7 5:51/M
3 Michael Spath Marion NC 173 40 M 3 OPEN 18:19.0 5:53/M
4 David Short Asheville NC 123 32 M 1 30-34 18:33.6 5:58/M
5 Joel Johnson Asheville NC 177 41 M 1 Masters 18:37.7 5:59/M
6 David Chandler Cullowhee NC 161 23 M 1 20-24 18:42.4 6:01/M
7 Wesley Cramer Asheville NC 33 36 M 1 35-39 19:03.4 6:08/M
8 Rick Kattouf Greenville SC 69 44 M 2 Masters 19:09.3 6:09/M
9 Barron Northrup Asheville NC 96 17 M 1 16-19 19:41.3 6:20/M
10 Randy Wilson Swannanoa NC 144 55 M 3 Masters 19:47.7 6:22/M
11 Wes Palmer Travelers Rest SC 100 30 M 2 30-34 19:49.0 6:22/M
12 Travis Morgan Marion NC 179 36 M 2 35-39 20:08.2 6:28/M
13 Gary Barbari Raleigh NC 14 56 M 1 55-59 20:10.8 6:29/M
14 Dylan Christopher Fletcher NC 30 14 M 1 13-15 20:14.1 6:30/M
15 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC 171 56 M 2 55-59 20:23.8 6:33/M
16 Taylor Townsend Spruce Pine NC 140 39 M 3 35-39 20:27.8 6:35/M
17 Evan Fisher Fairview NC 49 15 M 2 13-15 20:57.2 6:44/M
18 Miranda Satterfield Candler NC 118 21 F 1 OPEN 21:05.2 6:47/M
19 Aaron Davis Winston Salem NC 35 33 M 3 30-34 21:16.9 6:50/M
20 Jason Ingle Candler NC 66 42 M 1 40-44 21:20.0 6:52/M
21 Bruce Monroe Greer SC 87 48 M 1 45-49 21:20.3 6:52/M
22 Joe Watson Asheville NC 163 49 M 2 45-49 21:21.9 6:52/M
23 Kenzie Himelein Asheville NC 174 17 F 2 OPEN 21:25.1 6:53/M
24 Alex Rudins Fletcher NC 113 13 M 3 13-15 21:34.1 6:56/M
25 Brittany Neumann Asheville NC 92 30 F 3 OPEN 21:59.0 7:04/M
26 Emma Himelein Asheville NC 176 17 F 1 16-19 22:08.3 7:07/M
27 Jaime Dansa Asheville NC 34 38 F 1 35-39 22:14.3 7:09/M
28 Jason Carter Asheville NC 26 28 M 1 25-29 22:26.0 7:13/M
29 Megan O'Connor Arden NC 97 26 F 1 25-29 22:30.5 7:14/M
30 Andy Rudins Fletcher NC 114 53 M 1 50-54 22:35.4 7:16/M
31 Tristi Townsend Spruce Pine NC 141 14 F 1 13-15 22:41.4 7:18/M
32 Jack Leary Fairview NC 76 17 M 2 16-19 22:53.5 7:21/M
33 Katie Rudins Fletcher NC 115 11 F 1 1-12 23:05.1 7:25/M
34 Eric Henry Weaverille NC 181 35 M 4 35-39 23:05.4 7:25/M
35 RAchel Lanter Swannanoa NC 158 13 F 2 13-15 23:15.3 7:29/M
36 Vaughn Smith Candler NC 129 54 M 2 50-54 23:15.6 7:29/M
37 Matthew Furman Fairview NC 51 16 M 3 16-19 23:44.6 7:38/M
38 Todd Hoke Hendersonville NC 65 46 M 3 45-49 23:45.6 7:38/M
39 Amanda Bowman Arden NC 18 29 F 2 25-29 23:50.7 7:40/M
40 Dwayne Ballew Burnsville NC 12 42 M 2 40-44 23:52.6 7:40/M
41 Laurie Rudins Fletcher NC 116 46 F 1 Masters 23:53.2 7:41/M
42 Russell Finney Asheville NC 47 19 M 4 16-19 24:01.2 7:43/M
43 Virginia Hall Durham NC 57 42 F 2 Masters 24:14.1 7:48/M
44 Robin Tanner Atlanta GA 137 54 F 3 Masters 24:22.9 7:50/M
45 Mark Rollins Clyde NC 110 48 M 4 45-49 24:24.7 7:51/M
46 Laura Brown Raleigh NC 23 29 F 3 25-29 24:28.5 7:52/M
47 Kayla Ausbrooks Candler NC 6 14 F 3 13-15 24:33.9 7:54/M
48 Lori McCourry Burnsville NC 82 31 F 1 30-34 24:36.0 7:55/M
49 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverville NC 64 39 M 5 35-39 24:44.6 7:57/M
50 Scott Finney Asheville NC 48 53 M 3 50-54 24:46.9 7:58/M
51 Janet Bensley Arden NC 17 62 F 1 60-64 24:51.1 7:59/M
52 Lisa Wolfe Asheville NC 145 55 F 1 55-59 24:51.4 7:59/M
53 Jon Neumann Asheville NC 93 33 M 4 30-34 25:00.1 8:02/M
54 Ken Allen Spring Hill FL 2 50 M 4 50-54 25:02.0 8:03/M
55 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC 134 40 F 1 40-44 25:03.4 8:03/M
56 Tom Nisbet Brighton MI 95 52 M 5 50-54 25:10.9 8:06/M
57 Mitchell Finney Asheville NC 46 21 M 2 20-24 25:23.9 8:10/M
58 Lauren Douglas Asheville NC 156 16 F 2 16-19 25:30.7 8:12/M
59 Robert Barker Montreat NC 172 60 M 1 60-64 25:39.0 8:15/M
60 James McClelland Black Mountain NC 182 50 M 6 50-54 25:39.1 8:15/M
61 Kirsten Bobilya Black Mountain NC 160 40 F 2 40-44 25:41.7 8:15/M
62 Kim Solomon-Gavach Asheville NC 168 46 F 1 45-49 25:44.8 8:16/M
63 William Garner Bad Sauerbrunn 52 53 M 7 50-54 25:49.8 8:18/M
64 Eva Lewit Asheville NC 77 29 F 4 25-29 25:50.7 8:18/M
65 Joy Barker Montreat NC 155 16 F 3 16-19 25:50.9 8:18/M
66 Tripp Anderson Black Mountain NC 3 42 M 3 40-44 25:57.4 8:21/M
67 Melissa Himelein Asheville NC 175 55 F 2 55-59 26:00.6 8:22/M
68 John Allen Crawford Black Mountain NC 148 56 M 3 55-59 26:06.4 8:24/M
69 Amir Khoddami Waxhaw NC 70 31 M 5 30-34 26:08.6 8:24/M
70 Laura Rollins Clyde NC 109 45 F 2 45-49 26:17.1 8:27/M
71 Michael Ruscio Charleston SC 153 42 M 4 40-44 26:18.3 8:27/M
72 Rick Hebert Biltmore Lake NC 61 63 M 2 60-64 26:25.8 8:30/M
73 Michael Ausbrooks Candler NC 7 40 M 5 40-44 26:28.1 8:31/M
74 Eli Lanter Swannanoa NC 159 11 M 1 1-12 26:32.5 8:32/M
75 Mike Tomkinson Waynesville NC 162 67 M 1 65-69 26:33.2 8:32/M
76 Julianne Vanderkwaak Asheville NC 157 16 F 4 16-19 26:35.0 8:33/M
77 Tanner Townsend Spruce Pine NC 139 12 M 2 1-12 26:36.1 8:33/M
78 Jessica Pahr Leicester NC 98 32 F 2 30-34 26:43.9 8:35/M
79 Cynthia Rosenbalm Statesville NC 111 44 F 3 40-44 26:48.7 8:37/M
80 Dennis Duffy Asheville NC 39 56 M 4 55-59 27:03.5 8:42/M
81 Mandy Ballew Burnsville NC 13 39 F 2 35-39 27:07.9 8:43/M
82 Melissa McCurry Burnsville NC 83 45 F 3 45-49 27:10.1 8:44/M
83 Sherry Roane Asheville NC 105 56 F 3 55-59 27:17.9 8:46/M
84 Aileen Mason Asheville NC 147 45 F 4 45-49 27:23.1 8:48/M
85 Brian Hall Black Mountain NC 154 48 M 5 45-49 27:25.7 8:49/M
86 John Averett Black Mountain NC 8 41 M 6 40-44 27:35.5 8:52/M
87 Dorothy Bailey Raleigh NC 10 29 F 5 25-29 27:42.6 8:54/M
88 Rachel Averett Black Mountain NC 9 40 F 4 40-44 27:45.1 8:55/M
89 Emily Grice Asheville NC 55 15 F 4 13-15 27:51.7 8:57/M
90 Jane Cochrane Asheville NC 180 14 F 5 13-15 28:03.0 9:01/M
91 Lori Kijek Kernersville NC 71 57 F 4 55-59 28:13.3 9:04/M
92 Tommy Ishee Charlotte NC 150 9 M 3 1-12 28:18.7 9:06/M
93 Jennifer Ishee Charlotte NC 149 42 F 5 40-44 28:18.8 9:06/M
94 William Strench Prospect KY 166 19 M 5 16-19 28:37.9 9:12/M
95 Ashlyn Burnside Louisville KY 165 19 F 5 16-19 28:38.6 9:12/M
96 Raleigh Langley Louisville KY 164 55 M 5 55-59 28:38.9 9:12/M
97 Kaitlyn Hinten Black Mountain NC 63 27 F 6 25-29 28:44.3 9:14/M
98 Krista Bowman Asheville NC 20 29 F 7 25-29 28:53.2 9:17/M
99 Taylor Rosenbalm Statesville NC 112 21 F 1 20-24 28:54.2 9:18/M
100 Timothy Head Forest City NC 60 49 M 6 45-49 29:01.8 9:20/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Robbie Luna Weaverville NC 78 15 M 4 13-15 29:06.7 9:21/M
102 Thomas Ascik Asheville NC 4 65 M 2 65-69 29:09.3 9:22/M
103 Darcy Grimes Asheville NC 56 31 F 3 30-34 29:25.6 9:28/M
104 Amy Stoneman Asheville NC 133 34 F 4 30-34 29:33.2 9:30/M
105 Charles Jolley Montreat NC 67 66 M 3 65-69 29:40.4 9:32/M
106 Roger Thomas Mount Horeb WI 138 60 M 3 60-64 29:42.0 9:33/M
107 Travis Childs Black Mountain NC 29 63 M 4 60-64 29:55.8 9:37/M
108 Benita Auge Weaverville NC 5 67 F 1 65-69 30:04.0 9:40/M
109 Scott Meadows Candler NC 84 47 M 7 45-49 30:11.4 9:42/M
110 Donna Cope Canton NC 32 58 F 5 55-59 30:20.0 9:45/M
111 Darrell Bumgarner Rutherfordton NC 25 68 M 4 65-69 30:45.5 9:53/M
112 Kim Shomaker Marion NC 122 36 F 3 35-39 31:00.2 9:58/M
113 Trent Robinson Loganville GA 108 50 M 8 50-54 31:04.1 9:59/M
114 Wayne Pahr Darien IL 99 61 M 5 60-64 31:14.2 10:03/M
115 Bill Finley Asheville NC 44 72 M 1 70-74 31:23.2 10:05/M
116 Semia Beck Black Mountain NC 16 43 F 6 40-44 31:24.7 10:06/M
117 Kathryn Beach Asheville NC 15 24 F 2 20-24 31:26.0 10:06/M
118 Seth Bradley Marion NC 151 30 M 6 30-34 31:28.9 10:07/M
119 Ben Denton Asheville NC 38 15 M 5 13-15 31:35.3 10:09/M
120 Tina Smith Candler NC 128 47 F 5 45-49 31:35.7 10:09/M
121 Laura Finney Asheville NC 45 44 F 7 40-44 31:43.3 10:12/M
122 Ashli Singleton Asheville NC 125 26 F 8 25-29 32:03.0 10:18/M
123 Ken Harris Black Mountain NC 59 74 M 2 70-74 32:18.3 10:23/M
124 Carlos Collazo Fairview NC 31 60 M 6 60-64 32:38.4 10:30/M
125 Ava Yurchak Black Mountain NC 169 12 F 2 1-12 33:04.9 10:38/M
126 Lauren Childs Seattle WA 28 30 F 5 30-34 33:19.3 10:43/M
127 Melissa Penson Ellenboro NC 101 42 F 8 40-44 33:30.5 10:46/M
128 Rita Hensley Mars Hill NC 62 52 F 1 50-54 33:33.5 10:47/M
129 Delton Young Asheville NC 37 58 M 6 55-59 33:34.9 10:48/M
130 Deanna Buchanan Black Mountain NC 24 51 F 2 50-54 33:49.5 10:52/M
131 Abigail Moffitt Black Mountain NC 86 38 F 4 35-39 33:52.2 10:53/M
132 Bonnie Moser Raleigh NC 90 50 F 3 50-54 34:15.7 11:01/M
133 John Gibbs Efland NC 53 10 M 4 1-12 34:25.3 11:04/M
134 Katie Bailey Asheville NC 11 24 F 3 20-24 34:35.5 11:07/M
135 Julia Moore Black Mountain NC 88 52 F 4 50-54 34:48.8 11:11/M
136 Pegi Singleton Asheville NC 126 55 F 6 55-59 34:50.6 11:12/M
137 Diane Morris Black Mountain NC 1 50 F 5 50-54 34:54.0 11:13/M
138 E.J. Major Black Mtn NC 79 37 F 5 35-39 35:16.2 11:20/M
139 Drew Jorgensen Black Mountain NC 68 55 F 7 55-59 35:16.9 11:20/M
140 Michelle Robinson Loganville GA 107 44 F 9 40-44 36:05.7 11:36/M
141 Jack Shirey Asheville NC 121 78 M 1 75-79 36:07.8 11:37/M
142 Brad Ward Weaverville NC 142 61 M 7 60-64 36:12.5 11:38/M
143 Holly Childs Black Mountain NC 27 60 F 2 60-64 36:28.5 11:44/M
144 David Slobodin Asheville NC 127 76 M 2 75-79 36:33.0 11:45/M
145 Luke Dean Swannanoa NC 36 38 M 6 35-39 36:40.0 11:47/M
146 Jenny Bowman Black Mountain NC 19 56 F 8 55-59 37:02.5 11:54/M
147 Murphy Capps Black Mountain NC 183 40 F 10 40-44 37:08.3 11:56/M
148 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 80 70 F 1 70-74 38:51.8 12:30/M
149 Helen Kraus Black Mountain NC 74 71 F 2 70-74 39:06.7 12:34/M
150 Jenny Scruggs Asheville NC 120 44 F 11 40-44 40:39.4 13:04/M
151 Meg Hoke Hendersonville NC 178 45 F 6 45-49 40:51.4 13:08/M
152 Faith Brewer Jacksonville FL 21 26 F 9 25-29 41:12.3 13:15/M
153 Joyce Brewer Jacksonville FL 22 54 F 6 50-54 41:12.6 13:15/M
154 Janelle Flint Swannanoa NC 50 40 F 12 40-44 41:25.4 13:19/M
155 Hallie Saunders Black Mountain NC 119 50 F 7 50-54 41:29.5 13:20/M
156 Gabriel Sylvestre Black Mountain NC 135 5 M 5 1-12 41:53.6 13:28/M
157 Rachael Sylvestre Black Mountain NC 136 29 F 10 25-29 41:53.9 13:28/M
158 Jenn Stiver Tryon NC 132 30 F 6 30-34 42:16.5 13:35/M
159 Trisha Martin Black Mountain NC 81 40 F 13 40-44 42:22.2 13:37/M
160 Susan Ferguson Black Mountain NC 42 36 F 6 35-39 42:23.7 13:38/M
161 Debbie Dyer Bostic NC 41 39 F 7 35-39 43:04.5 13:51/M
162 Peggy Glanz Lake Lure NC 54 71 F 3 70-74 43:38.9 14:02/M
163 Kelly Mitchell Fletcher NC 85 51 F 8 50-54 44:15.1 14:14/M
164 Crystal Harris Black Mountain NC 58 48 F 7 45-49 44:18.5 14:15/M
165 Jennifer Stevens Black Mountain NC 131 44 F 14 40-44 44:34.5 14:20/M
166 June Ward Weaverville NC 143 54 F 9 50-54 45:32.5 14:38/M
167 Madison Douthitt Swannanoa NC 152 21 F 4 20-24 45:32.7 14:38/M
168 Dinorah Kranker Hendersonville NC 72 77 F 1 75-79 46:43.2 15:01/M
169 JoAnn Naeger Weaverville NC 91 70 F 4 70-74 51:28.2 16:33/M
170 Karen Potter Old Fort NC 103 62 F 3 60-64 51:31.2 16:34/M
171 Richard Kranker Hendersonville NC 73 84 M 1 80-99 57:07.0 18:22/M
172 Larry Fincher Asheville NC 43 80 M 2 80-99 1:00:32.6 19:28/M