Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2015 Valley of the Lilies Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

March 28, 2015


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Danielle Metz Commack NY 300 24 4 22:08.0 22:08.0 7:07/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathon Pepper New York NY 110 27 1 21:00.6 21:00.6 6:45/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tracy Extine Waynesville NC 246 41 20 26:40.2 26:40.2 8:34/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roy Shelley Columbia SC 336 48 12 24:06.2 24:06.2 7:45/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Annalise Hicks Sylva NC 261 13 18 26:07.3 26:07.3 8:24/M
2 Emma Budden Cullowhee NC 224 12 24 27:47.6 27:47.6 8:56/M
3 Harlie Fannin Murphy NC 247 14 49 30:51.9 30:51.9 9:55/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Watterson Sylva NC 361 12 9 23:32.4 23:32.4 7:34/M
2 Tucker Watterson Sylva NC 360 11 19 26:37.0 26:37.0 8:34/M
3 Caleb Watkins Kings Mountain NC 357 14 21 27:07.8 27:07.8 8:43/M
4 Dylan Siegle Whittier NC 341 9 73 36:05.3 36:05.3 11:36/M
5 Blake Siegle Whittier NC 340 8 92 41:26.6 41:26.6 13:19/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephanie Tucker Jacksonville NC 352 18 17 25:47.8 25:47.8 8:17/M
2 Jenna Preece Hickory NC 326 18 40 30:03.4 30:03.4 9:40/M
3 Jordan Dalton Black Mountain NC 238 19 60 33:26.0 33:26.0 10:45/M
4 Ashley Kent Indian Trail NC 279 19 70 35:38.2 35:38.2 11:27/M
5 Britany Murphy Albemarle NC 309 18 84 39:00.7 39:00.7 12:32/M
6 Hannah Hill Monroe NC 264 19 85 39:00.9 39:00.9 12:32/M
7 Sarah Krueger Pendleton SC 283 18 90 39:56.0 39:56.0 12:50/M
8 Mandy McDuffie Cullowhee NC 292 18 102 44:45.9 44:45.9 14:23/M
9 Sydney Wearing Cullowhee NC 362 19 110 46:42.2 46:42.2 15:01/M
10 Sharon Nelson Cullowhee NC 312 18 124 1:00:05.5 1:00:05.5 19:19/M
11 Alexis Austin Cullowhee NC 208 19 125 1:00:06.2 1:00:06.2 19:19/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Desi Hoagland Monroe NC 266 19 2 21:36.9 21:36.9 6:57/M
2 Thomas Andrews Hayesville NC 206 18 8 23:31.7 23:31.7 7:34/M
3 Jason Hicks Sylva NC 262 15 11 23:55.1 23:55.1 7:41/M
4 Aaron McCollum Stoneville NC 383 19 26 28:13.7 28:13.7 9:04/M
5 William Greenleaf Rocky Point NC 255 19 28 28:50.2 28:50.2 9:16/M
6 Garrett Readling Harrisburg NC 329 18 38 30:00.6 30:00.6 9:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Barnes Cullowhee NC 212 26 14 24:25.0 24:25.0 7:51/M
2 Laurie Furr Dillsboro NC 252 27 30 28:58.0 28:58.0 9:19/M
3 Heather Styles Mars Hill NC 348 21 34 29:24.1 29:24.1 9:27/M
4 Ellie Norton Astoria NY 104 26 42 30:09.7 30:09.7 9:42/M
5 Morgan Hartley Lenoir NC 259 22 44 30:20.4 30:20.4 9:45/M
6 Karina Melendez Cullowhee NC 296 22 45 30:24.6 30:24.6 9:46/M
7 Kaitlyn Speer Youngsville NC 346 21 58 33:13.7 33:13.7 10:41/M
8 Christy Barker Statesville NC 211 21 59 33:20.2 33:20.2 10:43/M
9 Elexus Burby Mooresville NC 226 21 67 35:11.4 35:11.4 11:19/M
10 Cat Dean Brevard NC 241 22 68 35:31.5 35:31.5 11:25/M
11 Elizabeth Owen Sylva NC 317 23 72 35:57.2 35:57.2 11:34/M
12 Abigail Hall Columbus NC 257 21 75 36:19.0 36:19.0 11:41/M
13 Maddie Maag Cullowhee NC 287 22 79 37:18.5 37:18.5 12:00/M
14 Augaly Kiedi Cullowhee NC 280 21 80 37:20.4 37:20.4 12:00/M
15 Alicia Watkins Kings Mountain NC 356 21 82 38:04.1 38:04.1 12:14/M
16 Porsha Jackson Sylva NC 274 21 83 38:33.1 38:33.1 12:24/M
17 Monica Papworth Monroe NC 318 22 94 41:41.2 41:41.2 13:24/M
18 Kayla Losh Matthews NC 379 25 95 41:51.7 41:51.7 13:27/M
19 Sarah Hacker Sylva NC 256 28 106 45:31.3 45:31.3 14:38/M
20 Sophie Allen Bryson City NC 203 25 108 45:54.2 45:54.2 14:46/M
21 Kate Campbell Waxhaw NC 228 21 114 53:43.7 53:43.7 17:16/M
22 Ashley Hussey Cullowhee NC 273 23 115 53:43.9 53:43.9 17:16/M
23 Lauren Reiff Hendersonville NC 332 22 116 54:48.0 54:48.0 17:37/M
24 Grace Overby Eden NC 316 21 117 55:01.0 55:01.0 17:41/M
25 Alyssa Sorrells Waynesville NC 345 21 118 55:01.6 55:01.6 17:41/M
26 Kelia Kale Lenoir NC 277 20 120 55:02.5 55:02.5 17:42/M
27 Claire Minch Cullowhee NC 302 20 122 56:14.9 56:14.9 18:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas West Cullowhee NC 364 23 3 22:02.1 22:02.1 7:05/M
2 Nathan Neesam Whittier NC 311 20 7 23:27.1 23:27.1 7:32/M
3 Kyle james Waynesville NC 377 25 10 23:52.9 23:52.9 7:40/M
4 Jordan Hessler Asheville NC 373 24 16 25:12.4 25:12.4 8:06/M
5 Darren Blackwell Cullowhee NC 216 23 32 29:10.2 29:10.2 9:23/M
6 Tyson Crawford Sylva NC 236 27 35 29:26.9 29:26.9 9:28/M
7 Patrick Toomey Lexington NC 351 20 47 30:44.0 30:44.0 9:53/M
8 Daniel Allen Newberry SC 202 25 52 32:05.4 32:05.4 10:19/M
9 James Durham Tryon NC 244 22 74 36:19.0 36:19.0 11:41/M
10 Daniel Ball Cullowhee NC 209 20 76 36:32.8 36:32.8 11:45/M
11 Jacob Britt Clyde NC 221 22 119 55:01.9 55:01.9 17:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Abigail Lewis Moore SC 285 31 6 22:59.3 22:59.3 7:23/M
2 Belinda Petricek Franklin NC 319 38 39 30:01.1 30:01.1 9:39/M
3 Abigail White Sylva NC 366 33 53 32:14.6 32:14.6 10:22/M
4 Christina Thompson Sylva NC 350 30 54 32:14.7 32:14.7 10:22/M
5 Mandy Fouts Sylva NC 250 34 56 32:48.7 32:48.7 10:33/M
6 April McCarthy Vale NC 290 39 69 35:37.2 35:37.2 11:27/M
7 Megan Metcalf Sylva NC 299 32 99 44:02.6 44:02.6 14:10/M
8 Shannon Anders Franklin NC 204 39 103 44:57.5 44:57.5 14:27/M
9 Julie Lambert Whittier NC 378 31 109 45:54.3 45:54.3 14:46/M
10 Kelly Cunningham Franklin NC 237 31 111 47:10.0 47:10.0 15:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sean Hessler Asheville NC 374 30 5 22:47.3 22:47.3 7:20/M
2 Andrew Virtue Sylva NC 375 31 13 24:11.8 24:11.8 7:47/M
3 Trent Seay Spartanburg SC 335 35 15 25:11.7 25:11.7 8:06/M
4 Steven Foreman Cullowhee NC 249 37 29 28:51.4 28:51.4 9:17/M
5 Josh Sleight Franklin NC 344 37 43 30:14.8 30:14.8 9:43/M
6 Roger Caulk Nashville TN 233 39 88 39:50.5 39:50.5 12:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sherri Watterson Sylva NC 359 44 22 27:25.4 27:25.4 8:49/M
2 Robin Swimmer Cherokee NC 349 45 33 29:21.9 29:21.9 9:26/M
3 Holly Whisnant Sylva NC 365 40 57 32:50.8 32:50.8 10:33/M
4 Chena Flood Waynesville NC 248 40 64 34:47.6 34:47.6 11:11/M
5 Cathy Andrews Hayesville NC 205 48 71 35:43.2 35:43.2 11:29/M
6 Pam Middleton Sylva NC 301 42 77 36:37.4 36:37.4 11:46/M
7 Carol MacKusick Sapphire NC 288 48 78 37:10.4 37:10.4 11:57/M
8 Regina Jackson Sylva NC 275 49 86 39:39.3 39:39.3 12:45/M
9 Denice Watchorn Waynesville NC 354 42 89 39:52.7 39:52.7 12:49/M
10 Barbara Dean Gastonia NC 239 44 91 40:38.6 40:38.6 13:04/M
11 Amanda Bradley Whittier NC 220 41 93 41:27.3 41:27.3 13:20/M
12 Carol Cleary Elkin NC 380 47 96 42:54.7 42:54.7 13:48/M
13 Brenda Acosta Cashiers NC 201 47 97 43:58.0 43:58.0 14:08/M
14 Sandra Bowling Sylva NC 219 47 101 44:33.9 44:33.9 14:19/M
15 Stacey Posey Murphy NC 325 40 105 45:02.8 45:02.8 14:29/M
16 Loretta Womack Sylva NC 369 45 112 53:41.3 53:41.3 17:16/M
17 Ellen Minch Hickory NC 303 49 123 56:15.2 56:15.2 18:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anthony Reidler East Point GA 331 47 23 27:32.1 27:32.1 8:51/M
2 James Burby Jr Mooresville NC 227 41 25 27:56.5 27:56.5 8:59/M
3 Glenn Watchorn Waynesville NC 355 43 48 30:45.2 30:45.2 9:53/M
4 Barry Cleary Elkin NC 381 49 51 31:47.7 31:47.7 10:13/M
5 Kenny Melton Sylva NC 297 44 63 34:34.4 34:34.4 11:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deborah Jenkins Kings Mountain NC 276 52 31 29:08.4 29:08.4 9:22/M
2 Lisa Bates Cashiers NC 213 54 36 29:38.7 29:38.7 9:32/M
3 Lise Dews Cashiers NC 242 54 37 29:40.6 29:40.6 9:32/M
4 Jana Plemmons Parrottsville TN 323 55 61 33:55.6 33:55.6 10:54/M
5 Chrissy Hill Waynesville NC 263 55 66 35:01.8 35:01.8 11:16/M
6 Denise Neesam Whittier NC 310 55 98 44:01.5 44:01.5 14:09/M
7 Kelly Karr Robbinsville NC 278 52 100 44:05.7 44:05.7 14:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jimmy Watkins Kings Mountain NC 358 51 27 28:41.2 28:41.2 9:13/M
2 Perry Readling Harrisburg NC 330 55 46 30:43.3 30:43.3 9:53/M
3 Jon Dando Cherokee NC 382 56 50 30:53.4 30:53.4 9:56/M
4 David Mashburn Burnsville NC 289 54 55 32:36.9 32:36.9 10:29/M
5 Patrick McLaughlin Parrottsville TN 293 53 62 33:55.9 33:55.9 10:54/M
6 Jeffrey Womack Sylva NC 368 50 113 53:41.9 53:41.9 17:16/M
7 Scott Minch Hickory NC 304 50 121 56:14.3 56:14.3 18:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hiddy Morgan Cullowhee NC 307 68 65 34:52.9 34:52.9 11:13/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gene Norton Cullowhee NC 313 61 41 30:09.7 30:09.7 9:42/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donna Frizzell Sylva NC 251 75 81 37:47.7 37:47.7 12:09/M
2 Barbara Hunter Black Mountain NC 271 78 104 45:01.1 45:01.1 14:28/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Don McMahill Black Mountain NC 295 79 87 39:48.5 39:48.5 12:48/M
2 Dawson Hunter Black Mountain NC 272 86 107 45:46.4 45:46.4 14:43/M