Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2015 Valley of the Lilies Half Marathon & 5K

Overall Finish List

March 28, 2015


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jonathon Pepper New York NY 110 27 M 1 Open 21:00.6 6:45/M
2 Desi Hoagland Monroe NC 266 19 M 1 15-19 21:36.9 6:57/M
3 Thomas West Cullowhee NC 364 23 M 1 20-29 22:02.1 7:05/M
4 Danielle Metz Commack NY 300 24 F 1 Open 22:08.0 7:07/M
5 Sean Hessler Asheville NC 374 30 M 1 30-39 22:47.3 7:20/M
6 Abigail Lewis Moore SC 285 31 F 1 30-39 22:59.3 7:23/M
7 Nathan Neesam Whittier NC 311 20 M 2 20-29 23:27.1 7:32/M
8 Thomas Andrews Hayesville NC 206 18 M 2 15-19 23:31.7 7:34/M
9 Tyler Watterson Sylva NC 361 12 M 1 1-14 23:32.4 7:34/M
10 Kyle james Waynesville NC 377 25 M 3 20-29 23:52.9 7:40/M
11 Jason Hicks Sylva NC 262 15 M 3 15-19 23:55.1 7:41/M
12 Roy Shelley Columbia SC 336 48 M 1 Master 24:06.2 7:45/M
13 Andrew Virtue Sylva NC 375 31 M 2 30-39 24:11.8 7:47/M
14 Jessica Barnes Cullowhee NC 212 26 F 1 20-29 24:25.0 7:51/M
15 Trent Seay Spartanburg SC 335 35 M 3 30-39 25:11.7 8:06/M
16 Jordan Hessler Asheville NC 373 24 M 4 20-29 25:12.4 8:06/M
17 Stephanie Tucker Jacksonville NC 352 18 F 1 15-19 25:47.8 8:17/M
18 Annalise Hicks Sylva NC 261 13 F 1 1-14 26:07.3 8:24/M
19 Tucker Watterson Sylva NC 360 11 M 2 1-14 26:37.0 8:34/M
20 Tracy Extine Waynesville NC 246 41 F 1 Master 26:40.2 8:34/M
21 Caleb Watkins Kings Mountain NC 357 14 M 3 1-14 27:07.8 8:43/M
22 Sherri Watterson Sylva NC 359 44 F 1 40-49 27:25.4 8:49/M
23 Anthony Reidler East Point GA 331 47 M 1 40-49 27:32.1 8:51/M
24 Emma Budden Cullowhee NC 224 12 F 2 1-14 27:47.6 8:56/M
25 James Burby Jr Mooresville NC 227 41 M 2 40-49 27:56.5 8:59/M
26 Aaron McCollum Stoneville NC 383 19 M 4 15-19 28:13.7 9:04/M
27 Jimmy Watkins Kings Mountain NC 358 51 M 1 50-59 28:41.2 9:13/M
28 William Greenleaf Rocky Point NC 255 19 M 5 15-19 28:50.2 9:16/M
29 Steven Foreman Cullowhee NC 249 37 M 4 30-39 28:51.4 9:17/M
30 Laurie Furr Dillsboro NC 252 27 F 2 20-29 28:58.0 9:19/M
31 Deborah Jenkins Kings Mountain NC 276 52 F 1 50-59 29:08.4 9:22/M
32 Darren Blackwell Cullowhee NC 216 23 M 5 20-29 29:10.2 9:23/M
33 Robin Swimmer Cherokee NC 349 45 F 2 40-49 29:21.9 9:26/M
34 Heather Styles Mars Hill NC 348 21 F 3 20-29 29:24.1 9:27/M
35 Tyson Crawford Sylva NC 236 27 M 6 20-29 29:26.9 9:28/M
36 Lisa Bates Cashiers NC 213 54 F 2 50-59 29:38.7 9:32/M
37 Lise Dews Cashiers NC 242 54 F 3 50-59 29:40.6 9:32/M
38 Garrett Readling Harrisburg NC 329 18 M 6 15-19 30:00.6 9:39/M
39 Belinda Petricek Franklin NC 319 38 F 2 30-39 30:01.1 9:39/M
40 Jenna Preece Hickory NC 326 18 F 2 15-19 30:03.4 9:40/M
41 Gene Norton Cullowhee NC 313 61 M 1 60-69 30:09.7 9:42/M
42 Ellie Norton Astoria NY 104 26 F 4 20-29 30:09.7 9:42/M
43 Josh Sleight Franklin NC 344 37 M 5 30-39 30:14.8 9:43/M
44 Morgan Hartley Lenoir NC 259 22 F 5 20-29 30:20.4 9:45/M
45 Karina Melendez Cullowhee NC 296 22 F 6 20-29 30:24.6 9:46/M
46 Perry Readling Harrisburg NC 330 55 M 2 50-59 30:43.3 9:53/M
47 Patrick Toomey Lexington NC 351 20 M 7 20-29 30:44.0 9:53/M
48 Glenn Watchorn Waynesville NC 355 43 M 3 40-49 30:45.2 9:53/M
49 Harlie Fannin Murphy NC 247 14 F 3 1-14 30:51.9 9:55/M
50 Jon Dando Cherokee NC 382 56 M 3 50-59 30:53.4 9:56/M
51 Barry Cleary Elkin NC 381 49 M 4 40-49 31:47.7 10:13/M
52 Daniel Allen Newberry SC 202 25 M 8 20-29 32:05.4 10:19/M
53 Abigail White Sylva NC 366 33 F 3 30-39 32:14.6 10:22/M
54 Christina Thompson Sylva NC 350 30 F 4 30-39 32:14.7 10:22/M
55 David Mashburn Burnsville NC 289 54 M 4 50-59 32:36.9 10:29/M
56 Mandy Fouts Sylva NC 250 34 F 5 30-39 32:48.7 10:33/M
57 Holly Whisnant Sylva NC 365 40 F 3 40-49 32:50.8 10:33/M
58 Kaitlyn Speer Youngsville NC 346 21 F 7 20-29 33:13.7 10:41/M
59 Christy Barker Statesville NC 211 21 F 8 20-29 33:20.2 10:43/M
60 Jordan Dalton Black Mountain NC 238 19 F 3 15-19 33:26.0 10:45/M
61 Jana Plemmons Parrottsville TN 323 55 F 4 50-59 33:55.6 10:54/M
62 Patrick McLaughlin Parrottsville TN 293 53 M 5 50-59 33:55.9 10:54/M
63 Kenny Melton Sylva NC 297 44 M 5 40-49 34:34.4 11:07/M
64 Chena Flood Waynesville NC 248 40 F 4 40-49 34:47.6 11:11/M
65 Hiddy Morgan Cullowhee NC 307 68 F 1 60-69 34:52.9 11:13/M
66 Chrissy Hill Waynesville NC 263 55 F 5 50-59 35:01.8 11:16/M
67 Elexus Burby Mooresville NC 226 21 F 9 20-29 35:11.4 11:19/M
68 Cat Dean Brevard NC 241 22 F 10 20-29 35:31.5 11:25/M
69 April McCarthy Vale NC 290 39 F 6 30-39 35:37.2 11:27/M
70 Ashley Kent Indian Trail NC 279 19 F 4 15-19 35:38.2 11:27/M
71 Cathy Andrews Hayesville NC 205 48 F 5 40-49 35:43.2 11:29/M
72 Elizabeth Owen Sylva NC 317 23 F 11 20-29 35:57.2 11:34/M
73 Dylan Siegle Whittier NC 341 9 M 4 1-14 36:05.3 11:36/M
74 James Durham Tryon NC 244 22 M 9 20-29 36:19.0 11:41/M
75 Abigail Hall Columbus NC 257 21 F 12 20-29 36:19.0 11:41/M
76 Daniel Ball Cullowhee NC 209 20 M 10 20-29 36:32.8 11:45/M
77 Pam Middleton Sylva NC 301 42 F 6 40-49 36:37.4 11:46/M
78 Carol MacKusick Sapphire NC 288 48 F 7 40-49 37:10.4 11:57/M
79 Maddie Maag Cullowhee NC 287 22 F 13 20-29 37:18.5 12:00/M
80 Augaly Kiedi Cullowhee NC 280 21 F 14 20-29 37:20.4 12:00/M
81 Donna Frizzell Sylva NC 251 75 F 1 70-99 37:47.7 12:09/M
82 Alicia Watkins Kings Mountain NC 356 21 F 15 20-29 38:04.1 12:14/M
83 Porsha Jackson Sylva NC 274 21 F 16 20-29 38:33.1 12:24/M
84 Britany Murphy Albemarle NC 309 18 F 5 15-19 39:00.7 12:32/M
85 Hannah Hill Monroe NC 264 19 F 6 15-19 39:00.9 12:32/M
86 Regina Jackson Sylva NC 275 49 F 8 40-49 39:39.3 12:45/M
87 Don McMahill Black Mountain NC 295 79 M 1 70-99 39:48.5 12:48/M
88 Roger Caulk Nashville TN 233 39 M 6 30-39 39:50.5 12:48/M
89 Denice Watchorn Waynesville NC 354 42 F 9 40-49 39:52.7 12:49/M
90 Sarah Krueger Pendleton SC 283 18 F 7 15-19 39:56.0 12:50/M
91 Barbara Dean Gastonia NC 239 44 F 10 40-49 40:38.6 13:04/M
92 Blake Siegle Whittier NC 340 8 M 5 1-14 41:26.6 13:19/M
93 Amanda Bradley Whittier NC 220 41 F 11 40-49 41:27.3 13:20/M
94 Monica Papworth Monroe NC 318 22 F 17 20-29 41:41.2 13:24/M
95 Kayla Losh Matthews NC 379 25 F 18 20-29 41:51.7 13:27/M
96 Carol Cleary Elkin NC 380 47 F 12 40-49 42:54.7 13:48/M
97 Brenda Acosta Cashiers NC 201 47 F 13 40-49 43:58.0 14:08/M
98 Denise Neesam Whittier NC 310 55 F 6 50-59 44:01.5 14:09/M
99 Megan Metcalf Sylva NC 299 32 F 7 30-39 44:02.6 14:10/M
100 Kelly Karr Robbinsville NC 278 52 F 7 50-59 44:05.7 14:10/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Sandra Bowling Sylva NC 219 47 F 14 40-49 44:33.9 14:19/M
102 Mandy McDuffie Cullowhee NC 292 18 F 8 15-19 44:45.9 14:23/M
103 Shannon Anders Franklin NC 204 39 F 8 30-39 44:57.5 14:27/M
104 Barbara Hunter Black Mountain NC 271 78 F 2 70-99 45:01.1 14:28/M
105 Stacey Posey Murphy NC 325 40 F 15 40-49 45:02.8 14:29/M
106 Sarah Hacker Sylva NC 256 28 F 19 20-29 45:31.3 14:38/M
107 Dawson Hunter Black Mountain NC 272 86 M 2 70-99 45:46.4 14:43/M
108 Sophie Allen Bryson City NC 203 25 F 20 20-29 45:54.2 14:46/M
109 Julie Lambert Whittier NC 378 31 F 9 30-39 45:54.3 14:46/M
110 Sydney Wearing Cullowhee NC 362 19 F 9 15-19 46:42.2 15:01/M
111 Kelly Cunningham Franklin NC 237 31 F 10 30-39 47:10.0 15:10/M
112 Loretta Womack Sylva NC 369 45 F 16 40-49 53:41.3 17:16/M
113 Jeffrey Womack Sylva NC 368 50 M 6 50-59 53:41.9 17:16/M
114 Kate Campbell Waxhaw NC 228 21 F 21 20-29 53:43.7 17:16/M
115 Ashley Hussey Cullowhee NC 273 23 F 22 20-29 53:43.9 17:16/M
116 Lauren Reiff Hendersonville NC 332 22 F 23 20-29 54:48.0 17:37/M
117 Grace Overby Eden NC 316 21 F 24 20-29 55:01.0 17:41/M
118 Alyssa Sorrells Waynesville NC 345 21 F 25 20-29 55:01.6 17:41/M
119 Jacob Britt Clyde NC 221 22 M 11 20-29 55:01.9 17:41/M
120 Kelia Kale Lenoir NC 277 20 F 26 20-29 55:02.5 17:42/M
121 Scott Minch Hickory NC 304 50 M 7 50-59 56:14.3 18:05/M
122 Claire Minch Cullowhee NC 302 20 F 27 20-29 56:14.9 18:05/M
123 Ellen Minch Hickory NC 303 49 F 17 40-49 56:15.2 18:05/M
124 Sharon Nelson Cullowhee NC 312 18 F 10 15-19 1:00:05.5 19:19/M
125 Alexis Austin Cullowhee NC 208 19 F 11 15-19 1:00:06.2 19:19/M