Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2015 Valley of the Lilies Half Marathon & 5K

Overall Finish List

March 28, 2015


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 David Chandler Asheville NC 24 23 M 1 OPEN 1:21:49.9 6:15/M
2 Jacob Montgomery Brevard NC 91 25 M 1 20-29 1:25:20.0 6:31/M
3 Tom Watterson Sylva NC 147 44 M 1 MASTER 1:25:44.3 6:33/M
4 Mike Zerressen Brevard NC 155 54 M 1 50-59 1:31:49.3 7:01/M
5 Blaine Childers Zirconia NC 25 29 M 2 20-29 1:33:05.3 7:06/M
6 Jason Michaels Mills River NC 89 35 M 1 30-39 1:33:08.4 7:07/M
7 Jacob Deal Asheville NC 37 28 M 3 20-29 1:37:26.5 7:26/M
8 Barrett Wall Cullowhee NC 144 22 M 4 20-29 1:37:38.8 7:27/M
9 Andy Bradley Martinsville VA 12 35 M 2 30-39 1:40:32.7 7:40/M
10 Sarah Ruthenburg Asheville NC 123 27 F 1 OPEN 1:40:41.9 7:41/M
11 Marc Barnett Asheville NC 6 37 M 3 30-39 1:40:43.2 7:41/M
12 Graham Ebaugh Waynesville NC 42 24 M 5 20-29 1:41:20.1 7:44/M
13 JohnMark Roberts Clyde NC 119 37 M 4 30-39 1:41:46.0 7:46/M
14 Cody Murgas Concord NC 96 21 M 6 20-29 1:42:48.7 7:51/M
15 Kimzey Ellis Candler NC 44 25 F 1 20-29 1:43:35.8 7:54/M
16 Jordan Schwarz Mills River NC 127 31 M 5 30-39 1:45:38.7 8:04/M
17 Jed Dearybury Boiling Springs SC 38 36 M 6 30-39 1:45:59.4 8:05/M
18 Dylan Morgan Gastonia NC 94 18 M 1 13-19 1:46:57.7 8:10/M
19 Will Smith Candler NC 133 32 M 7 30-39 1:47:30.9 8:12/M
20 Brent Tessneer Nebo NC 139 45 M 1 40-49 1:48:32.3 8:17/M
21 Brian Montgomery High Point NC 90 56 M 2 50-59 1:48:34.1 8:17/M
22 Sean Lynch York SC 77 35 M 8 30-39 1:50:04.0 8:24/M
23 Chad Brooks Andrews NC 13 33 M 9 30-39 1:50:41.1 8:27/M
24 Kayla Kreigsman Brevard NC 70 23 F 2 20-29 1:51:01.5 8:28/M
25 Robert Davies Stephens City VA 35 58 M 3 50-59 1:51:07.8 8:29/M
26 Myrna Twitchen Arden NC 141 40 F 1 MASTER 1:51:33.0 8:31/M
27 Jon Brown Cullowhee NC 14 35 M 10 30-39 1:52:36.4 8:36/M
28 Matt Kirby Cullowhee NC 68 39 M 11 30-39 1:52:54.5 8:37/M
29 Matt Johnson Boiling Springs SC 62 34 M 12 30-39 1:53:01.6 8:38/M
30 Jean Tessneer Nebo NC 140 45 F 1 40-49 1:53:16.6 8:39/M
31 Joel McKenzie Sylva NC 83 53 M 4 50-59 1:53:21.4 8:39/M
32 Jacob Watkins Leicester NC 146 29 M 7 20-29 1:53:39.0 8:41/M
33 Caroline Smathers Clyde NC 158 32 F 1 30-39 1:53:45.3 8:41/M
34 David Shumate Kernsville NC 129 54 M 5 50-59 1:53:59.1 8:42/M
35 David MacKusick Sapphire NC 78 53 M 6 50-59 1:54:06.9 8:43/M
36 Ellen Parry Swannanoa NC 106 40 F 2 40-49 1:54:49.5 8:46/M
37 Courtney Krueger Pendleton SC 71 47 M 2 40-49 1:55:37.1 8:50/M
38 Courtney Andrews Johnson City TN 2 29 F 3 20-29 1:55:55.5 8:51/M
39 Perry Eury Cullowhee NC 47 60 M 1 60-69 1:55:55.6 8:51/M
40 Mark Singleton Sylva NC 130 58 M 7 50-59 1:56:26.3 8:53/M
41 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC 138 40 F 3 40-49 1:56:33.1 8:54/M
42 Patricia Lord Sylva NC 75 55 F 1 50-59 1:56:34.5 8:54/M
43 Brenda Holcombe Cullowhee NC 59 42 F 4 40-49 1:56:57.9 8:56/M
44 Justin Stevenson Cullowhee NC 136 18 M 2 13-19 1:57:16.8 8:57/M
45 Gary Nagel Snellville GA 97 62 M 2 60-69 1:57:41.0 8:59/M
46 Mark Benge Clayton NC 8 52 M 8 50-59 1:58:20.1 9:02/M
47 Beth Budden Cullowhee NC 17 43 F 5 40-49 1:58:33.9 9:03/M
48 Alexander Ellwood Huntersville NC 45 25 M 8 20-29 1:59:15.5 9:06/M
49 Erin McKee Fairview NC 82 23 F 4 20-29 1:59:54.8 9:09/M
50 Jane Girskis Cullowhee NC 50 41 F 6 40-49 2:00:06.6 9:10/M
51 Chelsea Cordone Cullowhee NC 30 24 F 5 20-29 2:00:09.8 9:10/M
52 Alex Pence Asheville NC 108 39 M 13 30-39 2:00:24.8 9:11/M
53 Kelli Stewart Cullowhee NC 137 20 F 6 20-29 2:00:36.8 9:12/M
54 Connor Brunton Spartanburg SC 16 22 M 9 20-29 2:01:53.3 9:18/M
55 Keith Haskett Webster NC 55 44 M 3 40-49 2:04:09.6 9:29/M
56 William Frady Sylva NC 49 45 M 4 40-49 2:04:09.6 9:29/M
57 Ann Burgess Whittier NC 18 35 F 2 30-39 2:04:17.1 9:29/M
58 Jamie Clubb Weaverville NC 27 20 F 7 20-29 2:04:20.5 9:29/M
59 Chris Jones Bryson City NC 64 41 M 5 40-49 2:04:30.9 9:30/M
60 Reilly Carter Waynesville NC 23 17 F 1 13-19 2:04:54.8 9:32/M
61 Andrew Raby Franklin NC 114 28 M 10 20-29 2:05:03.8 9:33/M
62 Andrew Smith Whittier NC 131 65 M 3 60-69 2:05:24.6 9:34/M
63 Victor Santos Mill Spring NC 125 17 M 3 13-19 2:05:38.1 9:35/M
64 Roddy Alt Andrews NC 1 40 M 6 40-49 2:05:43.3 9:36/M
65 Terri Wells Asheville NC 148 43 F 7 40-49 2:05:46.5 9:36/M
66 Petr Bulkhak Franklin NC 160 25 M 11 20-29 2:06:19.7 9:39/M
67 Karen Wik Cullowhee NC 151 39 F 3 30-39 2:06:21.4 9:39/M
68 Crystal Hurt Newland NC 61 30 F 4 30-39 2:06:38.4 9:40/M
69 Jenna Neumann Charlotte NC 101 22 F 8 20-29 2:06:48.3 9:41/M
70 Brenda Canter Asheville NC 22 60 F 1 60-69 2:07:15.2 9:43/M
71 Marc Smith Swannanoa NC 132 49 M 7 40-49 2:07:24.9 9:44/M
72 Sherry Roane Asheville NC 117 55 F 2 50-59 2:08:32.7 9:49/M
73 Brian Burgess Whittier NC 19 45 M 8 40-49 2:09:01.2 9:51/M
74 Kathryn Ulaner Bryson City NC 142 48 F 8 40-49 2:09:01.6 9:51/M
75 Ashley Phillips Morganton NC 111 20 F 9 20-29 2:09:06.6 9:51/M
76 Jennifer Meeks Beaufort NC 87 21 F 10 20-29 2:09:06.6 9:51/M
77 Traci Long Sylva NC 73 44 F 9 40-49 2:09:08.2 9:51/M
78 James Robertson Lenoir NC 120 48 M 9 40-49 2:09:37.6 9:54/M
79 Brian Craig Black Mountain NC 34 44 M 10 40-49 2:10:33.3 9:58/M
80 Gael Graham Cullowhee NC 51 56 F 3 50-59 2:10:49.9 9:59/M
81 Eula Pence Asheville NC 109 39 F 5 30-39 2:11:00.4 10:00/M
82 Alicia Burtt Cullowhee NC 21 42 F 10 40-49 2:11:02.1 10:00/M
83 Jennifer Longo Raleigh NC 74 21 F 11 20-29 2:11:21.9 10:02/M
84 Sandy Davis Cullowhee NC 36 54 F 4 50-59 2:12:11.0 10:05/M
85 Benita Auge Weaverville NC 4 66 F 2 60-69 2:12:53.6 10:09/M
86 Zach Benton Mars Hill NC 9 20 M 12 20-29 2:13:26.4 10:11/M
87 Ken Wheeler Saluda NC 149 61 M 4 60-69 2:14:31.7 10:16/M
88 Steve Sheridan Franklin NC 128 33 M 14 30-39 2:15:25.9 10:20/M
89 Samuel McCoy Cullowhee NC 81 25 M 13 20-29 2:17:03.9 10:28/M
90 Rob McKinnon Forest City NC 84 29 M 14 20-29 2:17:04.0 10:28/M
91 Timothy Head Forest City NC 159 48 M 11 40-49 2:17:26.0 10:29/M
92 Jessica Duke Cullowhee NC 40 25 F 12 20-29 2:17:31.1 10:30/M
93 Cameron Duke Cullowhee NC 39 26 M 15 20-29 2:17:31.8 10:30/M
94 Rudy Ziegler Asheville NC 156 39 M 15 30-39 2:18:03.9 10:32/M
95 Robin Hinshaw Franklin NC 57 65 F 3 60-69 2:20:00.4 10:41/M
96 Angelica Santos Mill Spring NC 124 27 M 16 20-29 2:20:03.3 10:41/M
97 Kathy Stahly Asheville NC 135 64 F 4 60-69 2:20:38.6 10:44/M
98 Regina Moore Salisbury NC 92 44 F 11 40-49 2:20:54.8 10:45/M
99 Stephanie Morgan Franklin NC 95 37 F 6 30-39 2:21:23.6 10:48/M
100 Anthony Morgan Franklin NC 93 42 M 12 40-49 2:21:42.2 10:49/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Katey Schultz Burnsville NC 126 36 F 7 30-39 2:22:05.8 10:51/M
102 Anthony Natoli Charlotte NC 98 20 M 17 20-29 2:23:15.3 10:56/M
103 Margaret Basehart Cullowhee NC 157 29 F 13 20-29 2:23:34.1 10:58/M
104 Taylor Medford Waynesville NC 86 24 M 18 20-29 2:23:34.2 10:58/M
105 Amy Krutsch Sylva NC 72 29 F 14 20-29 2:24:22.8 11:01/M
106 Ben Fishback Canton NC 48 57 M 9 50-59 2:26:08.0 11:09/M
107 Tina Prince Lakeland FL 113 55 F 5 50-59 2:27:00.1 11:13/M
108 Matthew Elledge Asheville NC 43 20 M 19 20-29 2:29:12.7 11:23/M
109 Jeannette Hampton Swannanoa NC 52 46 F 12 40-49 2:29:19.5 11:24/M
110 Carly Bartelsen Johnson City TN 7 27 F 15 20-29 2:29:32.1 11:25/M
111 Cindy Mahutga Baltic SD 79 59 F 6 50-59 2:29:43.5 11:26/M
112 Deb Whipple Baltic SD 150 49 F 13 40-49 2:29:43.6 11:26/M
113 Mark Wike Tuckasegee NC 152 41 M 13 40-49 2:29:56.2 11:27/M
114 Patty Ensley Cullowhee NC 46 57 F 7 50-59 2:30:31.6 11:29/M
115 Patricia Cowan Clyde NC 32 64 F 5 60-69 2:30:45.9 11:30/M
116 Melissa Loveless Hickory NC 76 21 F 16 20-29 2:31:06.7 11:32/M
117 Zachary Osborne Cullowhee NC 105 18 M 4 13-19 2:31:14.4 11:33/M
118 Kelcey Holcomb Waxhaw NC 58 21 F 17 20-29 2:33:04.5 11:41/M
119 Andrea Wackerle Asheville NC 143 26 F 18 20-29 2:33:08.4 11:41/M
120 Yee Kao Cullowhee NC 66 34 M 16 30-39 2:33:37.1 11:44/M
121 Angie Woody Nebo NC 154 45 F 14 40-49 2:34:09.9 11:46/M
122 Randi Arizona Fuguay Varina NC 3 19 F 2 13-19 2:34:10.1 11:46/M
123 Stanley Burris West Point NY 20 48 M 14 40-49 2:34:12.3 11:46/M
124 Judy Rippetoe Franklin NC 116 67 F 6 60-69 2:35:05.6 11:50/M
125 Nancy Partridge Waynesville NC 107 52 F 8 50-59 2:36:12.9 11:55/M
126 Barby Bosco Snellville GA 10 53 F 9 50-59 2:36:25.7 11:56/M
127 Jason Clark Candler NC 26 38 M 17 30-39 2:38:32.5 12:06/M
128 Whittney Correll Mocksville NC 31 20 F 19 20-29 2:40:01.3 12:13/M
129 Debbie Robb Franklin NC 118 43 F 15 40-49 2:40:33.0 12:15/M
130 Bill Klugh Clemson SC 69 64 M 5 60-69 2:42:40.2 12:25/M
131 Jay Keever Sylva NC 67 47 M 15 40-49 2:43:14.9 12:28/M
132 Tanya Johnson Asheville NC 63 38 F 8 30-39 2:44:55.7 12:35/M
133 Deven Neal Franklin NC 99 23 F 20 20-29 2:47:36.1 12:48/M
134 Meagan Williams Cullowhee NC 153 21 F 21 20-29 2:48:47.4 12:53/M
135 Lisa Norman Arden NC 102 36 F 9 30-39 2:55:59.3 13:26/M
136 Rebekah Norris Waynesville NC 103 25 F 22 20-29 2:57:58.8 13:35/M
137 Katherine Horne Summerfield NC 60 41 F 16 40-49 2:58:27.9 13:37/M
138 Jeffery Eads Winston Salem NC 41 43 M 16 40-49 2:58:28.7 13:37/M
139 Hanna Prince Cullowhee NC 112 24 F 23 20-29 2:59:46.7 13:43/M
140 Paul Heckert Cullowhee NC 56 61 M 6 60-69 3:05:23.9 14:09/M
141 Tina Ballant Franklin NC 5 44 F 17 40-49 3:06:37.6 14:15/M
142 Jessica Robinson Waynesville NC 121 21 F 24 20-29 3:09:04.3 14:26/M