Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2015 Veteran's Day 5K

Age Group Results

November 07, 2015


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassidee Cali Brevard NC 287 12 10 23:14.6 7:28/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Owen Brevard NC 297 17 1 18:50.7 6:03/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carson Abram Brevard NC 276 10 17 27:08.3 8:43/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Carnathan Lake Toxaway NC 327 12 33 35:27.9 11:24/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abdi Green Brevard NC 173 12 2 19:55.6 6:24/M
2 Joshua Voris Brevard NC 360 14 6 21:45.1 7:00/M
3 Tannor Whitmire Pisgah Forest NC 221 14 7 22:30.2 7:14/M
4 Talon Lance Brevard NC 363 12 11 23:15.2 7:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Hawkins Pisgah Forest NC 179 27 21 27:58.9 9:00/M
2 Cadence Sorrells Brevard NC 215 29 29 31:28.2 10:07/M
3 Hannah Phillips Brevard NC 197 26 36 36:38.2 11:47/M
4 Loran Nalley Brevard NC 185 25 37 38:45.8 12:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Hawkins Pisgah Forest NC 174 26 22 27:59.0 9:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Pruitt Brevard NC 236 36 15 27:06.7 8:43/M
2 Andrea Hamilton Penrose NC 281 36 18 27:37.6 8:53/M
3 Sarah Chappel Brevard NC 353 38 19 27:38.7 8:53/M
4 Bridgette Whitlock Brevard NC 218 30 26 30:17.9 9:44/M
5 Kathy Mlay Brevard NC 182 36 31 32:48.0 10:33/M
6 Laura Carnathan Lake Toxaway NC 319 36 34 35:27.9 11:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Whitlock Brevard NC 219 32 3 20:33.6 6:36/M
2 Chris Collins Asheville NC 166 39 12 24:34.8 7:54/M
3 Andrew Maciula Brevard NC 180 37 23 28:19.7 9:06/M
4 Nathan Owen Rosman NC 354 30 27 30:18.1 9:45/M
5 Joe Rybka Brevard NC 271 36 28 30:40.9 9:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Brown Rosman NC 153 46 13 25:31.6 8:12/M
2 April Worley Woodfin NC 225 41 14 26:24.6 8:29/M
3 Melanie Cash Sapphire NC 156 48 30 31:42.8 10:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Plumley Lake Toxaway NC 202 49 4 20:51.7 6:42/M
2 Chuck Megown Brevard NC 230 44 8 23:02.8 7:24/M
3 Aaron Alderman Brevard NC 121 40 9 23:08.8 7:26/M
4 Tom Ammons Brevard NC 124 45 24 29:22.8 9:27/M
5 Michael Ball Pisgah Forest NC 147 42 32 33:32.0 10:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Marie Phillips Brevard NC 186 54 20 27:50.9 8:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Owen Brevard NC 315 51 16 27:07.7 8:43/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Goden Brevard NC 240 64 5 21:27.5 6:54/M
2 Alan Treloar Pisgah Forest NC 217 68 35 35:47.6 11:30/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Smith Brevard NC 355 75 38 1:00:48.1 19:33/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dugger Brevard NC 168 72 25 29:46.8 9:34/M