Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2015 Woodfin's Read wRite Run 5K

Age Group Results

May 02, 2015


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Bartholic Asheville NC 999 39 5 21:42.3 6:59/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Wilkins Candler NC 987 28 1 18:59.3 6:06/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalia Gonzalez Asheville NC 918 9 28 33:03.0 10:38/M
2 Nadine Klaaren Alexander NC 1126 10 48 37:50.3 12:10/M
3 Stacy Reynoso Asheville NC 982 5 58 39:48.9 12:48/M
4 Emily Curz Asheville NC 1109 6 64 40:43.6 13:06/M
5 Ingrid Aguirre-Torres Asheville NC 979 9 66 40:51.6 13:08/M
6 Ameyali ValsecaKlingener Asheville NC 981 9 67 40:52.1 13:08/M
7 Ameyali Valseca Asheville NC 1131 9 68 42:08.9 13:33/M
8 Bayleigh Onofri Asheville NC 978 10 73 44:33.0 14:19/M
9 Bayleigh Onofri Asheville NC 1113 10 74 44:51.7 14:25/M
10 Peyton Solesbee 993 12 78 45:58.6 14:47/M
11 Tessa Johnson Asheville NC 976 9 79 46:10.7 14:51/M
12 Estera Malanka Asheville NC 977 9 81 46:19.8 14:54/M
13 Lauren Joof Asheville NC 980 9 87 50:24.6 16:12/M
14 Savannah Fayssoux Asheville NC 914 9 88 53:14.4 17:07/M
15 Catie Potter Asheville NC 947 9 90 53:25.4 17:11/M
16 Malorie Shuford Leicester NC 956 9 92 53:35.7 17:14/M
17 Ava Manning Asheville NC 974 8 93 53:41.1 17:16/M
18 Elizabeth Pennell Weaverville NC 941 11 101 57:44.7 18:34/M
19 Aloson Fred Asheville NC 998 7 103 59:01.2 18:59/M
20 Chanity Campbell Asheville NC 975 10 115 1:09:05.2 22:13/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Konner Robinson Asheville NC 950 9 13 24:57.9 8:01/M
2 Danny Foley Mars Hill NC 988 10 20 28:43.3 9:14/M
3 Ancil Miller Asheville NC 935 10 27 32:03.5 10:18/M
4 Jonathan Cruz Asheville NC 1108 8 59 39:52.5 12:49/M
5 Bryan Martinez Asheville NC 1107 6 60 40:12.3 12:56/M
6 Jordan Rogers Asheville NC 1123 12 71 43:42.0 14:03/M
7 Samuel Wilson Candler NC 1125 9 72 43:54.7 14:07/M
8 Caleb Honeycutt Canton NC 1129 11 82 46:35.7 14:59/M
9 Elijah Cooke Candler NC 1102 11 98 55:53.7 17:58/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Breanna Clemmett Asheville NC 1127 17 114 1:06:31.7 21:23/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Yontz Marshall NC 1112 16 4 21:23.7 6:53/M
2 Blake Morgan Asheville NC 936 18 15 25:44.7 8:16/M
3 Sammy Arnold Mooresville NC 903 14 41 35:50.4 11:31/M
4 Kayla Setzer Asheville NC 954 19 46 37:39.4 12:06/M
5 Edder Cruze Asheville NC 984 14 53 39:19.7 12:39/M
6 Connor Foley Mars Hill NC 989 13 61 40:23.0 12:59/M
7 Sam Pennell Weaverville NC 943 15 75 44:57.1 14:27/M
8 Kennedy Young Woodfin NC 973 13 99 55:57.1 17:59/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Anderson Asheville NC 900 21 8 22:47.5 7:20/M
2 Brooke Strickland Arden NC 961 21 39 34:33.6 11:07/M
3 Tara Womble Asheville NC 968 26 44 36:55.5 11:52/M
4 Teresa Frick Old Fort NC 916 29 45 37:07.5 11:56/M
5 Bryn Peterson Asheville NC 944 22 69 43:00.0 13:50/M
6 Emily Warren Clyde NC 965 26 84 47:41.4 15:20/M
7 Kelly Huffman Marion NC 922 27 85 47:42.6 15:20/M
8 Katie Gerstel Asheville NC 992 24 86 50:22.8 16:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Roberson Weaverville NC 948 24 9 23:23.5 7:31/M
2 Max Shindler Asheville NC 985 25 14 25:03.4 8:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Ponder Asheville NC 1110 36 7 22:38.1 7:17/M
2 Shenoa Creer Decatur GA 910 39 11 24:33.6 7:54/M
3 Jessica Mujica Asheville NC 986 35 34 33:41.7 10:50/M
4 Jennica Trader Asheville NC 963 30 38 34:33.4 11:07/M
5 Emily Poole Hendersonville NC 1104 38 40 35:49.8 11:31/M
6 Melanie Shelton Mills River NC 955 35 54 39:24.2 12:40/M
7 Juana Estrada Asheville NC 1106 32 63 40:34.9 13:03/M
8 Carrie Potter Asheville NC 946 32 91 53:28.8 17:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan White Asheville NC 966 34 2 19:35.7 6:18/M
2 Douglas Erber Asheville NC 1103 38 6 22:35.2 7:16/M
3 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverille NC 1101 39 12 24:40.0 7:56/M
4 Chris Cary Asheville NC 1117 39 16 25:54.2 8:20/M
5 Kevin Devlin Hendersonville NC 911 30 18 27:00.1 8:41/M
6 Shawn Robinson Asheville NC 996 36 22 29:21.2 9:26/M
7 Clinton Pearson Asheville NC 939 36 23 29:24.0 9:27/M
8 Jim Rodman Asheville NC 951 33 24 30:06.5 9:41/M
9 Deric Solis Asheville NC 959 38 26 30:52.6 9:55/M
10 Joaquin Gonzalez 1122 35 29 33:04.0 10:38/M
11 John Musser Decatur GA 938 37 30 33:14.2 10:41/M
12 Mark Chambers Arden NC 908 31 37 34:01.0 10:56/M
13 Brandon Barry Asheville NC 904 31 43 36:44.1 11:49/M
14 Joshua Willett Waynesville NC 967 30 47 37:47.3 12:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Uta Brandstatter Asheville NC 1124 44 10 24:20.3 7:49/M
2 Susan Garland Arden NC 917 47 31 33:25.0 10:45/M
3 Erika Arnold Mooresville NC 902 43 42 36:43.7 11:48/M
4 Kelly Kaaran Alexander NC 1128 46 49 38:42.9 12:27/M
5 Leslie Yaung Hendersonville NC 971 42 50 38:45.4 12:28/M
6 Amy Solesbee Asheville NC 994 45 65 40:48.9 13:07/M
7 April Worley Asheville NC 1118 40 76 45:27.4 14:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Sharkey Arden NC 1130 46 3 21:09.7 6:48/M
2 Daniel Brass Myrtle Beach SC 1116 41 19 28:08.7 9:03/M
3 Bryan Kerns Asheville NC 926 41 25 30:06.8 9:41/M
4 Eric Setzer Asheville NC 953 47 32 33:33.4 10:47/M
5 Michael Dykes Asheville NC 913 41 35 33:54.2 10:54/M
6 Jason Yaung Hendersonville NC 970 42 51 39:06.4 12:34/M
7 David Yontz Marshall NC 1114 43 62 40:33.2 13:02/M
8 Jason Jones Asheville NC 925 40 95 55:11.3 17:45/M
9 Jason Young Woodfin NC 972 43 100 56:28.4 18:09/M
10 Jeff Pennell Weaverville NC 942 49 105 1:00:51.4 19:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Schulz Asheville NC 952 53 52 39:09.4 12:35/M
2 Kendall Wright-Oliver Asheville NC 1120 56 55 39:26.2 12:41/M
3 Melissa Wray Hendersonville NC 969 54 57 39:44.2 12:47/M
4 Kathy Biddix Asheville NC 1115 59 94 54:20.5 17:28/M
5 Carole Pennell Weaverville NC 940 56 102 58:01.1 18:39/M
6 Nancy Stewart Asheville NC 960 59 107 1:01:28.0 19:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Duffy Asheville NC 1000 56 17 26:17.0 8:27/M
2 David Madrid Asheville NC 932 50 33 33:34.3 10:48/M
3 Chip Powell Asheville NC 1119 57 36 33:58.8 10:55/M
4 Jim Morgan Asheville NC 937 54 80 46:18.5 14:53/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Hartman Alexander NC 920 63 77 45:45.1 14:43/M
2 Donna Coggins Tuckasegee NC 909 70 83 47:35.7 15:18/M
3 Maggi Swanson Asheville NC 962 60 96 55:22.6 17:48/M
4 Kaye Cox-Andrews Asheville NC 995 61 104 1:00:38.1 19:30/M
5 Joyce Miles Asheville NC 934 69 106 1:00:52.9 19:34/M
6 Manju Jindal Asheville NC 923 65 108 1:01:29.9 19:46/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Sutton Lafayette IN 1105 68 21 29:04.7 9:21/M
2 Jim Oliver Asheville NC 1121 71 56 39:37.2 12:44/M
3 James Drennan Asheville NC 912 68 70 43:36.2 14:01/M
4 Donald Layden Estero FL 931 80 89 53:24.3 17:10/M
5 Bob Herlin Asheville NC 921 60 97 55:24.4 17:49/M
6 Jim Sleeva Asheville NC 958 65 109 1:01:32.7 19:47/M
7 Vinod Jindal Asheville NC 924 69 110 1:01:55.9 19:55/M
8 Thomas Bushar Asheville NC 906 72 111 1:05:00.5 20:54/M
9 Dana Groover Asheville NC 919 65 112 1:05:01.0 20:54/M
10 Jay Verneuil Asheville NC 1111 74 113 1:06:30.3 21:23/M