Left Banner
 
 

2015 Woodfin's Read wRite Run 5K

Overall Finish List

May 02, 2015


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Zach Wilkins Candler NC 987 28 M 1 Open 18:59.3 6:06/M
2 Bryan White Asheville NC 966 34 M 1 30-39 19:35.7 6:18/M
3 Tom Sharkey Arden NC 1130 46 M 1 40-49 21:09.7 6:48/M
4 Joshua Yontz Marshall NC 1112 16 M 1 13-19 21:23.7 6:53/M
5 Claire Bartholic Asheville NC 999 39 F 1 Open 21:42.3 6:59/M
6 Douglas Erber Asheville NC 1103 38 M 2 30-39 22:35.2 7:16/M
7 Elizabeth Ponder Asheville NC 1110 36 F 1 30-39 22:38.1 7:17/M
8 Amanda Anderson Asheville NC 900 21 F 1 20-29 22:47.5 7:20/M
9 Alex Roberson Weaverville NC 948 24 M 1 20-29 23:23.5 7:31/M
10 Uta Brandstatter Asheville NC 1124 44 F 1 40-49 24:20.3 7:49/M
11 Shenoa Creer Decatur GA 910 39 F 2 30-39 24:33.6 7:54/M
12 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverille NC 1101 39 M 3 30-39 24:40.0 7:56/M
13 Konner Robinson Asheville NC 950 9 M 1 1-12 24:57.9 8:01/M
14 Max Shindler Asheville NC 985 25 M 2 20-29 25:03.4 8:03/M
15 Blake Morgan Asheville NC 936 18 M 2 13-19 25:44.7 8:16/M
16 Chris Cary Asheville NC 1117 39 M 4 30-39 25:54.2 8:20/M
17 Dennis Duffy Asheville NC 1000 56 M 1 50-59 26:17.0 8:27/M
18 Kevin Devlin Hendersonville NC 911 30 M 5 30-39 27:00.1 8:41/M
19 Daniel Brass Myrtle Beach SC 1116 41 M 2 40-49 28:08.7 9:03/M
20 Danny Foley Mars Hill NC 988 10 M 2 1-12 28:43.3 9:14/M
21 James Sutton Lafayette IN 1105 68 M 1 60-99 29:04.7 9:21/M
22 Shawn Robinson Asheville NC 996 36 M 6 30-39 29:21.2 9:26/M
23 Clinton Pearson Asheville NC 939 36 M 7 30-39 29:24.0 9:27/M
24 Jim Rodman Asheville NC 951 33 M 8 30-39 30:06.5 9:41/M
25 Bryan Kerns Asheville NC 926 41 M 3 40-49 30:06.8 9:41/M
26 Deric Solis Asheville NC 959 38 M 9 30-39 30:52.6 9:55/M
27 Ancil Miller Asheville NC 935 10 M 3 1-12 32:03.5 10:18/M
28 Natalia Gonzalez Asheville NC 918 9 F 1 1-12 33:03.0 10:38/M
29 Joaquin Gonzalez 1122 35 M 10 30-39 33:04.0 10:38/M
30 John Musser Decatur GA 938 37 M 11 30-39 33:14.2 10:41/M
31 Susan Garland Arden NC 917 47 F 2 40-49 33:25.0 10:45/M
32 Eric Setzer Asheville NC 953 47 M 4 40-49 33:33.4 10:47/M
33 David Madrid Asheville NC 932 50 M 2 50-59 33:34.3 10:48/M
34 Jessica Mujica Asheville NC 986 35 F 3 30-39 33:41.7 10:50/M
35 Michael Dykes Asheville NC 913 41 M 5 40-49 33:54.2 10:54/M
36 Chip Powell Asheville NC 1119 57 M 3 50-59 33:58.8 10:55/M
37 Mark Chambers Arden NC 908 31 M 12 30-39 34:01.0 10:56/M
38 Jennica Trader Asheville NC 963 30 F 4 30-39 34:33.4 11:07/M
39 Brooke Strickland Arden NC 961 21 F 2 20-29 34:33.6 11:07/M
40 Emily Poole Hendersonville NC 1104 38 F 5 30-39 35:49.8 11:31/M
41 Sammy Arnold Mooresville NC 903 14 M 3 13-19 35:50.4 11:31/M
42 Erika Arnold Mooresville NC 902 43 F 3 40-49 36:43.7 11:48/M
43 Brandon Barry Asheville NC 904 31 M 13 30-39 36:44.1 11:49/M
44 Tara Womble Asheville NC 968 26 F 3 20-29 36:55.5 11:52/M
45 Teresa Frick Old Fort NC 916 29 F 4 20-29 37:07.5 11:56/M
46 Kayla Setzer Asheville NC 954 19 M 4 13-19 37:39.4 12:06/M
47 Joshua Willett Waynesville NC 967 30 M 14 30-39 37:47.3 12:09/M
48 Nadine Klaaren Alexander NC 1126 10 F 2 1-12 37:50.3 12:10/M
49 Kelly Kaaran Alexander NC 1128 46 F 4 40-49 38:42.9 12:27/M
50 Leslie Yaung Hendersonville NC 971 42 F 5 40-49 38:45.4 12:28/M
51 Jason Yaung Hendersonville NC 970 42 M 6 40-49 39:06.4 12:34/M
52 Lisa Schulz Asheville NC 952 53 F 1 50-59 39:09.4 12:35/M
53 Edder Cruze Asheville NC 984 14 M 5 13-19 39:19.7 12:39/M
54 Melanie Shelton Mills River NC 955 35 F 6 30-39 39:24.2 12:40/M
55 Kendall Wright-Oliver Asheville NC 1120 56 F 2 50-59 39:26.2 12:41/M
56 Jim Oliver Asheville NC 1121 71 M 2 60-99 39:37.2 12:44/M
57 Melissa Wray Hendersonville NC 969 54 F 3 50-59 39:44.2 12:47/M
58 Stacy Reynoso Asheville NC 982 5 F 3 1-12 39:48.9 12:48/M
59 Jonathan Cruz Asheville NC 1108 8 M 4 1-12 39:52.5 12:49/M
60 Bryan Martinez Asheville NC 1107 6 M 5 1-12 40:12.3 12:56/M
61 Connor Foley Mars Hill NC 989 13 M 6 13-19 40:23.0 12:59/M
62 David Yontz Marshall NC 1114 43 M 7 40-49 40:33.2 13:02/M
63 Juana Estrada Asheville NC 1106 32 F 7 30-39 40:34.9 13:03/M
64 Emily Curz Asheville NC 1109 6 F 4 1-12 40:43.6 13:06/M
65 Amy Solesbee Asheville NC 994 45 F 6 40-49 40:48.9 13:07/M
66 Ingrid Aguirre-Torres Asheville NC 979 9 F 5 1-12 40:51.6 13:08/M
67 Ameyali ValsecaKlingener Asheville NC 981 9 F 6 1-12 40:52.1 13:08/M
68 Ameyali Valseca Asheville NC 1131 9 F 7 1-12 42:08.9 13:33/M
69 Bryn Peterson Asheville NC 944 22 F 5 20-29 43:00.0 13:50/M
70 James Drennan Asheville NC 912 68 M 3 60-99 43:36.2 14:01/M
71 Jordan Rogers Asheville NC 1123 12 M 6 1-12 43:42.0 14:03/M
72 Samuel Wilson Candler NC 1125 9 M 7 1-12 43:54.7 14:07/M
73 Bayleigh Onofri Asheville NC 978 10 F 8 1-12 44:33.0 14:19/M
74 Bayleigh Onofri Asheville NC 1113 10 F 9 1-12 44:51.7 14:25/M
75 Sam Pennell Weaverville NC 943 15 M 7 13-19 44:57.1 14:27/M
76 April Worley Asheville NC 1118 40 F 7 40-49 45:27.4 14:37/M
77 Julia Hartman Alexander NC 920 63 F 1 60-99 45:45.1 14:43/M
78 Peyton Solesbee 993 12 F 10 1-12 45:58.6 14:47/M
79 Tessa Johnson Asheville NC 976 9 F 11 1-12 46:10.7 14:51/M
80 Jim Morgan Asheville NC 937 54 M 4 50-59 46:18.5 14:53/M
81 Estera Malanka Asheville NC 977 9 F 12 1-12 46:19.8 14:54/M
82 Caleb Honeycutt Canton NC 1129 11 M 8 1-12 46:35.7 14:59/M
83 Donna Coggins Tuckasegee NC 909 70 F 2 60-99 47:35.7 15:18/M
84 Emily Warren Clyde NC 965 26 F 6 20-29 47:41.4 15:20/M
85 Kelly Huffman Marion NC 922 27 F 7 20-29 47:42.6 15:20/M
86 Katie Gerstel Asheville NC 992 24 F 8 20-29 50:22.8 16:12/M
87 Lauren Joof Asheville NC 980 9 F 13 1-12 50:24.6 16:12/M
88 Savannah Fayssoux Asheville NC 914 9 F 14 1-12 53:14.4 17:07/M
89 Donald Layden Estero FL 931 80 M 4 60-99 53:24.3 17:10/M
90 Catie Potter Asheville NC 947 9 F 15 1-12 53:25.4 17:11/M
91 Carrie Potter Asheville NC 946 32 F 8 30-39 53:28.8 17:12/M
92 Malorie Shuford Leicester NC 956 9 F 16 1-12 53:35.7 17:14/M
93 Ava Manning Asheville NC 974 8 F 17 1-12 53:41.1 17:16/M
94 Kathy Biddix Asheville NC 1115 59 F 4 50-59 54:20.5 17:28/M
95 Jason Jones Asheville NC 925 40 M 8 40-49 55:11.3 17:45/M
96 Maggi Swanson Asheville NC 962 60 F 3 60-99 55:22.6 17:48/M
97 Bob Herlin Asheville NC 921 60 M 5 60-99 55:24.4 17:49/M
98 Elijah Cooke Candler NC 1102 11 M 9 1-12 55:53.7 17:58/M
99 Kennedy Young Woodfin NC 973 13 M 8 13-19 55:57.1 17:59/M
100 Jason Young Woodfin NC 972 43 M 9 40-49 56:28.4 18:09/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Elizabeth Pennell Weaverville NC 941 11 F 18 1-12 57:44.7 18:34/M
102 Carole Pennell Weaverville NC 940 56 F 5 50-59 58:01.1 18:39/M
103 Aloson Fred Asheville NC 998 7 F 19 1-12 59:01.2 18:59/M
104 Kaye Cox-Andrews Asheville NC 995 61 F 4 60-99 1:00:38.1 19:30/M
105 Jeff Pennell Weaverville NC 942 49 M 10 40-49 1:00:51.4 19:34/M
106 Joyce Miles Asheville NC 934 69 F 5 60-99 1:00:52.9 19:34/M
107 Nancy Stewart Asheville NC 960 59 F 6 50-59 1:01:28.0 19:46/M
108 Manju Jindal Asheville NC 923 65 F 6 60-99 1:01:29.9 19:46/M
109 Jim Sleeva Asheville NC 958 65 M 6 60-99 1:01:32.7 19:47/M
110 Vinod Jindal Asheville NC 924 69 M 7 60-99 1:01:55.9 19:55/M
111 Thomas Bushar Asheville NC 906 72 M 8 60-99 1:05:00.5 20:54/M
112 Dana Groover Asheville NC 919 65 M 9 60-99 1:05:01.0 20:54/M
113 Jay Verneuil Asheville NC 1111 74 M 10 60-99 1:06:30.3 21:23/M
114 Breanna Clemmett Asheville NC 1127 17 F 1 13-19 1:06:31.7 21:23/M
115 Chanity Campbell Asheville NC 975 10 F 20 1-12 1:09:05.2 22:13/M