Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2015 CHPC Night 5K Run for Life

Age Group Results

June 06, 2015


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Glenn Stony Point NC 116 16 12 22:13.3 22:14.6 7:09/M
2 Lydia Gwaltney Stony Point NC 123 31 20 23:27.3 23:33.6 7:32/M
3 Taylor Keyes Lenoir NC 426 23 23 23:30.4 23:35.1 7:33/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alex Griggs Statesville NC 418 22 1 16:58.7 16:59.4 5:27/M
2 Brandon Warren Taylorsville NC 323 27 2 18:55.6 18:56.6 6:05/M
3 Steve Childers Moravian Falls NC 399 56 3 20:10.0 20:11.9 6:29/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Haley Queen Taylorsville NC 251 8 78 28:12.4 28:19.6 9:04/M
2 Genesis Ponce Hiddenite NC 245 8 80 28:14.3 28:17.3 9:05/M
3 Emma Millsaps Taylorsville NC 199 9 85 28:32.9 28:41.0 9:10/M
4 Anna Jordan Taylorsville NC 157 9 86 28:33.3 28:41.1 9:11/M
5 Autumn Absher Taylorsville NC 1 9 114 30:38.9 30:40.8 9:51/M
6 Addison Head Taylorsvill NC 137 8 119 31:02.8 31:15.8 9:59/M
7 Kirstyn Herman Taylorsville NC 142 9 125 31:19.2 31:27.9 10:04/M
8 Destiny Grogan Taylorsville NC 120 9 136 31:52.4 32:10.1 10:15/M
9 Emma Brown Taylorsville NC 424 8 139 31:55.7 32:06.6 10:16/M
10 Serena Belen Rodriguez Hiddenite NC 261 9 180 34:29.5 34:32.0 11:05/M
11 Chloe Peyton Bumgarner Taylorsville NC 38 9 221 36:35.3 36:51.6 11:46/M
12 Emma-Kate Chapman Taylorsville NC 58 9 223 36:40.9 37:05.4 11:47/M
13 Summer Vue Taylorsville NC 318 8 237 37:21.7 37:37.4 12:01/M
14 Nevaeh Osborne Hiddenite NC 219 8 256 38:29.9 38:46.3 12:22/M
15 Ansley Scott Taylorsville NC 275 9 267 39:08.9 39:16.8 12:35/M
16 Raegan Davis Hiddenite NC 84 7 282 40:21.2 40:43.2 12:58/M
17 Averie Presnell Taylorsville NC 246 9 288 40:53.4 41:13.0 13:09/M
18 Stella Cole Taylorsville NC 70 9 311 43:21.6 43:30.0 13:56/M
19 Harley Trivette Taylorsville NC 312 8 368 55:36.4 55:47.0 17:53/M
20 Hallie Jarrett Taylorsville NC 152 9 370 56:08.3 56:51.1 18:03/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Levi Brown Taylorsville NC 32 8 50 26:12.3 26:26.2 8:25/M
2 Riley Fortner Taylorsville NC 102 9 75 28:06.5 28:11.9 9:02/M
3 Tanner Moore Taylorsville NC 211 9 77 28:10.5 28:25.3 9:03/M
4 Justin Ray Taylorsville NC 254 8 146 32:03.7 32:12.4 10:18/M
5 Joel Bucknum Taylorsville NC 35 8 154 32:28.1 32:38.5 10:26/M
6 Bryson Davis Hiddenite NC 81 9 157 32:51.5 32:57.0 10:34/M
7 Micah Kerley Taylorsville NC 165 9 194 35:01.7 35:11.2 11:16/M
8 Zachary Kidd Taylorsville NC 168 9 195 35:08.2 35:16.8 11:18/M
9 Johnny Ray Taylorsville NC 253 9 204 35:40.6 35:43.5 11:28/M
10 Noah Stikeleather Taylorsville NC 301 7 254 38:22.9 38:43.5 12:20/M
11 Griffin Duncan Taylorsville NC 93 8 259 38:38.4 38:47.5 12:25/M
12 Josue Castillo Taylorsville NC 56 9 284 40:31.4 40:41.2 13:02/M
13 Carter Payne Stony Point NC 229 6 295 41:45.4 41:56.8 13:25/M
14 Emery McCurdy Taylorsville NC 187 9 328 44:55.4 45:13.0 14:27/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jordan Marie Black Hiddenite NC 20 14 38 25:32.0 25:37.1 8:13/M
2 Mary Grogan Taylorsville NC 121 10 41 25:41.3 25:43.2 8:15/M
3 Kelsie Stikeleather Taylorsville NC 298 12 60 27:08.3 27:10.9 8:43/M
4 Sara Heath Charlotte NC 423 13 67 27:29.6 27:39.3 8:50/M
5 Abigail Ponce Hiddenite NC 243 10 81 28:15.3 28:18.2 9:05/M
6 Lanie Goforth Hiddenite NC 118 13 104 30:10.3 30:15.6 9:42/M
7 Chantese Brown Taylorsville NC 400 14 106 30:21.2 30:21.2 9:46/M
8 Faith Zirkle Taylorsville NC 337 11 108 30:24.7 30:39.9 9:46/M
9 Madison Thomas Taylorsville NC 376 13 138 31:55.3 31:56.9 10:16/M
10 Hannah Harrington Taylorsville NC 129 11 147 32:06.7 32:24.1 10:19/M
11 Rylee Elizabeth Elder Hiddenite NC 97 13 159 32:59.2 33:07.5 10:36/M
12 Peyton Lackey Hiddenite NC 404 13 160 32:59.5 33:07.9 10:36/M
13 Mackenzie Pearson Taylorsville NC 231 11 163 33:06.6 33:22.1 10:39/M
14 Chloe Lawson Hiddenite NC 170 11 167 33:19.4 33:35.3 10:43/M
15 Cassidy Caskaddon Taylorsville NC 54 10 171 33:27.7 33:42.1 10:45/M
16 Chloe Meade Taylorsville NC 382 13 173 33:48.2 33:59.3 10:52/M
17 Chesney Benton Hiddenite NC 17 10 178 34:11.7 34:31.9 10:59/M
18 Abbie Adams Hiddenite NC 3 11 188 34:53.7 35:11.3 11:13/M
19 Tatum Cremeans Taylorsville NC 75 10 190 34:54.2 35:12.5 11:13/M
20 Kennedy Bentley Taylorsville NC 15 14 191 34:54.7 34:58.2 11:13/M
21 Bridget Little Taylorsville NC 172 10 200 35:36.9 35:43.6 11:27/M
22 Katheryn Guillen Hiddenite NC 414 13 216 36:25.9 36:29.2 11:43/M
23 Katie Parmenter Hickory NC 223 10 228 36:56.5 37:08.7 11:53/M
24 Alexa Cole Lenoir NC 344 10 229 36:57.3 37:08.9 11:53/M
25 Ariya Fitzgerald Taylorsville NC 349 10 235 37:18.1 37:20.5 12:00/M
26 Emmy Rogers Taylorsville NC 264 10 236 37:18.3 37:20.6 12:00/M
27 Natalie Elder Taylorsville NC 96 10 239 37:28.1 37:36.1 12:03/M
28 Abbie Hines Taylorsville NC 146 14 250 38:07.5 38:25.0 12:15/M
29 Tangie Rector Hiddenite NC 257 11 276 40:03.6 40:23.5 12:53/M
30 Breanah Barnes Taylorsville NC 5 11 285 40:38.0 40:53.1 13:04/M
31 Savannah Kerley Taylorsville NC 166 11 286 40:40.5 40:54.7 13:05/M
32 Mattie Jordan Taylorsville NC 158 10 287 40:52.1 41:11.9 13:08/M
33 Savannah Minyard Taylorsville NC 205 14 293 41:26.3 41:45.7 13:19/M
34 Emily Matthews Conover NC 183 10 300 42:01.4 42:20.8 13:31/M
35 Torrie Messick Taylorsville NC 193 10 301 42:02.6 42:20.9 13:31/M
36 Julianna Cronan Taylorsville NC 76 12 305 42:41.5 42:57.2 13:43/M
37 Reagan Dagenhart Taylorsville NC 78 12 307 42:42.6 42:58.8 13:44/M
38 Carrie Hinson Taylorsville NC 148 10 312 43:22.1 43:30.1 13:57/M
39 Katie Ester Taylorsville NC 98 10 334 45:29.9 45:49.5 14:37/M
40 Hannah Gibson Taylorsville NC 114 10 336 45:36.0 46:03.6 14:40/M
41 Tabitha N Hamm Taylorsville NC 127 10 342 46:29.1 46:54.7 14:57/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carter Patterson Taylorsville NC 226 13 5 20:31.6 20:32.7 6:36/M
2 Evan Presnell Taylorsville NC 247 11 6 21:09.0 21:10.4 6:48/M
3 Grayson Presnell Taylorsville NC 248 10 10 22:03.4 22:05.6 7:05/M
4 Garison Dejarnette Hiddenite NC 88 14 14 22:16.7 22:17.9 7:10/M
5 Carson Parmenter Hickory NC 222 11 15 22:20.2 22:22.2 7:11/M
6 Riley Wilson Taylorsville NC 372 14 18 22:58.1 23:02.7 7:23/M
7 Jacob Bebber Taylorsville NC 10 13 19 23:26.2 23:35.9 7:32/M
8 Jenner Barnes Taylorsville NC 6 10 24 23:39.4 23:41.9 7:36/M
9 Lucas Walker Hiddenite NC 427 14 25 23:40.9 23:45.6 7:37/M
10 John Joseph Valenti Mooresville NC 313 14 30 24:00.2 24:04.5 7:43/M
11 Justin Cook Taylorsville NC 73 14 34 25:10.0 25:14.6 8:06/M
12 Dakota Jones Stony Point NC 407 10 51 26:14.1 26:17.6 8:26/M
13 Zachary Hatton NC 136 13 71 27:53.5 28:01.0 8:58/M
14 Weston Miller Taylorsville NC 197 11 74 27:59.3 28:06.1 9:00/M
15 Heath Bentley Taylorsville NC 13 10 92 29:20.9 29:25.0 9:26/M
16 Caleb Little Taylorsville NC 173 11 93 29:21.9 29:29.0 9:26/M
17 Zachary Herman Taylorsville NC 416 12 96 29:34.2 29:42.8 9:30/M
18 Tate Wilson Taylorsville NC 373 13 105 30:13.1 30:24.6 9:43/M
19 Hunter Matlock Taylorsville NC 359 11 109 30:27.8 30:32.5 9:47/M
20 Lakin Sweet Taylorsvillle NC 309 11 111 30:31.3 30:41.8 9:49/M
21 Holden McCurdy Taylorsville NC 188 11 115 30:41.4 30:42.6 9:52/M
22 Jeremy Lovelace Hickory NC 177 14 116 30:43.2 31:09.0 9:53/M
23 Ethan Pennell Taylorsville NC 238 10 121 31:10.5 31:20.5 10:01/M
24 Noah Perkins NC 242 10 127 31:23.7 31:30.5 10:05/M
25 Chandler Watts Taylorsville NC 324 14 129 31:39.4 31:41.1 10:11/M
26 Gavin Duncan Taylorsville NC 92 10 148 32:07.5 32:10.9 10:20/M
27 Joseph Johnson Mooresville NC 419 14 166 33:18.3 33:27.1 10:42/M
28 Chase Bentley Taylorsville NC 11 10 189 34:54.2 34:58.3 11:13/M
29 Wesley Cline Granite Falls NC 66 10 203 35:40.6 36:04.1 11:28/M
30 Elias Ponce Hiddenite NC 244 11 224 36:41.0 36:44.1 11:48/M
31 Gavin White Taylorsville NC 326 14 242 37:32.8 37:47.1 12:04/M
32 Logan Barnes Taylorsville NC 431 14 243 37:33.7 37:47.7 12:04/M
33 Dylan McDonald Taylorsville NC 189 13 251 38:16.6 38:42.7 12:18/M
34 Chris Grogg Taylorsville NC 402 13 252 38:16.9 38:42.8 12:18/M
35 Isaac Scott Taylorsville NC 277 13 268 39:11.8 39:23.9 12:36/M
36 Brogan Chumley Taylorsville NC 61 10 269 39:12.2 39:23.2 12:36/M
37 Wesley Harrington Taylorsville NC 131 10 280 40:18.6 40:27.4 12:57/M
38 Joseph Smithey Taylorsville NC 286 14 283 40:29.2 40:51.1 13:01/M
39 Bryce Meadows Taylorsville NC 192 11 325 44:51.6 45:09.0 14:25/M
40 Riley Winebarger Lenoir NC 374 11 339 45:42.8 46:17.1 14:42/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lexi Purgason Taylorsville NC 250 16 47 26:05.1 26:09.2 8:23/M
2 Rylie Rhyne Hiddenite NC 410 15 48 26:08.3 26:13.4 8:24/M
3 Gwyneth Davidson Taylorsville NC 80 16 57 26:51.9 26:58.7 8:38/M
4 Lydia Dancy Hiddenite NC 79 16 58 27:08.1 27:13.4 8:43/M
5 Allyson Bebber Taylorsville NC 9 15 64 27:22.3 27:32.9 8:48/M
6 Sophia Dawson Taylorsville NC 389 15 65 27:22.8 27:33.3 8:48/M
7 Jordan Mitchell Taylorsville NC 208 17 73 27:59.1 28:13.1 9:00/M
8 Jodie Cash Hiddenite NC 52 16 76 28:06.5 28:13.5 9:02/M
9 Alejandra Ferretiz Hiddenite NC 100 15 112 30:33.1 30:38.9 9:49/M
10 Alivia Barrier Taylorsville NC 339 15 122 31:13.7 31:56.0 10:02/M
11 Heidi Millsaps Taylorsville NC 200 17 132 31:46.2 32:09.0 10:13/M
12 Blair Pennell Taylorsville NC 235 19 140 31:57.2 32:09.0 10:16/M
13 Makayla Cline Granite Falls NC 65 15 156 32:42.6 33:05.8 10:31/M
14 Leah Pennell Hiddenite NC 239 17 182 34:32.2 34:37.5 11:06/M
15 Megan Stikeleather Taylorsville NC 300 15 199 35:36.6 35:53.8 11:27/M
16 Emily Bradbury Taylorsville NC 27 16 207 35:41.9 35:47.9 11:28/M
17 Megan Starnes Taylorsville NC 291 18 208 35:49.0 36:33.0 11:31/M
18 Mara Hoyle Taylorsville NC 150 19 226 36:42.4 36:54.2 11:48/M
19 Kenzie Carter Taylorsville NC 49 16 238 37:27.8 37:35.2 12:03/M
20 Angeleana Vue Taylorsville NC 316 15 241 37:30.8 37:37.6 12:03/M
21 Madison Steele Taylorsville NC 293 16 258 38:35.6 38:49.2 12:24/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aaron Bath Taylorsville NC 8 17 4 20:11.5 20:11.5 6:29/M
2 Michael McBride Hiddenite NC 185 19 9 22:00.1 22:01.0 7:04/M
3 Josh Horton Hickory NC 408 16 27 23:43.9 23:45.4 7:38/M
4 Spencer Patterson Taylorsville NC 227 18 29 23:50.1 23:56.6 7:40/M
5 Rhett Miller Taylorsville NC 196 18 46 26:04.8 26:09.4 8:23/M
6 Dustin Jones Stony Point NC 411 18 49 26:09.8 26:13.9 8:25/M
7 Joshua Wooten Taylorsville NC 336 15 55 26:44.0 26:55.8 8:36/M
8 Jacob Hatton NC 134 15 128 31:30.8 31:38.7 10:08/M
9 Isaac Jolly Taylorsville NC 154 17 170 33:26.4 34:10.5 10:45/M
10 Jared Webb Taylorsville NC 388 19 185 34:40.8 34:45.3 11:09/M
11 Nathan Rector Hiddenite NC 256 19 240 37:30.3 37:36.3 12:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Courtney Rogers Sugar Grove NC 263 23 61 27:09.1 27:18.9 8:44/M
2 Danielle Garnes Morganton NC 106 21 79 28:12.7 28:19.7 9:04/M
3 Laura Pace Hudson NC 394 23 107 30:21.3 30:28.2 9:46/M
4 Celia Smith Taylorsville NC 283 24 137 31:53.6 32:00.2 10:15/M
5 Sara Stoltzfus Taylorsville NC 304 22 164 33:07.7 33:20.6 10:39/M
6 Lindsay Cash Hiddenite NC 53 20 168 33:20.8 33:38.1 10:43/M
7 Kendra Shipwash Clemmons NC 279 22 176 34:07.4 34:24.3 10:58/M
8 Larisa Bumgarner Taylorsville NC 40 23 247 37:56.5 38:37.7 12:12/M
9 Cheyanne Garnes Lenoir NC 105 23 257 38:33.1 39:08.9 12:24/M
10 Michaela Bumgarner Taylorsville NC 41 20 264 39:00.2 39:42.6 12:32/M
11 Katie Moose Taylorsville NC 434 24 302 42:04.0 42:44.4 13:32/M
12 Miranda Wike Taylorsville NC 328 21 313 43:22.1 44:04.0 13:57/M
13 Lauren Deal Hiddenite NC 87 24 318 44:14.1 44:57.3 14:13/M
14 Miranda Starnes Taylorsville NC 292 20 319 44:15.3 44:58.4 14:14/M
15 Katie McLelland Hiddenite NC 191 21 323 44:40.9 45:24.5 14:22/M
16 Breanna Bolick Asheville NC 21 23 348 47:11.9 47:58.9 15:10/M
17 Lakyn Severt Taylorsville NC 278 21 359 52:06.6 52:41.3 16:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chip Rosenberger Morganton NC 270 23 21 23:28.2 23:33.4 7:33/M
2 Ryan Wilson Taylorsville NC 333 24 32 25:02.0 25:28.6 8:03/M
3 Marcus Stoltzfus Taylorsville NC 303 20 36 25:27.0 25:40.6 8:11/M
4 Tanner Bost Denver NC 22 22 43 25:42.4 25:47.1 8:16/M
5 Robert Rogers Sugar Grove NC 266 24 59 27:08.2 27:18.2 8:43/M
6 Kyle Wheeler Taylorsville NC 325 23 90 28:54.3 29:03.4 9:18/M
7 Dakota Berry Hildebran NC 18 23 143 32:02.3 32:14.0 10:18/M
8 Jacob Bowman Taylorsville NC 23 22 177 34:07.9 34:24.5 10:58/M
9 Jeremy Gourley Hiddenite NC 119 20 212 36:02.3 36:08.2 11:35/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Renea Stamey Stony Point NC 289 27 35 25:11.3 25:17.9 8:06/M
2 Katelyn Millsaps Hiddenite NC 201 26 53 26:16.1 26:25.8 8:27/M
3 Bethany Wike Taylorsville NC 370 28 91 29:19.5 29:34.2 9:26/M
4 Chelsea Robbins Hickory NC 258 25 101 29:57.7 30:10.9 9:38/M
5 Tabitha Allen Taylorsville NC 4 25 123 31:17.3 32:00.4 10:04/M
6 Jessy Barriger Taylorsville NC 7 27 152 32:15.3 32:28.6 10:22/M
7 Jennifer Kidd Taylorsville NC 167 25 158 32:54.3 33:08.0 10:35/M
8 Ashley Sweet Taylorsville NC 308 26 215 36:13.5 36:40.3 11:39/M
9 Katie Bowman Taylorsville NC 24 25 274 39:48.5 40:13.3 12:48/M
10 Alyssa Norton Taylorsville NC 217 25 277 40:07.6 40:45.9 12:54/M
11 Laura Mitchell Taylorsville NC 362 27 309 42:52.8 43:10.3 13:47/M
12 LaToya Wellman Taylorsville NC 368 25 315 43:30.0 43:47.0 13:59/M
13 Ashley Bumgarner Taylorsville NC 37 26 317 44:12.3 44:57.2 14:13/M
14 Lindsay G Jolly Taylorsville NC 155 25 332 45:21.2 45:43.6 14:35/M
15 Lauren Hertzler Taylorsville NC 144 25 364 54:09.8 54:50.2 17:25/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Pennell Taylorsville NC 233 26 13 22:15.8 22:17.9 7:09/M
2 Scott Garnes Morganton NC 109 27 83 28:20.3 28:26.9 9:07/M
3 Derek J Prevette Jonesville NC 249 25 87 28:44.3 28:53.3 9:14/M
4 Tyler Bumgarner Taylorsville NC 43 26 131 31:43.7 32:28.4 10:12/M
5 Taylor Rocks Taylorsville NC 259 26 133 31:47.2 32:28.5 10:13/M
6 Daniel Millsaps Hiddenite NC 198 28 134 31:52.1 32:13.1 10:15/M
7 Mitchell Brown Asheville NC 33 27 151 32:13.3 32:35.6 10:22/M
8 Justin Childers Taylorsville NC 60 26 197 35:26.1 35:41.1 11:24/M
9 Dusty Garnes Lenoir NC 108 28 231 37:08.9 37:44.1 11:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashlyn Meyer Catawba NC 428 32 52 26:16.1 26:25.8 8:27/M
2 Megan Black Hickory NC 397 33 68 27:46.9 27:55.3 8:56/M
3 Justa Fox Hiddenite NC 103 31 124 31:18.7 31:26.0 10:04/M
4 Amber Keever Hiddenite NC 160 31 162 33:03.8 33:10.7 10:38/M
5 Lerin Berwick Taylorsville NC 19 33 181 34:31.0 34:52.7 11:06/M
6 Tiffany Getz Taylorsville NC 113 34 184 34:40.4 35:03.6 11:09/M
7 Lauren Mitchell Hiddenite NC 209 33 193 34:55.7 35:33.9 11:14/M
8 Amanda Mitchell Taylorsville NC 206 30 196 35:23.7 35:39.4 11:23/M
9 Melanie Wingler Taylorsvillle NC 335 31 213 36:07.7 36:26.3 11:37/M
10 Kristen Morrison Taylorsville NC 214 34 218 36:28.6 36:49.9 11:44/M
11 Danette Brown Taylorsville NC 341 30 227 36:50.6 37:06.9 11:51/M
12 Mai Vue Taylorsville NC 317 32 253 38:20.2 38:36.3 12:20/M
13 Carrie Rogers Taylorsville NC 262 31 265 39:02.0 39:27.0 12:33/M
14 Cassey Benton Hiddenite NC 16 34 275 39:59.5 40:19.0 12:51/M
15 Brittney Payne Stony Point NC 228 31 296 41:48.1 41:58.9 13:26/M
16 Tracy Williams Conover NC 330 32 297 41:54.6 42:13.1 13:28/M
17 Heather McCurdy Taylorsville NC 360 32 329 44:56.6 45:14.2 14:27/M
18 C. Tennille Hileman Taylorsville NC 145 32 330 45:03.8 45:17.2 14:29/M
19 Amanda Goff Charlotte NC 412 32 338 45:40.1 45:57.9 14:41/M
20 Christy Cole Lenoir NC 69 34 345 46:56.6 47:42.7 15:05/M
21 Amanda Moose Taylorsville NC 212 34 371 56:24.0 57:04.7 18:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Josh Bumgarner Taylorsville NC 39 33 28 23:46.5 23:49.6 7:39/M
2 Cody Wingler Taylorsville NC 334 30 37 25:30.6 25:37.8 8:12/M
3 Jeff White Hiddenite NC 369 33 95 29:33.7 29:33.7 9:30/M
4 Ryan Hodges Taylorsville NC 149 31 113 30:33.1 30:43.3 9:49/M
5 Jason Payne Stony Point NC 230 33 186 34:50.0 34:59.1 11:12/M
6 David Moose Taylorsville NC 213 34 353 48:18.7 48:57.8 15:32/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynn Yelton Stanley NC 413 36 40 25:40.5 25:43.1 8:15/M
2 Amy Chapman Taylorsville NC 57 37 88 28:49.3 28:54.7 9:16/M
3 Angie Davis Taylorsville NC 345 35 103 30:02.5 30:14.5 9:39/M
4 Jennifer Brown Taylorsville NC 31 37 126 31:23.1 31:36.7 10:05/M
5 Jenkins Holli Maiden NC 351 39 144 32:03.0 32:15.2 10:18/M
6 Lauren Moses Conover NC 215 35 153 32:17.4 32:35.0 10:23/M
7 Heather Davis Hiddenite NC 82 36 165 33:08.1 33:13.8 10:39/M
8 Kathy Rosemar Hickory NC 396 37 192 34:55.3 35:09.0 11:14/M
9 Melissa Thomas Taylorsville NC 377 38 210 35:58.6 36:17.4 11:34/M
10 Mary Townsend Taylorsville NC 310 35 214 36:08.9 36:27.4 11:37/M
11 Suzannah Presnell Taylorsville NC 386 37 217 36:26.7 36:47.3 11:43/M
12 Leslie George Taylorsville NC 112 39 225 36:41.0 37:06.0 11:48/M
13 Lisa Stikeleather Taylorsville NC 299 38 255 38:23.1 38:42.9 12:21/M
14 Tracy Millsaps Taylorsville NC 203 36 262 38:56.6 39:07.1 12:31/M
15 Alisha Orren Hiddenite NC 218 36 266 39:03.2 39:26.6 12:33/M
16 Kimberly Burgess Taylorsville NC 46 35 290 41:00.1 41:14.1 13:11/M
17 Dawn Hatton NC 133 39 326 44:52.5 45:15.3 14:26/M
18 Jenny Owens North Wilkesboro NC 220 38 333 45:25.3 45:47.6 14:36/M
19 Patsy Wilson Taylorsville NC 371 37 344 46:56.4 47:42.6 15:05/M
20 Shonda Barnes Taylorsville NC 338 39 346 47:01.8 47:27.4 15:07/M
21 Angie J Deal Taylorsville NC 346 39 354 48:42.6 49:03.9 15:40/M
22 Kristeen Howard Hickory NC 352 36 357 49:59.1 50:32.8 16:04/M
23 Cristal McKinney Taylorsville NC 379 39 362 54:08.5 54:50.6 17:24/M
24 Lisa Fox Taylorsville NC 350 39 366 55:02.6 55:20.6 17:42/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Cornwell Taylorsville NC 391 38 7 21:13.9 21:15.5 6:49/M
2 Jermey Hatton NC 135 38 63 27:17.9 27:25.3 8:46/M
3 Kenzie Kanipe Taylorsville NC 357 38 69 27:47.7 27:55.4 8:56/M
4 Jason Moore Taylorsville NC 210 38 97 29:35.0 29:49.1 9:31/M
5 Aron Gwaltney Stony Point NC 122 36 135 31:52.2 32:13.1 10:15/M
6 Jason Head Taylorsville NC 139 35 201 35:38.3 35:52.0 11:27/M
7 Jeremy Stikeleather Taylorsville NC 296 38 205 35:40.8 35:58.0 11:28/M
8 Nathan Davis Hiddenite NC 83 36 281 40:21.1 40:43.9 12:58/M
9 David Gibson Taylorsville NC 375 39 337 45:36.2 46:04.0 14:40/M
10 Stuart McLain Hiddenite NC 190 37 340 46:19.9 47:01.1 14:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christy Lippard Stony Point NC 171 41 45 25:47.1 25:52.7 8:17/M
2 Amy Guyer Taylorsville NC 381 41 54 26:17.9 26:21.8 8:27/M
3 Liz Cronan Taylorsville NC 77 40 110 30:29.8 30:45.1 9:48/M
4 Heather Cartee Anderson SC 343 40 145 32:03.0 32:15.7 10:18/M
5 Heather Miller Taylorsville NC 194 42 155 32:29.3 32:40.2 10:27/M
6 Amy Smithey Taylorsville NC 285 42 169 33:20.8 33:37.6 10:43/M
7 Jana Cook Statesville NC 72 41 174 33:50.6 34:06.5 10:53/M
8 Sonya Fagan Taylorsville NC 99 44 220 36:34.1 36:55.5 11:45/M
9 Mitzi Mundy Taylorsville NC 216 43 222 36:35.8 36:51.6 11:46/M
10 Rene Stilwell Hickory NC 302 40 232 37:12.4 37:29.2 11:58/M
11 Sonia C Pearson Taylorsville NC 232 44 244 37:38.3 37:55.1 12:06/M
12 Angela Clark Taylorsville NC 433 43 245 37:41.4 37:56.5 12:07/M
13 Beth Duncan Taylorsville NC 91 42 260 38:38.9 38:47.9 12:25/M
14 Amy McDonald Taylorsville NC 403 43 263 38:58.1 39:24.5 12:32/M
15 Renee Steele Taylorsville NC 294 43 289 40:55.5 41:15.3 13:09/M
16 Traci Fox Taylorsville NC 104 43 298 41:55.4 42:17.5 13:29/M
17 Dana Starnes Stony Point NC 290 42 320 44:15.6 44:59.2 14:14/M
18 Tonya Steele Taylorsville NC 295 42 335 45:30.9 45:54.0 14:38/M
19 Renee Meade Taylorsville NC 384 44 343 46:42.0 47:24.1 15:01/M
20 Angela K Chatham Hiddenite NC 59 42 350 47:38.1 47:58.9 15:19/M
21 Angela Rector Hiddenite NC 255 43 365 54:49.1 55:32.7 17:38/M
22 Donnette Jarrett Taylorsville NC 151 44 372 56:59.9 57:42.0 18:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Douglas Pennell Hiddenite NC 237 42 11 22:09.2 22:12.5 7:07/M
2 Jamie Miller Taylorsville NC 195 43 31 24:53.3 24:57.4 8:00/M
3 Terry Williams Conover NC 329 40 70 27:50.7 27:53.1 8:57/M
4 Douglas Gillispie Hiddenite NC 115 43 82 28:19.4 28:30.9 9:06/M
5 Les McBride Hiddenite NC 184 44 117 30:45.1 30:54.0 9:53/M
6 Andre Sweet Taylorsville NC 307 43 118 30:51.3 30:54.8 9:55/M
7 Kevin D Cline Granite Falls NC 64 44 206 35:41.6 36:05.5 11:28/M
8 Jeff Sigmon Hickory NC 398 41 278 40:11.1 40:29.1 12:55/M
9 Tony Cole Taylorsville NC 71 40 314 43:23.2 43:31.6 13:57/M
10 Buddy Swanner Taylorsville NC 305 43 349 47:35.5 48:00.3 15:18/M
11 Jamie D Bivins Hickory NC 340 43 356 49:59.0 50:34.0 16:04/M
12 Buddy McKinney Taylorsville NC 380 42 363 54:09.7 54:50.5 17:25/M
13 Christopher Trivette Taylorsville NC 311 41 367 55:35.8 55:47.1 17:52/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Rollins Clyde NC 267 45 33 25:05.0 25:08.8 8:04/M
2 Melissa Bowman Taylorsville NC 25 45 62 27:13.1 27:17.1 8:45/M
3 Valerie Cockrell Taylorsville NC 68 48 150 32:12.7 32:26.5 10:21/M
4 Tonna Caldwell Taylorsville NC 342 48 175 34:03.8 34:21.6 10:57/M
5 Jamie Cash Hiddenite NC 51 47 187 34:53.3 35:11.8 11:13/M
6 Penny Church Taylorsville NC 62 46 230 37:07.2 37:34.1 11:56/M
7 Ginger Penrod Hiddenite NC 405 47 233 37:14.9 37:27.3 11:58/M
8 Kendra Dyson Taylorsville NC 94 45 271 39:18.3 39:34.7 12:38/M
9 Lori Swanner Taylorsville NC 306 45 279 40:13.9 40:39.0 12:56/M
10 Amy Sipe Taylorsville NC 282 47 292 41:05.9 41:22.8 13:13/M
11 Robin Loudermilt Stony Point NC 176 45 299 41:56.0 42:18.4 13:29/M
12 LeighAnn Perkins NC 241 47 306 42:42.4 43:04.0 13:44/M
13 Lajeana Lovelace Hickory NC 178 46 310 43:20.3 43:45.5 13:56/M
14 Melodie Briggs Hickory NC 28 45 316 44:04.7 44:29.6 14:10/M
15 Dawn Wilson Taylorsville NC 331 48 321 44:18.3 44:44.6 14:15/M
16 Janet Mclelland Hiddenite NC 432 48 324 44:43.1 45:25.1 14:23/M
17 Lucy Smith Hiddenite NC 284 48 347 47:10.8 47:58.1 15:10/M
18 Paula Bunton Statesville NC 44 47 373 57:18.4 58:02.1 18:25/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Rollins Clyde NC 268 48 16 22:28.9 22:32.4 7:13/M
2 Eric Sprinkle Taylorsville NC 288 45 17 22:44.7 22:47.2 7:19/M
3 Robert Ball Newland NC 429 45 22 23:28.4 23:33.3 7:33/M
4 Cary Cash Hiddenite NC 50 47 26 23:43.5 23:46.7 7:38/M
5 Eric Burks NC 47 47 42 25:41.6 25:47.2 8:15/M
6 Robert Campbell Taylorsville NC 421 48 72 27:56.7 28:04.9 8:59/M
7 Keith Millsaps Taylorsville NC 202 49 183 34:38.3 35:01.6 11:08/M
8 Robert Kidd Taylorsville NC 415 46 209 35:54.9 36:09.5 11:33/M
9 Paul Bucknum Taylorsville NC 36 45 211 35:59.1 36:24.6 11:34/M
10 Jeff Cockrell Taylorsville NC 67 48 219 36:32.9 36:45.5 11:45/M
11 Scott Bowman Taylorsville NC 26 47 331 45:04.3 45:28.7 14:29/M
12 Jonathan Hennika Taylorsville NC 140 45 358 51:51.6 52:42.8 16:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tonya Eckard Hickory NC 95 50 66 27:29.1 27:38.0 8:50/M
2 Beth Pennell Taylorsville NC 234 54 89 28:51.3 28:57.2 9:17/M
3 Renee Keever Taylorsville NC 162 50 179 34:29.5 34:41.4 11:05/M
4 Karen Brown Taylorsville NC 417 53 202 35:38.3 35:54.4 11:27/M
5 Barbara Head Taylorsville NC 138 53 248 38:00.7 38:24.7 12:13/M
6 Teresa Castellaw Hickory NC 390 54 272 39:23.9 39:38.9 12:40/M
7 Karen Brittain Hiddenite NC 29 50 273 39:32.0 40:08.7 12:43/M
8 Becky Mitchell Taylorsville NC 207 51 291 41:03.8 41:18.2 13:12/M
9 Mitzi Minyard Taylorsville NC 204 50 294 41:26.8 41:45.9 13:19/M
10 Rebecca Ratliff Taylorsville NC 252 51 360 52:07.0 52:42.5 16:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Len Rogers Taylorsville NC 265 54 8 21:17.3 21:19.2 6:51/M
2 Frankie Keelyn Millers Creek NC 430 53 44 25:46.2 25:49.5 8:17/M
3 Doug Kenworthy Taylorsville NC 164 51 84 28:22.2 28:30.8 9:07/M
4 Greg Bentley Taylorsville NC 12 50 94 29:24.8 29:29.6 9:27/M
5 Wayne Parmenter Hickory NC 224 51 98 29:35.8 29:48.9 9:31/M
6 Steve Garnes Lenoir NC 110 52 99 29:38.3 29:51.0 9:32/M
7 Chris Meade Taylorsville NC 383 50 161 33:02.3 33:16.5 10:37/M
8 Randy Penrod Hiddenite NC 409 51 234 37:15.3 37:27.8 11:59/M
9 Kevin Hertzler Taylorsville NC 143 50 249 38:05.2 38:23.2 12:15/M
10 Richard Wilson Taylorsville NC 332 50 322 44:19.6 44:45.8 14:15/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Betty Goble Taylorsville NC 117 57 141 31:57.7 32:07.2 10:16/M
2 Anita Walker Taylorsville NC 320 57 198 35:36.4 35:48.1 11:27/M
3 Sheryl Hennika Taylorsville NC 141 59 327 44:53.7 45:43.8 14:26/M
4 Linda McLain Hiddenite NC 361 58 341 46:21.3 47:01.7 14:54/M
5 Sandy A Jolly Stony Point NC 356 57 351 48:02.9 48:23.6 15:27/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terry Griggs Jacksonville NC 420 59 120 31:06.9 31:17.1 10:00/M
2 Bud Rosenberger Morganton NC 269 57 142 31:58.2 32:13.0 10:17/M
3 Mark Brittain Hiddenite NC 30 55 270 39:13.9 39:49.5 12:37/M
4 Mike Roberson Taylorsville NC 367 57 308 42:49.4 43:16.0 13:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cecilia Douglas Taylorsville NC 89 60 246 37:42.5 38:06.9 12:07/M
2 Denise Lanier Denton NC 169 60 261 38:56.2 39:26.9 12:31/M
3 Debbie Keever Hiddenite NC 161 60 304 42:34.9 42:54.4 13:41/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gary Walker Taylorsville NC 425 63 39 25:33.2 25:36.4 8:13/M
2 Rick Lookadoo Conover NC 358 61 102 30:02.4 30:14.4 9:39/M
3 Roger Bumgarner Taylorsville NC 42 61 130 31:41.5 31:53.0 10:11/M
4 Alex Sonny Rodriguez Taylorsville NC 260 60 149 32:10.1 32:14.2 10:21/M
5 Dale Clary Taylorsville NC 63 63 172 33:39.1 34:01.3 10:49/M
6 Tim Keever Hiddenite NC 163 62 303 42:21.9 42:41.4 13:37/M
7 Vincent Ester Taylorsville NC 348 63 361 53:17.2 53:47.4 17:08/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Selena Harrington Taylorsville NC 130 67 355 49:51.8 50:23.6 16:02/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Douglas Taylorsville NC 90 65 100 29:48.7 30:04.7 9:35/M
2 Patrick J Sawyer Hickory NC 273 66 369 55:44.6 55:44.6 17:55/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dorothy Karvelis Taylorsville NC 159 79 352 48:07.1 48:33.9 15:28/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jimmy Deal Taylorsville NC 86 70 56 26:45.1 26:51.7 8:36/M