Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2015 Valentine 5K

Age Group Results

February 14, 2015


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Miranda Satterfield Candler NC 144 21 9 20:19.0 20:19.0 6:32/M
2 Mandy Higdon Asheville NC 44 34 13 21:02.6 21:02.6 6:46/M
3 Ryan McCormick Candler NC 2 31 15 21:30.3 21:30.3 6:55/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom McCormack Jonesborough TN 168 61 1 17:50.0 17:50.0 5:44/M
2 Peiweng Chen Asheville NC 85 33 2 17:53.3 17:53.3 5:45/M
3 Wesley Cramer Asheville NC 112 35 3 18:50.4 18:50.4 6:03/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Olivia Agan Asheville NC 49 6 64 27:43.1 27:43.1 8:55/M
2 Chloe Schneider Asheville NC 99 12 69 28:11.8 28:11.8 9:04/M
3 Ella Boggs Asheville NC 40 12 87 29:36.9 29:36.9 9:31/M
4 Margaret Abernathy Black Mountain NC 100 10 104 32:27.8 32:27.8 10:26/M
5 Mary Margaret Hurt Black Mountain NC 182 8 110 33:50.9 33:50.9 10:53/M
6 Kirsten Van Brederode Bakersville NC 175 12 126 35:39.9 35:39.9 11:28/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Douthard Strickland Hickory NC 177 9 20 21:52.4 21:52.4 7:02/M
2 Hunter Craig Asheville NC 43 12 25 22:29.7 22:29.7 7:14/M
3 Nathaniel Guffey Black Mountain NC 62 11 32 23:29.2 23:29.2 7:33/M
4 Timothy Small Black Mountain NC 179 11 34 23:54.0 23:54.0 7:41/M
5 Johnny Hawkins Black Mountain NC 57 12 101 32:02.6 32:02.6 10:18/M
6 Isaac Lafunor Black Mountain NC 131 11 107 33:37.4 33:37.4 10:49/M
7 Otis Schmitz Black Mountain NC 46 9 152 45:03.2 45:03.2 14:29/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maggie Decker Black Mountain NC 38 14 113 34:05.1 34:05.1 10:58/M
2 Christal Glisson Black Mountain NC 69 15 124 35:11.5 35:11.5 11:19/M
Top

Male 13-15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Micah Guffey Black Mountain NC 61 15 23 22:15.5 22:15.5 7:09/M
2 Matthew Allen Swannanoa NC 102 13 42 24:40.8 24:40.8 7:56/M
3 Nigel Smith Black Mountain NC 60 13 82 29:15.4 29:15.4 9:24/M
4 Cade Brown Fairview NC 47 14 122 34:55.5 34:55.5 11:14/M
5 Joseph Kostic Black Mountain NC 58 15 123 35:06.3 35:06.3 11:17/M
Top

Male 16-19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dale Palmer Black Mountain NC 139 18 17 21:39.2 21:39.2 6:58/M
2 Cory Glisson Black Mountain NC 70 16 30 23:18.2 23:18.2 7:30/M
3 Isaiah Smith Black Mountain NC 59 16 73 28:24.9 28:24.9 9:08/M
4 Joe Calloway Asheville NC 108 17 76 28:43.2 28:43.2 9:14/M
5 Robert Nash Black Mountain NC 136 19 90 29:49.8 29:49.8 9:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marlyn Moore Asheville NC 94 23 19 21:45.2 21:45.2 7:00/M
2 Shelby Robinson Mars Hill NC 163 20 24 22:21.8 22:21.8 7:11/M
3 Anna Moore Asheville NC 82 22 57 26:51.4 26:51.4 8:38/M
4 Toni Singleton Asheville NC 4 24 71 28:14.6 28:14.6 9:05/M
5 Carolyn Milliman Asheville NC 134 21 77 28:44.3 28:44.3 9:14/M
6 Megan Deaton Ellenboro NC 67 22 139 39:38.4 39:38.4 12:45/M
7 Cortney Goodwin Forest City NC 68 21 143 41:08.2 41:08.2 13:14/M
8 Liz O'Hare Asheville NC 89 23 151 44:33.1 44:33.1 14:19/M
9 Lessa Wilson Johnson City TN 90 24 160 1:03:24.8 1:03:24.8 20:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cody Foreman Asheville NC 164 21 14 21:08.3 21:08.3 6:48/M
2 Evan Worth Arden NC 152 24 47 25:45.5 25:45.5 8:17/M
3 Keith Kilanowski Asheville NC 93 22 49 25:56.8 25:56.8 8:20/M
4 Elliot Criss Asheville NC 81 23 56 26:51.1 26:51.1 8:38/M
5 Marcus Cornett Fairview NC 111 23 132 36:25.5 36:25.5 11:43/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Holly Cian Asheville NC 74 26 60 27:24.4 27:24.4 8:49/M
2 Maura Thompson Asheville NC 148 26 75 28:34.8 28:34.8 9:11/M
3 Simone Yamazaki Asheville NC 153 25 81 29:14.3 29:14.3 9:24/M
4 Yvonne Parker Hendersonville NC 180 25 93 31:12.0 31:12.0 10:02/M
5 Laura Ketchuck Candler NC 1 26 95 31:25.8 31:25.8 10:06/M
6 Shawn Taylor Asheville NC 12 28 97 31:40.4 31:40.4 10:11/M
7 Brandi Taylor Piney Flats TN 5 27 99 31:58.1 31:58.1 10:17/M
8 Aubree Pierce Old Fort NC 167 27 103 32:09.3 32:09.3 10:20/M
9 Sarah Gulotta Black Mountain NC 71 27 109 33:47.3 33:47.3 10:52/M
10 Kristin Justus Fletcher NC 97 28 134 37:07.5 37:07.5 11:56/M
11 Katelyn Schueler Asheville NC 66 25 135 37:21.3 37:21.3 12:01/M
12 Katie Locke Fletcher NC 63 25 146 42:22.2 42:22.2 13:37/M
13 Cassie Schueler Asheville NC 65 25 147 42:32.1 42:32.1 13:41/M
14 Christina Brown Fletcher NC 107 29 155 45:31.9 45:31.9 14:38/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Clay Stroupe Asheville NC 147 29 43 24:52.0 24:52.0 8:00/M
2 Stephan Amann Asheville NC 73 25 46 25:31.1 25:31.1 8:12/M
3 David Taylor Asheville NC 11 29 98 31:40.7 31:40.7 10:11/M
4 John Hedberg Black Mountain NC 72 25 108 33:47.1 33:47.1 10:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kate Dost Black Mountain NC 113 33 39 24:21.5 24:21.5 7:50/M
2 Ann Mallin Knoxville TN 158 30 40 24:37.9 24:37.9 7:55/M
3 Darcy Grimes Asheville NC 123 30 55 26:36.1 26:36.1 8:33/M
4 Jill Enterline Asheville NC 118 31 65 27:45.4 27:45.4 8:55/M
5 Margaret Goodwin Asheville NC 122 30 83 29:21.3 29:21.3 9:26/M
6 Kristin Wagner Asheville NC 14 34 86 29:26.2 29:26.2 9:28/M
7 Amy Stoneman Asheville NC 10 34 91 30:02.2 30:02.2 9:39/M
8 Crystal Kelly Marion NC 129 31 118 34:22.0 34:22.0 11:03/M
9 Crystal Ficker Black Mountain NC 119 32 119 34:31.9 34:31.9 11:06/M
10 Mary Arfmann Black Mountain NC 103 33 131 36:17.7 36:17.7 11:40/M
11 Anastasia Prendergast Black Mountain NC 141 31 137 38:16.2 38:16.2 12:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Short Asheville NC 9 31 5 19:14.2 19:14.2 6:11/M
2 Luke Stafford Mills River NC 181 33 6 20:06.1 20:06.1 6:28/M
3 John Creasy Knoxville TN 159 32 8 20:18.1 20:18.1 6:32/M
4 JT Wagner Asheville NC 13 34 12 20:39.0 20:39.0 6:38/M
5 Rodney Ogle Black Mountain NC 137 32 36 23:56.6 23:56.6 7:42/M
6 Gene Christopher Black Mountain NC 110 31 58 27:08.3 27:08.3 8:43/M
7 Timmy Taylor Piney Flats TN 6 30 100 31:58.4 31:58.4 10:17/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephanie Wallace Asheville NC 149 36 22 22:07.3 22:07.3 7:07/M
2 Tina Rice Marshall NC 156 39 66 27:52.0 27:52.0 8:58/M
3 Michelle Young Old Fort NC 92 39 115 34:06.3 34:06.3 10:58/M
4 Michaelia Brown Fairview NC 48 39 121 34:55.5 34:55.5 11:14/M
5 Julie Judkins Asheville NC 7 38 128 36:00.8 36:00.8 11:35/M
6 Amanda Wesson Asheville NC 150 35 145 41:57.4 41:57.4 13:29/M
7 Laura Centers Black Mountain NC 109 36 154 45:10.2 45:10.2 14:31/M
8 Dory Muniz-Branch Candler NC 26 39 157 49:15.4 49:15.4 15:50/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donavan McFalls Charlotte NC 56 37 16 21:34.2 21:34.2 6:56/M
2 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverille NC 127 39 35 23:55.8 23:55.8 7:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anne Degennaro Black Mountain NC 21 40 51 26:05.6 26:05.6 8:23/M
2 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC 42 40 52 26:09.4 26:09.4 8:25/M
3 Elizabeth Boggs Asheville NC 39 43 88 29:37.0 29:37.0 9:31/M
4 Jessica Kendall Lake Lure NC 130 40 116 34:06.8 34:06.8 10:58/M
5 Beth Anderson Black Mountain NC 23 42 117 34:15.7 34:15.7 11:01/M
6 Carrie Schmitz Black Mountain NC 45 41 153 45:09.5 45:09.5 14:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Kleive Black Mountain NC 54 42 37 24:06.5 24:06.5 7:45/M
2 Kenny Capps Black Mountain NC 27 43 38 24:18.8 24:18.8 7:49/M
3 Tripp Anderson Black Mountain NC 24 41 45 25:25.4 25:25.4 8:10/M
4 Joseph Degennaro Black Mountain NC 22 42 50 26:05.4 26:05.4 8:23/M
5 Jimmy Branch Candler NC 25 42 54 26:27.0 26:27.0 8:30/M
6 Steve Agan Asheville NC 50 42 63 27:42.4 27:42.4 8:54/M
7 Rob Van Brederode Bakersville NC 174 42 127 35:40.2 35:40.2 11:28/M
8 David Legler Asheville NC 8 40 130 36:01.8 36:01.8 11:35/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Schueneman Fairview NC 145 46 53 26:17.0 26:17.0 8:27/M
2 Annie Jonas Asheville NC 128 46 59 27:16.4 27:16.4 8:46/M
3 Tersa Morse Grayson KY 135 48 61 27:31.9 27:31.9 8:51/M
4 Diane Douglas Fairview NC 114 48 67 28:06.9 28:06.9 9:02/M
5 Susan Dietrich Fairview NC 16 47 84 29:23.1 29:23.1 9:27/M
6 Laura Pustinger Asheville NC 87 46 89 29:44.3 29:44.3 9:34/M
7 Tina Cronin Fort Mill SC 19 46 96 31:32.8 31:32.8 10:08/M
8 Shalini McGarvey Milford OH 155 49 102 32:05.5 32:05.5 10:19/M
9 Suzanne Spaziani Asheville NC 18 48 111 33:53.4 33:53.4 10:54/M
10 Lynn Rapp Asheville NC 142 49 129 36:01.2 36:01.2 11:35/M
11 Kristin Harmon Sugar Grove NC 31 47 136 37:49.1 37:49.1 12:10/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Watson Asheville NC 160 48 7 20:08.9 20:08.9 6:28/M
2 Jim Kerzwick Arden NC 88 49 26 22:40.9 22:40.9 7:17/M
3 Shawn Oldham Asheville NC 161 46 27 22:52.8 22:52.8 7:21/M
4 Brian Hall Black Mountain NC 125 48 72 28:21.8 28:21.8 9:07/M
5 Michael Nixon Belmont NC 20 47 78 28:45.2 28:45.2 9:15/M
6 Argenis Spaziani Asheville NC 17 47 125 35:14.7 35:14.7 11:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diane Wilson Asheville NC 36 52 18 21:42.6 21:42.6 6:59/M
2 Raylene Morrow 173 51 62 27:41.4 27:41.4 8:54/M
3 Mary Burton Asheville NC 176 51 94 31:15.1 31:15.1 10:03/M
4 Rita Hensley Mars Hill NC 126 51 105 33:06.5 33:06.5 10:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Barrett Asheville NC 106 53 10 20:20.3 20:20.3 6:32/M
2 Mike Small Black Mountain NC 178 52 31 23:26.1 23:26.1 7:32/M
3 Mike Alcorn Asheville NC 101 52 33 23:50.5 23:50.5 7:40/M
4 Ralph Van Praag Asheville NC 171 52 74 28:27.3 28:27.3 9:09/M
5 Dennis Owenby Old Fort NC 91 52 114 34:05.4 34:05.4 10:58/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peggy Emory Black Mountain NC 117 57 70 28:14.6 28:14.6 9:05/M
2 Donna Cope Canton NC 29 57 92 30:18.4 30:18.4 9:45/M
3 Pamela Van Praag Asheville NC 172 56 138 38:55.2 38:55.2 12:31/M
4 Katherine Fincher Asheville NC 51 56 140 40:01.1 40:01.1 12:52/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Randy Wilson Swannanoa NC 151 55 4 19:11.1 19:11.1 6:10/M
2 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC 157 56 11 20:28.5 20:28.5 6:35/M
3 Robert Travers Asheville NC 35 56 21 22:03.0 22:03.0 7:05/M
4 Mark Ford Milford OH 154 57 29 23:05.3 23:05.3 7:25/M
5 Dennis Duffy Asheville NC 115 56 44 25:08.4 25:08.4 8:05/M
6 Mark Edwards Black Mountain NC 116 56 106 33:18.7 33:18.7 10:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Haldane Asheville NC 124 62 112 34:04.7 34:04.7 10:57/M
2 Judy Futch Mars Hill NC 120 64 120 34:43.5 34:43.5 11:10/M
3 Margaret Baxter Black Mountain NC 37 62 141 40:20.6 40:20.6 12:58/M
4 Laura Walls Black Mountain NC 33 62 148 42:58.4 42:58.4 13:49/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Treleaven Candler NC 169 62 28 22:58.5 22:58.5 7:23/M
2 Robert Barker Montreat NC 105 60 41 24:39.4 24:39.4 7:56/M
3 Michael Walls Black Mountain NC 34 61 80 29:06.4 29:06.4 9:21/M
4 Mike Harmon Sugar Grove NC 32 60 85 29:24.4 29:24.4 9:27/M
5 Roger Gosnell Asheville NC 166 63 133 37:01.1 37:01.1 11:54/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Benita Auge Weaverville NC 83 66 79 28:58.2 28:58.2 9:19/M
2 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 133 69 142 40:57.2 40:57.2 13:10/M
3 Gail Stoneman Weaverville NC 41 67 158 56:23.9 56:23.9 18:08/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Tomkinson Waynesville NC 165 66 48 25:48.8 25:48.8 8:18/M
2 Ron Griswold Pittsfield MA 84 67 68 28:10.1 28:10.1 9:03/M
3 Charles McFalls Fairview NC 55 68 156 46:07.1 46:07.1 14:50/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peggy Glanz Lake Lure NC 121 71 149 44:19.0 44:19.0 14:15/M
2 Judy Garry Asheville NC 170 71 150 44:27.2 44:27.2 14:18/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wayne Stanko Asheville NC 146 73 144 41:39.6 41:39.6 13:24/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Larry Fincher Asheville NC 52 80 159 1:02:50.2 1:02:50.2 20:12/M