Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2016 5K Night 5K Run for Life

Age Group Results

June 04, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K RUN

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Glenn Stony Point NC 104 17 13 23:07.0 23:08.2 7:26/M
2 Emma Brown Taylorsville NC 350 13 18 24:09.4 24:10.4 7:46/M
3 Katie Gull Taylorsville NC 110 17 23 24:27.6 24:29.8 7:52/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hunter Townsend Taylorsville NC 315 24 1 18:23.2 18:23.8 5:55/M
2 Cooper Castellaw Hickory NC 41 15 2 19:04.5 19:05.3 6:08/M
3 Aaron Bath Taylorsville NC 8 18 3 20:15.5 20:15.9 6:31/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Haley Queen Taylorsville NC 223 9 43 27:42.2 27:45.0 8:54/M
2 Addison Head Taylorsville NC 119 9 62 29:28.4 29:31.5 9:28/M
3 Genesis Ponce Hiddenite NC 211 9 68 30:05.3 30:19.2 9:40/M
4 Chloe Little Taylorsville NC 155 9 80 30:47.7 30:56.2 9:54/M
5 Summer Vue Taylorsville NC 284 9 91 31:54.2 32:07.4 10:15/M
6 Reese Buff Taylorsville NC 31 8 92 31:54.6 32:07.4 10:15/M
7 Kayleigh Stafford Moravian Falls NC 264 9 118 34:32.8 34:42.6 11:06/M
8 Cassidy Kerley Taylorsville NC 143 9 156 37:37.6 37:54.2 12:06/M
9 Jaidyn Queen Taylorsville NC 224 9 171 38:20.9 38:32.7 12:20/M
10 Kayleigh Queen Taylorsville NC 225 9 172 38:21.4 38:32.9 12:20/M
11 Leah Cronan Taylorsville NC 58 9 174 38:33.6 38:46.5 12:24/M
12 Naima Joyner Taylorsville NC 138 8 194 39:55.5 40:03.4 12:50/M
13 Samantha Findley Newton NC 87 9 200 40:06.8 40:15.1 12:54/M
14 Hallie Smith Taylorsville NC 258 9 210 40:41.3 40:51.7 13:05/M
15 Alexis McIlvain Taylorsville NC 168 9 213 40:45.0 40:54.3 13:06/M
16 Zarya Chumley Taylorsville NC 47 7 219 41:34.0 41:56.4 13:22/M
17 Peyton Fox Taylorsville NC 95 8 250 45:40.9 45:59.5 14:41/M
18 Riley Land Morganton NC 331 8 253 46:37.4 46:59.2 14:59/M
19 Gracey Myers Taylorsville NC 196 9 256 47:09.8 47:24.3 15:10/M
20 Nevaeh Osborne Hiddenite NC 199 9 262 47:37.8 47:57.6 15:19/M
21 Kaylee Wike Taylorsville NC 291 8 266 47:53.4 48:07.7 15:24/M
22 Lily Douglas Taylorsville NC 341 8 282 50:01.3 50:26.9 16:05/M
23 Jaycee Hinson Taylorsville NC 129 9 303 54:12.8 54:32.0 17:26/M
24 Harley Trivette Taylorsville NC 283 9 306 55:17.6 55:46.2 17:47/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Harley Grogan Taylorsville NC 108 8 25 24:41.9 24:47.4 7:56/M
2 Levi Brown Taylorsville NC 28 9 32 26:11.3 26:14.8 8:25/M
3 Zachary Zirkle Taylorsville NC 302 9 33 26:26.0 26:31.4 8:30/M
4 Justin Ray Taylorsville NC 228 9 85 31:10.7 31:13.3 10:01/M
5 Cayden Sills Taylorsville NC 256 8 95 32:19.4 32:30.8 10:23/M
6 Griffin Duncan Taylorsville NC 76 9 131 35:38.8 35:42.1 11:27/M
7 Carter Payne Stony Point NC 202 7 133 35:41.1 35:56.2 11:28/M
8 Connor Miller Taylorsville NC 177 9 177 38:39.2 38:48.8 12:26/M
9 Luke Street Taylorsville NC 275 9 179 38:42.5 38:48.1 12:27/M
10 Conley Cline Granite Falls NC 49 5 188 39:16.5 39:47.2 12:38/M
11 Noah Stikeleather Taylorsville NC 273 8 199 40:06.7 40:27.1 12:54/M
12 Maddox Hileman Taylorsville NC 126 9 214 40:46.5 40:55.4 13:06/M
13 Garrison Duncan Taylorsville NC 74 9 259 47:22.5 47:43.7 15:14/M
14 Lawson Setzer Taylorsville NC 247 9 261 47:33.6 47:55.5 15:17/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachel Watkins North Wildesboro NC 305 14 34 26:34.6 26:38.5 8:33/M
2 Kelsie Stikeleather Taylorsville NC 270 13 49 28:23.4 28:39.5 9:08/M
3 Mary Grogan Taylorsville NC 109 11 56 29:01.5 29:04.9 9:20/M
4 Caroline Deal Taylorsville NC 68 13 66 30:00.4 30:06.9 9:39/M
5 Serena Rodriguez Hiddenite NC 235 10 69 30:06.6 30:19.8 9:41/M
6 Olivia Benton Hiddenite NC 17 14 75 30:38.6 30:43.6 9:51/M
7 Autumn Absher Taylorsville NC 1 10 78 30:44.9 30:48.2 9:53/M
8 Emma Millsaps Taylorsville NC 181 10 79 30:45.5 30:48.6 9:53/M
9 Gracie Bumgarner Taylorsville NC 34 14 96 32:19.5 32:30.7 10:23/M
10 Mady Thomas Taylorsville NC 280 14 155 37:24.2 37:26.8 12:02/M
11 Zoe Johnson Hiddenite NC 135 10 162 37:59.8 38:11.3 12:13/M
12 Ariya Fitzgerald Taylorsville NC 303 11 166 38:10.5 38:30.1 12:16/M
13 Chesney Benton Hiddenite NC 16 11 167 38:10.6 38:13.9 12:16/M
14 Mattie Jordan Taylorsville NC 137 11 168 38:10.7 38:29.9 12:16/M
15 Tatum Cremeans Taylorsville NC 57 10 169 38:10.7 38:30.2 12:16/M
16 Pennell Autumn Taylorsville NC 334 11 182 38:53.6 39:13.7 12:30/M
17 Faith Brookshire Hiddenite NC 24 12 191 39:54.1 40:03.4 12:50/M
18 Emma-Kate Chapman Taylorsville NC 43 10 192 39:54.4 40:02.1 12:50/M
19 Savannah Kerley Taylorsvile NC 321 14 204 40:23.5 40:34.8 12:59/M
20 Lily Hines Hiddenite NC 322 13 205 40:24.3 40:34.7 12:59/M
21 Madison Pennell Taylorsville NC 209 13 208 40:31.6 40:32.9 13:02/M
22 Alera Hager Conover NC 113 14 212 40:42.1 40:51.5 13:05/M
23 Alexa Cole Lenoir NC 343 11 231 42:52.9 43:00.3 13:47/M
24 Emma Moose Taylorsville NC 190 11 237 43:33.0 43:58.6 14:00/M
25 Savannah Kerley Taylorsville NC 145 12 264 47:39.2 47:46.1 15:19/M
26 Gracie Templeton Hiddenite NC 279 10 271 49:05.4 49:23.6 15:47/M
27 Kaylin Dyson Taylorsville NC 80 14 288 51:03.0 51:27.0 16:25/M
28 Leah Starnes Hickory NC 268 11 291 52:21.7 52:38.1 16:50/M
29 Tabitha Hamm Taylorsville NC 115 11 297 53:36.6 53:41.8 17:14/M
30 Alexis Gibson Taylorsville NC 102 13 298 53:41.6 53:47.0 17:16/M
31 Hannah Gibson Taylorsville NC 103 11 299 53:42.8 53:48.7 17:16/M
32 Carrie Hinson Taylorsville NC 128 11 301 54:12.6 54:31.7 17:26/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Evan Presnell Taylorsville NC 212 12 7 21:28.5 21:29.7 6:54/M
2 Grayson Presnell Taylorsville NC 213 11 9 22:12.1 22:13.0 7:08/M
3 Logan Ellis Taylorsville NC 84 14 12 22:54.4 22:55.5 7:22/M
4 Jenner Barnes Taylorsville NC 5 11 20 24:09.8 24:13.9 7:46/M
5 Jaron Price Taylorsville NC 221 13 24 24:38.4 24:40.3 7:55/M
6 Jacob Perez Stony Point NC 325 13 28 25:14.7 25:16.0 8:07/M
7 Heath Bentley Taylorsville NC 11 11 38 26:55.0 26:59.2 8:39/M
8 Tanner Moore Taylorsville NC 189 10 39 26:56.7 26:58.5 8:40/M
9 Tate Wilson Taylorsville NC 326 14 52 28:40.7 28:55.5 9:13/M
10 Isaak Mauck Taylorsville NC 163 11 64 29:31.2 29:36.2 9:29/M
11 Alex Presnell Taylorsville NC 340 13 72 30:18.3 30:19.2 9:45/M
12 Ethan Pennell Taylorsville NC 207 11 84 31:07.6 31:09.0 10:00/M
13 Adam Findley Newton NC 86 14 105 33:33.3 33:47.9 10:47/M
14 Cody Boston Taylorsville NC 20 10 122 34:41.9 34:43.2 11:09/M
15 Gavin Duncan Taylorsville NC 75 11 124 34:51.9 34:55.2 11:12/M
16 Bryson Davis Hiddenite NC 64 10 132 35:39.1 35:53.5 11:28/M
17 Caleb Little Taylorsville NC 154 12 135 35:48.0 35:50.3 11:31/M
18 Chase Bentley Taylorsville NC 9 11 141 36:33.6 36:38.1 11:45/M
19 Zachary Kidd Taylorsville NC 147 10 142 36:34.6 36:41.4 11:45/M
20 Johnny Ray Taylorsville NC 227 10 143 36:35.4 36:40.4 11:46/M
21 Micah Kerley Taylorsville NC 144 10 144 36:35.4 36:41.7 11:46/M
22 Zachary Pardue Taylorsville NC 200 10 178 38:40.7 38:49.6 12:26/M
23 Brandon Fox Taylorsville NC 93 12 197 40:01.6 40:19.6 12:52/M
24 Cade Smithey Taylorsville NC 329 11 236 43:31.0 43:58.5 14:00/M
25 Wesley Cline Granite Falls NC 53 11 240 43:57.7 44:29.1 14:08/M
26 Emery McCurdy Taylorsville NC 165 10 279 49:26.4 49:53.4 15:54/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kennedy Bentley Taylorsville NC 13 15 58 29:04.5 29:12.7 9:21/M
2 Lydia Dancy Hiddenite NC 63 17 61 29:23.8 29:37.8 9:27/M
3 Chelsea Bowman Hickory NC 21 19 63 29:30.7 29:32.6 9:29/M
4 Heidi Millsaps Taylorsville NC 182 18 109 33:51.9 34:17.5 10:53/M
5 Leah Pennell Hiddenite NC 208 18 111 34:03.2 34:17.8 10:57/M
6 Danica Crouse Taylorsville NC 60 18 126 35:15.7 35:22.4 11:20/M
7 Emily Bradbury Taylorsville NC 23 17 137 36:15.5 36:21.0 11:39/M
8 Natalie Russell Tayorsville NC 314 19 154 37:19.3 37:42.8 12:00/M
9 Aaliayah Patterson Taylorsville NC 313 16 170 38:11.5 38:35.9 12:17/M
10 Makayla Cline Granite Falls NC 51 16 189 39:16.9 39:47.0 12:38/M
11 Denielle McIlvain Conover NC 169 15 207 40:31.6 40:41.2 13:02/M
12 Summer Chumley Taylorsville NC 46 16 220 41:34.4 41:57.0 13:22/M
13 Savannah Minyard Taylorsville NC 187 15 228 42:33.3 42:43.6 13:41/M
14 Haylie Sepulveda Taylorsville NC 308 15 246 44:57.6 45:08.6 14:27/M
15 Allie Bumgarner Taylorsville NC 32 18 292 52:26.0 52:38.0 16:52/M
16 Abby Starnes Hickory NC 266 18 293 52:27.6 52:44.9 16:52/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eddie White Taylorsville NC 342 16 4 20:19.2 20:20.0 6:32/M
2 Kaleb Bebber Taylorsville NC 348 17 5 20:27.4 20:29.0 6:35/M
3 Joshua Horton Hickory NC 320 17 8 22:04.3 22:05.3 7:06/M
4 Riley Wilson Taylorsville NC 324 15 29 25:15.9 25:21.0 8:07/M
5 Alex McNeely Stony Point NC 173 18 65 29:39.0 29:40.6 9:32/M
6 Joshua Wooten Taylorsville NC 298 16 73 30:33.4 30:38.6 9:49/M
7 Dillon Richards Hiddenite NC 230 19 77 30:39.6 30:45.5 9:51/M
8 Drew Jackson Taylorsville NC 132 19 129 35:33.0 35:38.9 11:26/M
9 Chanler Watts Taylorsville NC 309 15 153 37:13.9 37:16.4 11:58/M
10 William Findley Newton NC 88 16 198 40:02.5 40:10.7 12:52/M
11 Gavin White Taylorsville NC 290 15 225 42:23.2 42:38.4 13:38/M
12 Joseph Smithey Taylorsville NC 261 15 252 45:59.1 46:25.0 14:47/M
13 Chris Bentley Taylorsville NC 10 17 296 53:36.5 53:42.8 17:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Danielle Garnes Morganton NC 318 22 97 32:25.3 32:46.8 10:25/M
2 Chelsea Hines Hiddenite NC 127 20 99 32:43.0 32:54.6 10:31/M
3 Meredith Schrum Taylorsville NC 306 23 114 34:15.5 34:39.0 11:01/M
4 Jesica Lemley Taylorsville NC 152 21 128 35:24.2 35:30.4 11:23/M
5 Vanessa Moose Hiddenite NC 192 21 136 36:08.4 36:17.1 11:37/M
6 Emily Earp Stony Point NC 312 23 158 37:47.1 38:15.0 12:09/M
7 Nichole Bentley Taylorsville NC 14 23 160 37:55.8 38:02.1 12:12/M
8 Cheyanne Garnes Hickory NC 98 24 165 38:10.1 38:32.5 12:16/M
9 Linsey Foster Taylorsville NC 333 22 184 38:54.6 39:13.5 12:30/M
10 Charity Fox Taylorsville NC 94 22 209 40:41.2 40:51.7 13:05/M
11 Kayla Russell Taylorsville NC 310 22 221 41:59.6 42:24.8 13:30/M
12 Kailin Sweet Taylorsville NC 277 20 226 42:23.6 42:39.3 13:38/M
13 Mara Hoyle Taylorsville NC 130 20 242 44:18.5 44:44.2 14:15/M
14 Saraya Ford Lenoir NC 89 24 270 48:40.5 48:51.5 15:39/M
15 Katie McLelland Hiddenite NC 172 22 273 49:07.1 49:25.1 15:48/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tanner Bost Denver NC 19 23 14 23:10.0 23:11.8 7:27/M
2 Jake Lemley Taylorsville NC 151 24 22 24:22.8 24:24.5 7:50/M
3 Chip Rosenberger Morganton NC 241 24 27 25:13.2 25:21.3 8:06/M
4 Christopher Brown Taylorsville NC 25 22 117 34:30.6 34:54.5 11:06/M
5 Casey Anderson Hiddenite NC 3 21 163 38:00.1 38:11.0 12:13/M
6 Nathan Earp Stony Point NC 311 24 274 49:07.6 49:36.0 15:48/M
7 Nathan Teague Taylorsville NC 278 22 300 53:55.7 54:20.0 17:20/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Renea Stamey Stony Point NC 265 28 30 25:57.6 26:03.6 8:21/M
2 Kristin Johnson Conover NC 134 25 31 26:05.3 26:07.2 8:23/M
3 Katelyn Millsaps Hiddenite NC 319 27 45 28:07.8 28:23.6 9:02/M
4 Rachel Robertson Taylorsville NC 233 26 83 31:03.9 31:28.2 9:59/M
5 Lauren O Hertzler Taylorsville NC 125 26 176 38:34.7 38:50.5 12:24/M
6 Celia Smith Taylorsville NC 257 25 203 40:17.0 40:31.6 12:57/M
7 Courtney Marlowe Taylorsville NC 160 28 224 42:04.1 42:28.9 13:32/M
8 Brittney Johnson Taylorsville NC 133 28 247 45:08.8 45:39.3 14:31/M
9 Tiffany Bumgarner Taylorsville NC 36 25 249 45:38.7 46:09.6 14:40/M
10 Heather Lacastro Maiden NC 148 27 258 47:16.5 47:33.4 15:12/M
11 Tabitha Allen Taylorsville NC 2 26 272 49:06.5 49:25.4 15:47/M
12 Ashley Martin Stony Point NC 161 29 304 54:55.7 55:18.7 17:39/M
13 Tara Hudson Taylorsville NC 131 26 310 56:26.4 56:41.4 18:09/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Durant Barr Hiddenite NC 6 27 41 27:12.2 27:19.5 8:45/M
2 Daniel Millsaps Hiddenite NC 180 29 74 30:33.6 30:49.4 9:49/M
3 Dj Fortner Hiddenite NC 90 26 100 32:45.5 32:57.0 10:32/M
4 Scott Garnes Morganton NC 316 28 112 34:10.3 34:32.0 10:59/M
5 Dusty Garnes Hickory NC 99 29 123 34:50.2 35:12.1 11:12/M
6 Derek Prevette Jonesville NC 217 26 183 38:54.1 39:01.4 12:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashlyn Meyer Catawba NC 176 33 47 28:11.5 28:27.8 9:04/M
2 Jennifer McGee Granite Falls NC 167 33 51 28:38.0 28:42.1 9:12/M
3 Jessica Stafford Moravian Falls NC 263 30 81 30:51.8 31:02.1 9:55/M
4 Lerin Berwick Taylorsville NC 18 34 98 32:41.3 33:01.9 10:31/M
5 Ashleigh Mull Taylorsville NC 194 30 101 32:55.7 33:20.3 10:35/M
6 Brittney Payne Stony Point NC 201 32 152 37:13.8 37:28.9 11:58/M
7 Carrie Rogers Taylorsville NC 236 32 195 39:56.0 40:03.9 12:50/M
8 Tracy Williams Hickory NC 294 33 218 41:20.8 41:38.6 13:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Danny Shumaker Claremont NC 253 33 54 28:50.6 28:54.6 9:16/M
2 Dustin Richards Taylorsville NC 231 34 88 31:34.3 31:38.9 10:09/M
3 Alan Russell Claremont NC 242 34 93 32:16.4 32:32.2 10:23/M
4 Jason Payne Stony Point NC 203 34 94 32:19.3 32:31.1 10:23/M
5 Brandon Bumgarner Taylorsville NC 33 30 151 37:07.4 37:38.0 11:56/M
6 Steven Myers Taylorsville NC 197 32 257 47:09.9 47:24.5 15:10/M
7 Jason Durmire Hiddenite NC 77 32 294 52:28.9 52:41.1 16:52/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristi Everley Taylorsville NC 85 39 55 28:58.5 29:02.5 9:19/M
2 Lynn Yelton Stanley NC 301 37 57 29:02.6 29:05.9 9:20/M
3 Jenna Buff Taylorsville NC 30 36 90 31:54.0 32:06.9 10:15/M
4 Brandy McBride Granite Falls NC 164 37 106 33:36.1 33:41.0 10:48/M
5 Aundrea Rodriguez Hiddenite NC 234 38 147 36:48.8 37:01.7 11:50/M
6 Lauren Moses Conover NC 193 36 157 37:44.1 38:01.4 12:08/M
7 Tracy Millsaps Taylorsville NC 184 37 159 37:49.6 37:59.7 12:10/M
8 Angela Gragg Taylorsville NC 106 38 161 37:59.5 38:09.0 12:13/M
9 Yaidee Fox Taylorsville NC 97 39 180 38:48.5 38:57.3 12:29/M
10 Elena Rogers Taylorsville NC 237 37 185 38:55.5 39:04.0 12:31/M
11 Tiffany Getz Taylorsville NC 101 35 223 42:03.4 42:28.5 13:31/M
12 Lisa Stikeleather Taylorsville NC 271 39 229 42:34.5 42:54.2 13:41/M
13 Christy Cole Lenoir NC 344 35 233 43:10.5 43:18.2 13:53/M
14 Tasuha Fox Taylorsville NC 96 37 251 45:41.9 45:58.9 14:41/M
15 Kimberly Burgess Taylorsville NC 38 36 263 47:38.9 47:58.2 15:19/M
16 Amy Douglas Taylorsville NC 339 36 283 50:01.9 50:27.5 16:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Cornwell Taylorsville NC 56 39 6 21:10.4 21:12.7 6:48/M
2 Matt Wright Claremont NC 300 36 53 28:48.3 28:52.7 9:16/M
3 Bobby Litton Newton NC 159 37 60 29:16.7 29:21.4 9:25/M
4 Andrew Shook Taylorsville NC 250 36 71 30:13.1 30:17.5 9:43/M
5 Scott Whitaker Hickory NC 289 36 116 34:21.0 34:30.7 11:03/M
6 Christopher.. Adkins Taylorsville NC 346 39 140 36:32.2 36:48.8 11:45/M
7 Jeremy Stikeleather Taylorsville NC 269 39 201 40:07.1 40:27.7 12:54/M
8 Randy Hileman Taylorsville NC 335 36 215 40:47.6 40:56.3 13:07/M
9 Bryan Land Valdese NC 328 36 254 46:40.8 47:02.9 15:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Watkins North Wilkesboro NC 338 42 35 26:34.8 26:38.8 8:33/M
2 Beth Duncan Taylorsville NC 73 43 46 28:08.6 28:12.0 9:03/M
3 Kelly Bentley Taylorsville NC 12 43 59 29:07.0 29:14.8 9:22/M
4 Heather Miller Taylorsville NC 178 43 146 36:45.2 37:06.3 11:49/M
5 Cristal McKinney Taylorsville NC 171 40 190 39:18.4 39:40.3 12:38/M
6 Leslie George Taylorsville NC 100 40 196 39:56.5 40:05.4 12:50/M
7 Liz Cronan Taylorsville NC 59 41 211 40:41.6 40:54.9 13:05/M
8 Tina Horton Taylorsille NC 323 44 222 42:01.5 42:19.6 13:31/M
9 Jeana Watts Taylorsville NC 287 42 243 44:24.7 44:41.1 14:17/M
10 Angela Wooten Taylorsville NC 296 44 245 44:50.4 45:17.3 14:25/M
11 Angie Deal Taylorsville NC 67 40 255 46:54.8 47:04.8 15:05/M
12 Amy Smithey Taylorsville NC 260 43 265 47:53.2 48:07.7 15:24/M
13 Teresa Cline Granite Falls NC 52 44 267 48:11.7 48:42.4 15:30/M
14 Louise McIlvain Conover NC 170 44 278 49:10.5 49:20.9 15:49/M
15 Amy Guyer Taylorsville NC 111 42 284 50:08.1 50:35.3 16:07/M
16 Linda Williams Taylorsville NC 292 42 286 50:50.5 51:11.3 16:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Pennell Hiddenite NC 206 43 11 22:40.6 22:43.5 7:17/M
2 Chuck Bebber Taylorsville NC 349 43 17 24:06.2 24:28.7 7:45/M
3 Scott Bell Granite Falls NC 317 44 40 27:02.2 27:06.5 8:42/M
4 Jamie Miller Taylorsville NC 179 44 42 27:25.5 27:31.9 8:49/M
5 Dale Pennell Taylorsville NC 205 42 70 30:12.1 30:15.5 9:43/M
6 Kevin Sherrill Hiddenite NC 249 44 87 31:25.0 31:38.0 10:06/M
7 Travis Treadway Taylorsville NC 281 41 130 35:35.0 35:48.4 11:26/M
8 Eric Herman Taylorsville NC 122 41 145 36:36.2 37:00.3 11:46/M
9 Terry Williams Hickory NC 293 41 217 41:20.7 41:39.6 13:17/M
10 David Wooten Taylorsville NC 297 44 244 44:40.4 45:06.5 14:22/M
11 Frankie Setzer Taylorsville NC 246 40 260 47:33.4 47:55.9 15:17/M
12 Brent Hager Conover NC 114 44 277 49:09.0 49:20.1 15:48/M
13 Philip McCurdy Taylorsville NC 166 41 280 49:35.1 50:01.9 15:57/M
14 Jeremy Guyer Taylorsville NC 112 44 285 50:09.0 50:36.4 16:08/M
15 Chris Trivette Taylorsville NC 282 42 307 55:20.4 55:50.0 17:48/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Bowman Taylorsville NC 22 46 82 30:56.0 31:03.1 9:57/M
2 Valerie Cockrell Taylorsville NC 55 49 125 34:59.3 35:06.9 11:15/M
3 Miranda Little Hickory NC 157 46 164 38:07.0 38:14.0 12:15/M
4 Lisa Warren Taylorsville NC 286 47 175 38:34.5 38:46.4 12:24/M
5 Fagan Sonya Taylorsville NC 332 45 187 39:12.3 39:32.7 12:36/M
6 Kendra Dyson Taylorsville NC 81 46 206 40:27.4 40:39.4 13:00/M
7 Lucy Smith Hiddenite NC 259 49 248 45:09.3 45:28.8 14:31/M
8 Jackie Starnes Hickory NC 267 49 295 52:31.1 52:48.4 16:53/M
9 Jamie Cash Taylorsville NC 40 48 302 54:12.6 54:31.7 17:26/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Sprinkle Taylorsville NC 262 46 15 23:26.4 23:29.3 7:32/M
2 Cary Cash Taylorsville NC 39 48 19 24:09.6 24:14.7 7:46/M
3 Eli Richards Hiddenite NC 232 45 44 27:49.7 27:54.3 8:57/M
4 Scotty Warren Taylorsville NC 345 49 76 30:39.1 30:57.5 9:51/M
5 Scott Minyard Taylorsville NC 188 45 108 33:49.0 33:58.2 10:52/M
6 Kevin Cline Granite Falls NC 50 45 113 34:12.2 34:41.7 11:00/M
7 Robert Kidd 146 47 127 35:16.0 35:24.7 11:20/M
8 Richard Little Hickory NC 158 48 139 36:20.8 36:27.7 11:41/M
9 Jimmy Brown Taylorsville NC 26 49 173 38:29.1 38:57.2 12:22/M
10 Jeff Cockrell Taylorsville NC 54 49 193 39:55.5 40:03.6 12:50/M
11 John Moose Taylorsville NC 191 46 238 43:34.1 44:00.6 14:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tonya Eckard Hickory NC 83 51 86 31:19.0 31:30.3 10:04/M
2 Miriam Mecimore Taylorsville NC 175 53 104 33:28.0 33:55.1 10:46/M
3 Renee Keever Taylorsville NC 140 51 148 36:51.5 37:12.8 11:51/M
4 Karen Brown Taylorsville NC 27 54 149 37:02.1 37:13.8 11:54/M
5 Mitzi Minyard Taylorsville NC 186 51 230 42:34.5 42:45.0 13:41/M
6 Joyce Worley Taylorsville NC 299 51 241 43:59.0 44:20.0 14:09/M
7 Elizabeth Kelsoe Taylorsville NC 141 52 269 48:28.9 48:28.9 15:35/M
8 Leigh Milstead 185 53 289 51:03.4 51:27.8 16:25/M
9 Tina Deal Taylorsville NC 70 54 309 56:26.0 56:41.9 18:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Kenworthy Taylorsville NC 142 53 16 23:27.4 23:32.0 7:32/M
2 Russ Darden Newton NC 347 50 21 24:14.3 24:17.9 7:48/M
3 Frankie Keever Taylorsville NC 139 54 37 26:50.1 26:55.1 8:38/M
4 Steve Bryan North Wilkesboro NC 304 50 48 28:15.7 28:22.8 9:05/M
5 Greg Foster Taylorsville NC 92 53 50 28:26.8 28:30.5 9:09/M
6 Danny Dyson Taylorsville NC 79 51 103 33:20.8 33:45.6 10:43/M
7 Kevin Hertzler Taylorsville NC 124 51 119 34:33.4 34:48.8 11:07/M
8 Keith Millsaps Taylorsville NC 183 50 150 37:05.8 37:31.9 11:55/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Beth Pennell Taylorsville NC 204 55 89 31:37.8 31:44.1 10:10/M
2 Betty Goble Taylorsville NC 105 58 115 34:17.6 34:28.5 11:01/M
3 Anita Walker Taylorsville NC 285 58 138 36:20.7 36:34.0 11:41/M
4 Sandra Brown Hickory NC 29 56 202 40:11.5 40:20.4 12:55/M
5 Laura Presnell Taylorsville NC 214 59 227 42:25.0 42:41.9 13:38/M
6 Cindy Law Taylorsville NC 337 55 235 43:28.3 43:50.5 13:59/M
7 Sandy Bentley Taylorsville NC 15 55 239 43:50.5 44:11.2 14:06/M
8 Denise Rhyne Stony Point NC 229 56 268 48:19.0 48:36.0 15:32/M
9 Cindy Wessollek Stony Point NC 288 57 276 49:08.4 49:22.0 15:48/M
10 Connie Sigmon Taylorsville NC 255 56 287 50:55.1 51:32.5 16:22/M
11 Sandra Jolly Stony Point NC 136 58 290 52:10.2 52:20.4 16:46/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Childers Taylorsville NC 45 57 10 22:21.3 22:22.7 7:11/M
2 Kevin Kfpayne@yahoo.com Hiddenite NC 307 56 36 26:38.0 26:59.7 8:34/M
3 Bud Rosenberger Morganton NC 240 58 102 33:18.4 33:41.3 10:42/M
4 Len Rogers Taylorsville NC 239 55 186 38:56.3 39:04.4 12:31/M
5 Ron Law Bolivia NC 336 55 234 43:26.8 43:50.4 13:58/M
6 Richard Mullett Cherryville NC 195 58 281 49:36.8 49:48.2 15:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cecilia Douglas Taylorsville NC 71 61 120 34:33.5 34:51.7 11:07/M
2 Denise Lanier Denton NC 150 61 181 38:53.0 39:26.4 12:30/M
3 Shirley Lackey Stony Point NC 149 64 305 54:56.4 55:19.1 17:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Craig Childers Taylorsville NC 44 63 107 33:38.4 33:52.6 10:49/M
2 Roger Bumgarner Taylorsville NC 35 62 134 35:42.1 35:57.8 11:29/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deborah Mason Hudson NC 162 66 121 34:41.9 34:50.0 11:09/M
2 Teresa Sawyer Hickory NC 245 66 232 42:58.4 43:24.4 13:49/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bud Caywood Taylorsville NC 42 65 26 24:50.3 24:52.4 7:59/M
2 Rayford Pennell Taylorsville NC 330 68 110 34:02.8 34:23.1 10:57/M
3 Bud Pierce Hickory NC 210 65 216 41:17.7 41:30.9 13:16/M
4 Pat Sawyer Hickory NC 244 67 308 55:37.1 56:03.8 17:53/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Betty Barnes Taylorsville NC 4 73 275 49:08.0 49:21.8 15:48/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jimmy Deal Taylorsville NC 69 71 67 30:03.1 30:09.5 9:40/M