Left Banner
 
 

2016 Bethel Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

October 08, 2016


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Dalton Weaverville NC 170 22 3 19:22.3 6:15/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riley Thome Simpsonville SC 251 16 1 18:34.3 5:59/M
Top

Female Masters 40+ Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Grimes Union Mills NC 193 42 14 22:00.6 7:06/M
Top

Male Masters 40+ Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Hicks Asheville NC 198 45 18 23:22.0 7:32/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sierra Early Canton NC 176 11 26 24:37.9 7:56/M
2 Kennedy Sorrells Canton NC 247 14 34 26:06.2 8:25/M
3 Paige Griffith Canton NC 263 14 40 26:44.3 8:37/M
4 Lilly Ensley Canton NC 182 14 41 26:46.4 8:38/M
5 Callie Jorstad Waynesville NC 207 14 63 29:30.4 9:31/M
6 Cayli Jackson Canton NC 203 14 65 29:39.2 9:34/M
7 Brooke Moore Canton NC 221 14 66 29:41.2 9:35/M
8 Mollie Lanning Canton NC 209 14 67 30:07.0 9:43/M
9 Alyssa Wilson Waynesville NC 259 14 72 31:23.3 10:07/M
10 Sydney Messer Canton NC 217 14 75 31:39.9 10:13/M
11 Trinity Norton Canton NC 225 14 80 33:13.7 10:43/M
12 Molly Boothroyd Canton NC 160 14 89 34:28.0 11:07/M
13 Ellery Neal Canton NC 223 14 93 35:51.5 11:34/M
14 Aven Thompson Canton NC 268 10 96 37:00.7 11:56/M
15 Taylor Thomas Waynesville NC 250 14 106 42:25.3 13:41/M
16 Chloe Queen Canton NC 232 14 107 42:25.4 13:41/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cain Early Canton NC 174 13 6 20:45.5 6:42/M
2 Nicholas Clark SC 167 14 9 21:24.2 6:54/M
3 Dawson Reeves Canton NC 235 11 12 21:47.4 7:02/M
4 Jacob Fitzwater Greenville SC 186 14 15 22:34.2 7:17/M
5 Jonathan Sessions Mauldin SC 243 14 16 22:59.8 7:25/M
6 Shawn Ty Mauldin SC 253 14 24 24:26.5 7:53/M
7 John Gill Greenville SC 191 13 30 25:24.7 8:12/M
8 Collin Elliott Asheville NC 177 12 45 27:27.9 8:51/M
9 Evan Byrd Canton NC 164 10 47 27:34.9 8:54/M
10 Dallas Reeves Canton NC 234 8 60 28:55.0 9:20/M
11 Ethan Sanford Canton NC 240 14 76 31:43.1 10:14/M
12 Chase Way Simpsonville SC 256 14 91 35:47.1 11:33/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cristal Leon-Miguel Greer SC 210 15 27 24:59.9 8:04/M
2 Brennan Morgan Greenville SC 222 17 28 25:08.4 8:06/M
3 Emily Helms Simpsonville SC 195 17 31 25:44.4 8:18/M
4 Maycie Henry Canton NC 196 15 33 25:48.6 8:19/M
5 Karrington Cole Canton NC 168 17 36 26:09.1 8:26/M
6 Alexis Guerrero Canton NC 194 18 37 26:12.0 8:27/M
7 Brylan Hoxworth Greer SC 200 15 38 26:25.7 8:31/M
8 Makenzie Osborne Clyde NC 226 17 48 27:37.0 8:55/M
9 Danny Jones Canton NC 206 17 56 28:24.9 9:10/M
10 Rachel Bereskin Greenville SC 157 16 58 28:46.2 9:17/M
11 Ansley Goolsby Canton NC 192 16 61 29:08.9 9:24/M
12 Suzanne Liner Lake Junaluska NC 211 16 62 29:10.1 9:25/M
13 Jennifer Bereskin Greenville SC 156 16 68 30:16.8 9:46/M
14 Cora Bisbee Greenville SC 158 17 70 30:35.0 9:52/M
15 Anna Traylor Simpsonville SC 252 18 103 41:09.7 13:16/M
16 Kathryn Willis Canton NC 266 19 108 42:35.0 13:44/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Akim Koutsioukis Simpsonville SC 264 16 2 19:12.0 6:12/M
2 James Gill Greenville SC 190 16 4 20:32.3 6:37/M
3 Michael Barabash Greenville SC 154 16 5 20:43.0 6:41/M
4 Austin Meadows Greenville SC 216 15 10 21:32.4 6:57/M
5 Joshua Hichs Greenville SC 197 17 11 21:45.1 7:01/M
6 Brion Williams Fountain Inn SC 258 15 13 21:50.4 7:03/M
7 Curtis Watson Greenville SC 255 18 17 23:18.3 7:31/M
8 Jairyen Quintanilla Greenville SC 233 16 20 23:38.8 7:37/M
9 Bradley Czajka Mauldin SC 169 16 22 24:13.4 7:49/M
10 Dillon Patterson Simpsonville SC 229 15 23 24:14.6 7:49/M
11 Michael Causey Simpsonville SC 165 15 25 24:30.9 7:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adrian Etheridge Asheville NC 184 23 8 21:20.2 6:53/M
2 Lauren Page Canton NC 228 25 29 25:15.1 8:09/M
3 Brooke Worley Waynesville NC 260 22 50 28:04.5 9:03/M
4 Karie Mathis Canton NC 214 24 51 28:04.8 9:03/M
5 Erin Gamez Canton NC 188 24 69 30:29.7 9:50/M
6 Abbey Scarbrough Clyde NC 241 25 78 32:24.2 10:27/M
7 Shelby Kennedy Candler NC 54 29 79 32:39.8 10:32/M
8 Rebecca Smith Candler NC 245 25 95 35:56.0 11:35/M
9 Erika Wilson Waynesville NC 270 25 101 39:33.0 12:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Martin Tampa FL 213 29 55 28:19.5 9:08/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Hooper Canton NC 199 36 7 21:04.3 6:48/M
2 Virginia Song Waynesville NC 269 35 32 25:46.5 8:19/M
3 Charly Inman Clyde NC 201 37 43 27:18.4 8:48/M
4 Amanda Alford Asheville NC 151 37 44 27:25.1 8:51/M
5 Liza Becker Waynesville NC 155 38 59 28:47.0 9:17/M
6 Amber Boroff Waynesville NC 161 38 64 29:33.8 9:32/M
7 Beth Ross Waynesville NC 239 33 73 31:26.6 10:08/M
8 Cristina Reitz-Krueger Waynesville NC 236 33 74 31:26.6 10:08/M
9 Jessica Phillips Waynesville NC 230 34 77 32:10.6 10:23/M
10 Vanessa Pratt Clemmons NC 231 38 84 33:56.7 10:57/M
11 Laura Moody Canton NC 220 31 90 35:30.5 11:27/M
12 Jolene McGill Candler NC 215 34 102 40:34.9 13:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Way Simpsonville SC 272 34 92 35:51.2 11:34/M
2 Marty Inman Clyde NC 202 38 94 35:53.9 11:35/M
3 Albert Ball, Jr Weaverville NC 153 37 104 41:33.4 13:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Wik Asheville NC 257 40 42 26:49.5 8:39/M
2 Melanie Goolsby Canton NC 265 45 52 28:06.8 9:04/M
3 Tammy Ensley Canton NC 183 41 81 33:46.0 10:54/M
4 Karen Henson Waynesville NC 262 44 83 33:52.1 10:55/M
5 Cara Garcia Clemmons NC 189 42 85 33:57.4 10:57/M
6 Lisa Roberts Barnardsville NC 237 41 87 34:19.3 11:04/M
7 Christy Pace Clyde NC 227 47 88 34:22.3 11:05/M
8 Christie Robinson Clyde NC 267 43 97 37:34.4 12:07/M
9 Julie Mease Canton NC 261 42 100 38:22.4 12:23/M
10 Heather Ferguson Canton NC 185 40 110 54:03.1 17:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Early Waynesville NC 175 41 19 23:30.2 7:35/M
2 Ken Miller Asheville NC 219 48 21 23:57.3 7:44/M
3 Joey Sorrells Canton NC 246 40 35 26:08.3 8:26/M
4 Gary Elliott Asheville NC 178 43 46 27:28.0 8:52/M
5 Jame Anderson Asheville NC 152 46 54 28:12.5 9:06/M
6 Brian Byrd Canton NC 163 43 99 38:15.3 12:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Stewart Greenville SC 248 57 82 33:49.5 10:55/M
2 Robin Sherry Hendersonville NC 244 50 98 38:02.7 12:16/M
3 Jean Hall Canton NC 271 55 109 45:51.4 14:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Stewart Greenville SC 249 58 39 26:30.1 8:33/M
2 Scott Boroff Waynesville NC 162 52 49 27:58.2 9:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Scholl Biltmore Lake NC 242 63 57 28:27.3 9:11/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Johnson Flagler Beach FL 204 62 53 28:09.8 9:05/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 212 71 105 41:40.0 13:26/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dugger Brevard NC 173 73 71 31:13.4 10:04/M
2 Jack Kinsell Clyde NC 208 78 86 33:59.9 10:58/M