Left Banner
 
 

2016 Bethel Half Marathon & 5K

Overall Finish List

October 08, 2016


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Riley Thome Simpsonville SC 251 16 M 1 Open 18:34.3 5:59/M
2 Akim Koutsioukis Simpsonville SC 264 16 M 1 15-19 19:12.0 6:12/M
3 Erin Dalton Weaverville NC 170 22 F 1 Open 19:22.3 6:15/M
4 James Gill Greenville SC 190 16 M 2 15-19 20:32.3 6:37/M
5 Michael Barabash Greenville SC 154 16 M 3 15-19 20:43.0 6:41/M
6 Cain Early Canton NC 174 13 M 1 1-14 20:45.5 6:42/M
7 Beth Hooper Canton NC 199 36 F 1 30-39 21:04.3 6:48/M
8 Adrian Etheridge Asheville NC 184 23 F 1 20-29 21:20.2 6:53/M
9 Nicholas Clark SC 167 14 M 2 1-14 21:24.2 6:54/M
10 Austin Meadows Greenville SC 216 15 M 4 15-19 21:32.4 6:57/M
11 Joshua Hichs Greenville SC 197 17 M 5 15-19 21:45.1 7:01/M
12 Dawson Reeves Canton NC 235 11 M 3 1-14 21:47.4 7:02/M
13 Brion Williams Fountain Inn SC 258 15 M 6 15-19 21:50.4 7:03/M
14 Jennifer Grimes Union Mills NC 193 42 F 1 Masters 22:00.6 7:06/M
15 Jacob Fitzwater Greenville SC 186 14 M 4 1-14 22:34.2 7:17/M
16 Jonathan Sessions Mauldin SC 243 14 M 5 1-14 22:59.8 7:25/M
17 Curtis Watson Greenville SC 255 18 M 7 15-19 23:18.3 7:31/M
18 Scott Hicks Asheville NC 198 45 M 1 Masters 23:22.0 7:32/M
19 James Early Waynesville NC 175 41 M 1 40-49 23:30.2 7:35/M
20 Jairyen Quintanilla Greenville SC 233 16 M 8 15-19 23:38.8 7:37/M
21 Ken Miller Asheville NC 219 48 M 2 40-49 23:57.3 7:44/M
22 Bradley Czajka Mauldin SC 169 16 M 9 15-19 24:13.4 7:49/M
23 Dillon Patterson Simpsonville SC 229 15 M 10 15-19 24:14.6 7:49/M
24 Shawn Ty Mauldin SC 253 14 M 6 1-14 24:26.5 7:53/M
25 Michael Causey Simpsonville SC 165 15 M 11 15-19 24:30.9 7:54/M
26 Sierra Early Canton NC 176 11 F 1 1-14 24:37.9 7:56/M
27 Cristal Leon-Miguel Greer SC 210 15 F 1 15-19 24:59.9 8:04/M
28 Brennan Morgan Greenville SC 222 17 F 2 15-19 25:08.4 8:06/M
29 Lauren Page Canton NC 228 25 F 2 20-29 25:15.1 8:09/M
30 John Gill Greenville SC 191 13 M 7 1-14 25:24.7 8:12/M
31 Emily Helms Simpsonville SC 195 17 F 3 15-19 25:44.4 8:18/M
32 Virginia Song Waynesville NC 269 35 F 2 30-39 25:46.5 8:19/M
33 Maycie Henry Canton NC 196 15 F 4 15-19 25:48.6 8:19/M
34 Kennedy Sorrells Canton NC 247 14 F 2 1-14 26:06.2 8:25/M
35 Joey Sorrells Canton NC 246 40 M 3 40-49 26:08.3 8:26/M
36 Karrington Cole Canton NC 168 17 F 5 15-19 26:09.1 8:26/M
37 Alexis Guerrero Canton NC 194 18 F 6 15-19 26:12.0 8:27/M
38 Brylan Hoxworth Greer SC 200 15 F 7 15-19 26:25.7 8:31/M
39 Mark Stewart Greenville SC 249 58 M 1 50-59 26:30.1 8:33/M
40 Paige Griffith Canton NC 263 14 F 3 1-14 26:44.3 8:37/M
41 Lilly Ensley Canton NC 182 14 F 4 1-14 26:46.4 8:38/M
42 Karen Wik Asheville NC 257 40 F 1 40-49 26:49.5 8:39/M
43 Charly Inman Clyde NC 201 37 F 3 30-39 27:18.4 8:48/M
44 Amanda Alford Asheville NC 151 37 F 4 30-39 27:25.1 8:51/M
45 Collin Elliott Asheville NC 177 12 M 8 1-14 27:27.9 8:51/M
46 Gary Elliott Asheville NC 178 43 M 4 40-49 27:28.0 8:52/M
47 Evan Byrd Canton NC 164 10 M 9 1-14 27:34.9 8:54/M
48 Makenzie Osborne Clyde NC 226 17 F 8 15-19 27:37.0 8:55/M
49 Scott Boroff Waynesville NC 162 52 M 2 50-59 27:58.2 9:01/M
50 Brooke Worley Waynesville NC 260 22 F 3 20-29 28:04.5 9:03/M
51 Karie Mathis Canton NC 214 24 F 4 20-29 28:04.8 9:03/M
52 Melanie Goolsby Canton NC 265 45 F 2 40-49 28:06.8 9:04/M
53 Patrick Johnson Flagler Beach FL 204 62 M 1 60-69 28:09.8 9:05/M
54 Jame Anderson Asheville NC 152 46 M 5 40-49 28:12.5 9:06/M
55 Craig Martin Tampa FL 213 29 M 1 20-29 28:19.5 9:08/M
56 Danny Jones Canton NC 206 17 F 9 15-19 28:24.9 9:10/M
57 Terry Scholl Biltmore Lake NC 242 63 F 1 60-69 28:27.3 9:11/M
58 Rachel Bereskin Greenville SC 157 16 F 10 15-19 28:46.2 9:17/M
59 Liza Becker Waynesville NC 155 38 F 5 30-39 28:47.0 9:17/M
60 Dallas Reeves Canton NC 234 8 M 10 1-14 28:55.0 9:20/M
61 Ansley Goolsby Canton NC 192 16 F 11 15-19 29:08.9 9:24/M
62 Suzanne Liner Lake Junaluska NC 211 16 F 12 15-19 29:10.1 9:25/M
63 Callie Jorstad Waynesville NC 207 14 F 5 1-14 29:30.4 9:31/M
64 Amber Boroff Waynesville NC 161 38 F 6 30-39 29:33.8 9:32/M
65 Cayli Jackson Canton NC 203 14 F 6 1-14 29:39.2 9:34/M
66 Brooke Moore Canton NC 221 14 F 7 1-14 29:41.2 9:35/M
67 Mollie Lanning Canton NC 209 14 F 8 1-14 30:07.0 9:43/M
68 Jennifer Bereskin Greenville SC 156 16 F 13 15-19 30:16.8 9:46/M
69 Erin Gamez Canton NC 188 24 F 5 20-29 30:29.7 9:50/M
70 Cora Bisbee Greenville SC 158 17 F 14 15-19 30:35.0 9:52/M
71 Tommy Dugger Brevard NC 173 73 M 1 70-79 31:13.4 10:04/M
72 Alyssa Wilson Waynesville NC 259 14 F 9 1-14 31:23.3 10:07/M
73 Beth Ross Waynesville NC 239 33 F 7 30-39 31:26.6 10:08/M
74 Cristina Reitz-Krueger Waynesville NC 236 33 F 8 30-39 31:26.6 10:08/M
75 Sydney Messer Canton NC 217 14 F 10 1-14 31:39.9 10:13/M
76 Ethan Sanford Canton NC 240 14 M 11 1-14 31:43.1 10:14/M
77 Jessica Phillips Waynesville NC 230 34 F 9 30-39 32:10.6 10:23/M
78 Abbey Scarbrough Clyde NC 241 25 F 6 20-29 32:24.2 10:27/M
79 Shelby Kennedy Candler NC 54 29 F 7 20-29 32:39.8 10:32/M
80 Trinity Norton Canton NC 225 14 F 11 1-14 33:13.7 10:43/M
81 Tammy Ensley Canton NC 183 41 F 3 40-49 33:46.0 10:54/M
82 Donna Stewart Greenville SC 248 57 F 1 50-59 33:49.5 10:55/M
83 Karen Henson Waynesville NC 262 44 F 4 40-49 33:52.1 10:55/M
84 Vanessa Pratt Clemmons NC 231 38 F 10 30-39 33:56.7 10:57/M
85 Cara Garcia Clemmons NC 189 42 F 5 40-49 33:57.4 10:57/M
86 Jack Kinsell Clyde NC 208 78 M 2 70-79 33:59.9 10:58/M
87 Lisa Roberts Barnardsville NC 237 41 F 6 40-49 34:19.3 11:04/M
88 Christy Pace Clyde NC 227 47 F 7 40-49 34:22.3 11:05/M
89 Molly Boothroyd Canton NC 160 14 F 12 1-14 34:28.0 11:07/M
90 Laura Moody Canton NC 220 31 F 11 30-39 35:30.5 11:27/M
91 Chase Way Simpsonville SC 256 14 M 12 1-14 35:47.1 11:33/M
92 Paul Way Simpsonville SC 272 34 M 1 30-39 35:51.2 11:34/M
93 Ellery Neal Canton NC 223 14 F 13 1-14 35:51.5 11:34/M
94 Marty Inman Clyde NC 202 38 M 2 30-39 35:53.9 11:35/M
95 Rebecca Smith Candler NC 245 25 F 8 20-29 35:56.0 11:35/M
96 Aven Thompson Canton NC 268 10 F 14 1-14 37:00.7 11:56/M
97 Christie Robinson Clyde NC 267 43 F 8 40-49 37:34.4 12:07/M
98 Robin Sherry Hendersonville NC 244 50 F 2 50-59 38:02.7 12:16/M
99 Brian Byrd Canton NC 163 43 M 6 40-49 38:15.3 12:20/M
100 Julie Mease Canton NC 261 42 F 9 40-49 38:22.4 12:23/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Erika Wilson Waynesville NC 270 25 F 9 20-29 39:33.0 12:45/M
102 Jolene McGill Candler NC 215 34 F 12 30-39 40:34.9 13:05/M
103 Anna Traylor Simpsonville SC 252 18 F 15 15-19 41:09.7 13:16/M
104 Albert Ball, Jr Weaverville NC 153 37 M 3 30-39 41:33.4 13:24/M
105 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 212 71 F 1 70-79 41:40.0 13:26/M
106 Taylor Thomas Waynesville NC 250 14 F 15 1-14 42:25.3 13:41/M
107 Chloe Queen Canton NC 232 14 F 16 1-14 42:25.4 13:41/M
108 Kathryn Willis Canton NC 266 19 F 16 15-19 42:35.0 13:44/M
109 Jean Hall Canton NC 271 55 F 3 50-59 45:51.4 14:47/M
110 Heather Ferguson Canton NC 185 40 F 10 40-49 54:03.1 17:26/M