Left Banner
 
 

2016 Bethel Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

October 08, 2016


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hilary Williams Canton NC 124 32 11 1:38:46.3 7:32/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arek Robinson Asheville NC 79 29 1 1:19:14.1 6:03/M
Top

Female Masters 40+ Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jody Smith Asheville NC 120 52 12 1:39:37.0 7:36/M
Top

Male Masters 40+ Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Bodnar Biltmore Lake NC 122 45 3 1:22:53.1 6:20/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gracie Milner Fletcher NC 62 13 66 2:16:13.6 10:24/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danny Morello Waynesville NC 66 16 86 2:33:08.2 11:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Antonicelli Clyde NC 3 20 76 2:23:26.5 10:57/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Crowell Ashe Ille NC 118 20 5 1:26:45.1 6:37/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Pendergrass Simpsonville SC 70 28 22 1:48:00.9 8:15/M
2 Brittany Brooks Maggie Valley NC 11 25 37 1:54:35.7 8:45/M
3 Heather Roberts Lenoir NC 78 26 59 2:10:09.5 9:56/M
4 Sarah Martin Tampa FL 61 27 65 2:15:14.7 10:19/M
5 Sarah Knowles Black Mountain NC 56 28 69 2:18:37.5 10:35/M
6 Megan Free Clyde NC 35 26 70 2:19:55.6 10:41/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Carter Asheville NC 17 29 8 1:35:53.5 7:19/M
2 David Verdery Brunswick GA 103 28 15 1:41:10.0 7:43/M
3 Michael Stavick Asheville NC 92 26 73 2:21:12.3 10:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jillian Laplante Candler NC 57 30 26 1:50:19.9 8:25/M
2 Kirstin Austin Fairview NC 6 34 28 1:51:11.8 8:29/M
3 Meghan Libert Swannanoa NC 59 32 31 1:52:51.8 8:37/M
4 Jeanna Israel Thomas Ellicott City MD 49 31 32 1:52:59.9 8:37/M
5 Angela Spicocchi Canton NC 90 30 34 1:53:52.7 8:42/M
6 Maura Brouwer Fletcher NC 12 32 35 1:54:02.6 8:42/M
7 Stefanie Rubley Clyde NC 113 34 55 2:07:43.5 9:45/M
8 Rachel Ball Weaverville NC 7 33 67 2:16:48.5 10:27/M
9 Samantha Burleson Candler NC 15 32 75 2:22:26.2 10:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Short Asheville NC 87 33 2 1:22:33.0 6:18/M
2 Zack Brown Asheville NC 13 33 4 1:23:51.8 6:24/M
3 Jason McGill Candler NC 125 34 21 1:47:47.3 8:14/M
4 Jared Earley Gaffney SC 26 33 29 1:52:16.2 8:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Hutchinson Asheville NC 48 35 50 2:05:12.7 9:33/M
2 Heather Mull Canton NC 123 37 72 2:21:11.7 10:47/M
3 Natasha Coursey Greenville SC 23 37 82 2:29:39.2 11:25/M
4 Christine Hoyer Gatlinburg TN 45 37 83 2:29:41.6 11:26/M
5 Stephanie Ondo Charleston SC 69 36 98 2:49:24.3 12:56/M
6 Kelly Eidelberg Clyde NC 28 35 102 3:05:29.5 14:10/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Burleson Candler NC 14 37 52 2:05:44.4 9:36/M
2 David Grindstaff Candler NC 40 35 56 2:08:22.1 9:48/M
3 Charles Netherton Hendersonville NC 68 38 58 2:09:55.6 9:55/M
4 Chris Coursey Greenville SC 22 38 84 2:29:48.0 11:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Tiller Canton NC 97 41 23 1:49:11.4 8:20/M
2 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC 93 41 38 1:54:48.0 8:46/M
3 Misty Collins Canton NC 20 40 49 2:04:29.0 9:30/M
4 Tina Rice Marshall NC 121 40 71 2:20:53.9 10:45/M
5 Teresa Milner Fletcher NC 63 44 80 2:26:51.1 11:13/M
6 Julie Sokol Oakton VA 89 41 87 2:33:11.5 11:42/M
7 Lisa Ahlberg Charlotte NC 1 40 89 2:34:01.1 11:45/M
8 Wendy Underwood Canton NC 102 43 94 2:39:59.7 12:13/M
9 Susan Hunter Candler NC 46 42 100 2:57:50.9 13:35/M
10 Leah Presnell Burnsville NC 72 44 104 3:05:59.5 14:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stewart Alford Asheville NC 2 40 6 1:29:14.4 6:49/M
2 David Downing Greenville SC 24 42 7 1:29:37.1 6:50/M
3 Jeff Cody Greenville SC 116 42 13 1:40:01.2 7:38/M
4 Michael Long Fletcher NC 60 41 16 1:44:00.7 7:56/M
5 Seth Temple Clyde NC 96 41 18 1:46:07.0 8:06/M
6 William Gaddis Waynesville NC 36 41 20 1:47:11.4 8:11/M
7 Brenning Shook Candler NC 86 44 44 2:01:52.7 9:18/M
8 Dale Rogers Alexander NC 81 43 47 2:02:56.7 9:23/M
9 David Tuch Asheville NC 99 44 53 2:07:33.9 9:44/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia M Fink Cleveland GA 32 46 33 1:53:29.4 8:40/M
2 Lori Moss Hendersonville NC 67 47 51 2:05:25.7 9:34/M
3 Shannon Tuch Asheville NC 100 47 60 2:10:51.4 9:59/M
4 Terri Lechner Asheville NC 58 48 77 2:23:30.6 10:57/M
5 Leila Wheless Canton NC 104 48 79 2:24:52.0 11:04/M
6 Kelly Elliott Hendersonville NC 29 46 93 2:38:56.8 12:08/M
7 Lisa Holland Canton NC 44 46 95 2:40:00.3 12:13/M
8 Crystal Marsh Micaville NC 117 45 103 3:05:59.0 14:12/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Witsell Candler NC 107 47 9 1:37:30.9 7:27/M
2 Jimmy Richardson Waynesville NC 75 45 14 1:40:03.6 7:38/M
3 Erik Sandstedt Asheville NC 83 47 27 1:50:24.4 8:26/M
4 Scott Rieppel Asheville NC 76 47 61 2:12:10.2 10:05/M
5 Mark Tygh Charlotte NC 101 49 90 2:34:01.4 11:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Moore Asheville NC 64 52 64 2:14:10.2 10:15/M
2 Janet Hurley Asheville NC 47 54 85 2:30:26.9 11:29/M
3 Charlene Rumfelt Enka NC 82 54 92 2:37:55.9 12:03/M
4 Sarah Tarpey Asheville NC 94 51 97 2:41:37.5 12:20/M
5 Elizabeth Jones Tempe AZ 51 51 101 2:59:09.4 13:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vincent Dunagan Travelers Rest SC 25 50 24 1:49:42.7 8:22/M
2 Robert Moore Asheville NC 65 54 36 1:54:32.6 8:45/M
3 Tom Champagne Asheville NC 18 54 42 1:59:59.0 9:10/M
4 Timothy Head Forest City NC 112 50 81 2:27:34.1 11:16/M
5 Rick Bare Arden NC 8 52 91 2:37:09.1 12:00/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kay Hilty Franklin NC 42 56 39 1:58:11.6 9:01/M
2 Lou Hipps Candler NC 43 59 48 2:03:10.2 9:24/M
3 Sherry Roane Asheville NC 77 57 74 2:21:15.9 10:47/M
4 Patty Ensley Sylva NC 30 58 78 2:24:10.8 11:00/M
5 Nicki Conroy Waynesville NC 21 55 99 2:51:01.9 13:03/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC 115 57 10 1:38:34.0 7:31/M
2 Anthony Lampros Clayton GA 110 58 17 1:45:38.5 8:04/M
3 Bill Branson Biltmore Lake NC 10 58 19 1:46:07.0 8:06/M
4 John Jones Tempe AZ 52 55 43 2:00:19.0 9:11/M
5 Ben Fishback Canton NC 33 59 57 2:09:41.9 9:54/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cullen Covington-Hicks Asheville NC 114 60 30 1:52:26.4 8:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Treleaven Candler NC 98 64 40 1:58:44.8 9:04/M
2 Robert Chilmonik Black Mountain NC 19 62 41 1:59:00.1 9:05/M
3 Rick Hebert Biltmore Lake NC 41 64 45 2:02:25.1 9:21/M
4 George Owensby Asheville NC 119 64 68 2:17:48.5 10:31/M
5 Paul Heckert Cullowhee NC 111 63 105 3:08:13.7 14:22/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Stahly Asheville NC 91 66 62 2:12:37.2 10:07/M
2 Benita Auge Weaverville NC 5 68 63 2:13:14.9 10:10/M
3 Karen Keever Black Mountain NC 53 66 96 2:40:42.1 12:16/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Fine Swannanoa NC 31 69 25 1:50:18.8 8:25/M
2 Mel Scholl Biltmore Lake NC 84 67 46 2:02:43.8 9:22/M
3 Thomas Ascik Asheville NC 4 66 54 2:07:43.1 9:45/M
4 D Reed Eckhardt Cheyenne WY 27 65 88 2:33:49.8 11:45/M