Left Banner
 
 

2016 Bethel Half Marathon & 5K

Overall Finish List

October 08, 2016


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Arek Robinson Asheville NC 79 29 M 1 Open 1:19:14.1 6:03/M
2 David Short Asheville NC 87 33 M 1 30-34 1:22:33.0 6:18/M
3 Jason Bodnar Biltmore Lake NC 122 45 M 1 Master 1:22:53.1 6:20/M
4 Zack Brown Asheville NC 13 33 M 2 30-34 1:23:51.8 6:24/M
5 Andrew Crowell Ashe Ille NC 118 20 M 1 20-24 1:26:45.1 6:37/M
6 Stewart Alford Asheville NC 2 40 M 1 40-44 1:29:14.4 6:49/M
7 David Downing Greenville SC 24 42 M 2 40-44 1:29:37.1 6:50/M
8 Jason Carter Asheville NC 17 29 M 1 25-29 1:35:53.5 7:19/M
9 Donald Witsell Candler NC 107 47 M 1 45-49 1:37:30.9 7:27/M
10 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC 115 57 M 1 55-59 1:38:34.0 7:31/M
11 Hilary Williams Canton NC 124 32 F 1 Open 1:38:46.3 7:32/M
12 Jody Smith Asheville NC 120 52 F 1 Master 1:39:37.0 7:36/M
13 Jeff Cody Greenville SC 116 42 M 3 40-44 1:40:01.2 7:38/M
14 Jimmy Richardson Waynesville NC 75 45 M 2 45-49 1:40:03.6 7:38/M
15 David Verdery Brunswick GA 103 28 M 2 25-29 1:41:10.0 7:43/M
16 Michael Long Fletcher NC 60 41 M 4 40-44 1:44:00.7 7:56/M
17 Anthony Lampros Clayton GA 110 58 M 2 55-59 1:45:38.5 8:04/M
18 Seth Temple Clyde NC 96 41 M 5 40-44 1:46:07.0 8:06/M
19 Bill Branson Biltmore Lake NC 10 58 M 3 55-59 1:46:07.0 8:06/M
20 William Gaddis Waynesville NC 36 41 M 6 40-44 1:47:11.4 8:11/M
21 Jason McGill Candler NC 125 34 M 3 30-34 1:47:47.3 8:14/M
22 Amanda Pendergrass Simpsonville SC 70 28 F 1 25-29 1:48:00.9 8:15/M
23 Amy Tiller Canton NC 97 41 F 1 40-44 1:49:11.4 8:20/M
24 Vincent Dunagan Travelers Rest SC 25 50 M 1 50-54 1:49:42.7 8:22/M
25 Joel Fine Swannanoa NC 31 69 M 1 65-69 1:50:18.8 8:25/M
26 Jillian Laplante Candler NC 57 30 F 1 30-34 1:50:19.9 8:25/M
27 Erik Sandstedt Asheville NC 83 47 M 3 45-49 1:50:24.4 8:26/M
28 Kirstin Austin Fairview NC 6 34 F 2 30-34 1:51:11.8 8:29/M
29 Jared Earley Gaffney SC 26 33 M 4 30-34 1:52:16.2 8:34/M
30 Cullen Covington-Hicks Asheville NC 114 60 F 1 60-64 1:52:26.4 8:35/M
31 Meghan Libert Swannanoa NC 59 32 F 3 30-34 1:52:51.8 8:37/M
32 Jeanna Israel Thomas Ellicott City MD 49 31 F 4 30-34 1:52:59.9 8:37/M
33 Cynthia M Fink Cleveland GA 32 46 F 1 45-49 1:53:29.4 8:40/M
34 Angela Spicocchi Canton NC 90 30 F 5 30-34 1:53:52.7 8:42/M
35 Maura Brouwer Fletcher NC 12 32 F 6 30-34 1:54:02.6 8:42/M
36 Robert Moore Asheville NC 65 54 M 2 50-54 1:54:32.6 8:45/M
37 Brittany Brooks Maggie Valley NC 11 25 F 2 25-29 1:54:35.7 8:45/M
38 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC 93 41 F 2 40-44 1:54:48.0 8:46/M
39 Kay Hilty Franklin NC 42 56 F 1 55-59 1:58:11.6 9:01/M
40 John Treleaven Candler NC 98 64 M 1 60-64 1:58:44.8 9:04/M
41 Robert Chilmonik Black Mountain NC 19 62 M 2 60-64 1:59:00.1 9:05/M
42 Tom Champagne Asheville NC 18 54 M 3 50-54 1:59:59.0 9:10/M
43 John Jones Tempe AZ 52 55 M 4 55-59 2:00:19.0 9:11/M
44 Brenning Shook Candler NC 86 44 M 7 40-44 2:01:52.7 9:18/M
45 Rick Hebert Biltmore Lake NC 41 64 M 3 60-64 2:02:25.1 9:21/M
46 Mel Scholl Biltmore Lake NC 84 67 M 2 65-69 2:02:43.8 9:22/M
47 Dale Rogers Alexander NC 81 43 M 8 40-44 2:02:56.7 9:23/M
48 Lou Hipps Candler NC 43 59 F 2 55-59 2:03:10.2 9:24/M
49 Misty Collins Canton NC 20 40 F 3 40-44 2:04:29.0 9:30/M
50 Julie Hutchinson Asheville NC 48 35 F 1 35-39 2:05:12.7 9:33/M
51 Lori Moss Hendersonville NC 67 47 F 2 45-49 2:05:25.7 9:34/M
52 Jason Burleson Candler NC 14 37 M 1 35-39 2:05:44.4 9:36/M
53 David Tuch Asheville NC 99 44 M 9 40-44 2:07:33.9 9:44/M
54 Thomas Ascik Asheville NC 4 66 M 3 65-69 2:07:43.1 9:45/M
55 Stefanie Rubley Clyde NC 113 34 F 7 30-34 2:07:43.5 9:45/M
56 David Grindstaff Candler NC 40 35 M 2 35-39 2:08:22.1 9:48/M
57 Ben Fishback Canton NC 33 59 M 5 55-59 2:09:41.9 9:54/M
58 Charles Netherton Hendersonville NC 68 38 M 3 35-39 2:09:55.6 9:55/M
59 Heather Roberts Lenoir NC 78 26 F 3 25-29 2:10:09.5 9:56/M
60 Shannon Tuch Asheville NC 100 47 F 3 45-49 2:10:51.4 9:59/M
61 Scott Rieppel Asheville NC 76 47 M 4 45-49 2:12:10.2 10:05/M
62 Kathy Stahly Asheville NC 91 66 F 1 65-69 2:12:37.2 10:07/M
63 Benita Auge Weaverville NC 5 68 F 2 65-69 2:13:14.9 10:10/M
64 Karen Moore Asheville NC 64 52 F 1 50-54 2:14:10.2 10:15/M
65 Sarah Martin Tampa FL 61 27 F 4 25-29 2:15:14.7 10:19/M
66 Gracie Milner Fletcher NC 62 13 F 1 1-19 2:16:13.6 10:24/M
67 Rachel Ball Weaverville NC 7 33 F 8 30-34 2:16:48.5 10:27/M
68 George Owensby Asheville NC 119 64 M 4 60-64 2:17:48.5 10:31/M
69 Sarah Knowles Black Mountain NC 56 28 F 5 25-29 2:18:37.5 10:35/M
70 Megan Free Clyde NC 35 26 F 6 25-29 2:19:55.6 10:41/M
71 Tina Rice Marshall NC 121 40 F 4 40-44 2:20:53.9 10:45/M
72 Heather Mull Canton NC 123 37 F 2 35-39 2:21:11.7 10:47/M
73 Michael Stavick Asheville NC 92 26 M 3 25-29 2:21:12.3 10:47/M
74 Sherry Roane Asheville NC 77 57 F 3 55-59 2:21:15.9 10:47/M
75 Samantha Burleson Candler NC 15 32 F 9 30-34 2:22:26.2 10:52/M
76 Grace Antonicelli Clyde NC 3 20 F 1 20-24 2:23:26.5 10:57/M
77 Terri Lechner Asheville NC 58 48 F 4 45-49 2:23:30.6 10:57/M
78 Patty Ensley Sylva NC 30 58 F 4 55-59 2:24:10.8 11:00/M
79 Leila Wheless Canton NC 104 48 F 5 45-49 2:24:52.0 11:04/M
80 Teresa Milner Fletcher NC 63 44 F 5 40-44 2:26:51.1 11:13/M
81 Timothy Head Forest City NC 112 50 M 4 50-54 2:27:34.1 11:16/M
82 Natasha Coursey Greenville SC 23 37 F 3 35-39 2:29:39.2 11:25/M
83 Christine Hoyer Gatlinburg TN 45 37 F 4 35-39 2:29:41.6 11:26/M
84 Chris Coursey Greenville SC 22 38 M 4 35-39 2:29:48.0 11:26/M
85 Janet Hurley Asheville NC 47 54 F 2 50-54 2:30:26.9 11:29/M
86 Danny Morello Waynesville NC 66 16 M 1 1-19 2:33:08.2 11:41/M
87 Julie Sokol Oakton VA 89 41 F 6 40-44 2:33:11.5 11:42/M
88 D Reed Eckhardt Cheyenne WY 27 65 M 4 65-69 2:33:49.8 11:45/M
89 Lisa Ahlberg Charlotte NC 1 40 F 7 40-44 2:34:01.1 11:45/M
90 Mark Tygh Charlotte NC 101 49 M 5 45-49 2:34:01.4 11:45/M
91 Rick Bare Arden NC 8 52 M 5 50-54 2:37:09.1 12:00/M
92 Charlene Rumfelt Enka NC 82 54 F 3 50-54 2:37:55.9 12:03/M
93 Kelly Elliott Hendersonville NC 29 46 F 6 45-49 2:38:56.8 12:08/M
94 Wendy Underwood Canton NC 102 43 F 8 40-44 2:39:59.7 12:13/M
95 Lisa Holland Canton NC 44 46 F 7 45-49 2:40:00.3 12:13/M
96 Karen Keever Black Mountain NC 53 66 F 3 65-69 2:40:42.1 12:16/M
97 Sarah Tarpey Asheville NC 94 51 F 4 50-54 2:41:37.5 12:20/M
98 Stephanie Ondo Charleston SC 69 36 F 5 35-39 2:49:24.3 12:56/M
99 Nicki Conroy Waynesville NC 21 55 F 5 55-59 2:51:01.9 13:03/M
100 Susan Hunter Candler NC 46 42 F 9 40-44 2:57:50.9 13:35/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Elizabeth Jones Tempe AZ 51 51 F 5 50-54 2:59:09.4 13:41/M
102 Kelly Eidelberg Clyde NC 28 35 F 6 35-39 3:05:29.5 14:10/M
103 Crystal Marsh Micaville NC 117 45 F 8 45-49 3:05:59.0 14:12/M
104 Leah Presnell Burnsville NC 72 44 F 10 40-44 3:05:59.5 14:12/M
105 Paul Heckert Cullowhee NC 111 63 M 5 60-64 3:08:13.7 14:22/M