Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2016 Bookwalter Binge Gran Fondo

Overall Results

October 29, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

Gran 83 Mile

  ------------ Rt 9 ------------ ------------ BearWallow ------------ ------------ Lookout ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Conor Schunk Charlotte NC 75 17 M 2 6:11.3 3:26/M 1 12:16.1 4:14/M 2 13:16.8 4:09/M 31:44.3
2 Paul Wright Swannanoa NC 147 18 M 1 6:07.9 3:24/M 3 12:43.3 4:23/M 5 13:32.0 4:14/M 32:23.4
3 Taylor Little Asheville NC 48 31 M 3 6:22.0 3:32/M 6 13:17.0 4:35/M 6 14:07.0 4:25/M 33:46.1
4 Jack Perry Banner Elk NC 63 19 M 4 6:31.9 3:37/M 4 12:52.5 4:26/M 7 14:30.7 4:32/M 33:55.2
5 Matthew Busche [PRO] Brevard NC 4 31 M 35 8:17.1 4:36/M 2 12:42.0 4:23/M 3 13:18.6 4:09/M 34:17.9
6 John Overton Wilmington NC 61 38 M 6 6:37.4 3:41/M 5 13:16.3 4:34/M 8 14:33.5 4:33/M 34:27.3
7 Mitch Hopkins Winston Salem NC 40 43 M 10 6:52.4 3:49/M 7 13:51.4 4:47/M 10 14:52.7 4:39/M 35:36.6
8 Erik Ostergaard Asheville NC 60 40 M 13 7:01.3 3:54/M 9 14:13.1 4:54/M 9 14:44.0 4:36/M 35:58.5
9 Randy Warren Asheville NC 86 54 M 16 7:09.2 3:58/M 8 14:03.8 4:51/M 12 14:53.9 4:39/M 36:07.0
10 Brent Graves Asheville NC 144 49 M 7 6:42.3 3:43/M 10 14:17.3 4:56/M 13 15:14.0 4:46/M 36:13.8
11 Vitor Zucco Schizzi Irving TX 98 19 M 45 8:23.3 4:39/M 19 15:42.6 5:25/M 4 13:21.3 4:10/M 37:27.2
12 Cris Williams Santa Cruz CA 94 53 M 12 7:00.8 3:53/M 11 14:32.7 5:01/M 14 15:55.2 4:58/M 37:28.8
13 Brent Bookwalter [PRO] Asheville NC 2 32 M 55 8:30.9 4:43/M 29 16:48.7 5:48/M 1 13:05.3 4:05/M 38:25.0
14 Michael Zanetti Banner Elk NC 97 24 M 8 6:47.6 3:46/M 18 15:39.9 5:24/M 15 16:09.8 5:03/M 38:37.4
15 Mark Minn Woodleaf NC 52 33 M 17 7:24.8 4:07/M 13 14:49.2 5:07/M 16 16:33.6 5:10/M 38:47.7
16 Travis Lechner Charlotte NC 46 30 M 36 8:17.4 4:36/M 21 15:44.1 5:26/M 11 14:53.8 4:39/M 38:55.4
17 Alex Bernstein Asheville NC 17 44 M 21 7:41.3 4:16/M 17 15:37.4 5:23/M 17 16:54.4 5:17/M 40:13.2
18 Mark Fontanilla Charlotte NC 149 46 M 34 8:15.6 4:35/M 20 15:43.1 5:25/M 18 17:02.7 5:19/M 41:01.5
19 Grayson Wickel Asheville NC 93 16 M 14 7:01.9 3:54/M 15 15:30.6 5:21/M 25 19:17.5 6:02/M 41:50.1
20 Thomas Ratajczak Asheville NC 68 63 M 29 8:01.9 4:27/M 25 16:11.7 5:35/M 19 17:41.1 5:32/M 41:54.9
21 Kevin Hessler Asheville NC 37 42 M 23 7:44.6 4:18/M 24 16:07.4 5:33/M 23 19:01.6 5:57/M 42:53.6
22 Jonathan Clarke [PRO] Asheville NC 5 31 M 41 8:20.2 4:38/M 16 15:36.7 5:23/M 32 19:40.8 6:09/M 43:37.8
23 Frank Cundiff Arlington VA 24 34 M 19 7:38.0 4:14/M 28 16:45.5 5:47/M 28 19:23.1 6:03/M 43:46.7
24 Chuck Wilkinson Atlanta GA 100 65 M 60 8:53.3 4:56/M 23 16:04.5 5:32/M 20 18:49.7 5:53/M 43:47.6
25 Donny Laws Burnsville NC 45 57 M 28 7:59.1 4:26/M 36 17:02.2 5:52/M 21 18:53.1 5:54/M 43:54.5
  ------------ Rt 9 ------------ ------------ BearWallow ------------ ------------ Lookout ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Laura Jorgensen [PRO] Asheville NC 8 30 F 51 8:25.4 4:41/M 34 17:00.7 5:52/M 22 18:53.3 5:54/M 44:19.4
27 Courteney Lowe [PRO] Asheville NC 9 25 F 27 7:57.8 4:25/M 41 17:19.1 5:58/M 24 19:10.2 5:59/M 44:27.2
28 Jamie Bookwalter (PRO) Asheville NC 1 30 F 53 8:26.6 4:41/M 30 16:50.7 5:48/M 29 19:23.7 6:03/M 44:41.0
29 Jacob Tysinger Madison NC 85 20 M 49 8:23.8 4:39/M 35 17:01.1 5:52/M 26 19:21.3 6:03/M 44:46.3
30 Rushlee Buchanan [PRO] Asheville NC 3 28 F 50 8:24.8 4:40/M 33 17:00.3 5:52/M 30 19:28.6 6:05/M 44:53.9
31 Adrian Hegyvary [PRO] Asheville NC 6 32 M 48 8:23.6 4:39/M 37 17:03.1 5:53/M 31 19:28.6 6:05/M 44:55.5
32 Kate Kirkpatrick Bethesda MD 42 38 F 47 8:23.4 4:39/M 42 17:27.9 6:01/M 27 19:23.0 6:03/M 45:14.3
33 Adam Ornelles Greensboro NC 59 19 M 22 7:42.1 4:17/M 12 14:39.7 5:03/M 48 23:44.8 7:25/M 46:06.7
34 Erik Gruenwedel Athens GA 33 55 M 25 7:54.4 4:23/M 38 17:08.2 5:54/M 36 21:04.5 6:35/M 46:07.2
35 David Crowe Athens GA 23 55 M 26 7:54.7 4:23/M 39 17:08.3 5:54/M 35 21:04.4 6:35/M 46:07.5
36 Blake Adams Johnson City TN 14 23 M 20 7:40.6 4:16/M 27 16:30.4 5:41/M 43 22:02.5 6:53/M 46:13.6
37 Timothy Hall Banner Elk NC 35 46 M 44 8:21.4 4:38/M 26 16:20.6 5:38/M 40 21:39.4 6:46/M 46:21.5
38 Adrian Hedderman Asheville NC 156 43 M 39 8:19.9 4:37/M 32 16:59.1 5:51/M 38 21:33.6 6:44/M 46:52.7
39 Rachel Monderer Johnson City TN 53 54 F 59 8:51.6 4:55/M 45 18:09.9 6:16/M 33 19:59.0 6:15/M 47:00.6
40 Todd Steiner South Bend IN 79 52 M 52 8:25.6 4:41/M 46 18:19.2 6:19/M 34 20:15.8 6:20/M 47:00.7
41 Dean Peterson Banner Elk NC 64 51 M 33 8:15.4 4:35/M 43 17:39.8 6:05/M 41 21:40.0 6:46/M 47:35.2
42 Casey Watkins Swannanoa NC 87 35 M 31 8:08.2 4:31/M 31 16:52.6 5:49/M 44 23:14.4 7:16/M 48:15.3
43 Michael Fitzsimmons Knoxville TN 31 56 M 37 8:18.8 4:37/M 47 18:38.6 6:26/M 39 21:38.3 6:46/M 48:35.8
44 Michael McDonald Loves Park IL 50 63 M 54 8:29.7 4:43/M 48 19:03.7 6:34/M 37 21:05.8 6:35/M 48:39.2
45 Michael Greenlee Johnson City TN 148 33 M 61 8:55.5 4:57/M 44 18:08.8 6:15/M 49 24:00.1 7:30/M 51:04.5
46 John Ormand Raleigh NC 58 54 M 68 9:21.6 5:12/M 59 20:17.3 7:00/M 42 21:54.8 6:51/M 51:33.7
47 Charles Fields Greensboro NC 30 47 M 46 8:23.3 4:39/M 53 19:42.3 6:48/M 47 23:44.6 7:25/M 51:50.4
48 Seyed Emadian Normandy TN 29 58 M 58 8:51.3 4:55/M 54 19:46.1 6:49/M 46 23:38.0 7:23/M 52:15.5
49 Bud Whitmeyer Asheville NC 92 58 M 64 9:04.1 5:02/M 56 20:00.8 6:54/M 45 23:16.6 7:16/M 52:21.6
50 William Seitz Vestavia AL 76 14 M 24 7:46.0 4:19/M 55 19:57.8 6:53/M 53 25:51.8 8:05/M 53:35.8
  ------------ Rt 9 ------------ ------------ BearWallow ------------ ------------ Lookout ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Kevin Meechan Fairview NC 51 57 M 30 8:02.3 4:28/M 52 19:38.1 6:46/M 54 26:39.2 8:20/M 54:19.6
52 Andrew Blank Miami FL 18 60 M 69 9:22.2 5:12/M 63 21:09.4 7:18/M 50 25:02.4 7:49/M 55:34.1
53 Steven Castellion Hendersonville NC 22 48 M 67 9:15.2 5:08/M 58 20:09.3 6:57/M 56 26:50.7 8:23/M 56:15.3
54 Barnaby Anderson Johnson City TN 16 56 M 62 9:00.1 5:00/M 65 22:08.6 7:38/M 51 25:07.7 7:51/M 56:16.6
55 Robert Allen Marshall NC 15 58 M 56 8:43.2 4:51/M 69 23:10.2 7:59/M 55 26:39.5 8:20/M 58:33.0
56 Tina Toth Johnson City TN 84 48 F 75 10:25.2 5:47/M 68 22:47.5 7:51/M 52 25:26.5 7:57/M 58:39.4
57 Greg Linke Anderson SC 47 54 M 73 10:20.8 5:44/M 64 21:28.2 7:24/M 60 31:08.1 9:44/M 1:02:57.2
58 David McDonald Apex NC 49 50 M 77 10:36.5 5:53/M 72 23:47.4 8:12/M 59 30:54.6 9:39/M 1:05:18.6
59 James Szadek Asheville NC 83 44 M 70 9:48.1 5:27/M 76 24:51.7 8:34/M 58 30:43.8 9:36/M 1:05:23.6
60 Michael Sanders Atlanta GA 74 25 M 63 9:03.7 5:02/M 75 24:40.1 8:30/M 63 33:45.8 10:33/M 1:07:29.7
61 David Proctor Spartanburg SC 143 43 M 84 11:17.6 6:16/M 77 25:11.0 8:41/M 61 31:08.6 9:44/M 1:07:37.3
62 Andrew Frelick Tampa FL 99 58 M 83 11:17.1 6:16/M 79 27:17.0 9:24/M 57 29:14.5 9:08/M 1:07:48.6
63 Aakash Singh Knoxville TN 78 45 M 78 10:37.4 5:54/M 80 27:44.9 9:34/M 62 32:29.3 10:09/M 1:10:51.7
64 Max Semerau Carrboro NC 77 32 M 85 11:34.4 6:26/M 82 30:56.9 10:40/M 64 37:00.5 11:34/M 1:19:31.9