Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2016 Bookwalter Binge Gran Fondo

Overall Results

October 29, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

Medio 62 Mile

  ------------ Rt 9 ------------ ------------ BearWallow ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 David Clark Morganton NC 337 49 M 2 7:40.6 4:16/M 1 16:47.0 5:47/M 24:27.6
2 Matt Tebbetts Greenville SC 390 44 M 1 7:36.4 4:13/M 4 17:17.5 5:58/M 24:54.0
3 Brad Carpenter Raleigh NC 21 42 M 3 7:48.5 4:20/M 6 17:22.1 5:59/M 25:10.6
4 Mitchell Crofts Charleston SC 338 35 M 6 8:15.7 4:35/M 2 17:16.4 5:57/M 25:32.1
5 Barrett Mitchell Hickory NC 358 31 M 7 8:16.0 4:36/M 7 17:34.5 6:03/M 25:50.5
6 Allen Thompson Jackson GA 381 45 M 9 8:37.8 4:47/M 5 17:17.9 5:58/M 25:55.7
7 Matthew Wharen Athens GA 385 30 M 11 8:42.7 4:50/M 3 17:16.6 5:57/M 25:59.3
8 Brooks Wienke Greenville SC 386 13 M 5 8:13.1 4:34/M 8 18:24.8 6:21/M 26:37.9
9 Robert Meier Atlanta GA 356 57 M 4 8:06.9 4:30/M 10 18:35.7 6:24/M 26:42.6
10 Richie Peterson Asheville NC 364 47 M 8 8:21.3 4:38/M 15 19:02.5 6:34/M 27:23.8
11 Giampaolo Pesce Santa Rosa CA 363 51 M 12 8:51.7 4:55/M 9 18:32.5 6:23/M 27:24.2
12 Jeff Stewart Asheville NC 389 40 M 13 8:57.7 4:58/M 16 19:03.8 6:34/M 28:01.6
13 Robert Giannini Darien CA 341 34 M 14 8:58.9 4:59/M 17 19:06.3 6:35/M 28:05.2
14 Jason Whitler Winston-Salem NC 383 36 M 17 9:05.7 5:03/M 14 19:01.8 6:33/M 28:07.5
15 Mike Squires Asheville NC 379 64 M 23 9:27.7 5:15/M 12 18:47.4 6:29/M 28:15.2
16 Michael Trivette Charlotte NC 382 32 M 15 8:59.0 4:59/M 18 19:17.2 6:39/M 28:16.2
17 Jamison Horton Asheville NC 349 43 M 29 10:07.1 5:37/M 13 18:50.5 6:30/M 28:57.7
18 Michael Murphy Asheville NC 359 55 M 20 9:14.2 5:08/M 20 19:47.0 6:49/M 29:01.2
19 Graham Hallward Toronto ON 344 60 M 26 9:54.2 5:30/M 19 19:25.8 6:42/M 29:20.1
20 David Gurley Charlotte NC 343 45 M 10 8:39.9 4:48/M 23 20:47.1 7:10/M 29:27.1
21 Jason Smith Asheville NC 377 47 M 32 10:53.0 6:03/M 11 18:42.8 6:27/M 29:35.8
22 Joanna Long Winston-Salem NC 354 31 F 16 9:03.9 5:02/M 24 20:49.8 7:11/M 29:53.7
23 Robert Potter Weaverville NC 367 56 M 21 9:27.4 5:15/M 22 20:41.5 7:08/M 30:08.9
24 Hank Birdsong Cedar Mountain NC 324 62 M 24 9:33.0 5:18/M 27 21:15.6 7:20/M 30:48.6
25 Martin Pence Charleston SC 362 40 M 22 9:27.5 5:15/M 29 21:37.7 7:27/M 31:05.3
 
  ------------ Rt 9 ------------ ------------ BearWallow ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Gregg Rosenthal Carrboro NC 370 41 M 19 9:12.8 5:07/M 30 21:57.1 7:34/M 31:09.9
27 Sarah Haske Asheville NC 346 36 F 18 9:11.5 5:06/M 33 22:14.2 7:40/M 31:25.7
28 Michael Koza Asheville NC 351 65 M 31 10:15.1 5:42/M 28 21:19.4 7:21/M 31:34.5
29 Michelle Pugliese Asheville NC 368 41 F 25 9:47.7 5:26/M 32 22:14.0 7:40/M 32:01.7
30 Caroline Hatch Boone NC 347 25 F 27 10:04.6 5:36/M 31 21:57.8 7:34/M 32:02.5
31 Jason Peltz Asheville NC 361 40 M 28 10:06.8 5:37/M 35 22:34.9 7:47/M 32:41.8
32 Tr Newnam Asheville NC 56 11 M 37 11:47.3 6:33/M 25 21:05.5 7:16/M 32:52.8
33 Todd Newnam Asheville NC 55 45 M 38 11:49.1 6:34/M 26 21:05.9 7:16/M 32:55.1
34 Michael Carpenter Durham NC 329 44 M 30 10:11.0 5:39/M 36 22:47.0 7:51/M 32:58.1
35 Jeff Sawdy Black Mountain NC 373 45 M 33 10:55.5 6:04/M 34 22:17.4 7:41/M 33:12.9
36 Georgia Hawkins Athens GA 348 24 F 49 13:23.0 7:26/M 21 20:15.5 6:59/M 33:38.6
37 Noel Swartz Asheville NC 380 46 M 34 11:08.0 6:11/M 38 25:55.5 8:56/M 37:03.5
38 Karissa Minn Woodleaf NC 357 30 F 36 11:35.2 6:26/M 37 25:45.3 8:53/M 37:20.6
39 Jonas Cherry Raleigh NC 336 51 M 35 11:19.2 6:17/M 39 26:19.3 9:04/M 37:38.5
40 Susan Wienke Greenville SC 387 41 F 39 11:50.5 6:34/M 41 27:37.0 9:31/M 39:27.5
41 Paula Stone Brevard NC 80 61 F 47 13:05.5 7:16/M 40 27:08.0 9:21/M 40:13.6
42 James Farley Brevard NC 384 78 M 41 12:04.7 6:42/M 42 28:49.1 9:56/M 40:53.9
43 Eric Oldenburg Asheville NC 57 38 M 42 12:22.7 6:52/M 44 30:16.4 10:26/M 42:39.2
44 Bill Seitz Vestavia AL 376 55 M 46 13:03.7 7:15/M 43 29:40.3 10:14/M 42:44.0
45 Todd Dunnuck Asheville NC 452 41 M 45 12:55.2 7:11/M 45 30:24.2 10:29/M 43:19.4
46 Jay Abbott Blacksburg VA 303 55 M 44 12:52.0 7:09/M 46 31:06.9 10:43/M 43:59.0
47 Linda Rosskopf Decatur GA 372 65 F 48 13:22.8 7:26/M 47 33:56.5 11:42/M 47:19.3
48 Ken Rosskopf Decatur GA 371 77 M 52 13:53.7 7:43/M 48 34:03.3 11:44/M 47:57.0
49 Cathi Dillon Hickory NC 339 73 F 53 13:54.4 7:43/M 50 39:17.6 13:33/M 53:12.1
50 Michael Schmerber Aransas Pass TX 375 42 M 55 15:29.2 8:36/M 49 38:58.2 13:26/M 54:27.4
 
  ------------ Rt 9 ------------ ------------ BearWallow ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
51 George Riordan Murfreesboro TN 369 67 M 54 14:42.4 8:10/M 51 41:42.9 14:23/M 56:25.3