Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2016 Carry Your Cross 5K

Age Group Results

March 26, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jordan Jaynes Asheville NC 1285 26 6 21:05.9 21:06.4 6:47/M
2 Emily White Candler NC 1359 17 26 25:49.8 25:50.6 8:18/M
3 Amy Herren Asheville NC 1274 43 35 28:00.5 28:03.2 9:00/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sage Turner Candler NC 1331 17 1 18:53.9 18:53.9 6:04/M
2 Shawn Hamilton Candler NC 1267 16 2 19:56.4 19:56.4 6:25/M
3 Zach Wilkins Candler NC 1347 29 3 20:15.3 20:16.9 6:31/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennie Cannon Granite Falls NC 1352 41 37 28:14.8 28:17.6 9:05/M
2 Mandy Brown Candler NC 1219 40 46 29:43.8 29:46.0 9:33/M
3 Nancy Burleson Spruce Pine NC 1225 67 51 30:37.8 30:43.0 9:51/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donnie Reuss Candler NC 1309 43 5 20:57.8 20:59.2 6:44/M
2 Eric Cannon Candler NC 1229 40 7 21:45.9 21:46.6 7:00/M
3 Sam White Candler NC 1345 48 16 23:06.0 23:06.5 7:26/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keely Taylor Burnsville NC 1320 9 38 28:32.0 28:33.0 9:10/M
2 Gracie Houser Bakersville NC 1277 11 39 28:36.6 28:40.7 9:12/M
3 Dani Wait Candler NC 1334 11 68 33:10.5 33:16.3 10:40/M
4 Kylie Taylor Burnsville NC 1321 11 70 33:45.6 33:52.0 10:51/M
5 Kennedy Frady Candler NC 1256 9 80 35:46.5 35:49.9 11:30/M
6 Ainsley Cannon Candler NC 1228 11 87 36:16.1 36:20.4 11:40/M
7 Kai Wheeler Springfield VA 1341 10 96 37:45.0 37:47.0 12:08/M
8 Alice Brown Candler NC 1217 11 121 42:53.0 42:58.2 13:47/M
9 Erin Hawkins Candler NC 1269 12 122 42:53.1 42:59.0 13:47/M
10 Lane Wheeler Springfield VA 1343 7 131 47:50.9 48:04.0 15:23/M
11 Josie Frady Candler NC 1254 12 133 49:34.5 49:50.2 15:56/M
12 Sage Walker Fletcher NC 1337 11 148 56:30.4 56:44.5 18:10/M
13 Chloe Cash Gaffney SC 1232 8 156 59:43.6 59:57.4 19:12/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Landon Rowe Kannopolis NC 1312 8 21 24:47.4 24:49.0 7:58/M
2 Carson Laws Candler NC 1288 8 30 26:43.0 26:43.0 8:35/M
3 Cam Wait Candler NC 1333 9 31 26:43.4 26:44.5 8:35/M
4 Emory Honeycutt Bakersville NC 1362 11 41 28:47.4 28:55.5 9:15/M
5 Eli Cannon Hutchens Candler NC 1231 12 55 31:27.5 31:30.9 10:07/M
6 Coleman Frady Candler NC 1252 10 66 33:07.2 33:08.8 10:39/M
7 Graham Cannon Candler NC 1357 9 71 34:32.4 34:35.9 11:06/M
8 Isaiah Phillips Candler NC 1303 8 73 34:36.9 34:42.0 11:08/M
9 William Parham Candler NC 1369 8 79 35:45.9 35:53.3 11:30/M
10 Austin Banks Fletcher NC 1213 11 97 37:45.4 37:53.7 12:08/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tori Mann Candler NC 1290 14 62 32:38.0 32:40.7 10:30/M
2 Destinie Hancock Fletcher NC 1268 15 141 53:38.9 53:52.7 17:15/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cooper Trull Candler NC 1329 15 4 20:28.3 20:28.8 6:35/M
2 Jared White Candler NC 1344 15 9 21:59.1 21:59.1 7:04/M
3 Jarrett Payne Candler NC 1301 15 19 24:27.3 24:28.3 7:52/M
4 Stacey Martin Gaffney SC 1291 13 48 30:24.5 30:32.6 9:46/M
5 Dawson Winchester Candler NC 1350 14 52 31:09.9 31:15.2 10:01/M
6 Coleson Rowe Kannapolis NC 1311 13 61 32:35.6 32:38.4 10:29/M
7 Malachi Montoya Candler NC 1366 14 95 37:23.0 37:27.9 12:01/M
8 Samuel Brown Candler NC 1222 13 113 40:38.7 40:47.8 13:04/M
9 Seth Grooms Fletcher NC 1266 15 115 40:58.4 41:01.8 13:10/M
10 Ethan Grooms Fletcher NC 1264 13 140 52:56.5 53:09.9 17:01/M
Top

Female 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shanna Phillips Fletcher NC 1307 18 116 40:58.5 41:11.7 13:10/M
2 Brooke Turner Fletcher NC 1330 17 142 53:41.7 53:54.4 17:16/M
3 Gabbie Holloway Fletcher NC 1276 16 147 56:27.6 56:41.9 18:09/M
Top

Male 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Seth Phillips Candler NC 1306 16 22 24:56.2 25:03.2 8:01/M
2 Daniel Conard Candler NC 1237 16 127 45:17.6 45:24.1 14:34/M
3 Mason Wright Fletcher NC 1351 17 134 50:07.4 50:19.7 16:07/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katelyn Honey Candler NC 1365 19 50 30:36.6 30:50.8 9:50/M
2 Morgan Democker Asheville NC 1247 19 110 40:23.7 40:28.8 12:59/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justin Crockett Candler NC 1245 21 12 22:40.9 22:42.8 7:17/M
2 Cody Herren Candler NC 1275 22 20 24:27.8 24:29.5 7:52/M
3 Jessy Wilkins Candler NC 1346 22 24 25:24.0 25:25.2 8:10/M
4 Billy Conner Candler NC 1240 19 27 25:56.1 25:57.3 8:20/M
5 Fayte Honeycutt Bakersville NC 1360 21 33 27:42.8 27:51.1 8:54/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Corbitt 1358 29 56 31:36.5 31:42.7 10:10/M
2 Brittany Grooms Fletcher NC 1263 25 63 32:40.5 32:50.1 10:30/M
3 Hannah Heise Candler NC 1273 28 83 36:03.2 36:19.5 11:35/M
4 Karina Padilla Candler NC 1298 28 93 37:15.1 37:18.2 11:59/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jon Conner Candler NC 1242 28 10 22:13.8 22:14.7 7:09/M
2 Josh Payne Candler NC 1302 26 11 22:14.0 22:14.8 7:09/M
3 Clifton Pryce Candler NC 1308 27 74 34:40.8 34:44.2 11:09/M
4 Garland Honeycutt Bakersville NC 1361 25 138 52:17.3 52:33.8 16:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bethany Bryson Candler NC 1223 30 49 30:31.5 30:39.4 9:49/M
2 Cortney Taylor Burnsville NC 1319 31 65 32:53.9 32:59.2 10:34/M
3 Amanda May Candler NC 1292 32 89 36:22.2 36:30.7 11:42/M
4 Tiffany Amato Candler NC 1208 34 103 39:12.7 39:17.0 12:36/M
5 Kelly Phillips Candler NC 1304 32 118 42:12.6 42:30.2 13:34/M
6 Katie Parham Candler NC 1367 34 123 43:11.0 43:28.1 13:53/M
7 Allison Frady Candler NC 1251 34 144 56:06.8 56:23.5 18:02/M
8 Laura Rice Fletcher NC 1310 30 149 56:32.7 56:46.0 18:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chase Conner Candler NC 1241 31 8 21:58.6 21:59.9 7:04/M
2 James Bryson Candler NC 1224 30 13 22:52.8 22:53.4 7:21/M
3 Philip Taylor Fletcher NC 1323 34 14 22:56.6 22:58.2 7:22/M
4 Evan Coward Candler NC 1244 34 15 23:04.1 23:07.1 7:25/M
5 Derrick McCarson Candler NC 1294 32 23 25:10.0 25:13.5 8:06/M
6 Ben Heise Candler NC 1272 30 86 36:14.7 36:33.7 11:39/M
7 Jeff May Candler NC 1293 30 88 36:20.1 36:29.1 11:41/M
8 Bryan Walker Fletcher NC 1336 33 109 40:06.1 40:09.7 12:54/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jane Cannon Candler NC 1230 39 42 28:53.8 28:56.7 9:17/M
2 Beth Laws Candler NC 1287 36 45 29:22.9 29:24.7 9:27/M
3 Kasey Frady Candler NC 1255 35 67 33:09.5 33:15.1 10:40/M
4 Emily Greene Candler NC 1261 36 72 34:34.9 34:38.3 11:07/M
5 Haley Lewis Canton NC 1356 36 102 37:56.4 38:04.8 12:12/M
6 Misty Brown Waynesville NC 1221 36 117 41:19.1 41:31.1 13:17/M
7 Kendra Cathey Candler NC 1235 36 119 42:35.9 42:40.1 13:42/M
8 Angela Campbell-Clontz Canton NC 1227 39 120 42:36.0 42:40.3 13:42/M
9 Lisa Conner Candler NC 1243 35 125 44:14.2 44:24.1 14:13/M
10 Becky Wheeler Springfield VA 1340 39 137 51:11.4 51:24.1 16:27/M
11 Allie Wait Candler NC 1332 38 143 56:06.2 56:25.0 18:02/M
12 Anniece Banks Fletcher NC 1212 35 151 57:39.8 57:54.8 18:32/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeremy Bailey Bryson City NC 1211 39 17 23:26.0 23:27.9 7:32/M
2 John Caldwell Candler NC 1226 37 18 24:14.6 24:17.1 7:48/M
3 Kostas Dotsikas Asheville NC 1248 35 25 25:38.1 25:41.3 8:15/M
4 Michael Brown Waynesville NC 1220 35 29 26:23.9 26:27.3 8:29/M
5 Daniel Tillman Asheville NC 1327 38 34 27:49.4 27:55.0 8:57/M
6 Philip Taylor Burnsville NC 1322 37 40 28:43.3 28:44.5 9:14/M
7 Patrick Laws Candler NC 1289 38 47 29:58.0 29:59.0 9:38/M
8 Jeff Wait Candler NC 1335 39 54 31:26.4 31:32.7 10:06/M
9 Jeff Frady Candler NC 1253 38 59 32:23.2 32:28.6 10:25/M
10 Keegan Anderson Bakersville NC 1210 38 60 32:31.9 32:39.1 10:27/M
11 Blake Parham Candler NC 1368 35 82 35:48.8 35:56.9 11:31/M
12 Kenny Wheeler Springfield VA 1342 39 98 37:45.8 37:47.7 12:08/M
13 Daniel Thomas Fletcher NC 1325 39 152 57:39.9 57:55.0 18:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stacey Mace Weaverville NC 1353 40 64 32:43.7 32:53.5 10:31/M
2 Kimberly Cash Gaffney SC 1234 40 78 35:40.2 35:46.8 11:28/M
3 Carla Jamison Sylva NC 1281 44 90 37:11.4 37:18.7 11:57/M
4 Michelle Cochran Bryson City NC 1236 40 92 37:12.5 37:19.5 11:58/M
5 Tammy Houser Bakersville NC 1278 44 100 37:54.4 38:00.8 12:11/M
6 Tammy Smathers Candler NC 1316 43 107 39:41.3 39:48.7 12:46/M
7 Delanea Democker Asheville NC 1246 42 111 40:24.1 40:28.6 12:59/M
8 Dawn B Conard Candler NC 1238 42 124 44:12.8 44:23.2 14:13/M
9 Melissa Laney Candler NC 1286 40 132 49:08.8 49:21.2 15:48/M
10 Janice Hawkins Candler NC 1270 43 136 50:40.8 50:52.4 16:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Boyd Winchester Candler NC 1349 43 53 31:21.5 31:28.1 10:05/M
2 Mike Shaffer Candler NC 1315 41 58 31:58.0 32:06.5 10:17/M
3 Scott Jarvis Asheville NC 1284 43 76 35:10.6 35:17.5 11:18/M
4 Robert Conard Candler NC 1239 43 77 35:21.2 35:28.3 11:22/M
5 Dave Linn Franklin NC 1354 41 99 37:53.0 38:02.7 12:11/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nancy Duffie Candler NC 1250 45 84 36:05.0 36:11.5 11:36/M
2 Autumn Thompson Flat Rock NC 1326 46 91 37:12.0 37:21.0 11:58/M
3 Jennifer Inman Wirtz VA 1280 48 104 39:14.4 39:17.5 12:37/M
4 Wendy Hughes Enka NC 1279 47 129 46:15.7 46:27.1 14:52/M
5 Angela Honeycutt Johnson City TN 1363 47 139 52:17.9 52:33.8 16:49/M
6 Beth Grooms Fletcher NC 1262 45 150 56:37.7 56:52.9 18:12/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tony Honeycutt Johnson City TN 1364 49 106 39:35.9 39:51.4 12:44/M
2 Keith Duffie Candler NC 1249 45 108 39:55.3 40:01.3 12:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Smith Candler NC 1355 53 81 35:47.8 35:58.0 11:30/M
2 Charlene Rumfelt Enka NC 1314 54 85 36:12.9 36:19.8 11:38/M
3 Jackie Gasperson Candler NC 1259 54 94 37:19.6 37:23.9 12:00/M
4 Deborah Owings Spruce Pine NC 1296 52 105 39:30.5 39:38.3 12:42/M
5 Sarajane Melton Dillsboro NC 1295 53 114 40:44.5 40:58.8 13:06/M
6 June Ward Weaverville NC 1339 54 128 46:07.9 46:29.8 14:50/M
7 Gail Brown Candler NC 1218 50 130 46:17.4 46:30.6 14:53/M
8 Linda Jarvis Marshall NC 1283 54 153 58:18.8 58:36.9 18:45/M
9 Gloria Anderson Candler NC 1209 54 157 1:03:19.2 1:03:40.5 20:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Rowe Kannapolis NC 1313 50 44 29:18.9 29:21.5 9:25/M
2 John Terry Glen Alpine NC 1324 51 69 33:38.4 33:41.5 10:49/M
3 Jim Brendle Central Point OR 1370 53 101 37:55.7 38:05.5 12:12/M
4 Leroy Grooms Fletcher NC 1265 51 146 56:26.4 56:41.6 18:09/M
5 Gary Cash Gaffney SC 1233 53 155 59:41.4 59:57.7 19:11/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Parham Candler NC 1299 59 135 50:27.2 50:45.3 16:13/M
2 Susie Black Candler NC 1215 58 145 56:15.2 56:35.3 18:05/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dan Passarelli Candler NC 1300 58 28 25:59.5 26:02.1 8:21/M
2 James Owings Spruce Pine NC 1297 55 36 28:07.3 28:09.7 9:02/M
3 Bill Taylor Candler NC 1318 58 43 29:15.7 29:24.2 9:24/M
4 Ronnie Gentry Candler NC 1260 57 75 34:41.8 35:04.4 11:09/M
5 George Stevens Candler NC 1317 59 112 40:35.1 40:43.6 13:03/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rick Hebert Candler NC 1271 64 32 26:57.1 27:01.4 8:40/M
2 Brad Ward Weaverville NC 1338 62 57 31:56.6 32:01.5 10:16/M
3 Larry Jarvis Marshall NC 1282 61 154 58:36.2 58:55.5 18:51/M
Top

Female 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Trapp Silver Spring MD 1328 71 126 44:47.7 44:58.1 14:24/M