Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2016 Carry Your Cross 5K

Overall Finish List

March 26, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sage Turner Candler NC 1331 17 M 1 Open 18:53.9 18:53.9 6:04/M
2 Shawn Hamilton Candler NC 1267 16 M 2 Open 19:56.4 19:56.4 6:25/M
3 Zach Wilkins Candler NC 1347 29 M 3 Open 20:15.3 20:16.9 6:31/M
4 Cooper Trull Candler NC 1329 15 M 1 13-15 20:28.3 20:28.8 6:35/M
5 Donnie Reuss Candler NC 1309 43 M 1 Master 20:57.8 20:59.2 6:44/M
6 Jordan Jaynes Asheville NC 1285 26 F 1 Open 21:05.9 21:06.4 6:47/M
7 Eric Cannon Candler NC 1229 40 M 2 Master 21:45.9 21:46.6 7:00/M
8 Chase Conner Candler NC 1241 31 M 1 30-34 21:58.6 21:59.9 7:04/M
9 Jared White Candler NC 1344 15 M 2 13-15 21:59.1 21:59.1 7:04/M
10 Jon Conner Candler NC 1242 28 M 1 25-29 22:13.8 22:14.7 7:09/M
11 Josh Payne Candler NC 1302 26 M 2 25-29 22:14.0 22:14.8 7:09/M
12 Justin Crockett Candler NC 1245 21 M 1 19-24 22:40.9 22:42.8 7:17/M
13 James Bryson Candler NC 1224 30 M 2 30-34 22:52.8 22:53.4 7:21/M
14 Philip Taylor Fletcher NC 1323 34 M 3 30-34 22:56.6 22:58.2 7:22/M
15 Evan Coward Candler NC 1244 34 M 4 30-34 23:04.1 23:07.1 7:25/M
16 Sam White Candler NC 1345 48 M 3 Master 23:06.0 23:06.5 7:26/M
17 Jeremy Bailey Bryson City NC 1211 39 M 1 35-39 23:26.0 23:27.9 7:32/M
18 John Caldwell Candler NC 1226 37 M 2 35-39 24:14.6 24:17.1 7:48/M
19 Jarrett Payne Candler NC 1301 15 M 3 13-15 24:27.3 24:28.3 7:52/M
20 Cody Herren Candler NC 1275 22 M 2 19-24 24:27.8 24:29.5 7:52/M
21 Landon Rowe Kannopolis NC 1312 8 M 1 0-12 24:47.4 24:49.0 7:58/M
22 Seth Phillips Candler NC 1306 16 M 1 16-18 24:56.2 25:03.2 8:01/M
23 Derrick McCarson Candler NC 1294 32 M 5 30-34 25:10.0 25:13.5 8:06/M
24 Jessy Wilkins Candler NC 1346 22 M 3 19-24 25:24.0 25:25.2 8:10/M
25 Kostas Dotsikas Asheville NC 1248 35 M 3 35-39 25:38.1 25:41.3 8:15/M
26 Emily White Candler NC 1359 17 F 2 Open 25:49.8 25:50.6 8:18/M
27 Billy Conner Candler NC 1240 19 M 4 19-24 25:56.1 25:57.3 8:20/M
28 Dan Passarelli Candler NC 1300 58 M 1 55-59 25:59.5 26:02.1 8:21/M
29 Michael Brown Waynesville NC 1220 35 M 4 35-39 26:23.9 26:27.3 8:29/M
30 Carson Laws Candler NC 1288 8 M 2 0-12 26:43.0 26:43.0 8:35/M
31 Cam Wait Candler NC 1333 9 M 3 0-12 26:43.4 26:44.5 8:35/M
32 Rick Hebert Candler NC 1271 64 M 1 60-64 26:57.1 27:01.4 8:40/M
33 Fayte Honeycutt Bakersville NC 1360 21 M 5 19-24 27:42.8 27:51.1 8:54/M
34 Daniel Tillman Asheville NC 1327 38 M 5 35-39 27:49.4 27:55.0 8:57/M
35 Amy Herren Asheville NC 1274 43 F 3 Open 28:00.5 28:03.2 9:00/M
36 James Owings Spruce Pine NC 1297 55 M 2 55-59 28:07.3 28:09.7 9:02/M
37 Jennie Cannon Granite Falls NC 1352 41 F 1 Master 28:14.8 28:17.6 9:05/M
38 Keely Taylor Burnsville NC 1320 9 F 1 0-12 28:32.0 28:33.0 9:10/M
39 Gracie Houser Bakersville NC 1277 11 F 2 0-12 28:36.6 28:40.7 9:12/M
40 Philip Taylor Burnsville NC 1322 37 M 6 35-39 28:43.3 28:44.5 9:14/M
41 Emory Honeycutt Bakersville NC 1362 11 M 4 0-12 28:47.4 28:55.5 9:15/M
42 Jane Cannon Candler NC 1230 39 F 1 35-39 28:53.8 28:56.7 9:17/M
43 Bill Taylor Candler NC 1318 58 M 3 55-59 29:15.7 29:24.2 9:24/M
44 Richard Rowe Kannapolis NC 1313 50 M 1 50-54 29:18.9 29:21.5 9:25/M
45 Beth Laws Candler NC 1287 36 F 2 35-39 29:22.9 29:24.7 9:27/M
46 Mandy Brown Candler NC 1219 40 F 2 Master 29:43.8 29:46.0 9:33/M
47 Patrick Laws Candler NC 1289 38 M 7 35-39 29:58.0 29:59.0 9:38/M
48 Stacey Martin Gaffney SC 1291 13 M 4 13-15 30:24.5 30:32.6 9:46/M
49 Bethany Bryson Candler NC 1223 30 F 1 30-34 30:31.5 30:39.4 9:49/M
50 Katelyn Honey Candler NC 1365 19 F 1 19-24 30:36.6 30:50.8 9:50/M
51 Nancy Burleson Spruce Pine NC 1225 67 F 3 Master 30:37.8 30:43.0 9:51/M
52 Dawson Winchester Candler NC 1350 14 M 5 13-15 31:09.9 31:15.2 10:01/M
53 Boyd Winchester Candler NC 1349 43 M 1 40-44 31:21.5 31:28.1 10:05/M
54 Jeff Wait Candler NC 1335 39 M 8 35-39 31:26.4 31:32.7 10:06/M
55 Eli Cannon Hutchens Candler NC 1231 12 M 5 0-12 31:27.5 31:30.9 10:07/M
56 Kelly Corbitt 1358 29 F 1 25-29 31:36.5 31:42.7 10:10/M
57 Brad Ward Weaverville NC 1338 62 M 2 60-64 31:56.6 32:01.5 10:16/M
58 Mike Shaffer Candler NC 1315 41 M 2 40-44 31:58.0 32:06.5 10:17/M
59 Jeff Frady Candler NC 1253 38 M 9 35-39 32:23.2 32:28.6 10:25/M
60 Keegan Anderson Bakersville NC 1210 38 M 10 35-39 32:31.9 32:39.1 10:27/M
61 Coleson Rowe Kannapolis NC 1311 13 M 6 13-15 32:35.6 32:38.4 10:29/M
62 Tori Mann Candler NC 1290 14 F 1 13-15 32:38.0 32:40.7 10:30/M
63 Brittany Grooms Fletcher NC 1263 25 F 2 25-29 32:40.5 32:50.1 10:30/M
64 Stacey Mace Weaverville NC 1353 40 F 1 40-44 32:43.7 32:53.5 10:31/M
65 Cortney Taylor Burnsville NC 1319 31 F 2 30-34 32:53.9 32:59.2 10:34/M
66 Coleman Frady Candler NC 1252 10 M 6 0-12 33:07.2 33:08.8 10:39/M
67 Kasey Frady Candler NC 1255 35 F 3 35-39 33:09.5 33:15.1 10:40/M
68 Dani Wait Candler NC 1334 11 F 3 0-12 33:10.5 33:16.3 10:40/M
69 John Terry Glen Alpine NC 1324 51 M 2 50-54 33:38.4 33:41.5 10:49/M
70 Kylie Taylor Burnsville NC 1321 11 F 4 0-12 33:45.6 33:52.0 10:51/M
71 Graham Cannon Candler NC 1357 9 M 7 0-12 34:32.4 34:35.9 11:06/M
72 Emily Greene Candler NC 1261 36 F 4 35-39 34:34.9 34:38.3 11:07/M
73 Isaiah Phillips Candler NC 1303 8 M 8 0-12 34:36.9 34:42.0 11:08/M
74 Clifton Pryce Candler NC 1308 27 M 3 25-29 34:40.8 34:44.2 11:09/M
75 Ronnie Gentry Candler NC 1260 57 M 4 55-59 34:41.8 35:04.4 11:09/M
76 Scott Jarvis Asheville NC 1284 43 M 3 40-44 35:10.6 35:17.5 11:18/M
77 Robert Conard Candler NC 1239 43 M 4 40-44 35:21.2 35:28.3 11:22/M
78 Kimberly Cash Gaffney SC 1234 40 F 2 40-44 35:40.2 35:46.8 11:28/M
79 William Parham Candler NC 1369 8 M 9 0-12 35:45.9 35:53.3 11:30/M
80 Kennedy Frady Candler NC 1256 9 F 5 0-12 35:46.5 35:49.9 11:30/M
81 Laura Smith Candler NC 1355 53 F 1 50-54 35:47.8 35:58.0 11:30/M
82 Blake Parham Candler NC 1368 35 M 11 35-39 35:48.8 35:56.9 11:31/M
83 Hannah Heise Candler NC 1273 28 F 3 25-29 36:03.2 36:19.5 11:35/M
84 Nancy Duffie Candler NC 1250 45 F 1 45-49 36:05.0 36:11.5 11:36/M
85 Charlene Rumfelt Enka NC 1314 54 F 2 50-54 36:12.9 36:19.8 11:38/M
86 Ben Heise Candler NC 1272 30 M 6 30-34 36:14.7 36:33.7 11:39/M
87 Ainsley Cannon Candler NC 1228 11 F 6 0-12 36:16.1 36:20.4 11:40/M
88 Jeff May Candler NC 1293 30 M 7 30-34 36:20.1 36:29.1 11:41/M
89 Amanda May Candler NC 1292 32 F 3 30-34 36:22.2 36:30.7 11:42/M
90 Carla Jamison Sylva NC 1281 44 F 3 40-44 37:11.4 37:18.7 11:57/M
91 Autumn Thompson Flat Rock NC 1326 46 F 2 45-49 37:12.0 37:21.0 11:58/M
92 Michelle Cochran Bryson City NC 1236 40 F 4 40-44 37:12.5 37:19.5 11:58/M
93 Karina Padilla Candler NC 1298 28 F 4 25-29 37:15.1 37:18.2 11:59/M
94 Jackie Gasperson Candler NC 1259 54 F 3 50-54 37:19.6 37:23.9 12:00/M
95 Malachi Montoya Candler NC 1366 14 M 7 13-15 37:23.0 37:27.9 12:01/M
96 Kai Wheeler Springfield VA 1341 10 F 7 0-12 37:45.0 37:47.0 12:08/M
97 Austin Banks Fletcher NC 1213 11 M 10 0-12 37:45.4 37:53.7 12:08/M
98 Kenny Wheeler Springfield VA 1342 39 M 12 35-39 37:45.8 37:47.7 12:08/M
99 Dave Linn Franklin NC 1354 41 M 5 40-44 37:53.0 38:02.7 12:11/M
100 Tammy Houser Bakersville NC 1278 44 F 5 40-44 37:54.4 38:00.8 12:11/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Jim Brendle Central Point OR 1370 53 M 3 50-54 37:55.7 38:05.5 12:12/M
102 Haley Lewis Canton NC 1356 36 F 5 35-39 37:56.4 38:04.8 12:12/M
103 Tiffany Amato Candler NC 1208 34 F 4 30-34 39:12.7 39:17.0 12:36/M
104 Jennifer Inman Wirtz VA 1280 48 F 3 45-49 39:14.4 39:17.5 12:37/M
105 Deborah Owings Spruce Pine NC 1296 52 F 4 50-54 39:30.5 39:38.3 12:42/M
106 Tony Honeycutt Johnson City TN 1364 49 M 1 45-49 39:35.9 39:51.4 12:44/M
107 Tammy Smathers Candler NC 1316 43 F 6 40-44 39:41.3 39:48.7 12:46/M
108 Keith Duffie Candler NC 1249 45 M 2 45-49 39:55.3 40:01.3 12:50/M
109 Bryan Walker Fletcher NC 1336 33 M 8 30-34 40:06.1 40:09.7 12:54/M
110 Morgan Democker Asheville NC 1247 19 F 2 19-24 40:23.7 40:28.8 12:59/M
111 Delanea Democker Asheville NC 1246 42 F 7 40-44 40:24.1 40:28.6 12:59/M
112 George Stevens Candler NC 1317 59 M 5 55-59 40:35.1 40:43.6 13:03/M
113 Samuel Brown Candler NC 1222 13 M 8 13-15 40:38.7 40:47.8 13:04/M
114 Sarajane Melton Dillsboro NC 1295 53 F 5 50-54 40:44.5 40:58.8 13:06/M
115 Seth Grooms Fletcher NC 1266 15 M 9 13-15 40:58.4 41:01.8 13:10/M
116 Shanna Phillips Fletcher NC 1307 18 F 1 16-18 40:58.5 41:11.7 13:10/M
117 Misty Brown Waynesville NC 1221 36 F 6 35-39 41:19.1 41:31.1 13:17/M
118 Kelly Phillips Candler NC 1304 32 F 5 30-34 42:12.6 42:30.2 13:34/M
119 Kendra Cathey Candler NC 1235 36 F 7 35-39 42:35.9 42:40.1 13:42/M
120 Angela Campbell-Clontz Canton NC 1227 39 F 8 35-39 42:36.0 42:40.3 13:42/M
121 Alice Brown Candler NC 1217 11 F 8 0-12 42:53.0 42:58.2 13:47/M
122 Erin Hawkins Candler NC 1269 12 F 9 0-12 42:53.1 42:59.0 13:47/M
123 Katie Parham Candler NC 1367 34 F 6 30-34 43:11.0 43:28.1 13:53/M
124 Dawn B Conard Candler NC 1238 42 F 8 40-44 44:12.8 44:23.2 14:13/M
125 Lisa Conner Candler NC 1243 35 F 9 35-39 44:14.2 44:24.1 14:13/M
126 Julie Trapp Silver Spring MD 1328 71 F 1 65-99 44:47.7 44:58.1 14:24/M
127 Daniel Conard Candler NC 1237 16 M 2 16-18 45:17.6 45:24.1 14:34/M
128 June Ward Weaverville NC 1339 54 F 6 50-54 46:07.9 46:29.8 14:50/M
129 Wendy Hughes Enka NC 1279 47 F 4 45-49 46:15.7 46:27.1 14:52/M
130 Gail Brown Candler NC 1218 50 F 7 50-54 46:17.4 46:30.6 14:53/M
131 Lane Wheeler Springfield VA 1343 7 F 10 0-12 47:50.9 48:04.0 15:23/M
132 Melissa Laney Candler NC 1286 40 F 9 40-44 49:08.8 49:21.2 15:48/M
133 Josie Frady Candler NC 1254 12 F 11 0-12 49:34.5 49:50.2 15:56/M
134 Mason Wright Fletcher NC 1351 17 M 3 16-18 50:07.4 50:19.7 16:07/M
135 Susan Parham Candler NC 1299 59 F 1 55-59 50:27.2 50:45.3 16:13/M
136 Janice Hawkins Candler NC 1270 43 F 10 40-44 50:40.8 50:52.4 16:17/M
137 Becky Wheeler Springfield VA 1340 39 F 10 35-39 51:11.4 51:24.1 16:27/M
138 Garland Honeycutt Bakersville NC 1361 25 M 4 25-29 52:17.3 52:33.8 16:49/M
139 Angela Honeycutt Johnson City TN 1363 47 F 5 45-49 52:17.9 52:33.8 16:49/M
140 Ethan Grooms Fletcher NC 1264 13 M 10 13-15 52:56.5 53:09.9 17:01/M
141 Destinie Hancock Fletcher NC 1268 15 F 2 13-15 53:38.9 53:52.7 17:15/M
142 Brooke Turner Fletcher NC 1330 17 F 2 16-18 53:41.7 53:54.4 17:16/M
143 Allie Wait Candler NC 1332 38 F 11 35-39 56:06.2 56:25.0 18:02/M
144 Allison Frady Candler NC 1251 34 F 7 30-34 56:06.8 56:23.5 18:02/M
145 Susie Black Candler NC 1215 58 F 2 55-59 56:15.2 56:35.3 18:05/M
146 Leroy Grooms Fletcher NC 1265 51 M 4 50-54 56:26.4 56:41.6 18:09/M
147 Gabbie Holloway Fletcher NC 1276 16 F 3 16-18 56:27.6 56:41.9 18:09/M
148 Sage Walker Fletcher NC 1337 11 F 12 0-12 56:30.4 56:44.5 18:10/M
149 Laura Rice Fletcher NC 1310 30 F 8 30-34 56:32.7 56:46.0 18:11/M
150 Beth Grooms Fletcher NC 1262 45 F 6 45-49 56:37.7 56:52.9 18:12/M
151 Anniece Banks Fletcher NC 1212 35 F 12 35-39 57:39.8 57:54.8 18:32/M
152 Daniel Thomas Fletcher NC 1325 39 M 13 35-39 57:39.9 57:55.0 18:32/M
153 Linda Jarvis Marshall NC 1283 54 F 8 50-54 58:18.8 58:36.9 18:45/M
154 Larry Jarvis Marshall NC 1282 61 M 3 60-64 58:36.2 58:55.5 18:51/M
155 Gary Cash Gaffney SC 1233 53 M 5 50-54 59:41.4 59:57.7 19:11/M
156 Chloe Cash Gaffney SC 1232 8 F 13 0-12 59:43.6 59:57.4 19:12/M
157 Gloria Anderson Candler NC 1209 54 F 9 50-54 1:03:19.2 1:03:40.5 20:22/M