Event Mercenaries, Inc.

March 26, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

Detail Team Results

5K Run

Team - 7 Pole Creek Baptist 1

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 26

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1267 Shawn Hamilton Candler NC M 2 2 19:56.4 19:56.4
2 1329 Cooper Trull Candler NC M 4 6 20:28.3 40:24.7
3 1229 Eric Cannon Candler NC M 7 13 21:45.9 1:02:10.7
4 1224 James Bryson Candler NC M 13 26 22:52.8 1:25:03.5

Team - 6 Lake Hills

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 38

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1347 Zach Wilkins Candler NC M 3 3 20:15.3 20:15.3
2 1309 Donnie Reuss Candler NC M 5 8 20:57.8 41:13.2
3 1285 Jordan Jaynes Asheville NC F 6 14 21:05.9 1:02:19.2
4 1346 Jessy Wilkins Candler NC M 24 38 25:24.0 1:27:43.2

Team - 24 Bent Creek Baptist

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 45

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1331 Sage Turner Candler NC M 1 1 18:53.9 18:53.9
2 1302 Josh Payne Candler NC M 11 12 22:14.0 41:07.9
3 1323 Philip Taylor Fletcher NC M 14 26 22:56.6 1:04:04.5
4 1301 Jarrett Payne Candler NC M 19 45 24:27.3 1:28:31.9

Team - 8 Pole Creek Baptist 2

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 60

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1241 Chase Conner Candler NC M 8 8 21:58.6 21:58.6
2 1344 Jared White Candler NC M 9 17 21:59.1 43:57.8
3 1345 Sam White Candler NC M 16 33 23:06.0 1:07:03.9
4 1240 Billy Conner Candler NC M 27 60 25:56.1 1:33:00.0

Team - 15 Biltmore Baptist Team 2

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 191

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1244 Evan Coward Candler NC M 15 15 23:04.1 23:04.1
2 1219 Mandy Brown Candler NC F 46 61 29:43.8 52:48.0
3 1315 Mike Shaffer Candler NC M 58 119 31:58.0 1:24:46.0
4 1261 Emily Greene Candler NC F 72 191 34:34.9 1:59:20.9

Team - 14 Biltmore Baptist Team 1

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 460

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1247 Morgan Democker Asheville NC F 110 110 40:23.7 40:23.7
2 1246 Delanea Democker Asheville NC F 111 221 40:24.1 1:20:47.9
3 1235 Kendra Cathey Candler NC F 119 340 42:35.9 2:03:23.8
4 1227 Angela Campbell-Clontz Canton NC F 120 460 42:36.0 2:45:59.9

Team - 20 SAY2

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 464

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1263 Brittany Grooms Fletcher NC F 63 63 32:40.5 32:40.5
2 1266 Seth Grooms Fletcher NC M 115 178 40:58.4 1:13:38.9
3 1264 Ethan Grooms Fletcher NC M 140 318 52:56.5 2:06:35.4
4 1265 Leroy Grooms Fletcher NC M 146 464 56:26.4 3:03:01.9

Team - 21 SAY3

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 539

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1213 Austin Banks Fletcher NC M 97 97 37:45.4 37:45.4
2 1268 Destinie Hancock Fletcher NC F 141 238 53:38.9 1:31:24.4
3 1262 Beth Grooms Fletcher NC F 150 388 56:37.7 2:28:02.1
4 1212 Anniece Banks Fletcher NC F 151 539 57:39.8 3:25:41.9

Team - 19 SAY1

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 540

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1336 Bryan Walker Fletcher NC M 109 109 40:06.1 40:06.1
2 1351 Mason Wright Fletcher NC M 134 243 50:07.4 1:30:13.5
3 1337 Sage Walker Fletcher NC F 148 391 56:30.4 2:26:44.0
4 1310 Laura Rice Fletcher NC F 149 540 56:32.7 3:23:16.7

Team - 22 SAY4

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 557

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1307 Shanna Phillips Fletcher NC F 116 116 40:58.5 40:58.5
2 1330 Brooke Turner Fletcher NC F 142 258 53:41.7 1:34:40.3
3 1276 Gabbie Holloway Fletcher NC F 147 405 56:27.6 2:31:08.0
4 1325 Daniel Thomas Fletcher NC M 152 557 57:39.9 3:28:47.9